29th Annual Communities Against Crime

Age Group Results

September 08, 2018


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 7-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 7-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Timed

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALBERTO CASTRO DALLAS TX 1878 37 1   17:49.5 17:50.8 0:01.3 5:44/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAGALY SOTO ARLINGTON TX 1891 42 3   19:48.3 19:49.3 0:01.0 6:22/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHAWN MCCAWLEY THE COLONY TX 1490 42 2   19:28.4 19:29.6 0:01.1 6:16/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STACIE SJOSTROM ARLINGTON TX 1899 44 14   25:37.9 25:43.8 0:05.8 8:14/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIMMY SALINAS ARLINGTON TX 974 56 4   20:44.7 20:45.8 0:01.1 6:40/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MONICA WILLIAMSON ARLINGTON TX 1896 55 25   27:32.4 27:36.5 0:04.0 8:51/M
Top

Male 7 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM BARNARD ARLINGTON TX 1461 14 47   31:25.2 31:27.2 0:01.9 10:06/M
2 TANNER SMITH FORT WORTH TX 1702 12 58 1:51.9 33:17.1 33:20.3 0:03.1 10:42/M
3 QUENTON FRETWELL NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1470 10 66 3:55.5 35:20.8 35:21.5 0:00.6 11:22/M
4 DEREK GOETZ NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1893 7 70 4:16.3 35:41.6 35:41.6 11:28/M
5 GARRETT HERT RIO VISTA TX 1477 13 104 20:19.6 51:44.8 51:49.5 0:04.7 16:38/M
Top

