FWRC Chasing Leaks 5K

Age Group Results

March 17, 2018


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIMBERLY WANG KELLER TX 1706 14 9   21:46.9 21:51.0 0:04.0 7:00/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATE BUGG 1779 40 1   17:46.7 17:49.0 0:02.2 5:43/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 11718 53 16   22:44.3 22:44.3 7:19/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 1775 43 2   18:53.3 18:55.4 0:02.0 6:04/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMSHITA RAJESHKANNA IRVING TX 1345 8 68   33:30.2 33:30.2 10:46/M
2 ALLISON BINGHAM FORT WORTH TX 302 8 99 12:17.6 45:47.8 45:49.6 0:01.8 14:43/M
3 ABIGAIL MAYO NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 354 12 106 15:50.5 49:20.7 49:28.2 0:07.5 15:52/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTONIO CANO-LAY FORT WORTH TX 311 12 42   28:55.2 29:18.1 0:22.8 9:18/M
2 NATHANIEL CORTEZ FORT WORTH TX 315 13 52 1:36.0 30:31.2 30:41.1 0:09.8 9:49/M
3 LANDRY BAGG FORT WORTH TX 265 12 83 10:21.8 39:17.1 39:23.3 0:06.2 12:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAISY GUERRERO FORT WORTH TX 333 17 33   27:30.2 27:37.6 0:07.3 8:51/M
2 ANGELIE BACON FORT WORTH TX 264 17 36 0:27.8 27:58.1 28:01.4 0:03.2 9:00/M
3 VANESSA BURKELL SAGINAW TX 308 18 93 16:43.8 44:14.1 44:26.0 0:11.9 14:13/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUKE BAGG FORT WORTH TX 275 15 21   23:26.9 23:33.0 0:06.0 7:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHERAKEE JACKSON ALVARADO TX 337 20 101   46:59.2 47:14.4 0:15.1 15:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAX FERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX 324 22 13   22:32.9 22:36.5 0:03.6 7:15/M
2 VIGNESH DHARMARAJAN IRVING TX 318 24 30 4:17.6 26:50.5 27:02.3 0:11.7 8:38/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIKA RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1504 27 49   30:21.2 30:26.2 0:05.0 9:46/M
2 STEPHANIE BELAIR FORT WORTH TX 301 26 97 14:39.9 45:01.1 45:14.0 0:12.8 14:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEWEL VINSON 479 32 41   28:50.2 28:56.7 0:06.5 9:16/M
2 ANDREINA MATAMOROS FORT WORTH TX 353 31 46 0:51.0 29:41.2 29:45.9 0:04.6 9:33/M
3 DIANA RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1446 32 59 2:38.3 31:28.6 31:34.3 0:05.7 10:07/M
4 AMIE IDSAL 2582 34 64 3:10.2 32:00.4 32:12.6 0:12.1 10:17/M
5 AMANDA RENFRO SAGINAW TX 1355 34 69 5:07.3 33:57.6 34:12.2 0:14.6 10:55/M
6 YVETTE SEGURA FORT WORTH TX 1617 33 74 6:46.6 35:36.9 35:54.2 0:17.2 11:27/M
7 AMANDA BEARD SOUTHLAKE TX 276 30 76 7:14.9 36:05.1 36:20.8 0:15.6 11:36/M
8 SANDY LUDLOW FORT WORTH TX 348 34 81 9:30.0 38:20.3 38:35.0 0:14.7 12:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EVAN VAN HOY FORT WORTH TX 1698 30 14   22:32.9 22:40.7 0:07.7 7:15/M
2 RYAN BEAUPRE FORT WORTH TX 950 33 35 5:09.8 27:42.8 27:46.5 0:03.7 8:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER FORD SAGINAW TX 326 38 27   25:57.6 26:03.3 0:05.6 8:21/M
2 MICHELLE GREEN FORT WORTH TX 1992 36 28 0:13.9 26:11.6 28:19.3 2:07.7 8:25/M
3 CHRISTA BEAUPRE FORT WORTH TX 940 36 45 3:05.8 29:03.5 29:07.0 0:03.5 9:20/M
4 JILL KITE FORT WORTH TX 342 35 70 8:09.6 34:07.2 34:21.7 0:14.5 10:58/M
5 FLORENCE OKAFOR 1453 35 79 11:09.0 37:06.7 37:33.4 0:26.7 11:56/M
