Coyote Chase Race 2018

Age Group Results

November 17, 2018


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-17 18-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-17 18-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAUREN LEACH WEATHERFORD TX 1453 23 12   22:50.5 22:53.0 0:02.5 7:21/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRYAN RUIZ BROCK TX 1598 31 1   17:24.2 17:25.2 0:00.9 5:36/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMY BUTLER 1470 45 23   24:39.9 24:47.4 0:07.5 7:56/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX 1374 57 7   21:33.5 21:38.4 0:04.8 6:56/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CYNDI CORDELL WEATHERFORD TX 1597 7 132   48:02.2 48:47.9 0:45.7 15:27/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMUEL TREJO WEATHERFORD TX 1589 8 32   25:24.1 25:24.1 8:10/M
2 MILLER MCCORMICK WEATHERFORD TX 1432 6 79 7:49.3 33:13.4 33:36.3 0:22.9 10:41/M
3 WYATT LEONARD HUDSON OAKS TX 403 8 88 8:34.2 33:58.3 33:58.9 0:00.5 10:55/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIANNAH LILLY WEATHERFORD TX 1401 11 77   32:51.6 32:56.8 0:05.1 10:34/M
2 JASMINE PADILLA WEATHERFORD TX 1373 11 93 1:59.7 34:51.4 34:56.5 0:05.1 11:12/M
3 KENNEDY ROBERT WEATHERFORD TX 1383 10 104 6:01.6 38:53.3 38:58.3 0:04.9 12:30/M
4 RYAN ATKINSON WEATHERFORD TX 1468 11 107 6:20.7 39:12.3 39:21.1 0:08.7 12:36/M
5 MACKENZIE FLEMING WEATHERFORD TX 1582 10 113 6:59.6 39:51.3 39:56.6 0:05.2 12:49/M
6 RHYLIE JACKSON WEATHERFORD TX 1509 10 139 24:38.3 57:30.0 57:55.7 0:25.7 18:29/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CANYON PENNELL PEASTER TX 1479 10 16   24:01.9 24:08.7 0:06.8 7:43/M
2 COLE MILLIGAN WEATHERFORD TX 1473 11 46 4:15.2 28:17.1 28:19.7 0:02.6 9:06/M
3 ISAAC SALDIVAR WEATHERFORD TX 1576 9 65 6:26.3 30:28.2 30:42.0 0:13.7 9:48/M
4 WAXIN TIGER WEATHERFORD TX 1483 9 69 7:50.4 31:52.3 32:01.7 0:09.4 10:15/M
5 JETT BERRY WEATHERFORD TX 402 9 87 9:56.2 33:58.1 33:58.7 0:00.6 10:55/M
6 ELI SALDIVAR 1575 11 92 10:48.4 34:50.3 35:03.9 0:13.5 11:12/M
7 JAMES KING WEATHERFORD TX 1400 9 117 17:11.7 41:13.6 41:30.7 0:17.0 13:15/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LILLIAN COOPER TX TX 1429 12 28   25:02.2 25:04.8 0:02.5 8:03/M
2 KATELYN BRENNER 1594 13 53 4:23.3 29:25.6 29:30.0 0:04.4 9:28/M
3 GRACE MILLIGAN MILLIGAN WEATHERFORD TX 1474 14 74 7:39.0 32:41.3 32:48.6 0:07.2 10:31/M
4 EMMA PERALES SPRINGTOWN TX 1563 14 137 31:39.5 56:41.8 57:10.5 0:28.7 18:14/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DOMINIC DEMARCO WEATHERFORD TX 1450 13 11   22:39.6 22:43.3 0:03.6 7:17/M
