4th Annual Eagles Flight 5K

Age Group Results

February 10, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSEFINA CORONA FLOWER MOUND TX 885 48 6   27:28.4 27:30.8 0:02.3 8:50/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID PATE RUSSELLVILLE AR 887 34 1   19:15.9 19:16.4 0:00.4 6:11/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LISA LAWRENCE ARLINGTON TX 893 52 8   27:47.5 27:56.4 0:08.8 8:56/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACOB MILLICAN ARLINGTON TX 812 41 5   26:00.1 26:16.8 0:16.6 8:22/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMERIE PALLOS MANSFIELD TX 884 7 12   29:08.2 29:08.4 0:00.2 9:22/M
2 BAILEY TYNER ARLINGTON TX 823 7 22 3:03.5 32:11.7 32:12.3 0:00.6 10:21/M
3 IRELAND OVARA MANSFIELD TX 895 14 28 7:56.1 37:04.3 37:06.8 0:02.4 11:55/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COLE WILLIAMS MANSFIELD TX 365 9 4   25:36.6 25:37.1 0:00.5 8:14/M
2 DEVON MARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX 894 8 9 2:12.4 27:49.0 27:57.1 0:08.0 8:57/M
3 WILLIAM KELLER MANSFIELD TX 883 9 18 6:17.3 31:54.0 31:54.8 0:00.7 10:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMELIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 888 24 24   34:44.7 34:48.2 0:03.5 11:10/M
2 SAMANTHA JAMIESON ARLINGTON TX 184 22 25 0:33.9 35:18.7 35:32.1 0:13.4 11:21/M
3 ISABEL DIBLASI DALLAS TX 553 23 27 1:58.1 36:42.8 36:45.3 0:02.4 11:48/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW READ COLLEYVILLE TX 808 24 2   22:42.7 22:54.4 0:11.6 7:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NEELY TROTTER MANSFIELD TX 363 26 26   36:35.1 36:36.8 0:01.7 11:46/M
2 SARAH HOPP RICHLAND HILLS TX 355 29 39 8:13.5 44:48.7 45:05.7 0:16.9 14:24/M
3 ALICIA VOGEL ARLINGTON TX 188 28 45 13:15.9 49:51.0 50:03.0 0:11.9 16:02/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUKE BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 368 26 3   25:32.5 25:34.9 0:02.4 8:13/M
2 RENE REYESZUMETA DALLAS TX 847 28 7 2:13.6 27:46.2 27:49.1 0:02.8 8:56/M
3 BARRY TIGH CARROLLTON TX 878 28 11 3:09.1 28:41.7 28:45.9 0:04.2 9:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ABIGAIL HAMMER WINFIELD KS 571 32 15   30:20.3 30:32.6 0:12.2 9:45/M
2 AMY BROOKS DALLAS TX 513 32 32 9:42.1 40:02.4 40:10.3 0:07.8 12:52/M
3 TIFFANY SPENCER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 849 30 49 22:09.4 52:29.8 52:45.2 0:15.4 16:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HECTOR OCHOA ARLINGTON TX 359 31 36   41:28.1 41:30.2 0:02.1 13:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIA GOMEZ FORT WORTH TX 557 39 16   30:36.5 30:42.0 0:05.5 9:50/M
2 HEATHER GREENWOOD ARLINGTON TX 559 39 51 22:56.7 53:33.2 53:44.2 0:11.0 17:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHON BROOKS MANSFIELD TX 515 35 31   40:01.4 40:09.8 0:08.4 12:52/M
2 REGINALD PULLEN ARLINGTON TX 361 39 34 1:06.8 41:08.2 41:09.4 0:01.1 13:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTIN WILLIAMS MANSFIELD TX 366 44 14   30:15.9 30:18.2 0:02.2 9:44/M
2 SARAH KELLER MANSFIELD TX 881 42 43 17:15.5 47:31.5 47:33.1 0:01.6 15:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GENNA MARTINI MANSFIELD TX 886 45 13   29:13.9 29:16.1 0:02.1 9:24/M
2 PAIULA KURECKA MANSFIELD TX 890 49 30 9:57.3 39:11.3 39:17.0 0:05.6 12:36/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SEAN KELLER MANSFIELD TX 882 47 29   37:47.4 37:49.5 0:02.0 12:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS OVARO MANSFIELD TX 896 50 48   51:07.2 51:14.0 0:06.8 16:26/M
2 JEFF GREENWOOD ARLINGTON TX 570 50 53 2:27.1 53:34.4 53:45.0 0:10.5 17:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 369 55 23   32:56.7 32:59.7 0:03.0 10:35/M
2 SUE BRANT FORT WORTH TX 509 55 40 12:41.0 45:37.7 45:45.4 0:07.7 14:40/M
3 LISA JAMIESON ARLINGTON TX 159 57 50 20:24.1 53:20.9 53:35.1 0:14.2 17:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZANE GOBER ARLINGTON TX 556 55 10   27:52.4 28:05.2 0:12.8 8:58/M
2 ROGER BRANT FORT WORTH TX 370 55 44 20:53.5 48:45.9 48:54.8 0:08.8 15:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CYNTHIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 889 60 17   31:33.1 31:36.8 0:03.7 10:09/M
2 CINDY HOPP RICHLAND HILLS TX 304 60 55 22:53.7 54:26.8 54:45.7 0:18.8 17:30/M
3 WILLA MILLS ARLINGTON TX 836 60 57 23:29.1 55:02.3 55:07.6 0:05.3 17:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILL STALLSWORTH ARLINGTON TX 850 60 56   55:00.5 55:05.9 0:05.3 17:41/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 596 76 35   41:10.7 41:17.5 0:06.7 13:14/M
2 SUSAN FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 555 73 46 8:45.3 49:56.0 50:05.2 0:09.1 16:03/M
3 LINDA CROSBY ARLINGTON TX 550 70 58 13:56.0 55:06.7 55:14.7 0:08.0 17:43/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL FORTIN ARLINGTON TX 554 73 41   45:40.3 45:48.6 0:08.3 14:41/M
2 BOB CROSBY ARLINGTON TX 516 76 54 8:41.5 54:21.8 54:29.0 0:07.2 17:29/M