Arlington Heroes Run 2018

Overall Finish List

November 10, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LELAND ALDRED ARLINGTON TX 322 12 M 1 Overall   20:21.7 20:21.7 6:33/M
2 JARED ROSS ARLINGTON TX 292 36 M 1 30-39 2:17.4 22:39.1 22:45.2 0:06.0 7:17/M
3 GRIFFIN ROGERS ARLINGTON TX 370 15 M 1 15-19 2:59.5 23:21.3 23:21.3 7:30/M
4 JOSEPH PESNELL FT WORTH TX 452 26 M 1 20-29 3:22.5 23:44.2 23:51.1 0:06.8 7:38/M
5 ROB NOLAND FORT WORTH TX 363 53 M 1 Masters 3:27.9 23:49.7 23:50.0 0:00.2 7:39/M
6 KEITH MATHEWS MANSFIELD TX 471 16 M 2 15-19 3:28.6 23:50.3 23:50.3 7:40/M
7 RAVINDER SINGH FORT WORTH TX 301 25 M 2 20-29 4:09.2 24:31.0 24:37.3 0:06.3 7:53/M
8 JACOB CORNELIUS FORT WORTH TX 467 33 M 2 30-39 4:16.8 24:38.5 24:42.7 0:04.1 7:55/M
9 ALEX ALDERSON FORT WORTH TX 321 29 M 3 20-29 4:44.5 25:06.2 25:06.7 0:00.4 8:04/M
10 JONATHAN BURGIN ARLINGTON TX 329 15 M 3 15-19 4:45.1 25:06.8 25:07.0 0:00.2 8:04/M
11 HOUSTON GARNER ARLINGTON TX 319 19 M 4 15-19 4:56.4 25:18.2 25:19.3 0:01.1 8:08/M
12 ADOLFO RAMIREZ MANSFIELD TX 290 34 M 3 30-39 5:18.2 25:40.0 25:40.0 8:15/M
13 JACOBUS SMIT FORT WORTH TX 474 35 M 4 30-39 5:33.9 25:55.6 25:59.6 0:03.9 8:20/M
14 MIGUEL RUIZ FORT WORTH TX 473 25 M 4 20-29 5:34.4 25:56.1 25:56.2 0:00.0 8:20/M
15 GABRIEL AGUILAR ARLINGTON TX 320 8 M 1 1- 8 5:40.1 26:01.9 26:02.5 0:00.5 8:22/M
16 MIKE ZERR ARLINGTON TX 476 55 M 1 55-59 6:21.4 26:43.1 26:47.4 0:04.3 8:35/M
17 DRA SAMPLEY FORT WORTH TX 374 11 M 1 11-14 6:36.4 26:58.1 27:17.3 0:19.1 8:40/M
18 JORDAN LEE CRESSON TX 355 37 M 5 30-39 7:04.5 27:26.2 27:29.1 0:02.8 8:49/M
19 DEWEY SARACAY ARLINGTON TX 376 14 F 1 Overall   27:29.2 27:34.6 0:05.3 8:50/M
20 WILL JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 397 46 M 1 45-49 7:24.0 27:45.7 27:58.1 0:12.3 8:55/M
21 GIANA ORTIZ ARLINGTON TX 364 41 F 1 Masters 0:31.9 28:01.2 28:36.3 0:35.1 9:01/M
22 AMANDA LOCKHART GRAND PRAIRE TX 356 32 F 1 30-39 0:36.6 28:05.9 28:24.3 0:18.4 9:02/M
23 VICAR SAMPLEY FORT WORTH TX 375 14 M 2 11-14 8:00.1 28:21.8 28:41.9 0:20.1 9:07/M
24 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 335 70 M 1 70-99 8:17.9 28:39.6 28:41.9 0:02.3 9:13/M
25 MONICA MARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX 470 31 F 2 30-39 1:46.3 29:15.6 29:17.2 0:01.6 9:24/M
26 ERIC GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 282 32 M 6 30-39 9:00.4 29:22.2 29:29.6 0:07.4 9:27/M
27 SCOTT SULLIVAN ARLINGTON TX 475 46 M 2 45-49 9:28.3 29:50.0 29:51.1 0:01.0 9:36/M
28 JAMES LLOYD ARLINGTON TX 469 45 M 3 45-49 9:28.6 29:50.4 30:11.2 0:20.8 9:36/M
29 MELISSA GROSS ARLINGTON TX 314 51 F 1 50-54 2:38.3 30:07.6 30:15.9 0:08.3 9:41/M