2 NOAH BURNS WEATHERFORD TX 1445 12 18 1:42.3 24:21.9 24:23.2 0:01.2 7:50/M
3 VINNIE CATUTO 1449 13 29 2:23.1 25:02.8 25:04.1 0:01.3 8:03/M
4 BRADY NICHOLS WEATHERFORD TX 1477 13 52 6:38.6 29:18.3 29:34.9 0:16.5 9:25/M
5 SPENCER BROWN WEATHERFORD TX 1497 14 73 9:59.4 32:39.1 33:02.1 0:23.0 10:30/M
6 RYAN OGLESBY SPRINGTOWN TX 1456 12 97 13:15.6 35:55.2 35:56.6 0:01.3 11:33/M
7 KADEN FLEMING 1581 12 109 16:47.9 39:27.5 39:58.9 0:31.3 12:41/M
Top

Female 15 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATALIE SMITH 1536 16 13   23:07.2 23:09.8 0:02.6 7:26/M
2 MADISON BRENNER 1595 16 103 15:36.2 38:43.4 38:47.5 0:04.0 12:27/M
Top

Male 15 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSHUA SMITH AZLE TX 1481 17 2   18:59.0 19:01.7 0:02.6 6:06/M
2 DREW MEEKS 405 16 3 0:00.7 18:59.8 19:01.4 0:01.6 6:06/M
3 LUKE SMITH AZLE TX 1482 17 5 0:41.4 19:40.5 19:41.6 0:01.1 6:19/M
4 MAX PERALES WEATHERFORD TX 1564 16 15 4:29.1 23:28.2 23:31.2 0:03.0 7:33/M
5 SAMUEL INGRAM WEATHERFORD TX 1588 15 30 6:12.4 25:11.4 25:13.6 0:02.1 8:06/M
6 NATHANIEL JOHNSON WEATHERFORD TX 1511 15 57 10:42.7 29:41.7 30:04.1 0:22.3 9:33/M
Top

Female 18 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATY MCMICHAEL WEATHERFORD TX 1519 18 99   36:36.2 36:39.2 0:03.0 11:46/M
Top

Male 18 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EDUARDO RODRIGUEZ WEATHERFORD TX 1530 19 17   24:08.4 24:08.4 7:46/M
2 BOBBY THOMPSON MILLSAP TX 1543 19 48 4:31.1 28:39.5 28:43.0 0:03.4 9:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESYE BRABSON WEATHERFORD TX 408 24 27   24:54.0 24:56.2 0:02.2 8:00/M
2 BROOKE SILVEY WEATHERFORD TX 1535 20 101 12:30.1 37:24.1 38:01.6 0:37.4 12:02/M
3 MADDIE EDWARDS MILLSAP TX 1386 23 105 14:09.7 39:03.7 39:26.9 0:23.2 12:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW SCOGGINS WEATHERFORD TX 1458 23 6   21:11.7 21:14.0 0:02.2 6:49/M
2 WILL KING HUDSON OAKS TX 1513 22 43 6:37.4 27:49.1 27:55.3 0:06.1 8:57/M
3 JUSTIN ROWE WEATHERFORD TX 1388 23 58 8:30.5 29:42.2 30:16.3 0:34.0 9:33/M
4 JOHN BESSIRE WEATHERFORD TX 409 22 64 9:14.8 30:26.6 30:32.8 0:06.2 9:47/M
5 SHELDON MOWERY WEATHERFORD TX 1522 23 112 18:27.0 39:38.7 40:10.4 0:31.6 12:45/M
6 WINSTON GRIFFITH TX 1579 20 115 18:58.5 40:10.2 40:34.1 0:23.8 12:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELSEE STARK WEATHERFORD TX 1538 26 39   26:49.2 27:02.2 0:12.9 8:37/M
