Arlington Heroes Run 2018

Age Group Results

November 10, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 20-29 30-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEWEY SARACAY ARLINGTON TX 376 14 19   27:29.2 27:34.6 0:05.3 8:50/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LELAND ALDRED ARLINGTON TX 322 12 1   20:21.7 20:21.7 6:33/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GIANA ORTIZ ARLINGTON TX 364 41 21   28:01.2 28:36.3 0:35.1 9:01/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROB NOLAND FORT WORTH TX 363 53 5   23:49.7 23:50.0 0:00.2 7:39/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIEL AGUILAR ARLINGTON TX 320 8 15   26:01.9 26:02.5 0:00.5 8:22/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SYDNEY STEWART 398 14 34   30:26.6 30:33.1 0:06.5 9:47/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DRA SAMPLEY FORT WORTH TX 374 11 17   26:58.1 27:17.3 0:19.1 8:40/M
2 VICAR SAMPLEY FORT WORTH TX 375 14 23 1:23.7 28:21.8 28:41.9 0:20.1 9:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRIFFIN ROGERS ARLINGTON TX 370 15 3   23:21.3 23:21.3 7:30/M
2 KEITH MATHEWS MANSFIELD TX 471 16 6 0:29.0 23:50.3 23:50.3 7:40/M
3 JONATHAN BURGIN ARLINGTON TX 329 15 10 1:45.5 25:06.8 25:07.0 0:00.2 8:04/M
4 HOUSTON GARNER ARLINGTON TX 319 19 11 1:56.9 25:18.2 25:19.3 0:01.1 8:08/M
5 ZACHARY HALL ARLINGTON TX 345 18 54 11:40.5 35:01.8 35:22.9 0:21.1 11:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRISELDA GODINEZ 400 23 32   30:21.3 30:23.1 0:01.8 9:46/M
2 CHRISTINA JANNATI LEWISVILLE TX 350 28 61 6:13.9 36:35.2 36:36.8 0:01.5 11:46/M
3 MARTHA PIERCE SAGINAW TX 285 29 69 10:39.7 41:01.0 41:14.6 0:13.5 13:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSEPH PESNELL FT WORTH TX 452 26 4   23:44.2 23:51.1 0:06.8 7:38/M
2 RAVINDER SINGH FORT WORTH TX 301 25 7 0:46.7 24:31.0 24:37.3 0:06.3 7:53/M
3 ALEX ALDERSON FORT WORTH TX 321 29 9 1:22.0 25:06.2 25:06.7 0:00.4 8:04/M
4 MIGUEL RUIZ FORT WORTH TX 473 25 14 2:11.9 25:56.1 25:56.2 0:00.0 8:20/M
5 DYLAN LITTLEJOHN ARLINGTON TX 388 23 41 8:11.1 31:55.4 32:13.2 0:17.8 10:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA LOCKHART GRAND PRAIRE TX 356 32 22   28:05.9 28:24.3 0:18.4 9:02/M
2 MONICA MARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX 470 31 25 1:09.7 29:15.6 29:17.2 0:01.6 9:24/M
3 MARIA WINN FORT WORTH TX 386 30 31 2:13.6 30:19.5 30:21.6 0:02.1 9:45/M
4 RAQUEL MORENO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 317 36 35 2:39.7 30:45.6 30:52.8 0:07.1 9:53/M
5 DEENA TALLEY BURLESON TX 382 34 39 3:23.8 31:29.8 31:32.0 0:02.1 10:07/M
6 LACY STICE ARLINGTON TX 381 39 40 3:32.7 31:38.7 31:51.0 0:12.3 10:10/M
7 CARMEN WOUDSTRA ARLINGTON TX 387 37 52 6:45.9 34:51.9 35:01.6 0:09.6 11:12/M