30 BOB LAY FORT WORTH TX 352 71 M 2 70-99 9:53.1 30:14.9 30:34.8 0:19.9 9:43/M
31 MARIA WINN FORT WORTH TX 386 30 F 3 30-39 2:50.3 30:19.5 30:21.6 0:02.1 9:45/M
32 GRISELDA GODINEZ 400 23 F 1 20-29 2:52.0 30:21.3 30:23.1 0:01.8 9:46/M
33 ZANE GOBER ARLINGTON TX 339 55 M 2 55-59 10:00.3 30:22.0 30:27.0 0:04.9 9:46/M
34 SYDNEY STEWART 398 14 F 1 11-14 2:57.3 30:26.6 30:33.1 0:06.5 9:47/M
35 RAQUEL MORENO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 317 36 F 4 30-39 3:16.3 30:45.6 30:52.8 0:07.1 9:53/M
36 TROY PARNELL DALLAS TX 392 68 M 1 65-69 10:28.6 30:50.3 30:57.0 0:06.7 9:55/M
37 CRISTINA LAJESSE ARLINGTON TX 468 42 F 1 40-44 3:41.1 31:10.4 31:23.5 0:13.1 10:01/M
38 MARIA EMILIA BONATI DAVIS ARLINGTON TX 325 41 F 2 40-44 3:45.7 31:14.9 31:24.6 0:09.6 10:03/M
39 DEENA TALLEY BURLESON TX 382 34 F 5 30-39 4:00.5 31:29.8 31:32.0 0:02.1 10:07/M
40 LACY STICE ARLINGTON TX 381 39 F 6 30-39 4:09.4 31:38.7 31:51.0 0:12.3 10:10/M
41 DYLAN LITTLEJOHN ARLINGTON TX 388 23 M 5 20-29 11:33.6 31:55.4 32:13.2 0:17.8 10:16/M
42 JOE EUDY ARLINGTON TX 394 59 M 3 55-59 11:43.5 32:05.3 32:13.9 0:08.6 10:19/M
43 MICHELE SHARP HASLET TX 379 51 F 2 50-54 4:38.8 32:08.1 32:13.5 0:05.4 10:20/M
44 TOM NESBITT ARLINGTON TX 362 62 M 1 60-64 12:15.4 32:37.2 32:50.1 0:12.9 10:29/M
45 SARA DEMARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX 396 52 F 3 50-54 5:59.0 33:28.3 33:35.6 0:07.3 10:46/M
46 TRICIA GUZMAN ARLINGTON TX 341 45 F 1 45-49 6:01.7 33:30.9 33:49.3 0:18.3 10:46/M
47 MICHAEL HOLBROOK ARLINGTON TX 348 49 M 4 45-49 14:04.1 34:25.9 34:32.0 0:06.0 11:04/M
48 DAVID CUBBAGE ARLINGTON TX 332 46 M 5 45-49 14:12.9 34:34.7 34:45.0 0:10.2 11:07/M
49 RICK BAY KENNEDALE TX 324 50 M 1 50-54 14:13.4 34:35.2 34:45.7 0:10.5 11:07/M
50 TAWNYA SARACAY ARLINGTON TX 377 47 F 2 45-49 7:16.3 34:45.6 34:51.1 0:05.5 11:10/M
51 NOEL HALE ARLINGTON TX 342 42 F 3 40-44 7:21.7 34:50.9 35:00.9 0:09.9 11:12/M
52 CARMEN WOUDSTRA ARLINGTON TX 387 37 F 7 30-39 7:22.6 34:51.9 35:01.6 0:09.6 11:12/M
53 TED WILSON 399 71 M 3 70-99 14:36.6 34:58.3 35:12.1 0:13.7 11:15/M
54 ZACHARY HALL ARLINGTON TX 345 18 M 5 15-19 14:40.0 35:01.8 35:22.9 0:21.1 11:16/M
55 TERESA GONZALEZ ARLINGTON TX 340 40 F 4 40-44 7:37.8 35:07.1 35:12.8 0:05.7 11:17/M
56 HANK HOLLY DALLAS TX 349 60 M 2 60-64 14:52.9 35:14.7 35:19.7 0:05.0 11:20/M
57 PAMELA HEAD DECATUR TX 346 62 F 1 60-64 7:45.6 35:14.9 35:16.8 0:01.9 11:20/M
58 CYNTHIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 357 61 F 2 60-64 8:00.8 35:30.0 35:48.1 0:18.1 11:25/M
59 PAMALA CHAVEZ ARLINGTON TX 316 54 F 4 50-54 8:01.5 35:30.7 35:35.6 0:04.8 11:25/M