2 SIERRA LAUGHLIN WEATHERFORD TX 1572 28 44 1:26.0 28:15.3 28:51.4 0:36.0 9:05/M
3 ALANA HOFFMANN WEATHERFORD TX 413 29 47 1:28.9 28:18.2 28:27.5 0:09.3 9:06/M
4 EMILY YOUNG SPRINGTOWN TX 418 26 89 7:19.2 34:08.5 34:28.7 0:20.2 10:59/M
5 MELISSA WHITEMAN WEATHERFORD TX 1549 29 111 12:49.3 39:38.6 40:10.3 0:31.6 12:45/M
6 HEATHER HERRING WEATHERFORD TX 1506 26 118 14:40.7 41:30.0 41:47.6 0:17.5 13:21/M
7 BETHANY WALLACE WEATHERFORD TX 1546 25 136 29:45.3 56:34.6 57:12.8 0:38.2 18:11/M
8 KATHERINE PICKRON WEATHERFORD TX 1528 28 138 30:40.1 57:29.4 57:54.9 0:25.4 18:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAT HEARNE 412 25 26   24:51.0 25:10.2 0:19.2 7:59/M
2 JOHN MICHAEL KLEVEN FORT WORTH TX 1375 25 34 1:24.3 26:15.3 26:56.8 0:41.4 8:26/M
3 JONATHAN HORTON WEATHERFORD TX 1451 26 35 1:43.2 26:34.3 26:37.8 0:03.5 8:33/M
4 KEVIN HERRING WEATHERFORD TX 1507 27 86 9:03.8 33:54.8 34:10.6 0:15.8 10:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA WYLIE PEASTER TX 1551 33 67   30:38.2 30:52.6 0:14.3 9:51/M
2 LYNSEY MCCORMICK WEATHERFORD TX 1430 34 82 2:47.4 33:25.6 33:49.8 0:24.1 10:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES STEVENS MINERAL WELLS TX 1540 30 25   24:47.4 24:56.3 0:08.8 7:58/M
2 ALEX LAUGHLIN SPRINGTOWN TX 1573 30 36 1:51.9 26:39.4 27:16.4 0:36.9 8:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHERRI TUCKER WEATHERFORD TX 1545 39 61   29:54.2 30:20.4 0:26.1 9:37/M
2 FAITH STIFFLER WEATHERFORD TX 1541 37 119 12:50.2 42:44.4 43:07.8 0:23.4 13:44/M
3 BROOKE MCDUFF CHINA SPRING TX 1517 37 130 17:38.0 47:32.2 47:52.1 0:19.8 15:17/M
4 BARBARA CORDELL WEATHERFORD TX 1596 38 131 18:06.8 48:01.0 48:47.8 0:46.7 15:26/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AARON BRABSON FORT WORTH TX 407 35 4   19:03.5 19:05.3 0:01.7 6:08/M
2 BRANDON BALDWIN WEATHERFORD TX 1469 37 24 5:42.0 24:45.6 24:56.6 0:11.0 7:57/M
3 ALAN EDWARDS WEATHERFORD TX 1385 38 45 9:12.1 28:15.6 28:58.6 0:42.9 9:05/M
4 JEFF COOKE LIPAN TX 1378 39 63 11:17.7 30:21.3 30:28.0 0:06.7 9:46/M
5 MICHAEL MCCORMICK WEATHERFORD TX 1431 36 81 14:21.9 33:25.5 33:50.3 0:24.8 10:45/M
6 BRAD FLEMING 1580 38 102 19:20.1 38:23.7 38:54.4 0:30.7 12:21/M
7 ERIC KING WEATHERFORD TX 1399 38 116 22:08.6 41:12.2 41:29.0 0:16.8 13:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNY THOMPSON MILLSAP TX 1544 40 42   27:43.2 27:47.1 0:03.8 8:55/M
2 KIT MYERS WACO TX 1524 41 55 1:50.1 29:33.4 29:41.5 0:08.1 9:30/M
3 ANITA GILLUM FORT WORTH TX 1505 44 72 4:43.4 32:26.7 32:42.1 0:15.4 10:26/M