6 KATY MAYO NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 355 36 92 16:20.9 42:18.6 42:25.4 0:06.8 13:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHEN LUND ALEDO TX 349 36 5   20:33.8 20:36.0 0:02.2 6:36/M
2 JAKE PEACOCK 1991 36 8 0:57.8 21:31.6 23:39.1 2:07.4 6:55/M
3 MICHAEL YATES FORT WORTH TX 1719 38 32 6:49.0 27:22.8 27:29.2 0:06.3 8:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZANDRA WILEY LEWISVILLE TX 1713 43 91   42:13.7 42:22.6 0:08.8 13:34/M
2 KEUNDRA KIRKENDOLL DALLAS TX 341 41 102 4:51.0 47:04.7 47:17.2 0:12.4 15:08/M
3 MARY GOLDEN FORT WORTH TX 331 42 108 8:48.5 51:02.2 51:17.8 0:15.5 16:25/M
4 CARRIE MILLER FORT WORTH TX 364 42 109 8:50.0 51:03.7 51:20.4 0:16.7 16:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX PEREZ PLANO TX 769 41 3   19:31.9 19:33.9 0:02.0 6:17/M
2 JASON GILES FORT WORTH TX 329 44 62 12:22.2 31:54.2 32:05.6 0:11.4 10:15/M
3 ALBERT CORTEZ FORT WORTH TX 314 41 72 15:39.9 35:11.9 35:21.9 0:09.9 11:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTY WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 1717 46 40   28:43.0 28:50.5 0:07.5 9:14/M
2 LIZETTE TAYLOR WILLOW PARK TX 1656 49 58 2:39.7 31:22.8 31:31.3 0:08.5 10:05/M
3 SONJA KELLY MANSFIELD TX 340 45 65 3:44.3 32:27.3 32:44.4 0:17.1 10:26/M
4 JEN ALFORD ALVARADO TX 262 45 78 8:21.0 37:04.0 37:19.3 0:15.2 11:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHEN HAGAN FRANKLIN TN 334 46 4   20:23.5 20:25.0 0:01.5 6:33/M
2 JOHN HACKLER SAGINAW TX 1715 49 6 0:12.1 20:35.6 20:38.5 0:02.9 6:37/M
3 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 1701 47 11 1:32.7 21:56.3 22:19.5 0:23.2 7:03/M
4 RYAN WILLIAMS DYER IN 1718 47 15 2:12.6 22:36.1 22:43.4 0:07.2 7:16/M
5 JAMES YEVICH 937 47 19 2:51.5 23:15.0 23:16.9 0:01.9 7:29/M
6 ALLEN JOHNSON HURST TX 895 48 22 3:17.3 23:40.8 23:43.1 0:02.2 7:37/M
7 JAMES MILLER FORT WORTH TX 365 47 110 30:40.3 51:03.9 51:20.5 0:16.6 16:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 761 51 44   29:03.2 30:17.0 1:13.8 9:20/M
2 BRIGETTE POWERS HURST TX 1302 53 66 3:36.8 32:40.0 32:46.6 0:06.6 10:30/M
3 VIRDA SWALES FORT WORTH TX 1638 54 71 5:46.1 34:49.3 34:53.6 0:04.3 11:12/M
4 ALLISON MAZZOLA FORT WORTH TX 356 51 82 9:55.0 38:58.2 39:12.2 0:13.9 12:32/M
5 RHONDA ERICKSEN MANSFIELD TX 322 51 89 12:30.1 41:33.3 41:46.6 0:13.2 13:22/M
6 ANGELA THOMAS ARLINGTON TX 1692 54 90 13:07.3 42:10.5 42:18.9 0:08.4 13:34/M
7 LETTY PENA FORT WORTH TX 765 50 98 15:58.8 45:02.0 45:12.7 0:10.7 14:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 764 51 18   23:11.3 23:20.6 0:09.3 7:27/M
2 ANTHONY MAZZOLA FORT WORTH TX 357 50 20 0:15.5 23:26.8 23:29.6 0:02.8 7:32/M
3 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 1700 50 26 2:16.1 25:27.4 25:37.3 0:09.8 8:11/M
4 JEFFREY CONKLIN ARLINGTON TX 313 54 34 4:20.4 27:31.7 27:42.8 0:11.0 8:51/M
5 ROBERT MADRID 1990 52 56 8:09.3 31:20.7 31:26.3 0:05.6 10:05/M
6 JERRY PETERSON FORT WORTH TX 968 52 57 8:11.3 31:22.7 31:31.1 0:08.4 10:05/M
7 JOE RALPH MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 352 51 61 8:26.4 31:37.7 31:47.0 0:09.2 10:10/M
8 DAVID MEADOR IRVING TX 359 52 63 8:46.8 31:58.1 32:00.3 0:02.2 10:17/M
9 DONALD NORMAN 11990 52 80 14:22.1 37:33.5 37:33.5 12:04/M
10 DAVID STARRATT 918 51 87 18:18.0 41:29.3 41:34.8 0:05.4 13:20/M