60 CASIMIRO RUIZ CRANDALL TX 371 40 M 1 40-44 15:10.1 35:31.9 35:55.3 0:23.4 11:25/M
61 CHRISTINA JANNATI LEWISVILLE TX 350 28 F 2 20-29 9:06.0 36:35.2 36:36.8 0:01.5 11:46/M
62 ERIK GROSS ARLINGTON TX 312 50 M 2 50-54 16:50.5 37:12.2 37:25.4 0:13.1 11:58/M
63 ELI GROSS ARLINGTON TX 311 47 M 6 45-49 17:23.1 37:44.8 37:57.3 0:12.4 12:08/M
64 KIRSTIE HOLBROOK ARLINGTON TX 347 42 F 5 40-44 10:45.7 38:15.0 38:21.2 0:06.2 12:18/M
65 LINDSEY TANOFF DALLAS TX 383 30 F 8 30-39 11:25.5 38:54.8 39:10.4 0:15.5 12:30/M
66 FLECIA MILLER ARLINGTON TX 361 54 F 5 50-54 11:33.5 39:02.8 39:08.1 0:05.3 12:33/M
67 JAMES RUNZHEIMER ARLINGTON TX 373 73 M 4 70-99 19:15.5 39:37.3 39:38.8 0:01.5 12:44/M
68 MAUREEN SMITH ARLINGTON TX 380 62 F 3 60-64 12:16.3 39:45.6 39:56.6 0:10.9 12:47/M
69 MARTHA PIERCE SAGINAW TX 285 29 F 3 20-29 13:31.7 41:01.0 41:14.6 0:13.5 13:11/M
70 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 358 77 F 1 70-99 15:21.4 42:50.7 43:01.5 0:10.8 13:46/M
71 KATE HALL ARLINGTON TX 344 48 F 3 45-49 16:43.1 44:12.4 44:33.8 0:21.4 14:13/M
72 ANJANI AMIN EULESS TX 315 46 F 4 45-49 16:43.3 44:12.5 44:18.9 0:06.3 14:13/M
73 PHILLIP JACKSON 395 72 M 5 70-99 25:02.5 45:24.3 45:36.6 0:12.3 14:36/M
74 ERICA GRIFFITH ARLINGTON TX 303 37 F 9 30-39 19:29.3 46:58.6 47:15.4 0:16.8 15:06/M
75 VERONICA GRIFFITH ARLINGTON TX 304 51 F 6 50-54 19:32.7 47:02.0 47:18.7 0:16.6 15:07/M
76 MITCHIKO JACKSON MANSFIELD TX 307 43 F 6 40-44 20:07.8 47:37.1 48:01.4 0:24.3 15:19/M
77 PETER PONCE ARLINGTON TX 367 50 M 3 50-54 27:32.2 47:53.9 48:20.1 0:26.1 15:24/M
78 TAMIKA MILLER ARLINGTON TX 308 41 F 7 40-44 20:42.0 48:11.3 48:28.3 0:17.0 15:30/M
79 LYNETTE PHILLIPS ARLINGTON TX 310 36 F 10 30-39 20:49.8 48:19.1 48:36.5 0:17.3 15:32/M
80 ROSE RAMIREZ MANSFIELD TX 368 32 F 11 30-39 22:17.8 49:47.0 50:06.5 0:19.4 16:00/M
81 SOPHIA BROADNAV ARLINGTON TX 393 56 F 1 55-59 22:57.1 50:26.4 50:44.4 0:17.9 16:13/M
82 TINA TIDWELL ARLINGTON TX 384 51 F 7 50-54 23:41.9 51:11.2 51:24.4 0:13.2 16:27/M
83 LINDA CURZAN ARLINGTON TX 333 56 F 2 55-59 24:40.9 52:10.1 52:20.5 0:10.3 16:46/M
84 MACARIO RUIZ ENNIS TX 372 42 M 2 40-44 32:15.4 52:37.1 52:59.6 0:22.4 16:55/M
85 TERRI HUDSPETH FORT WORTH TX 306 56 F 3 55-59 27:44.7 55:14.0 55:34.0 0:19.9 17:46/M
86 ROSIE PEA ARLINGTON TX 309 61 F 4 60-64 27:45.6 55:14.9 55:34.9 0:19.9 17:46/M
87 BARBARA PIERCE SAGINAW TX 366 65 F 1 65-69 31:00.0 58:29.3 58:43.8 0:14.4 18:48/M
88 LINDA MCKEAN ARLINGTON TX 360 51 F 8 50-54 32:01.6 59:30.9 59:50.1 0:19.2 19:08/M
89 JEFF MCKEAN ARLINGTON TX 359 48 M 7 45-49 39:10.9 59:32.7 59:52.2 0:19.5 19:09/M
90 SANDY SCHLEDEWITZ ARLINGTON TX 378 55 F 4 55-59 32:03.5 59:32.8 59:50.1 0:17.3 19:09/M