Dorothy's Dash 2018

Age Group Results

November 10, 2018


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA HUMPHRIES FLOWER MOUND TX 1088 13 13   18:22.6 18:23.6 0:01.0 5:54/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL ANDERSON ARGYLE TX 1118 18 1   15:38.5 15:38.5 5:02/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 1372 54 61   22:17.8 22:21.0 0:03.1 7:10/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRANDON WILSON FLOWER MOUND TX 1309 48 14   18:37.3 18:41.6 0:04.3 5:59/M
Top

Female 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KOTO KOBUKAI FLOWER MOUND TX 1214 9 146   29:11.2 29:24.6 0:13.3 9:23/M
2 MAKENA VENEZIO FRISCO TX 1113 6 263 12:50.9 42:02.1 42:33.1 0:30.9 13:31/M
3 HANNAH CODDINGTON HIGHLAND VILLAGE TX 1413 8 309 22:48.1 51:59.4 52:35.0 0:35.6 16:43/M
Top

Male 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BENJAMIN DAVIS FLOWER MOUND TX 1075 7 33   20:18.3 20:20.5 0:02.2 6:32/M
2 ALBERT VAN DER WAL FLOWER MOUND TX 1096 9 77 3:34.8 23:53.1 23:53.4 0:00.2 7:41/M
3 ABHINAV CHANDRAN LEWISVILLE TX 1070 8 79 3:36.3 23:54.6 23:56.5 0:01.8 7:41/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELLA HUCKEDA LEWISVILLE TX 1199 13 22   19:03.8 19:05.1 0:01.3 6:08/M
2 JASMEET BRAICH FLOWER MOUND TX 1064 12 32 1:05.7 20:09.5 20:10.5 0:00.9 6:29/M
3 KYLIE BROWN DENTON TX 1067 13 39 1:29.3 20:33.2 20:34.4 0:01.2 6:36/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RILEY NEDROW HIGHLAND VILLAGE TX 1080 14 2   16:26.7 16:27.4 0:00.7 5:17/M
2 KENNEDY BRAYDEN FRISCO TX 1065 14 5 0:25.8 16:52.5 16:53.3 0:00.7 5:25/M
3 CONRAD TREZZA JR FLOWER MOUND TX 1082 14 7 0:36.9 17:03.6 17:03.6 5:29/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA LAMB FLOWER MOUND TX 1221 18 29   19:52.3 19:54.2 0:01.9 6:23/M
2 ABIGAIL BLACK FLOWER MOUND TX 1128 16 42 0:47.4 20:39.7 20:41.6 0:01.9 6:38/M
3 MIRANDA VREELAND 1355 16 47 1:14.1 21:06.4 21:09.1 0:02.7 6:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COLE NORVELL 1383 16 3   16:31.3 16:33.3 0:01.9 5:19/M
2 JOSEPH WILLIAMS FLOWER MOUND TX 1307 18 4 0:16.1 16:47.5 16:48.5 0:01.0 5:24/M
3 ASHER LESLIE FLOWER MOUND TX 1226 15 6 0:25.7 16:57.1 16:57.9 0:00.7 5:27/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MORGAN MARSHALL LEWISVILLE TX 1233 25 70   23:37.2 23:43.6 0:06.3 7:36/M
2 AMY GOLDSMITH FLOWER MOUND TX 1174 28 120 3:42.1 27:19.3 27:31.6 0:12.3 8:47/M
3 JACLYN BAKER 1410 29 183 8:30.3 32:07.6 32:18.3 0:10.7 10:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEN MOSELEY 1370 28 37   20:31.1 20:38.6 0:07.5 6:36/M
2 BOBBY MUNOZ ANDOVER MN 1243 25 199 13:07.2 33:38.3 34:24.4 0:46.0 10:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KACY BROWN DENTON TX 1066 32 68   23:18.5 23:23.6 0:05.0 7:30/M