4 JENNIFER PENNINGTON 1434 44 78 5:12.3 32:55.6 33:00.3 0:04.6 10:35/M
5 NAKINA MCDUFF GRANBURY TX 1392 43 85 6:00.7 33:43.9 34:16.3 0:32.4 10:50/M
6 ALLISON PENNINGTON POOLVILLE TX 1433 44 91 7:01.2 34:44.5 34:48.9 0:04.4 11:10/M
7 MELODY FLEMING WEATHERFORD TX 1583 40 110 11:44.8 39:28.0 39:59.5 0:31.4 12:41/M
8 JEANETTE LANGLEY WEATHERFORD TX 1452 44 124 17:11.3 44:54.6 45:10.1 0:15.5 14:26/M
9 DEBBIE ROWE WEATHERFORD TX 1387 43 128 19:11.7 46:54.9 47:27.8 0:32.8 15:05/M
10 CHRISTEL BRENNER 1591 41 133 26:03.3 53:46.6 54:16.9 0:30.3 17:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUAN TREJO MANZANO HUDSON OAKS TX 1590 43 8   21:34.4 21:36.2 0:01.8 6:56/M
2 MICHAEL PERALES WEATHERFORD TX 1565 41 19 2:51.6 24:26.0 24:35.0 0:09.0 7:51/M
3 JUSTIN HOOPER WEATHERFORD TX 1570 43 20 2:56.4 24:30.8 24:39.3 0:08.5 7:53/M
4 RUSSELL FOLLIS WEATHERFORD TX 411 42 49 7:10.1 28:44.5 29:01.3 0:16.7 9:14/M
5 BRIAN BURNS WEATHERFORD TX 1444 40 83 11:53.1 33:27.5 34:00.0 0:32.5 10:45/M
6 BRIAN NICHOLS WEATHERFORD TX 1478 44 84 11:58.2 33:32.6 33:50.4 0:17.8 10:47/M
7 NEILL ROWE WEATHERFORD TX 1389 43 127 25:20.5 46:54.9 47:27.7 0:32.8 15:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA MCAFEE WEATHERFORD TX 1381 46 31   25:22.0 25:24.4 0:02.3 8:09/M
2 JACY GUYNES WEATHERFORD TX 1587 46 66 5:11.3 30:33.3 30:42.5 0:09.2 9:49/M
3 KRISTY MCGUIRE WEATHERFORD TX 1518 47 68 5:52.2 31:14.3 31:32.2 0:17.9 10:03/M
4 PATTI CATUTO 1447 46 96 10:31.2 35:53.3 36:09.6 0:16.3 11:32/M
5 TINA ALVARADO MINERAL WELLS TX 1491 46 108 14:03.0 39:25.1 39:37.1 0:11.9 12:40/M
6 KIM KADDATZ WEATHERFORD TX 1512 49 114 14:44.7 40:06.8 40:31.4 0:24.6 12:54/M
7 DENISE CASE WEATHERFORD TX 1500 48 120 17:38.3 43:00.4 43:13.9 0:13.5 13:50/M
8 JULIE EYSTER SPRINGTOWN TX 1503 49 122 18:43.8 44:05.9 44:27.1 0:21.2 14:10/M
9 CONSTANCE CANNON WEATHERFORD TX 1499 49 123 18:43.9 44:05.9 44:26.9 0:21.0 14:10/M
10 MICHELLE PICKRON MESA AZ 1529 48 135 30:08.2 55:30.2 55:55.4 0:25.1 17:51/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUSTIN WARREN WEATHERFORD TX 1484 46 22   24:38.5 24:44.3 0:05.7 7:55/M
2 ARTHUR HUTCHINSON 414 48 37 2:01.2 26:39.8 26:45.9 0:06.1 8:34/M
3 JASON DAVIS WEATHERFORD TX 1502 46 40 2:28.2 27:06.8 27:26.6 0:19.8 8:43/M
4 DAVID MCAFEE WEATHERFORD TX 1380 47 95 10:50.6 35:29.2 36:03.5 0:34.3 11:25/M
5 TRAVIS MCDUFF GRANBURY TX 1393 45 100 12:20.1 36:58.7 37:29.0 0:30.2 11:53/M
6 GREG EDWARDS MILLSAP TX 1390 49 106 14:26.2 39:04.8 39:26.7 0:21.9 12:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LONNA LEACH WEATHERFORD TX 1454 52 41   27:12.1 27:15.1 0:02.9 8:45/M