8 LINDSEY TANOFF DALLAS TX 383 30 65 10:48.9 38:54.8 39:10.4 0:15.5 12:30/M
9 ERICA GRIFFITH ARLINGTON TX 303 37 74 18:52.7 46:58.6 47:15.4 0:16.8 15:06/M
10 LYNETTE PHILLIPS ARLINGTON TX 310 36 79 20:13.1 48:19.1 48:36.5 0:17.3 15:32/M
11 ROSE RAMIREZ MANSFIELD TX 368 32 80 21:41.1 49:47.0 50:06.5 0:19.4 16:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JARED ROSS ARLINGTON TX 292 36 2   22:39.1 22:45.2 0:06.0 7:17/M
2 JACOB CORNELIUS FORT WORTH TX 467 33 8 1:59.3 24:38.5 24:42.7 0:04.1 7:55/M
3 ADOLFO RAMIREZ MANSFIELD TX 290 34 12 3:00.8 25:40.0 25:40.0 8:15/M
4 JACOBUS SMIT FORT WORTH TX 474 35 13 3:16.4 25:55.6 25:59.6 0:03.9 8:20/M
5 JORDAN LEE CRESSON TX 355 37 18 4:47.0 27:26.2 27:29.1 0:02.8 8:49/M
6 ERIC GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 282 32 26 6:43.0 29:22.2 29:29.6 0:07.4 9:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRISTINA LAJESSE ARLINGTON TX 468 42 37   31:10.4 31:23.5 0:13.1 10:01/M
2 MARIA EMILIA BONATI DAVIS ARLINGTON TX 325 41 38 0:04.5 31:14.9 31:24.6 0:09.6 10:03/M
3 NOEL HALE ARLINGTON TX 342 42 51 3:40.5 34:50.9 35:00.9 0:09.9 11:12/M
4 TERESA GONZALEZ ARLINGTON TX 340 40 55 3:56.7 35:07.1 35:12.8 0:05.7 11:17/M
5 KIRSTIE HOLBROOK ARLINGTON TX 347 42 64 7:04.6 38:15.0 38:21.2 0:06.2 12:18/M
6 MITCHIKO JACKSON MANSFIELD TX 307 43 76 16:26.7 47:37.1 48:01.4 0:24.3 15:19/M
7 TAMIKA MILLER ARLINGTON TX 308 41 78 17:00.9 48:11.3 48:28.3 0:17.0 15:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CASIMIRO RUIZ CRANDALL TX 371 40 60   35:31.9 35:55.3 0:23.4 11:25/M
2 MACARIO RUIZ ENNIS TX 372 42 84 17:05.2 52:37.1 52:59.6 0:22.4 16:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRICIA GUZMAN ARLINGTON TX 341 45 46   33:30.9 33:49.3 0:18.3 10:46/M
2 TAWNYA SARACAY ARLINGTON TX 377 47 50 1:14.6 34:45.6 34:51.1 0:05.5 11:10/M
3 KATE HALL ARLINGTON TX 344 48 71 10:41.4 44:12.4 44:33.8 0:21.4 14:13/M
4 ANJANI AMIN EULESS TX 315 46 72 10:41.6 44:12.5 44:18.9 0:06.3 14:13/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILL JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 397 46 20   27:45.7 27:58.1 0:12.3 8:55/M
2 SCOTT SULLIVAN ARLINGTON TX 475 46 27 2:04.3 29:50.0 29:51.1 0:01.0 9:36/M
3 JAMES LLOYD ARLINGTON TX 469 45 28 2:04.6 29:50.4 30:11.2 0:20.8 9:36/M
4 MICHAEL HOLBROOK ARLINGTON TX 348 49 47 6:40.1 34:25.9 34:32.0 0:06.0 11:04/M
5 DAVID CUBBAGE ARLINGTON TX 332 46 48 6:48.9 34:34.7 34:45.0 0:10.2 11:07/M
6 ELI GROSS ARLINGTON TX 311 47 63 9:59.1 37:44.8 37:57.3 0:12.4 12:08/M
7 JEFF MCKEAN ARLINGTON TX 359 48 89 31:46.9 59:32.7 59:52.2 0:19.5 19:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELISSA GROSS ARLINGTON TX 314 51 29   30:07.6 30:15.9 0:08.3 9:41/M
