9th Annual Arlington Turkey Trot

Age Group Results

November 22, 2018


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIELA DELEON ARLINGTON TX 315 23 7   18:24.44 18:24.44 5:55/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAMERON VILLARREAL ARLINGTON TX 3082 23 1   16:06.32 16:06.32 5:11/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER SWOFFORD ARLINGTON TX 55 45 76   23:17.64 23:21.71 0:04.07 7:29/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANSON MARKWELL FRISCO TX 130 40 4   18:09.92 18:09.92 5:50/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TENLEY HEUGATTER ARLINGTON TX 422 8 228   28:20.92 28:34.41 0:13.49 9:07/M
2 NATALIA KNIGHT ARLINGTON TX 462 7 518 7:37.37 35:58.29 36:28.03 0:29.74 11:34/M
3 CAROLINE LEMONDS AUSTIN TX 125 7 564 10:12.71 38:33.63 38:55.51 0:21.88 12:24/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIEL AGUILAR ARLINGTON TX 222 8 181   26:57.52 27:47.40 0:49.88 8:40/M
2 SUTTON MURR ROGERS AR 4074 8 251 1:49.55 28:47.07 30:31.36 1:44.29 9:15/M
3 PARKER LAWSON GREENBRIER AR 481 8 286 2:37.02 29:34.54 29:36.59 0:02.05 9:30/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 IVY ESTRADA EL PASO TX 337 11 19   20:11.31 20:11.31 6:29/M
2 ELENA MARKWELL FRISCO TX 131 11 125 5:06.82 25:18.13 25:18.13 8:08/M
3 LEXIE ZAPATA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 3078 11 156 5:56.33 26:07.64 26:33.37 0:25.73 8:24/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMERY MARKWELL FRISCO TX 132 9 61   22:41.66 22:41.66 7:18/M
2 JOHN CLARK GRAPEVINE TX 289 11 106 1:55.52 24:37.18 24:44.73 0:07.55 7:55/M
3 CARSON PLAMONDON ARLINGTON TX 145 11 153 3:20.73 26:02.39 26:03.40 0:01.01 8:22/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEXA MENDEZ ARLINGTON TX 3068 13 49   22:11.23 22:11.23 7:08/M
2 ANNA NELSON PANTEGO TX 4056 13 92 1:43.11 23:54.34 23:58.16 0:03.82 7:41/M
3 JORDAN DALY ARLINGTON TX 24 14 111 2:31.11 24:42.34 24:47.66 0:05.32 7:57/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADAM HESTER ARLINGTON TX 3041 14 18   20:02.96 20:02.96 6:26/M
2 ESAU GRIMALDO ARLINGTON TX 394 13 41 1:55.08 21:58.04 22:00.14 0:02.10 7:04/M
3 LUKE ROBERTSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2086 12 56 2:19.62 22:22.58 22:29.63 0:07.05 7:12/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADELEINE ROWE ARLINGTON TX 4023 19 12   19:31.23 19:32.32 0:01.09 6:17/M
2 ABIGAIL BLACK FLOWER MOUND TX 244 15 40 2:12.06 21:43.29 21:43.29 6:59/M
3 CLAIRE COMPHER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 294 15 46 2:39.20 22:10.43 22:13.43 0:03.00 7:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIC ESPINAL ARLINGTON TX 333 15 6   18:24.30 18:24.30 5:55/M
2 DUSTIN LONG MENTMORE NM 492 18 9 0:34.82 18:59.12 18:59.12 6:06/M
3 GREGORY HILL ARLINGTON TX 426 18 10 0:46.21 19:10.51 19:10.54 0:00.03 6:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL WILLIAMS TOLAR TX 2197 24 51   22:12.83 22:21.03 0:08.20 7:08/M
2 HANNAH FARRELL COMMERCE TX 19 24 131 3:14.13 25:26.96 25:42.59 0:15.63 8:11/M
3 TAYLER RUSHING ARLINGTON TX 47 23 142 3:35.04 25:47.87 27:23.46 1:35.59 8:17/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LATANE BULLOCK ARLINGTON TX 143 21 17   19:51.17 21:00.77 1:09.60 6:23/M
2 FERNANDO MONDRAGON ARLINGTON TX 191 24 28 0:55.82 20:46.99 28:16.32 7:29.33 6:41/M
