9/11 Heroes Run

Overall Finish List

September 09, 2018


Results By RunTIME Racing Services, www.run-time.com

5K GO RUCK

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER WARNER DUBLIN TX 26 31 M 1 Overall   25:32.4 25:38.0 0:05.5 8:13/M
2 ROBERT HAMILTON ARLINGTON TX 69 30 M 2 Overall 1:45.3 27:17.7 27:39.0 0:21.3 8:46/M
3 CASE WATKINS PROVIDENCE VILLAGE TX 278 38 M 3 Overall 4:12.2 29:44.7 29:50.7 0:06.0 9:34/M
4 ALMENDRA GARCIA DALLAS TX 266 24 F 1 Overall   35:11.9 35:31.8 0:19.9 11:19/M
5 BRIAN WOODWARD FAIRVIEW TX 279 42 M 1 All Males 10:37.2 36:09.7 36:59.7 0:49.9 11:37/M
6 JOSH FOSTER MESQUITE TX 265 34 M 2 All Males 10:51.5 36:24.0 36:24.0 11:42/M
7 NEIL MATZ DALLAS TX 268 31 M 3 All Males 11:31.5 37:03.9 37:53.1 0:49.1 11:55/M
8 JEREMY PARKER OAK LEAF TX 272 34 M 4 All Males 12:37.5 38:10.0 38:53.2 0:43.2 12:16/M
9 JAMES WENDT THE COLONY TX 73 31 M 5 All Males 17:23.7 42:56.1 43:44.3 0:48.1 13:48/M
10 JEANETTE KRENEK CORINTH TX 290 32 F 2 Overall 9:56.9 45:08.8 45:43.0 0:34.2 14:31/M
11 ASHLEY SHAFER FLOWER MOUND TX 71 29 F 3 Overall 10:09.7 45:21.6 45:56.9 0:35.2 14:35/M
12 DAVID COPP CARROLLTON TX 261 58 M 6 All Males 19:55.8 45:28.3 45:51.5 0:23.2 14:37/M
13 DON RYMER WATAUGA TX 274 53 M 7 All Males 20:34.0 46:06.5 46:41.5 0:34.9 14:49/M
14 DOUG STRYKER GARLAND TX 275 51 M 8 All Males 23:08.6 48:41.1 49:34.5 0:53.4 15:39/M
15 JEREMIAH SHAFER FLOWER MOUND TX 72 36 M 9 All Males 23:26.2 48:58.7 49:34.3 0:35.6 15:45/M
16 NANCY WILLSON KELLER TX 74 36 F 1 All Females 14:41.8 49:53.7 50:45.2 0:51.4 16:02/M
17 LAURA LYNN PECK DALLAS TX 24 27 F 2 All Females 15:59.3 51:11.2 51:34.8 0:23.5 16:27/M
18 STEVEN BOLEN PLANO TX 22 57 M 10 All Males 26:10.2 51:42.7 52:30.5 0:47.8 16:37/M
19 KOURTNEY HAMILTON DENTON TX 23 28 F 3 All Females 16:48.1 52:00.0 52:49.1 0:49.0 16:43/M
20 DUTCH JONES GARLAND TX 45 34 M 11 All Males 26:48.8 52:21.3 53:25.1 1:03.7 16:50/M
21 ADRIAN YBARRA GARLAND TX 48 26 M 12 All Males 26:50.2 52:22.7 53:25.3 1:02.5 16:50/M
22 BRET TURNER FORT WORTH TX 276 41 M 13 All Males 27:57.1 53:29.6 54:21.8 0:52.2 17:12/M
23 ROB WILLSON KELLER TX 75 41 M 14 All Males 27:57.8 53:30.3 54:21.8 0:51.5 17:12/M
24 AMBER WOMMACK ROANOKE TX 76 45 F 4 All Females 18:59.6 54:11.5 55:04.5 0:52.9 17:25/M
25 ROBERT WALKER DENTON TX 277 35 M 15 All Males 28:51.6 54:24.1 54:41.1 0:16.9 17:30/M
26 JASON FLAKE MANSFIELD TX 264 48 M 16 All Males 29:40.6 55:13.1 55:57.0 0:43.8 17:45/M
27 SAMANTHA JASSO PAMPA TX 331 34 F 5 All Females 21:28.8 56:40.7 57:32.1 0:51.4 18:13/M
28 JOHN SHAFTO ALLEN TX 25 60 M 17 All Males 31:11.2 56:43.6 57:33.6 0:49.9 18:14/M
29 CARLOS BLANCO FRISCO TX 260 49 M 18 All Males 31:45.2 57:17.7 57:33.5 0:15.8 18:25/M
30 CRISTINA MCMURRAY NRH TX 269 47 F 6 All Females 22:06.1 57:18.0 57:33.6 0:15.5 18:25/M
31 LISA SALDIVAR PLANO TX 70 52 F 7 All Females 28:23.7 1:03:35.6 1:04:09.7 0:34.0 20:27/M
32 TERESA RYANG HALTOM CITY TX 273 42 F 8 All Females 28:25.4 1:03:37.3 1:04:29.1 0:51.7 20:27/M