2 ERIN POLLEY LEWISVILLE TX 1257 33 89 1:33.7 24:52.3 24:57.1 0:04.7 8:00/M
3 JESSICA MESSETT FLOWER MOUND TX 1078 38 91 1:53.2 25:11.7 25:22.5 0:10.7 8:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAKE NEAL 1373 38 15   18:37.7 18:40.9 0:03.1 5:59/M
2 ANDREW MIZE FLOWER MOUND TX 1239 34 34 1:43.5 20:21.2 20:28.6 0:07.3 6:33/M
3 DAMIAN BLACK FLOWER MOUND TX 1129 33 35 1:43.6 20:21.3 20:23.9 0:02.6 6:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RONDA CLUFF FLOWER MOUND TX 1020 48 75   23:47.1 23:50.0 0:02.9 7:39/M
2 LAURA RILEY FLOWER MOUND TX 1272 41 98 1:45.1 25:32.2 25:38.8 0:06.5 8:13/M
3 MONICA FLORES FLOWER MOUND TX 1166 43 122 3:35.9 27:23.0 27:32.8 0:09.8 8:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVE ZINECKER FLOWER MOUND TX 1321 48 19   18:51.7 18:54.5 0:02.8 6:04/M
2 BOB WARNER FLOWER MOUND TX 1299 46 43 1:58.8 20:50.5 20:54.3 0:03.8 6:42/M
3 BOB EPPING FLOWER MOUND TX 1156 47 46 2:14.6 21:06.3 21:11.0 0:04.6 6:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEENA ROBINSON TROPHY CLUB TX 1276 55 64   22:39.4 22:43.9 0:04.4 7:17/M
2 STEPHANIE ELMER FLOWER MOUND TX 1007 56 76 1:10.2 23:49.7 23:52.1 0:02.4 7:39/M
3 DEB WARD 1335 59 107 3:39.0 26:18.5 26:37.8 0:19.2 8:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEE REBODOS FLOWER MOUND TX 1097 51 20   18:56.6 18:56.6 6:05/M
2 KEN POYNTER DOUBLE OAK TX 1260 58 60 3:11.5 22:08.2 22:14.9 0:06.7 7:07/M
3 DAVID BRADLEY 1347 53 74 4:47.6 23:44.3 23:50.6 0:06.2 7:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROLE WOODWARD FLOWER MOUND TX 1315 61 126   27:43.7 27:47.4 0:03.7 8:55/M
2 TRUDY CLELAND FLOWER MOUND TX 1027 69 158 2:36.7 30:20.5 30:40.6 0:20.1 9:45/M
3 MARY O'MEARA FLOWER MOUND TX 1250 61 187 4:54.0 32:37.7 32:49.7 0:11.9 10:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOM ALVEY FLOWER MOUND TX 1117 64 58   21:47.4 21:50.6 0:03.2 7:00/M
2 SCOTT ANDERSON HIGHLAND VILLAGE TX 1061 61 69 1:33.4 23:20.9 23:28.6 0:07.7 7:30/M
3 DAMON SIMMONS FLOWER MOUND TX 1283 62 78 2:06.5 23:54.0 24:00.7 0:06.7 7:41/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARBARA BOWEN LEWISVILLE TX 1085 74 257   40:59.7 41:12.0 0:12.3 13:11/M
2 SANDRA COLE FLOWER MOUND TX 1138 74 288 5:20.2 46:19.9 46:34.7 0:14.7 14:54/M
3 SUSAN DOHERTY FLOWER MOUND TX 1154 72 304 10:09.4 51:09.2 51:12.2 0:03.0 16:27/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHEN BROWN LEWISVILLE TX 1134 72 161   30:33.7 30:33.7 9:49/M
2 WILL FERSON FLOWER MOUND TX 1162 78 184 1:36.5 32:10.2 32:12.9 0:02.6 10:21/M
3 CARL HEATH LEWISVILLE TX 1195 74 246 8:06.5 38:40.2 38:54.6 0:14.3 12:26/M