3 LUKE BLACK FLOWER MOUND TX 246 21 29 1:04.75 20:55.92 20:56.02 0:00.10 6:44/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATIE MARSH SANTA MONICA CA 21 27 21   20:21.59 20:25.27 0:03.68 6:33/M
2 CARLY WILSON ARLINGTON TX 122 25 32 0:54.51 21:16.10 21:16.78 0:00.68 6:50/M
3 COURTNEY HENKEL HOUSTON TX 218 26 70 2:44.35 23:05.94 25:09.05 2:03.11 7:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICHARD MASHER ARLINGTON TX 3081 26 2   16:39.90 16:39.90 5:21/M
2 CALEB WILLIAMS TOLAR TX 3074 26 3 0:12.68 16:52.58 16:52.58 5:25/M
3 ALEX WILSON ARLINGTON TX 121 26 5 1:41.65 18:21.55 18:22.51 0:00.96 5:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLARA MARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX 4055 34 58   22:28.25 22:28.40 0:00.15 7:13/M
2 EILEEN ROMERO WESLEY CHAPEL FL 2092 34 69 0:36.21 23:04.46 23:05.96 0:01.50 7:25/M
3 KENDRA BROWN WICHITA KS 264 33 88 1:13.68 23:41.93 24:29.80 0:47.87 7:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CODY KITTS ARLINGTON TX 117 32 20   20:14.80 20:15.58 0:00.78 6:30/M
2 MICHAEL TECK ARLINGTON TX 4062 34 27 0:31.18 20:45.98 20:45.98 6:40/M
3 WESLEY WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 3054 33 35 1:12.08 21:26.88 21:29.11 0:02.23 6:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARAH BARNETT ARLINGTON TX 237 36 79   23:20.69 23:21.97 0:01.28 7:30/M
2 JENNIFER GLASS BRITTAIN ARLINGTON TN 4052 37 201 4:11.69 27:32.38 27:34.38 0:02.00 8:51/M
3 AMY GIVENS OKLAHOMA CITY OK 185 36 208 4:25.31 27:46.00 28:41.74 0:55.74 8:56/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSEPH CAPEHART ARLINGTON TX 3025 39 22   20:22.81 20:32.42 0:09.61 6:33/M
2 MARCIS HASSELL ARLINGTON TX 4064 38 33 0:56.55 21:19.36 21:19.80 0:00.44 6:51/M
3 PAUL ROMERO WESLEY CHAPEL FL 2093 35 37 1:12.30 21:35.11 21:36.87 0:01.76 6:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA DURAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 4002 40 137   25:44.93 25:46.64 0:01.71 8:16/M
2 TERESA SCHNYDER ARLINGTON TX 2117 43 158 0:25.45 26:10.38 26:42.23 0:31.85 8:25/M
3 ANGELA HARRIS GRAPEVINE TX 409 43 175 0:58.02 26:42.95 26:49.16 0:06.21 8:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FELIPE LOPEZ ARLINGTON TX 498 44 36   21:29.30 21:31.60 0:02.30 6:54/M
2 ROBIN POWERS DALLAS TX 137 42 65 1:26.14 22:55.44 22:58.90 0:03.46 7:22/M
3 JAMES HATLER ARLINGTON TX 412 42 77 1:48.51 23:17.81 23:26.91 0:09.10 7:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN CAMPBELL SILOAM SPRINGS AR 4045 46 205   27:43.14 28:00.85 0:17.71 8:55/M
2 SUSAN STEVENS ARLINGTON TX 2155 48 215 0:13.20 27:56.34 28:01.17 0:04.83 8:59/M
3 SARAH SKINNER ARLINGTON TX 2135 45 220 0:23.10 28:06.24 28:52.79 0:46.55 9:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DONALD ROBERTSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2085 45 16   19:46.23 19:46.23 6:21/M
2 DEREK WRIGHT ARLINGTON TX 3011 48 84 3:48.63 23:34.86 23:42.31 0:07.45 7:35/M
3 BRAD VOGLER TYLER TX 2178 46 120 5:23.77 25:10.00 25:21.90 0:11.90 8:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROLYN CHAPPARO EASTVALE CA 285 54 139   25:46.34 25:48.21 0:01.87 8:17/M
2 BRENDA WILLIAMS TOLAR TX 2193 54 149 0:09.49 25:55.83 26:04.43 0:08.60 8:20/M
3 LORI PLAMONDON ARLINGTON TX 147 52 270 3:27.55 29:13.89 29:40.20 0:26.31 9:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARTIN MARTINEZ BROWNSVILLE TX 2011 52 42   22:02.54 22:05.16 0:02.62 7:05/M
