Active for Autism 5K

Age Group Results

April 14, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-15 16-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Baker Grandview TX 547 41 11   26:41.7 26:45.1 0:03.3 8:35/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Whitehead Hayden Burleson TX 580 14 1   19:40.9 19:41.9 0:00.9 6:19/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ronnda Causey FORT WORTH TX 564 42 14   27:23.0 27:25.1 0:02.1 8:48/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jason Filina Burleson TX 570 42 10   25:13.6 25:15.9 0:02.3 8:06/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Peyson Eades Burleson TX 533 7 63   48:12.7 48:39.0 0:26.2 15:30/M
2 Nikki Davis Burleson TX 524 8 66 1:28.1 49:40.9 50:15.8 0:34.9 15:58/M
3 Katelynn Isham Burleson TX 583 7 71 11:43.8 59:56.6 1:00:17.0 0:20.4 19:16/M
4 Halle Boatman Joshua TX 556 6 72 11:44.8 59:57.5 1:00:17.5 0:19.9 19:17/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kacen Eades Fort Worth TX 532 8 28   31:39.1 32:09.1 0:30.0 10:11/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kylie Kimball Burleson TX 535 10 32   32:04.2 32:05.1 0:00.8 10:19/M
2 Jacelyn Eades Burleson TX 76028 531 10 45 4:43.6 36:47.9 36:48.4 0:00.4 11:50/M
3 Clara Smith Burleson TX 615 9 48 6:17.8 38:22.1 38:30.7 0:08.5 12:20/M
4 Lilly Matthews Burleson TX 525 10 49 6:18.8 38:23.1 38:23.1 12:21/M
5 Kyleigh Baldwin Burleson TX 549 11 62 15:23.0 47:27.3 47:31.0 0:03.7 15:15/M
6 Katie Davis Burleson TX 523 10 67 20:22.3 52:26.6 52:26.6 16:52/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brady Sexton Burleson TX 611 11 6   24:24.7 24:25.6 0:00.8 7:51/M
2 Diego Even Burleson TX 514 11 12 2:18.0 26:42.7 26:43.2 0:00.5 8:35/M
3 Ammon Filina Burleson TX 569 11 20 4:33.4 28:58.1 28:58.9 0:00.7 9:19/M
4 JULIAN CEWEN ARLINGTON TX 593 11 21 4:34.2 28:58.9 28:59.8 0:00.8 9:19/M
5 Logan Isham Burleson TX 584 11 26 6:46.8 31:11.5 31:27.3 0:15.8 10:02/M
6 ZACH RICHESON 636 11 33 7:57.7 32:22.4 32:26.8 0:04.3 10:24/M
7 LOGAN DAVAULT BURLESON TX 634 11 41 10:15.7 34:40.4 34:40.4 11:09/M
8 Oakley Boatman Joshua TX 558 10 47 13:23.0 37:47.7 38:02.4 0:14.7 12:09/M
9 Maverick Boatman Joshua TX 557 9 64 24:04.5 48:29.2 48:44.2 0:14.9 15:35/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gavin Rios Alvarado TX 718 12 5   22:13.9 22:14.8 0:00.8 7:09/M
2 Hunter Watson Covington TX 509 14 7 2:15.7 24:29.6 24:31.5 0:01.8 7:52/M
3 Dylan Black Mansfield TX 554 13 9 2:58.4 25:12.3 25:12.8 0:00.4 8:06/M
4 ZANE SHERWOOD 629 15 24 8:19.3 30:33.3 30:35.6 0:02.2 9:49/M
5 Deuce Norris Covington TX 507 14 29 9:43.3 31:57.2 31:59.2 0:01.9 10:16/M
6 Jerrin Sims Burleson TX 613 14 34 10:20.8 32:34.7 32:36.1 0:01.4 10:28/M
7 Gavin Rios Alvarado TX 716 12 51 16:22.2 38:36.1 38:43.9 0:07.7 12:25/M
8 Jacob Davis Burleson TX 521 13 57 21:41.0 43:54.9 44:30.4 0:35.4 14:07/M
9 Dylan Dailey Grandview TX 501 15 73 21:09:46.0 21:32:00.0 21:32:00.0 **:26/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MANA YOUNG 628 17 13   27:07.1 27:31.7 0:24.5 8:43/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brenden Sexton Burleson TX 612 17 2   19:59.4 20:00.1 0:00.6 6:26/M
2 HAYDEN DARNELL 632 17 3 1:04.8 21:04.2 21:05.3 0:01.0 6:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brittany Schallawitz Bedford TX 608 28 27   31:16.1 31:39.8 0:23.6 10:03/M