Female 7 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TENLEY HEUGATTER ARLINGTON TX 1479 8 26   27:40.6 27:44.7 0:04.1 8:54/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CASON ROBERTS ITALY TX 1499 17 74   37:27.9 37:40.0 0:12.0 12:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHANE LOPEZ MANSFIELD TX 1885 24 6   21:30.1 21:32.8 0:02.6 6:55/M
2 JOSH WINN RED OAK TX 1889 24 12 3:24.3 24:54.4 24:59.0 0:04.6 8:00/M
3 CADEN SCHROEDER LITTLEFIELD TX 1873 22 53 10:38.6 32:08.7 32:14.9 0:06.2 10:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CERZI BAWI-TLUNG FORT WORTH TX 1462 23 21   27:15.6 27:20.9 0:05.3 8:46/M
2 MARIA PLATA FORT WORTH TX 1880 23 79 11:43.8 38:59.5 39:08.1 0:08.6 12:32/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AARON COOPER FORT WORTH TX 822 27 13   24:57.7 25:00.5 0:02.8 8:01/M
2 CLAYTON COLLINS ARLINGTON TX 1464 29 77 13:57.3 38:55.0 39:00.8 0:05.8 12:31/M
3 CHASE LONG ARLINGTON TX 1485 26 96 22:57.9 47:55.6 48:14.4 0:18.8 15:24/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHERINE LONG ARLINGTON TX 1486 28 8   23:34.8 23:36.2 0:01.4 7:35/M
2 JEANNETTE AVILA FORT WORTH TX 1460 25 46 7:43.4 31:18.2 31:23.5 0:05.2 10:04/M
3 KANDICE COLLINS ARLINGTON TX 1465 26 78 15:20.2 38:55.1 39:01.0 0:05.9 12:31/M
4 HALEY WILLIAMS MIDLOTHIAN TX 1864 26 84 17:12.9 40:47.8 40:50.0 0:02.2 13:07/M
5 RACHEL GONZALEZ RIVER OAKS TX 1472 27 85 17:15.7 40:50.5 40:58.7 0:08.1 13:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADOLFO RAMIREZ MANSFIELD TX 973 34 18   26:22.9 26:32.6 0:09.7 8:29/M
2 JASON ANDERSON FORT WORTH TX 1457 33 69 9:17.5 35:40.4 35:48.1 0:07.6 11:28/M
3 BRIAN LENCIONI NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1483 31 75 12:17.9 38:40.8 38:40.8 12:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY HARALSON ARLINGTON TX 1473 31 30   28:31.6 28:36.6 0:04.9 9:10/M
2 MONICA MARTINEZ 1895 31 39 1:36.5 30:08.2 30:11.4 0:03.2 9:41/M
3 JENNA THRIFT ARLINGTON TX 1860 34 65 6:47.4 35:19.1 35:29.5 0:10.4 11:21/M
4 STEPHANIE LENCIONI NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1484 33 86 12:40.2 41:11.9 41:11.9 13:15/M
5 CORTNEY TIFFANY HURST TX 1861 31 97 19:25.2 47:56.8 48:17.3 0:20.4 15:25/M
6 ASHLEY POTEET RIO VISTA TX 1496 31 102 22:55.7 51:27.4 51:43.4 0:15.9 16:33/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PEDRO ENRIQUEZ MANSFIELD TX 984 36 37   29:49.8 30:11.7 0:21.9 9:35/M
2 KEN CARCICH ARLINGTON TX 1884 37 43 1:10.4 31:00.2 31:05.1 0:04.8 9:58/M
3 PATRICK KNIGHT ARLINGTON TX 830 36 51 1:50.5 31:40.4 31:52.9 0:12.5 10:11/M
4 BEN KNUDSON NORTH RICHLAND HILL TX 1481 35 57 3:26.2 33:16.0 33:29.2 0:13.1 10:42/M
5 DAVID POTEET RIO VISTA TX 1497 37 103 21:38.3 51:28.1 51:43.8 0:15.6 16:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH GARCIA MANSFIELD TX 986 37 20   27:15.2 27:18.8 0:03.6 8:46/M
2 LELA COOPER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 977 36 22 0:01.0 27:16.2 27:25.5 0:09.3 8:46/M
3 BONNIE MRSTIK FORT WORTH TX 978 36 48 4:16.2 31:31.4 31:41.3 0:09.8 10:08/M
4 CASSIE HART ARLINGTON TX 1475 37 49 4:16.7 31:31.9 31:38.5 0:06.6 10:08/M
5 NORA DE LEON ARLINGTON TX 1869 39 55 5:09.6 32:24.8 32:44.6 0:19.7 10:25/M
6 VIVIENNE KNIGHT ARLINGTON TX 971 36 62 7:17.6 34:32.8 34:45.8 0:12.9 11:06/M
7 MELISSA PENEYRA ARLINGTON TX 1867 38 64 8:00.5 35:15.8 35:25.0 0:09.2 11:20/M
8 BLANCHE TUCKER FORT WORTH TX 1862 38 89 14:55.4 42:10.6 42:17.7 0:07.1 13:34/M
9 LINDY PULLIAM MIDLOTHIAN TX 1498 36 90 16:41.2 43:56.4 43:58.7 0:02.3 14:08/M
10 DIANA TODTENHOEFER 976 38 91 16:42.0 43:57.2 44:01.8 0:04.6 14:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 1491 40 5   21:03.1 21:04.8 0:01.6 6:46/M
2 MATTHEW THORPE ARLINGTON TX 1859 40 16 5:02.8 26:06.0 26:08.6 0:02.6 8:24/M
3 DUSTIN PARKER FORT WORTH TX 1872 43 23 6:17.2 27:20.4 27:20.4 8:47/M
4 JASON NEWCOMB ARLINGTON TX 1493 42 31 7:50.7 28:53.9 29:19.5 0:25.6 9:17/M
5 CRAIG SJOSTROM ARLINGTON TX 1898 41 34 8:18.2 29:21.4 29:31.8 0:10.3 9:26/M
6 MATTHEW KELLY ARLINGTON TX 1870 42 35 8:30.6 29:33.8 29:53.1 0:19.3 9:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUZANNE O'DONNELL ARLINGTON TX 1494 41 38   29:53.2 29:53.8 0:00.6 9:37/M
2 TAMARA SMITH MANSFIELD TX 1856 41 71 5:54.4 35:47.6 36:01.0 0:13.4 11:30/M
3 AMELIA WHITE ARLINGTON TX 1863 40 83 10:21.7 40:14.9 40:17.5 0:02.5 12:56/M