2 MICHELE SHARP HASLET TX 379 51 43 2:00.5 32:08.1 32:13.5 0:05.4 10:20/M
3 SARA DEMARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX 396 52 45 3:20.6 33:28.3 33:35.6 0:07.3 10:46/M
4 PAMALA CHAVEZ ARLINGTON TX 316 54 59 5:23.1 35:30.7 35:35.6 0:04.8 11:25/M
5 FLECIA MILLER ARLINGTON TX 361 54 66 8:55.1 39:02.8 39:08.1 0:05.3 12:33/M
6 VERONICA GRIFFITH ARLINGTON TX 304 51 75 16:54.4 47:02.0 47:18.7 0:16.6 15:07/M
7 TINA TIDWELL ARLINGTON TX 384 51 82 21:03.5 51:11.2 51:24.4 0:13.2 16:27/M
8 LINDA MCKEAN ARLINGTON TX 360 51 88 29:23.3 59:30.9 59:50.1 0:19.2 19:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICK BAY KENNEDALE TX 324 50 49   34:35.2 34:45.7 0:10.5 11:07/M
2 ERIK GROSS ARLINGTON TX 312 50 62 2:37.0 37:12.2 37:25.4 0:13.1 11:58/M
3 PETER PONCE ARLINGTON TX 367 50 77 13:18.7 47:53.9 48:20.1 0:26.1 15:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SOPHIA BROADNAV ARLINGTON TX 393 56 81   50:26.4 50:44.4 0:17.9 16:13/M
2 LINDA CURZAN ARLINGTON TX 333 56 83 1:43.7 52:10.1 52:20.5 0:10.3 16:46/M
3 TERRI HUDSPETH FORT WORTH TX 306 56 85 4:47.5 55:14.0 55:34.0 0:19.9 17:46/M
4 SANDY SCHLEDEWITZ ARLINGTON TX 378 55 90 9:06.3 59:32.8 59:50.1 0:17.3 19:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE ZERR ARLINGTON TX 476 55 16   26:43.1 26:47.4 0:04.3 8:35/M
2 ZANE GOBER ARLINGTON TX 339 55 33 3:38.8 30:22.0 30:27.0 0:04.9 9:46/M
3 JOE EUDY ARLINGTON TX 394 59 42 5:22.1 32:05.3 32:13.9 0:08.6 10:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAMELA HEAD DECATUR TX 346 62 57   35:14.9 35:16.8 0:01.9 11:20/M
2 CYNTHIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 357 61 58 0:15.1 35:30.0 35:48.1 0:18.1 11:25/M
3 MAUREEN SMITH ARLINGTON TX 380 62 68 4:30.6 39:45.6 39:56.6 0:10.9 12:47/M
4 ROSIE PEA ARLINGTON TX 309 61 86 20:00.0 55:14.9 55:34.9 0:19.9 17:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOM NESBITT ARLINGTON TX 362 62 44   32:37.2 32:50.1 0:12.9 10:29/M
2 HANK HOLLY DALLAS TX 349 60 56 2:37.5 35:14.7 35:19.7 0:05.0 11:20/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARBARA PIERCE SAGINAW TX 366 65 87   58:29.3 58:43.8 0:14.4 18:48/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TROY PARNELL DALLAS TX 392 68 36   30:50.3 30:57.0 0:06.7 9:55/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 358 77 70   42:50.7 43:01.5 0:10.8 13:46/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 335 70 24   28:39.6 28:41.9 0:02.3 9:13/M
2 BOB LAY FORT WORTH TX 352 71 30 1:35.2 30:14.9 30:34.8 0:19.9 9:43/M
3 TED WILSON 399 71 53 6:18.7 34:58.3 35:12.1 0:13.7 11:15/M
4 JAMES RUNZHEIMER ARLINGTON TX 373 73 67 10:57.6 39:37.3 39:38.8 0:01.5 12:44/M
5 PHILLIP JACKSON 395 72 73 16:44.6 45:24.3 45:36.6 0:12.3 14:36/M