40th Annual Zetnick Arlington Winter Run

Age Group Results

December 02, 2017


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 85-99

2 Mile

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JASPER HYAMS ARLINGTON TX 316 11 20   14:25.9 14:25.9 7:13/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TYLER KELLY FORT WORTH TX 264 17 1   11:23.1 11:23.4 0:00.3 5:42/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TANYA VAN WINKLE WAXAHACHIE TX 338 50 27   14:56.5 14:57.6 0:01.1 7:28/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JON HYAMS ARLINGTON TX 317 46 6   12:16.1 12:16.2 0:00.1 6:08/M
Top

Female 6 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAYTEN CULPEPPER MCKINNEY TX 1931 6 115   19:59.2 19:59.2 10:00/M
2 MEGAN MANDUNANO ARLINGTON TX 45 6 127 0:53.1 20:52.3 21:11.9 0:19.5 10:26/M
3 DANIA PLATA SOTO ARLINGTON TX 1915 5 187 9:36.5 29:35.7 29:55.9 0:20.2 14:48/M
Top

Male 6 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LOGAN SMITH DENTON TX 297 6 42   15:58.6 16:07.1 0:08.5 7:59/M
2 AARON LIM ARLINGTON TX 15 6 101 3:00.9 18:59.6 19:00.2 0:00.5 9:30/M
3 ATTICUS SFERRA ARLINGTON TX 98 6 109 3:29.8 19:28.4 19:31.2 0:02.8 9:44/M
Top

Female 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATE THOMAS LIPAN TX 301 8 74   17:20.4 17:37.0 0:16.5 8:40/M
2 HAYDEN LENARIO ARLINGTON TX 14 8 134 4:41.9 22:02.4 22:02.4 11:01/M
3 BRYNN DUNCAN ARLINGTON TX 11 8 135 4:42.8 22:03.3 22:03.3 0:00.0 11:02/M
Top