4 DYANA HOLZWORTH ARLINGTON TX 1993 43 93 15:34.3 45:27.5 45:41.1 0:13.6 14:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN BROOM 1454 48 9   24:22.7 24:32.7 0:09.9 7:50/M
2 JOSE ZUNIGA DALLAS TX 1877 46 10 0:27.4 24:50.2 24:51.9 0:01.7 7:59/M
3 ANTHONY ANDRO ARLINGTON TX 1458 48 17 1:47.6 26:10.3 26:14.2 0:03.8 8:25/M
4 STANLEY MUHAMMAD DUNCANVILLE TX 994 46 27 3:29.2 27:51.9 28:02.2 0:10.2 8:57/M
5 BRAD HOLZWORTH ARLINGTON TX 1900 45 28 3:38.9 28:01.7 28:15.2 0:13.5 9:01/M
6 TODD GEORGE EULESS TX 1471 49 45 6:53.7 31:16.5 31:26.5 0:10.0 10:03/M
7 BILL ELLIOTT FORT WORTH TX 1452 48 56 8:34.4 32:57.2 33:06.3 0:09.0 10:36/M
8 JOHN P FERGUSON MANSFIELD TX 985 48 67 11:06.2 35:29.0 35:56.0 0:27.0 11:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DIANA ANDRO ARLINGTON TX 1459 48 33   29:11.5 29:15.8 0:04.3 9:23/M
2 LATORCHA BRONSON 993 47 36 0:28.0 29:39.6 29:51.2 0:11.6 9:32/M
3 TRACEY FRENCH FORT WORTH TX 1469 49 40 1:03.0 30:14.6 30:22.7 0:08.1 9:43/M
4 JANA HARRIS HALTOM CITY TX 988 47 72 7:47.3 36:58.9 37:20.1 0:21.2 11:53/M
5 SUSAN LAW WATAUGA TX 1871 48 73 8:04.3 37:15.8 37:19.6 0:03.7 11:59/M
6 NUPUR MISHRA FLOWER MOUND TX 1453 45 88 12:27.2 41:38.8 41:38.8 13:23/M
7 BECKY ELLIOTT FORT WORTH TX 1451 49 92 15:32.8 44:44.4 44:52.9 0:08.5 14:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEITH HEUGATTER ARLINGTON TX 1478 54 29   28:29.3 28:33.4 0:04.1 9:10/M
2 STEVEN WOOLSTON ARLINGTON TX 1865 53 32 0:24.6 28:53.9 28:57.1 0:03.1 9:17/M
3 JAKE BROWN ALEDO TX 1450 51 52 3:27.8 31:57.1 32:08.8 0:11.7 10:16/M
4 KOBY COX HALTOM CITY TX 982 54 100 19:57.8 48:27.1 48:49.7 0:22.6 15:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSIE HARRIS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1703 50 42   30:54.9 30:54.9 9:56/M
2 JENISE COX HALTOM CITY TX 981 53 99 17:31.8 48:26.8 48:49.1 0:22.2 15:34/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALBERTO RAMIREZ DALLAS TX 1879 59 11   24:53.3 24:56.9 0:03.6 8:00/M
2 RUSSELL MC KEE WEATHERFORD TX 1489 55 15 1:02.2 25:55.5 25:57.3 0:01.7 8:20/M
3 RANDALL SWINDELL IRVING TX 1857 56 19 1:39.2 26:32.6 26:43.6 0:11.0 8:32/M
4 JOE EUDY ARLINGTON TX 1890 59 54 7:21.9 32:15.3 32:23.2 0:07.9 10:22/M
5 JON LORD HALTOM CITY TX 989 59 60 8:58.2 33:51.5 33:55.9 0:04.3 10:53/M
6 STANLEY FERRELL ARLINGTON TX 1876 56 81 14:38.4 39:31.8 39:38.8 0:06.9 12:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIMBERLY EVANS FORT WORTH TX 1468 55 59   33:21.0 33:36.6 0:15.5 10:43/M
2 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 1882 56 63 1:29.4 34:50.5 34:53.4 0:02.8 11:12/M
3 MELINDA LONG ARLINGTON TX 1487 57 95 14:24.0 47:45.1 48:03.6 0:18.5 15:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID LANE ARLINGTON TX 1883 61 7   22:47.1 22:48.8 0:01.7 7:20/M
2 TOM NESBITT ARLINGTON TX 1492 62 50 8:46.9 31:34.0 31:47.3 0:13.2 10:09/M
3 JOHN ARENZ NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1894 61 68 12:52.5 35:39.6 35:39.6 11:28/M
4 TONY HIROMADKA ARLINGTON TX 1888 63 76 15:56.0 38:43.1 39:06.1 0:23.0 12:27/M
5 JOHN SUTTER HALTOM CITY TX 990 60 98 25:28.0 48:15.1 48:25.2 0:10.0 15:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUANN THOMAS FORT WORTH TX 1858 62 80   39:00.8 39:17.2 0:16.3 12:32/M
2 YVONNE SHELTON ARLINGTON TX 1855 63 94 8:31.1 47:32.0 47:50.2 0:18.2 15:17/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM MARTIN BOULDER CO 1874 67 24   27:28.4 27:30.0 0:01.6 8:50/M
2 HOWARD KNUDSON NORTH RICHLAND HILL TX 1482 65 82 12:12.6 39:41.1 39:41.1 12:46/M
3 GARY WILHELM GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1886 69 105 29:40.8 57:09.3 57:20.7 0:11.4 18:23/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MISSY ROTH FORT WORTH TX 1854 67 101   50:44.7 51:02.6 0:17.8 16:19/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TED WILSON ARLINGTON TX 1875 71 41   30:39.4 30:45.6 0:06.2 9:51/M
2 STEPHEN BROWN LEWISVILLE TX 1868 72 44 0:35.1 31:14.5 31:20.3 0:05.8 10:03/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RANDA DILLON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1466 70 61   34:12.0 34:16.9 0:04.8 11:00/M
Top

Male 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AL VINCENT ARLINGTON TX 999 81 106   1:01:27.8 1:01:48.0 0:20.2 19:46/M
Top

Female 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 998 77 87   41:36.9 41:51.0 0:14.1 13:23/M