Domino's Pizza 5K

Age Group Results

April 28, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER WIGGINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 203 32 17   27:44.3 27:48.7 0:04.4 8:55/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON ROBERTSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 222 45 1   20:13.9 20:14.7 0:00.8 6:30/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GAIL STRICKLAND LANCASTER TX 198 64 25   30:39.4 30:41.6 0:02.2 9:51/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL LOEHR GRAND PRAIRIE TX 237 45 5   22:32.0 22:33.3 0:01.3 7:15/M
Top

Female 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARISOL WILLIAMS ARLINGTON TX 236 9 63   44:27.1 44:27.1 14:18/M
2 JENISIS SABIN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 193 9 64 0:15.2 44:42.3 44:53.4 0:11.1 14:22/M
Top

Male 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISAAC THOMPSON BEDFORD TX 154 6 30   31:28.6 31:50.2 0:21.5 10:07/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARILU MARQUEZ ARLINGTON TX 187 14 31   31:35.6 31:38.9 0:03.3 10:09/M
2 MADDIE SHOOK ATLINGTON TX 195 10 35 1:07.1 32:42.7 32:45.3 0:02.5 10:31/M
3 TAYLOR PATTON HALTOM CITY TX 151 13 48 5:15.4 36:51.1 36:58.7 0:07.6 11:51/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIJAH THOMPSON BEDFORD TX 153 11 22   29:29.7 29:51.2 0:21.5 9:29/M
2 JAXSON LEE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 185 13 42 4:54.3 34:24.0 34:31.4 0:07.4 11:04/M
3 JUAN GONZALEZ DALLAS TX 211 11 55 9:07.2 38:36.9 38:41.1 0:04.1 12:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTIAN TALIAFERRO DENTON TX 215 18 7   23:07.9 23:09.4 0:01.5 7:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTIN JONES DENTON TX 117 24 44   35:01.2 35:03.9 0:02.6 11:16/M
2 CRISTINA GONZALEZ FORT WORTH TX 180 22 50 2:02.4 37:03.7 37:33.4 0:29.7 11:55/M
3 AMANDA POLLY DENTON TX 118 22 72 15:27.9 50:29.2 50:45.0 0:15.8 16:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIAS BARONA LEWISVILLE TX 116 23 3   22:00.8 22:02.4 0:01.5 7:04/M
2 MO BOUTARI PLANO TX 230 23 4 0:28.0 22:28.9 22:29.8 0:00.9 7:13/M
3 MIGUEL MORALES IRVING TX 108 20 9 1:35.3 23:36.2 23:42.0 0:05.8 7:35/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRYSTAL BURNETT IRVING TX 141 29 62   41:15.1 41:22.3 0:07.2 13:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEREMY LIM DENTON TX 228 29 24   30:31.4 30:33.3 0:01.9 9:49/M
2 ADAN GRINSBUY DALLAS TX 231 26 47 5:00.0 35:31.5 35:39.1 0:07.6 11:25/M
3 ISHAAN DATTA FORT WORTH TX 177 25 51 6:32.8 37:04.3 37:33.7 0:29.4 11:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIRANDA STRICKLAND ARLINGTON TX 111 33 26   30:46.2 30:50.1 0:03.9 9:54/M
2 NYX THOMPSON BEDFORD TX 156 32 29 0:36.5 31:22.8 31:51.1 0:28.3 10:05/M
3 VICKY MORENO 210 34 54 7:16.5 38:02.8 38:07.5 0:04.7 12:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTIAN OVALLES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 214 32 2   20:36.9 20:38.1 0:01.2 6:37/M
2 ALEX GAUITT DOUBLE OAK TX 227 30 6 1:55.7 22:32.6 22:35.7 0:03.1 7:15/M
3 JEFF HARTSEL 206 30 8 2:43.1 23:20.0 23:20.8 0:00.7 7:30/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIN PATTERSON COLLINSVILLE TX 189 35 53   37:37.0 37:41.9 0:04.9 12:06/M
2 LISA STRICKLAND MANSFIELD TX 201 39 60 2:40.1 40:17.1 40:20.2 0:03.0 12:57/M
3 JESSICA JONES MANSFIELD TX 183 38 68 10:20.2 47:57.2 48:01.0 0:03.8 15:25/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID THOMAS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 238 37 12   25:49.5 25:53.3 0:03.7 8:18/M
2 JARED STRICKLAND MANSFIELD TX 199 39 18 2:10.5 28:00.1 28:02.7 0:02.5 9:00/M
3 JONATHAN MARQUEZ LEWISVILLE TX 224 37 23 4:20.6 30:10.1 30:23.6 0:13.4 9:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHERISSE PORTILLO LUBBOCK TX 120 43 45   35:06.3 35:06.3 11:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUDD SABIN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 110 42 65   44:44.0 44:55.1 0:11.1 14:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TAMMY HAISTEN 205 48 32   32:15.0 32:26.7 0:11.6 10:22/M
2 MICHELE ELWELL ATLINGTON TX 146 48 37 0:46.1 33:01.2 33:04.0 0:02.8 10:37/M
3 JENNIFER BERRY OAK POINT TX 161 46 74 19:19.4 51:34.4 51:42.2 0:07.7 16:35/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE GALVAN IRVING TX 179 48 14   26:54.9 26:58.4 0:03.5 8:39/M
2 DAVID WILSON FT WORTH TX 157 47 16 0:42.1 27:37.0 27:42.6 0:05.5 8:53/M
3 MISAEL ARTEAGA GRAPEVINE TX 212 49 21 2:32.0 29:26.9 29:33.8 0:06.9 9:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VALERIE JUDICE ARLINGTON TX 184 54 27   30:58.0 31:08.2 0:10.2 9:57/M
2 KATHERINE THOMS PANTEGO TX 202 54 28 0:09.8 31:07.8 31:13.8 0:06.0 10:00/M
3 SUZANNE PHILLIPS ARLINGTON TX 191 54 41 3:15.7 34:13.8 34:24.0 0:10.2 11:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOM CURTIS MILFORD MI 114 54 15   27:19.2 27:26.0 0:06.8 8:47/M
2 VICTOR PORTILLO LUBBOCK TX 223 50 19 1:01.2 28:20.5 28:20.5 9:07/M
3 THOMAS SAFAR GREENVILLE TX 160 52 66 18:55.8 46:15.1 46:29.6 0:14.4 14:52/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHARON NAUMANN ARLINGTON TX 188 55 46   35:23.4 35:34.3 0:10.8 11:23/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT MCINTOSH GRAND PRAIRIE TX 221 67 11   24:18.8 24:20.0 0:01.1 7:49/M
2 NORMAN WALTON FARMERS BRANCH TX 113 66 71 25:41.9 50:00.8 50:08.1 0:07.3 16:05/M