CASA Superhero Run 2018

Age Group Results

October 27, 2018


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-15 16-21 22-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-15 16-21 22-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDSEY CHAPA MANSFIELD TX 10 32 10   24:12.2 24:13.6 0:01.4 7:47/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PATRICK SCHUSTER ARLINGTON TX 1430 46 1   19:09.2 19:10.3 0:01.0 6:09/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIE KENDRO FORT WORTH TX 1428 59 20   27:15.8 27:19.7 0:03.8 8:46/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRUNO BRAZ ARLINGTON TX 24 47 3   21:57.3 21:57.3 7:03/M
Top

Female 15 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SOPHIA DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 1439 9 18   26:48.6 26:58.9 0:10.3 8:37/M
2 TENLEY HEUGATTER ARLINGTON TX 98 8 19 0:14.8 27:03.4 27:04.8 0:01.4 8:42/M
3 ANGELA DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 1440 11 57 7:26.2 34:14.8 34:24.5 0:09.6 11:00/M
Top

Male 15 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIJAH RUMFELT FORT WORTH TX 6 13 13   25:31.3 25:32.2 0:00.9 8:12/M
2 JOSHUA PEARSON ARLINGTON TX 598 11 39 4:39.0 30:10.4 30:16.2 0:05.8 9:42/M
3 CAIDEN JORDE BEDFORD TX 574 13 67 10:10.8 35:42.2 35:42.2 11:29/M
Top

Female 16 to 21

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNA VALLAS ARLINGTON TX 1419 17 113   42:47.2 43:04.3 0:17.0 13:45/M
2 KEELEY FAYYAZI MANSFIELD TX 558 18 114 0:00.4 42:47.6 43:04.6 0:17.0 13:45/M
Top

Male 16 to 21

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GAVON EMMONDS MANSFIELD TX 52 17 4   22:11.2 22:20.3 0:09.0 7:08/M
2 TYLER BERGSTROM ARLINGTON TX 448 21 25 5:15.3 27:26.5 27:30.2 0:03.6 8:49/M
Top

Female 22 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CECILEE COOK MANSFIELD TX 49 23 16   25:55.5 26:00.5 0:04.9 8:20/M
2 MOLLY MONEY ARLINGTON TX 83 22 24 1:30.4 27:26.0 27:28.9 0:02.9 8:49/M
3 KELSEY BARNES ARLINGTON TX 84 25 28 1:52.3 27:47.9 27:55.0 0:07.1 8:56/M
Top

Male 22 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CONNER MCANALLY ARLINGTON TX 80 22 8   24:04.4 24:07.4 0:02.9 7:44/M
2 DONALD FULLER ARLINGTON TX 450 27 11 0:54.9 24:59.4 25:03.1 0:03.7 8:02/M
3 JOSHUA JENKINS ARLINGTON TX 14 26 12 1:25.9 25:30.4 25:33.3 0:02.9 8:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATIE BENTMAN ROANOKE TX 87 35 26   27:39.7 28:03.9 0:24.1 8:53/M
2 GLENDA DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 1437 35 27 0:03.1 27:42.9 27:53.3 0:10.3 8:54/M
3 JENNIFER RAYMOND ORLANDO FL 1403 36 33 1:14.4 28:54.2 29:03.6 0:09.4 9:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL TECK ARLINGTON TX 1412 34 2   21:25.0 21:26.3 0:01.3 6:53/M
2 JARED WHITTENBERG ARLINGTON TX 33 37 5 0:54.4 22:19.5 22:22.7 0:03.2 7:11/M
3 THOMAS RAGOZZINO WHITE SETTLEMENT TX 1973 30 6 1:50.7 23:15.8 23:19.7 0:03.9 7:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDSAY DEVOS/SLINKARD MANSFIELD TX 92 40 22   27:22.1 27:35.7 0:13.5 8:48/M
2 JENNIFER MUNOZ ARLINGTON TX 20 43 38 2:42.7 30:04.9 30:07.4 0:02.5 9:40/M
3 KRISTINE BEHRHORST ARLINGTON TX 533 45 41 3:19.2 30:41.4 30:56.2 0:14.8 9:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID COOK MANSFIELD TX 50 47 9   24:09.2 24:11.7 0:02.5 7:46/M
2 DOC WALKER MANSFIELD TX 28 47 14 1:40.9 25:50.2 25:54.8 0:04.6 8:18/M
3 JUAN BORJA ARLINGTON TX 8 45 21 3:12.0 27:21.3 27:24.7 0:03.4 8:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VERONICA SCHORN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1406 58 30   28:23.4 28:29.5 0:06.1 9:08/M
2 LETICIA TRAVIS ARLINGTON TX 85 58 47 3:44.7 32:08.1 32:14.9 0:06.8 10:20/M
3 ROBIN GRADY ARLINGTON TX 4 57 50 4:49.4 33:12.8 33:20.0 0:07.1 10:41/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARRETT TAYLOR GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1410 57 7   23:35.1 23:36.6 0:01.5 7:35/M
2 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 1978 51 17 2:25.7 26:00.9 26:04.9 0:04.0 8:22/M
3 KEITH HEUGATTER ARLINGTON TX 34 55 31 4:59.7 28:34.9 28:36.4 0:01.5 9:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEVERLY MAVIS COLLEYVILLE TX 581 62 62   35:00.8 35:10.8 0:10.0 11:15/M
2 MAUREEN SMITH ARLINGTON TX 1408 62 75 2:12.7 37:13.5 37:27.1 0:13.5 11:58/M
3 JANET DRAKE ARLINGTON TX 556 65 84 2:48.4 37:49.2 38:05.5 0:16.2 12:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TEDDY VIATOR DALLAS TX 1421 66 45   31:52.3 31:54.6 0:02.2 10:15/M
2 THOMAS BRANDON WEATHERFORD TX 548 69 96 7:20.7 39:13.1 39:18.7 0:05.6 12:37/M
3 KENNY MEGGS PANTEGO TX 586 61 143 19:22.3 51:14.6 51:59.7 0:45.0 16:28/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARE MONTE ARLINGTON TX 590 71 70   36:13.4 36:20.6 0:07.1 11:39/M
2 SHERYL WOODS HALTOM CITY TX 1423 71 139 14:13.6 50:27.1 50:40.7 0:13.6 16:13/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENNETH BELL FORT WORTH TX 538 80 109   41:30.4 41:34.2 0:03.7 13:21/M
2 DAMON LADD EULESS TX 577 71 125 6:48.4 48:18.9 48:38.8 0:19.9 15:32/M
3 EDWARD DRAKE ARLINGTON TX 555 70 126 7:02.1 48:32.5 48:49.0 0:16.5 15:36/M