Male 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRAHAM JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 262 8 37   15:40.8 17:03.8 1:23.0 7:50/M
2 ANDREW LIM ARLINGTON TX 16 8 53 0:52.1 16:32.9 16:32.9 8:16/M
3 CASSIUS SFERRA ARLINGTON TX 99 8 117 4:33.5 20:14.3 20:17.1 0:02.8 10:07/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KYNDALL MOYERS ARLINGTON TX 19 10 34   15:28.2 15:29.0 0:00.8 7:44/M
2 LIBBY JANE SMITH ARLINGTON TX 25 10 35 0:03.6 15:31.8 15:32.7 0:00.8 7:46/M
3 EMERITA STRATHMEYER FORT WORTH TX 346 9 46 0:53.3 16:21.5 16:34.3 0:12.8 8:11/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRADY JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 261 10 14   13:40.6 15:03.2 1:22.6 6:50/M
2 CASON PLAMONDON ARLINGTON TX 22 10 32 1:42.3 15:22.9 15:23.3 0:00.4 7:41/M
3 CORBIN GONZALES 61 10 33 1:42.6 15:23.2 15:23.2 7:42/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELLI WOLFF ARLINGTON TX 28 11 31   15:21.2 15:22.5 0:01.3 7:41/M
2 ISABELLA MICKLESON ARLINGTON TX 18 11 66 1:36.7 16:57.9 16:58.8 0:00.9 8:29/M
3 FATIMA ADIL OSMAN ARLINGTON TX 20 11 67 1:36.9 16:58.2 16:58.2 8:29/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AUSTIN DELAY ARLINGTON TX 10 12 10   13:03.9 13:03.9 6:32/M
2 COOPER SCHULTE ARLINGTON TX 24 12 13 0:35.2 13:39.1 13:40.0 0:00.8 6:50/M
3 ROBERT DUNCAN ARLINGTON TX 12 11 19 1:11.9 14:15.8 14:16.0 0:00.1 7:08/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAMRYN TAYLOR BEDFORD TX 300 13 41   15:50.3 16:04.1 0:13.7 7:55/M
2 EMILIE REZENDES 66 13 82 2:16.8 18:07.2 18:13.9 0:06.7 9:04/M
3 SAVANNAH LE ARLINGTON TX 94 13 91 2:37.0 18:27.4 18:39.1 0:11.7 9:14/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIC ESPINAL ARLINGTON TX 251 14 4   11:59.5 11:59.5 6:00/M
2 JONATHAN BURGIN ARLINGTON TX 243 14 11 1:06.6 13:06.2 13:06.2 6:33/M
3 JASON ECHEVERRIA ARLINGTON TX 40 13 16 1:47.7 13:47.3 13:49.5 0:02.1 6:54/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNA LISE KIRTON 44 17 29   15:10.6 15:11.2 0:00.5 7:35/M
2 CLAIRE ENGSTROM KELLER TX 249 19 43 0:51.0 16:01.7 16:09.7 0:08.0 8:01/M
3 CAROLING PEREZ 63 18 86 3:07.5 18:18.1 18:19.6 0:01.4 9:09/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIEL WINTON ARLINGTON TX 68 18 3   11:41.3 11:41.3 5:51/M
2 RICHARD REYNOLDS BENBROOK TX 1939 17 5 0:18.6 12:00.0 12:02.4 0:02.4 6:00/M
3 RAFAEL ESPINAL JR ARLINGTON TX 252 16 23 3:01.0 14:42.3 14:47.0 0:04.6 7:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MACKENZIE BAY KENNEDALE TX 163 22 90   18:23.7 18:57.5 0:33.7 9:12/M
2 SARAH WEBSTER IRVING TX 37 24 104 0:43.8 19:07.5 19:17.3 0:09.7 9:34/M
3 DEANNA MARIE GONZALES CEDAR HILL TX 35 24 125 2:11.2 20:34.9 20:44.0 0:09.0 10:17/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RYAN MCKINNEY SAGINAW TX 280 21 55   16:35.0 17:05.0 0:30.0 8:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHASTA GLASENAPP FT WORTH TX 256 29 72   17:19.0 17:26.5 0:07.5 8:40/M
2 KELLEY PAVLICEK KENNEDALE TX 51 27 78 0:16.2 17:35.2 17:53.1 0:17.9 8:48/M
3 JOY CAO DALLAS TX 32 25 106 1:49.5 19:08.6 19:17.9 0:09.3 9:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX M GONZALES DALLAS TX 33 26 2   11:31.4 11:31.4 5:46/M
2 JEREMY DRIGGS COLLEYVILLE TX 247 27 7 0:48.0 12:19.5 12:20.0 0:00.4 6:10/M
3 SALVADOR RODRIGUEZ ARLINGTON TX 54 25 71 5:40.7 17:12.2 17:31.7 0:19.5 8:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HEIDI SMITH ARLINGTON TX 79 33 84   18:12.0 18:26.6 0:14.5 9:06/M
2 LAURA WALSH EULESS TX 308 32 107 1:05.9 19:18.0 19:54.7 0:36.7 9:39/M
3 TANDI LEVARIO ARLINGTON TX 271 33 139 4:04.5 22:16.5 22:16.6 0:00.0 11:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID FARMER CEDAR HILL TX 253 31 98   18:48.1 19:16.9 0:28.8 9:24/M
2 CORY BATES ARLINGTON TX 1910 34 100 0:11.3 18:59.4 19:27.8 0:28.3 9:30/M
3 MARCUS WILLIAMS ARLINGTON TX 60 30 103 0:18.0 19:06.1 19:07.9 0:01.7 9:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER RAYMOND GRAPEVINE TX 292 35 76   17:22.0 17:37.6 0:15.6 8:41/M
2 STEPHANIE SHIPMAN STEPHENVILLE TX 151 36 96 1:22.1 18:44.2 19:13.4 0:29.2 9:22/M
3 PAMELA SELF FORT WORTH TX 148 38 158 7:17.9 24:40.0 25:05.2 0:25.2 12:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BALAJI PRASAD IRVING TX 287 35 93   18:32.3 18:32.3 9:16/M
2 MATT PAVLICEK KENNEDALE TX 52 35 126 2:13.4 20:45.7 21:04.1 0:18.4 10:23/M
