Faster Than A Pastor

Age Group Results

April 21, 2018


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARLY WILSON ARLINGTON TX 31 24 4   19:48.4 19:50.0 0:01.5 6:22/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX WILSON ARLINGTON TX 30 26 1   17:27.4 17:28.3 0:00.9 5:37/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RUTH KITTS ARLINGTON TX 15 55 13   26:15.6 26:18.0 0:02.3 8:26/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE ZERR ARLINGTON TX 35 55 10   24:21.3 24:23.7 0:02.4 7:50/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARGARET CAPEHEART 51 15   28:05.7 28:10.3 0:04.5 9:02/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOE CAPEHEART 50 2   18:33.8 18:37.3 0:03.4 5:58/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RHONDA DUNN ARLINGTON TX 4 43 9   24:02.3 24:03.7 0:01.3 7:44/M
2 SARAH DAVID 42 18 18 6:03.6 30:06.0 30:13.2 0:07.2 9:41/M
3 ASHLEY KATE BRUNK KENNEDALE TX 36 15 24 10:30.3 34:32.7 34:35.9 0:03.1 11:06/M
4 CARI DUGAN ARLINGTON TX 75 38 25 10:48.5 34:50.9 35:02.6 0:11.7 11:12/M
5 KEELY O'DONLEY ARLINGTON TX 18 28 27 11:33.0 35:35.4 35:42.4 0:06.9 11:26/M
6 JAIDEN DARE ARLINGTON TX 40 14 30 12:27.7 36:30.0 36:36.4 0:06.4 11:44/M
7 LEXA NOFFSINGER ARLINGTON TX 41 12 31 12:29.9 36:32.2 36:39.2 0:06.9 11:45/M
8 LINDSAY HITT ARLINGTON TX 11 29 32 14:11.0 38:13.3 38:26.4 0:13.0 12:17/M
9 EMMA GRACE HERRSTROM 60 11 34 17:24.2 41:26.5 41:36.0 0:09.4 13:19/M
10 LAURA HERRSTROM 59 40 35 17:25.5 41:27.8 41:37.3 0:09.4 13:20/M
11 REBEKAH LEWIS ARLINGTON TX 1 35 36 18:32.2 42:34.6 42:44.6 0:10.0 13:41/M
12 DI ANN SANCHEZ EULESS TX 23 56 37 20:20.3 44:22.7 44:26.8 0:04.1 14:16/M
13 JEANNE BALLARD ARLINGTON TX 3 68 38 20:42.2 44:44.6 44:50.4 0:05.8 14:23/M
14 MADY DIXON 54 11 39 21:03.1 45:05.5 45:08.7 0:03.2 14:30/M
15 CHRISTINE HUYNH ARLINGTON TX 12 50 40 21:19.0 45:21.4 45:22.9 0:01.5 14:35/M
16 KATIE WRIGHT ARLINGTON TX 34 30 41 22:05.4 46:07.8 46:20.9 0:13.1 14:50/M
17 BARBARA ERNST 62 68 42 26:07.8 50:10.1 50:16.6 0:06.4 16:08/M
18 CATHERINE HOOPER BURLESON TX 57 24 43 26:24.4 50:26.8 50:37.2 0:10.4 16:13/M
19 PAM MASON ARLINGTON TX 16 51 45 28:40.6 52:43.0 52:48.1 0:05.1 16:57/M
20 JENNI THIBODEAUX ARLINGTON TX 61 32 46 30:19.9 54:22.3 54:33.6 0:11.2 17:29/M
21 JENNIFER SMITH ARLINGTON TX 24 39 47 30:45.4 54:47.8 54:47.8 17:37/M
Top

Male 99 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID ADJEI MANSFIELD TX 5 38 3   19:16.9 19:18.1 0:01.2 6:12/M
2 KENNY KITTS ARLINGTON TX 14 27 5 2:38.7 21:55.6 21:58.8 0:03.2 7:03/M
3 JOSIAH DAVID 43 15 6 3:29.8 22:46.7 22:48.6 0:01.8 7:19/M
4 ALAN BRANCH ARLINGTON TX 77 41 7 4:12.4 23:29.3 23:31.8 0:02.5 7:33/M
5 TJ LEWIS 65 35 8 4:42.9 23:59.8 24:00.6 0:00.8 7:43/M
6 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 29 50 11 5:36.6 24:53.5 24:56.6 0:03.1 8:00/M
7 JERRY KITTS ARLINGTON TX 13 59 12 6:46.2 26:03.1 26:05.5 0:02.4 8:23/M
8 GLEN BRUNK KENNEDALE TX 37 47 14 7:37.5 26:54.4 26:57.0 0:02.6 8:39/M
9 JONATHAN MEDLIN ARLINGTON TX 76 12 16 9:28.9 28:45.8 28:47.5 0:01.6 9:15/M
10 DEAN PARLIN ARLINGTON TX 2 42 17 9:37.5 28:54.4 28:56.7 0:02.3 9:18/M
11 JAVON CORLEY ARLINGTON TX 9 16 19 10:58.4 30:15.3 30:19.2 0:03.9 9:44/M
12 CHRISTOPHER WONG ARLINGTON TX 32 48 20 11:13.3 30:30.3 30:33.0 0:02.7 9:48/M
13 LUKE RICHEY ARLINGTON TX 21 32 21 12:16.6 31:33.5 31:37.6 0:04.0 10:09/M
14 AARON SOSSAMON ARLINGTON TX 64 36 22 12:18.4 31:35.3 31:41.8 0:06.4 10:09/M
15 JAMES WRIGHT ARLINGTON TX 33 28 23 12:57.3 32:14.2 32:17.2 0:02.9 10:22/M
16 DANIEL REEVES ARLINGTON TX 20 42 26 15:41.5 34:58.4 36:29.0 1:30.5 11:15/M
17 DAN WOOD ARLINGTON TX 111 77 28 16:23.6 35:40.5 35:56.6 0:16.0 11:28/M
18 VANCE PAGE ARLINGTON TX 19 70 29 16:32.7 35:49.6 35:54.5 0:04.9 11:31/M
19 BRANDON HITT ARLINGTON TX 10 35 33 18:56.6 38:13.5 38:26.6 0:13.1 12:17/M
20 GARY MASON 74 48 44 32:07.2 51:24.1 56:20.1 4:56.0 16:32/M