Coyote Chase Race 2018

Age Group Results

November 17, 2018


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: 1- 8 9- 9 10-10 11-11 12-12 13-14 30-34
Women: 1- 8 9- 9 10-10 11-11 12-12 13-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44

1M Fun Run Timed

Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATIE DEMARCO 1461 7 25   9:21.3 9:21.3 9:21/M
2 PIPER STILL WEATHERFORD TX 1467 8 30 0:20.4 9:41.7 9:42.1 0:00.3 9:41/M
3 PIPER WHEELER WEATHERFORD TX 1428 7 32 0:37.8 9:59.2 10:00.4 0:01.2 9:59/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CASE CATO 1437 8 14   8:00.8 8:01.9 0:01.1 8:00/M
2 BRADY TICZKUS WEATHERFORD TX 1377 6 21 1:00.6 9:01.4 9:02.5 0:01.1 9:01/M
3 ALEX JOHNSON WEATHERFORD TX 419 8 23 1:12.9 9:13.7 9:14.7 0:00.9 9:13/M
Top

Female Age 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REAGAN PENNINGTON 1442 9 18   8:28.7 8:30.0 0:01.3 8:28/M
Top

Male Age 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KOLTON HAMPTON WEATHERFORD TX 1423 9 34   10:20.5 10:33.4 0:12.9 10:20/M
2 HUNTER MITCHELL WEATETHERFORD TX 1560 9 49 3:13.1 13:33.7 14:11.9 0:38.2 13:33/M
Top

Female Age 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TARRYN WAKEFIELD WEATHERFORD TX 1562 10 13   7:52.0 7:52.8 0:00.7 7:52/M
2 CANDICE LUSK WEATHERFORD TX 1555 10 20 1:06.7 8:58.8 9:01.4 0:02.6 8:58/M
3 ABBY BENNETT WEATHERFORD TX 1384 10 45 4:13.4 12:05.4 12:09.4 0:04.0 12:05/M
Top

Male Age 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LANDRY PRECURE WEATHERFORD TX 1426 10 3   6:42.0 6:42.0 6:42/M
Top

Female Age 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KODILYN MARTIN WEATHERFORD TX 1424 11 44   11:54.9 11:56.6 0:01.7 11:54/M
Top

Male Age 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BROOKS KERBOW WEATHERFORD TX 404 11 1   6:30.3 6:31.2 0:00.9 6:30/M
2 RENO MCCRORY III WEATHERFORD TX 420 11 7 0:38.0 7:08.3 7:18.9 0:10.5 7:08/M
3 JOHNNY BICKERS WEATHERFORD TX 1459 11 9 0:48.6 7:19.0 7:19.7 0:00.6 7:19/M
Top

Female Age 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENELL CARRELL MILLSAP TX 1372 12 10   7:26.6 7:28.6 0:01.9 7:26/M
2 LUCIA MCCOY WEATHERFORD TX 1376 12 46 4:59.9 12:26.6 12:29.0 0:02.4 12:26/M
Top

Male Age 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BODEE CATO SPRINGTOWN TX 1436 12 6   7:04.9 7:05.7 0:00.8 7:04/M
2 JACOB ALLEN WEATHERFORD TX 1552 12 8 0:12.4 7:17.3 7:18.3 0:01.0 7:17/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OLLIE HENDRICKSON MILLSAP TX 1371 13 4   6:50.7 6:52.7 0:01.9 6:50/M
2 SARAH MCAFEE WEATHERFORD TX 1382 13 16 1:29.1 8:19.9 8:25.0 0:05.1 8:19/M
3 EMMA CATUTO 1446 14 17 1:29.9 8:20.7 8:25.1 0:04.4 8:20/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROY MOON WEATHERFORD TX 1395 13 2   6:33.0 6:39.8 0:06.7 6:33/M
2 ETHAN DEEN HUDSON OAKS TX 1553 14 12 1:07.4 7:40.5 7:46.0 0:05.5 7:40/M
3 TY MARTIN WEATHERFORD TX 1425 13 19 2:07.7 8:40.8 8:42.1 0:01.3 8:40/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AUDRIE FARMER 1439 16 5   7:03.2 7:04.9 0:01.7 7:03/M
2 SKYLER HALL POOLVILLE TX 1440 16 29 2:34.2 9:37.4 9:38.6 0:01.2 9:37/M
3 ALEXANDRIA WATERS 1441 15 42 4:00.4 11:03.7 11:05.7 0:02.0 11:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTI GRIGGS WEATHERFORD TX 1181 32 33   10:20.0 10:23.4 0:03.4 10:20/M
2 LANDACE ORTIZ 1465 31 51 3:47.2 14:07.3 14:07.3 14:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEREK GRIGGS WEATHERFORD TX 1143 34 27   9:32.4 9:35.6 0:03.2 9:32/M
2 JOHN WHEELER WEATHERFORD TX 1427 32 31 0:25.7 9:58.1 9:59.8 0:01.7 9:58/M
3 FRANK ORTIZ WEATHERFORD TX 1463 31 55 6:41.8 16:14.2 16:33.8 0:19.5 16:14/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRITNI MITCHELL WEATHERFORD TX 1559 36 53   15:38.1 16:16.7 0:38.5 15:38/M
2 STEPHANIE SALDIVAR GODLEY TX 1578 39 54 0:02.0 15:40.2 16:00.9 0:20.7 15:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARI CATO SPRINGTOWN TX 1438 43 15   8:01.2 8:02.2 0:00.9 8:01/M
2 VALERIE NICHOLS WEATHERFORD TX 1561 44 35 2:21.5 10:22.7 10:27.3 0:04.5 10:22/M