3 NATE BUNDY FORT WORTH TX 132 36 171 8:43.1 27:15.4 27:46.5 0:31.1 13:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMBER BOSWELL PERRIN TX 242 41 40   15:50.2 15:50.2 7:55/M
2 MARIANA VALDOVINO ARLINGTON TX 167 40 144 6:53.4 22:43.6 23:17.8 0:34.2 11:22/M
3 SARAH WOLFF ARLINGTON TX 31 42 194 14:22.6 30:12.8 30:43.8 0:30.9 15:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 263 42 8   12:39.4 14:02.0 1:22.6 6:20/M
2 JEFFREY STRATHMEYER FORT WORTH TX 347 43 47 3:42.7 16:22.1 16:34.5 0:12.3 8:11/M
3 ROBERT WOLFF ARLINGTON TX 30 43 58 3:58.0 16:37.5 17:08.2 0:30.7 8:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELAINE HOGAN ARLINGTON TX 43 46 77   17:26.3 17:45.2 0:18.9 8:43/M
2 KIMBERLY PAYNE BEDFORD TX 284 46 85 0:48.5 18:14.8 18:28.6 0:13.7 9:07/M
3 JAMIE CHENEY ARLINGTON TX 164 45 121 3:00.2 20:26.5 21:00.4 0:33.8 10:13/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRAIG SMITH DENTON TX 296 46 124   20:33.4 20:42.3 0:08.9 10:17/M
2 KERRY KASZAK ARLINGTON TX 1913 45 138 1:40.7 22:14.2 22:14.2 11:07/M
3 SCOTT SIGRIST ARLINGTON TX 1969 46 142 2:02.6 22:36.1 22:57.8 0:21.6 11:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHARON KING GRAND PRAIRIE TX 265 50 36   15:36.5 15:39.2 0:02.7 7:48/M
2 BARBARA KOCUREK ARLINGTON TX 266 54 68 1:23.9 17:00.4 17:13.2 0:12.8 8:30/M
3 KATHERINE THOMS PANTEGO TX 302 54 105 3:31.0 19:07.5 19:15.6 0:08.0 9:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICTOR MANTEROLA ARLINGTON TX 341 53 12   13:25.5 13:28.9 0:03.4 6:43/M
2 HOUSTON WHITE ARLINGTON TX 1920 51 28 1:44.2 15:09.8 15:25.0 0:15.2 7:35/M
3 JEFFREY CONKLIN ARLINGTON TX 244 54 49 3:00.3 16:25.8 16:37.3 0:11.4 8:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEEDY GONZALES CEDAR HILL TX 36 56 156   24:32.9 24:43.5 0:10.6 12:16/M
2 MARGARET GARIOTA ARLINGTON TX 255 57 164 1:24.5 25:57.4 26:10.0 0:12.6 12:59/M
3 LISA HERNANDEZ ARLINGTON TX 259 59 197 6:31.2 31:04.1 31:19.8 0:15.7 15:32/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BLADE NORMAN ARLINGTON TX 331 57 9   12:46.8 12:46.9 0:00.0 6:23/M
2 BRAD DUMLER ARLINGTON TX 248 59 17 1:18.9 14:05.7 14:12.8 0:07.1 7:03/M
3 ALEX R GONZALES CEDAR HILL TX 34 57 26 2:07.2 14:54.0 14:57.8 0:03.7 7:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM ANDRES IRVING TX 238 64 56   16:35.6 16:37.9 0:02.3 8:18/M
2 EILEEN MARSH MANSFIELD TX 276 60 118 3:44.4 20:20.1 20:25.6 0:05.4 10:10/M
3 JANET DRAKE ARLINGTON TX 246 64 136 5:34.4 22:10.1 22:40.7 0:30.6 11:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID LANE ARLINGTON TX 1909 60 15   13:41.2 13:44.3 0:03.1 6:51/M
2 RAFAEL ESPIHAL SR ARLINGTON TX 250 60 48 2:42.5 16:23.7 16:29.7 0:06.0 8:12/M
3 JACK GARIOTA ARLINGTON TX 254 60 94 4:58.3 18:39.5 18:51.0 0:11.5 9:20/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DONTEE PRESTON ARLINGTON TX 78 68 221   38:22.4 39:03.3 0:40.9 19:11/M
2 PAMELA BRADLEY ARLINGTON TX 70 68 226 9:41.1 48:03.5 48:49.2 0:45.7 24:02/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TEDDY VIATOR DALLAS TX 305 66 87   18:22.4 18:26.3 0:03.9 9:11/M
2 TIMOTHY THURY MANSFIELD TX 303 66 116 1:51.7 20:14.2 20:26.7 0:12.5 10:07/M
3 SCOTT MCKISSICK IRVING TX 281 69 149 5:04.7 23:27.1 23:36.7 0:09.6 11:44/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARGUERITE STRYBOSCH ARLINGTON TX 299 70 162   25:45.8 25:52.4 0:06.5 12:53/M
2 DELORES FOSTER ARLINGTON TX 72 70 224 21:01.8 46:47.7 47:34.6 0:46.9 23:24/M
3 KATHLEEN KELLY ARLINGTON TX 76 70 225 22:16.6 48:02.5 48:48.5 0:45.9 24:01/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 321 70 59   16:38.3 16:43.8 0:05.4 8:19/M
2 MICHAEL LINN DALLAS TX 351 70 64 0:14.3 16:52.7 16:57.6 0:04.9 8:26/M
3 RICHARD SHOLLENBERGER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 295 71 79 1:05.4 17:43.8 18:00.2 0:16.4 8:52/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE PRYAL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 289 75 111   19:35.3 19:38.7 0:03.4 9:48/M
Top

Male 80 to 84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARVIN HERRING ARLINGTON TX 260 80 152   23:32.0 23:33.3 0:01.3 11:46/M
2 JOHN PRITCHETT ARLINGTON TX 320 84 200 7:54.8 31:26.8 32:15.9 0:49.0 15:43/M
Top

Female 85 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARGARET LENZ ARLINGTON TX 269 88 211   34:26.9 35:11.3 0:44.4 17:13/M
Top

Male 85 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICHARD LENZ ARLINGTON TX 270 89 212   34:30.0 35:14.2 0:44.2 17:15/M