2 TERRY BROWN NRH TX 3024 53 60 0:36.86 22:39.40 22:40.21 0:00.81 7:17/M
3 WES MCNELL ARLINGTON TX 3036 54 104 2:31.57 24:34.11 24:35.76 0:01.65 7:54/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY HIBBS ARLINGTON TX 425 55 124   25:15.04 27:05.83 1:50.79 8:07/M
2 LYLAH KREIS ROANOKE TX 468 55 138 0:30.97 25:46.01 26:19.08 0:33.07 8:17/M
3 RUTH KITTS ARLINGTON TX 120 56 161 1:03.30 26:18.34 26:29.71 0:11.37 8:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BLADE NORMAN ARLINGTON TX 3048 58 30   21:05.69 21:06.10 0:00.41 6:47/M
2 ROBERT CHAPA ARLINGTON TX 3061 59 78 2:13.30 23:18.99 23:18.99 7:30/M
3 KEN POYNTER DOUBLE OAK TX 2065 58 86 2:34.88 23:40.57 23:41.92 0:01.35 7:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN GRIFFIN ARLINGTON TX 36 64 429   33:29.77 34:07.39 0:37.62 10:46/M
2 PATRICIA GLEASON-WYNN ARLINGTON TX 380 60 483 1:29.23 34:59.00 35:42.16 0:43.16 11:15/M
3 NANCY EBERSOLE COLLEYVILLE TX 4065 64 488 1:38.56 35:08.33 36:06.12 0:57.79 11:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JERRY KITTS ARLINGTON TX 118 60 159   26:17.00 26:29.02 0:12.02 8:27/M
2 RAFAEL ESPINAL ARLINGTON TX 334 61 206 1:28.20 27:45.20 27:52.51 0:07.31 8:55/M
3 PHIL VIDRINE MANSFIELD TX 2176 63 217 1:43.83 28:00.83 28:40.50 0:39.67 9:00/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROL STILLEY ARLINGTON TX 26 66 301   30:00.17 30:02.60 0:02.43 9:39/M
2 LAURA LATTA ARLINGTON TX 476 65 365 1:46.40 31:46.57 32:33.82 0:47.25 10:13/M
3 JANET DRAKE ARLINGTON TX 321 65 508 5:47.00 35:47.17 36:50.46 1:03.29 11:30/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIMMY PARKER MESQUITE TX 4066 67 98   24:09.11 24:12.55 0:03.44 7:46/M
2 JOHN PARKER ARLINGTON TX 2047 68 169 2:22.63 26:31.74 26:40.34 0:08.60 8:32/M
3 DARRELL NICOLA IRVING TX 2042 65 260 4:49.96 28:59.07 29:29.97 0:30.90 9:19/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RANDA DILLON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 4014 70 471   34:45.71 35:35.16 0:49.45 11:10/M
2 MARE MONTE ARLINGTON TX 2026 71 502 0:50.79 35:36.50 35:49.96 0:13.46 11:27/M
3 JOSETTE GIVENS FORT WORTH TX 378 71 664 11:15.34 46:01.05 46:21.92 0:20.87 14:48/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILL RICHARDSON ARLINGTON TX 2077 74 180   26:54.32 26:58.62 0:04.30 8:39/M
2 BOB LAY FORT WORTH TX 482 71 259 2:04.63 28:58.95 29:03.61 0:04.66 9:19/M
3 BUTCH GORSHING LITTLETON CO 79 72 368 4:59.58 31:53.90 32:13.02 0:19.12 10:15/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MONA PLAMONDON ARLINGTON TX 148 77 689   49:58.51 50:25.92 0:27.41 16:04/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICTOR HEGEMANN BEDFORD TX 415 78 356   31:31.38 31:38.56 0:07.18 10:08/M
2 MIKE PRYAL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 2070 76 405 1:26.36 32:57.74 33:04.00 0:06.26 10:36/M
3 BUD PLAMONDON ARLINGTON TX 144 78 713 21:25.89 52:57.27 53:25.23 0:27.96 17:02/M
Top

Female 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANN MCCASKILL ARLINGTON TX 2015 84 728   56:32.75 57:33.67 1:00.92 18:11/M
Top

Male 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 258 81 384   32:23.27 32:29.92 0:06.65 10:25/M
2 MARVIN HERRING FORT WORTH TX 420 81 625 10:08.46 42:31.73 42:32.26 0:00.53 13:40/M