2 DANIELLE FORD WEATHERFORD TX 1600 54 54 2:16.1 29:28.2 29:35.2 0:07.0 9:28/M
3 LISA SCARBROUGH WEATHERFORD TX 1584 50 126 19:33.9 46:46.1 46:55.8 0:09.7 15:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRAVIS COMBS WEATHERFORD TX 1501 50 9   22:32.7 22:40.7 0:07.9 7:15/M
2 JAMES NARRAMORE GRANBURY TX 1526 54 21 2:00.2 24:32.9 24:32.9 7:53/M
3 ROB CATUTO WEATHERFORD TX 1448 50 33 3:04.9 25:37.7 25:40.7 0:02.9 8:14/M
4 PHILLIP DYER BUDA TX 1574 50 60 7:15.2 29:48.0 29:53.1 0:05.0 9:35/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEELA NARRAMORE GRANBURY TX 1527 55 129   47:30.2 47:57.9 0:27.7 15:16/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS HODGES WEATHERFORD TX 1379 56 10   22:34.6 22:38.3 0:03.7 7:15/M
2 JAMES SMITH AZLE TX 1480 55 14 0:51.9 23:26.6 23:35.1 0:08.4 7:32/M
3 BILL FORD WEATHERFORD TX 1599 57 38 4:12.7 26:47.3 26:51.0 0:03.6 8:37/M
4 MICHAEL STACK WEATHERFORD TX 1537 56 51 6:40.9 29:15.6 29:26.4 0:10.7 9:24/M
5 RONNY POWELL CLEBURNE TX 1585 55 125 24:10.8 46:45.5 46:56.0 0:10.5 15:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY TURNER WEATHERFORD TX 417 60 59   29:44.4 29:50.2 0:05.7 9:34/M
2 MARY BRADFORD WEATHERFORD TX 1496 60 90 4:41.3 34:25.7 34:40.2 0:14.4 11:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TONY MARLEY HILLSBORO TX 1516 61 70   32:01.8 32:23.2 0:21.3 10:18/M
2 JOEL KLEVEN BLUFF DALE TX 401 60 71 0:09.6 32:11.5 32:51.5 0:40.0 10:21/M
3 WALLY WALLACE Weatherford TX 1548 62 98 4:10.9 36:12.7 36:31.4 0:18.6 11:38/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BONNIE WALLACE WEATHERFORD TX 1547 67 80   33:15.4 33:23.2 0:07.8 10:41/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEONARD JOHNSON WEATHERFORD TX 1510 66 50   29:08.5 29:31.0 0:22.5 9:22/M
2 JOHN MISSLIN WEATHERFORD TX 1586 67 56 0:27.1 29:35.6 29:46.5 0:10.8 9:31/M
3 STEVEN BAKER WEATHERFORD TX 406 65 121 14:39.3 43:47.8 44:07.0 0:19.2 14:05/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANE BRENNER 1593 72 134   53:59.5 54:30.2 0:30.7 17:21/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ART HUTCHINSON WEATHERFORD TX 1508 72 62   29:55.2 30:01.8 0:06.5 9:37/M
2 TED WILSON ARLINGTON TX 1550 71 75 2:51.5 32:46.7 32:54.9 0:08.1 10:32/M
3 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 1521 72 76 2:56.0 32:51.3 33:00.3 0:09.0 10:34/M
4 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 1531 71 94 5:33.5 35:28.8 35:33.6 0:04.8 11:24/M