2 AMELIA LYLE ARLINGTON TX 592 24 37 2:29.7 33:45.8 33:52.9 0:07.0 10:51/M
3 Keely O'Donley Arlington TX 601 28 44 4:49.6 36:05.7 36:13.2 0:07.5 11:36/M
4 Ashley Martin Fort Worth TX 594 24 59 14:04.2 45:20.4 45:46.8 0:26.4 14:35/M
5 Cecilia Aguiniga Fort worth TX 545 25 69 28:28.9 59:45.1 1:00:40.7 0:55.6 19:13/M
6 KAILEY HICKS 638 21 76 27:00:41.0 27:31:57.2 27:32:00.0 0:02.7 **:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chris Watson Covington TX 508 39 16   27:54.5 27:59.0 0:04.5 8:58/M
2 Ashley Metz Crowley TX 599 39 19 0:49.0 28:43.6 28:49.7 0:06.1 9:14/M
3 Brandi Sypert Crowley TX 621 35 31 4:09.6 32:04.1 32:09.1 0:04.9 10:19/M
4 Stephanie Lencioni North Richland Hills TX 589 32 39 6:16.8 34:11.3 34:21.4 0:10.1 10:59/M
5 ANGELA LAMPLEY 627 33 52 11:07.8 39:02.4 39:27.5 0:25.1 12:33/M
6 Jennifer Baldwin Burleson TX 548 37 54 12:27.7 40:22.2 40:27.6 0:05.4 12:59/M
7 Soyya Chumley Fort Worth TX 565 33 55 14:06.3 42:00.8 42:25.8 0:24.9 13:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark Smith Burleson TX 616 38 4   21:09.6 21:10.8 0:01.2 6:48/M
2 Justin Roberts Frisco TX 607 34 8 3:51.0 25:00.6 25:05.9 0:05.2 8:02/M
3 Bryan Causey 563 34 17 7:19.2 28:28.8 28:34.1 0:05.3 9:09/M
4 Ben Knudson North Richland Hills TX 586 35 40 13:27.8 34:37.4 34:46.2 0:08.8 11:08/M
5 Brian Lencioni North Richland Hills TX 588 30 43 14:36.6 35:46.2 35:57.7 0:11.5 11:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENDA DAVIS 639 48 23   30:23.8 30:23.8 9:46/M
2 Tamara Smith Mansfield TX 617 41 38 3:46.7 34:10.5 34:21.6 0:11.0 10:59/M
3 Ann Davis Burleson TX 520 44 58 13:31.4 43:55.3 44:30.5 0:35.2 14:07/M
4 Tecilia Sims Burleson TX 614 42 70 29:25.3 59:49.1 59:52.1 0:03.0 19:14/M
5 Shannon Dailey Grandview TX 503 43 75 24:37:36.1 25:08:00.0 25:08:00.0 **:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSH GILLIAM 571 41 15   27:28.9 27:34.4 0:05.5 8:50/M
2 Gary Metz Crowley TX 600 40 18 1:14.4 28:43.3 28:50.0 0:06.7 9:14/M
3 Ryan Kimball Burleson TX 536 40 30 4:34.3 32:03.3 32:05.0 0:01.7 10:18/M
4 Craig Barngrover Fort Worth MA 551 43 61 19:15.2 46:44.1 47:46.3 1:02.2 15:02/M
5 James Dailey Grandview TX 502 45 74 23:24:31.0 23:52:00.0 23:52:00.0 **:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Julie Hoh Everman TX 534 54 53   39:02.7 39:27.6 0:24.8 12:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dr. Julio Martinez Arlington TX 713 54 22   29:08.6 29:11.4 0:02.7 9:22/M
2 Hashim Abugaleb fort worth TX 544 56 35 3:32.8 32:41.4 32:44.6 0:03.2 10:31/M
3 Rick McAdoo ARLINGTON TX 511 54 46 7:39.5 36:48.1 36:51.5 0:03.3 11:50/M
4 John Davis Burleson TX 522 50 65 20:31.3 49:40.0 50:16.4 0:36.4 15:58/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cynthia Lyle 637 61 36   33:30.0 33:30.0 10:46/M
2 josette givens Fort Worth TX 572 70 60 12:21.7 45:51.7 46:04.2 0:12.4 14:45/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stephen Phillips Arlington TX 714 62 25   30:53.8 30:57.8 0:03.9 9:56/M
2 AEKO GRICIUS 635 60 42 4:43.9 35:37.8 35:45.3 0:07.5 11:27/M
3 Howard Knudson North Richland Hills TX 587 65 50 7:37.1 38:31.0 38:42.5 0:11.5 12:23/M
4 PHILLIP JACKSON 633 72 56 11:21.6 42:15.4 42:24.9 0:09.5 13:35/M
5 AL Vincent Arlington TX 626 80 68 27:59.1 58:53.0 59:05.1 0:12.1 18:56/M