11 CHUCK STARRATT 933 51 88 18:18.3 41:29.7 41:35.7 0:06.0 13:20/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAWN LUYSTER FORT WORTH TX 350 58 38   28:10.2 28:13.6 0:03.4 9:03/M
2 COLLEEN FILAK KELLER TX 325 57 43 0:49.0 28:59.3 29:03.0 0:03.7 9:19/M
3 LAURIE RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1511 55 50 2:16.5 30:26.7 30:45.8 0:19.0 9:47/M
4 ALDA OLLACTILLIUM FORT WORTH TX 369 56 86 12:27.2 40:37.5 40:47.9 0:10.4 13:04/M
5 GRACE CALDERON FORT WORTH TX 310 57 94 16:05.9 44:16.1 44:27.1 0:11.0 14:14/M
6 LISA MEDINA FORT WORTH TX 363 57 95 16:43.0 44:53.3 45:04.7 0:11.4 14:26/M
7 CINDY PECK FORT WORTH TX 762 56 96 16:43.6 44:53.8 45:05.0 0:11.1 14:26/M
8 CECILIA LEYBA FORT WORTH TX 346 55 100 17:39.7 45:49.9 46:06.1 0:16.1 14:44/M
9 DI ANN SANCHEZ EULESS TX 1512 56 103 18:55.0 47:05.3 47:15.3 0:10.0 15:08/M
10 DIANA MEDELL MANSFIELD TN 362 55 111 23:22.1 51:32.3 51:46.7 0:14.3 16:34/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICKY COX 1768 58 7   21:21.8 21:24.2 0:02.4 6:52/M
2 DALE GLEITZ FORT WORTH TX 330 57 25 3:10.1 24:31.9 24:34.4 0:02.5 7:53/M
3 DAVID CABRAL FORT WORTH TX 226 57 29 4:56.0 26:17.9 27:48.2 1:30.3 8:27/M
4 DAVID GARCIA MANSFIELD TX 327 55 55 9:43.9 31:05.7 31:17.9 0:12.1 10:00/M
5 TONYA GARCIA MANSFIELD TX 328 56 112 30:11.1 51:32.9 51:46.3 0:13.4 16:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEVERLY DEHART FORT WORTH TX 317 61 51   30:29.7 30:33.9 0:04.2 9:48/M
2 CARMEN RODGER BURLESON TX 1421 60 53 0:24.3 30:54.0 30:59.2 0:05.2 9:56/M
3 ROSALIE STANK SAGINAW TX 1621 62 77 5:51.7 36:21.4 36:32.6 0:11.1 11:41/M
4 LORI WARREN WATAUGA TX 1709 61 107 18:54.6 49:24.3 49:31.7 0:07.4 15:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 335 61 10   21:47.6 21:48.9 0:01.3 7:00/M
2 BRADLEY GARDNER Fort Worth TX 1799 60 12 0:37.8 22:25.4 22:29.4 0:04.0 7:12/M
3 SCOTT LESTER BURLESON TX 345 61 17 1:04.2 22:51.8 22:56.6 0:04.8 7:21/M
4 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 367 60 31 5:26.6 27:14.2 27:19.0 0:04.8 8:45/M
5 CHRIS BOLTON FORT WORTH TX 303 60 37 6:19.7 28:07.3 28:14.2 0:06.9 9:02/M
6 JOHN CLARK FORT WORTH TX 2592 63 105 27:00.1 48:47.7 48:47.7 15:41/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 1533 68 23   23:59.1 24:02.5 0:03.3 7:43/M
2 RAY ANDREWS FORT WORTH TX 1752 65 48 6:13.7 30:12.9 30:19.9 0:07.0 9:43/M
3 IAN RODGER BURLESON TX 1437 69 54 6:55.2 30:54.4 30:59.1 0:04.6 9:56/M
4 TIMOTHY FERGUSON FORT WORTH TX 323 67 73 11:27.1 35:26.2 35:35.8 0:09.5 11:24/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 358 76 84   39:19.4 39:29.9 0:10.4 12:39/M
2 CARMEN FLORES HALTOM CITY 11365 71 104 8:07.9 47:27.4 47:27.4 15:15/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 1786 70 24   24:15.0 24:17.5 0:02.5 7:48/M
2 BOB LAY FORT WORTH TX 343 71 39 4:23.9 28:38.9 29:05.7 0:26.7 9:12/M
3 WILLIAM RHEA DALLAS TX 1365 71 47 5:57.3 30:12.3 46:27.8 16:15.4 9:43/M
4 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 306 81 60 7:15.0 31:30.0 31:36.0 0:05.9 10:08/M
5 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 366 72 67 8:43.6 32:58.6 33:05.9 0:07.3 10:36/M
6 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 898 70 75 11:39.6 35:54.6 36:03.5 0:08.8 11:33/M
7 PHILLIP JACKSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 338 71 85 15:11.6 39:26.6 39:45.0 0:18.4 12:41/M