2nd Annual Winter RUNderland 5K

Age Group Results

January 14, 2017


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMILY FLOYD WEATHERFORD TX 693 23 7   27:57.5 28:10.6 0:13.0 8:59/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JORDAN HAGOOD HUDSON OAKS TX 450 15 1   20:03.1 20:30.2 0:27.1 6:27/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBRA THOMAS ALEDO TX 665 43 9   28:53.6 29:04.7 0:11.0 9:17/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVE COHEN 687 52 3   22:40.6 22:41.2 0:00.5 7:17/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATE GARRISON ALEDO TX 398 8 33   37:19.4 37:22.1 0:02.6 12:00/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACKSON GONZALES FORT WORTH TX 669 9 8   28:06.0 28:06.1 0:00.0 9:02/M
2 MALACHI WILSON FORT WORTH TX 692 10 14 1:41.7 29:47.8 29:48.5 0:00.7 9:35/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HOLLYN GAFFNER ALEDO TX 382 13 12   29:16.6 29:17.2 0:00.6 9:25/M
2 MALLORY TRAMMELL ALEDO TX 666 13 26 5:17.8 34:34.5 34:34.9 0:00.3 11:07/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIGHTON REINERT WEATHERFORD TX 673 11 35   39:04.5 39:09.6 0:05.1 12:34/M
2 DILLON SKAGGS WILLOW PARK TX 657 14 48 13:17.9 52:22.4 52:31.1 0:08.7 16:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLEY MURRAY SANTO TX 648 15 53   57:29.4 57:33.3 0:03.8 18:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICHOLAS SCHEFFE ALEDO TX 679 18 2   21:36.8 21:37.1 0:00.2 6:57/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REBEKAH GIBSON WEATHERFORD TX 433 23 19   30:28.0 30:29.4 0:01.4 9:48/M
2 NICOLE WRIGHT WEATHERFORD TX 686 23 37 9:46.9 40:14.9 40:21.1 0:06.2 12:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACQUIE CASE WILLOW PARK TX 691 28 16   29:57.8 30:03.9 0:06.1 9:38/M
2 MANDY RALSTON FORT WORTH TX 684 25 23 3:34.2 33:32.1 34:12.6 0:40.4 10:47/M
3 BROOKE NOTTINGHAM FORT WORTH TX 649 26 44 13:40.0 43:37.9 43:43.2 0:05.3 14:01/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MITCHELL MCCAUSLIN WEATHERFORD TX 682 29 32   37:12.5 37:20.5 0:08.0 11:58/M
2 BRADLEY WEBB SAGINAW TX 667 29 50 16:45.4 53:57.9 54:14.2 0:16.3 17:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LACEY MULLINS ALEDO TX 646 33 11   29:02.2 29:06.9 0:04.7 9:20/M
2 RANDI DANIEL WEATHERFORD TX 323 34 31 8:04.8 37:07.1 37:08.7 0:01.6 11:56/M
3 STEPHANIE STEVENS FORT WORTH TX 664 32 54 29:03.9 58:06.1 58:12.7 0:06.5 18:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CONNER HOWELL FORT WORTH TX 496 30 43   43:37.0 43:43.0 0:06.0 14:01/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARA BORDEN GRANBURY TX 231 35 17   30:21.6 30:26.4 0:04.7 9:46/M
2 SHELI BOWER FORT WORTH TX 281 37 21 1:40.2 32:01.8 32:09.9 0:08.1 10:18/M
3 AUDRA HOHEISEL WILLOW PARK TX 488 35 42 10:49.0 41:10.6 41:13.7 0:03.1 13:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMBER BOSWELL PERRIN TX 263 40 10   29:00.3 29:04.4 0:04.0 9:19/M
2 ANGELA ALLEN ALEDO TX 223 44 24 4:38.4 33:38.8 34:04.1 0:25.2 10:49/M
3 MELANIE ATHEY 678 44 25 5:16.6 34:17.0 34:29.5 0:12.4 11:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 QUAY REINERT WEATHERFORD TX 675 40 6   27:40.6 27:43.9 0:03.2 8:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DENISE BOERNER WEATHERFORD TX 674 47 22   33:26.8 33:31.4 0:04.5 10:45/M
2 JULIE EYSTER SPRINGTOWN TX 359 47 40 7:40.9 41:07.8 41:10.8 0:03.0 13:13/M
3 RAE RILEY MIDLAND TX 652 47 47 17:42.9 51:09.8 51:11.3 0:01.5 16:27/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GREG EDWARDS MILLSAP TX 352 48 28   35:46.9 35:51.0 0:04.0 11:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CONNIE MCNAY WEATHERFORD TX 644 53 20   31:16.6 31:19.3 0:02.7 10:03/M
2 VIRGINIA SLAVIN HASLET TX 659 54 39 9:35.8 40:52.4 40:59.8 0:07.3 13:08/M
3 NECIA HEHN BROCK TX 451 51 46 18:21.6 49:38.3 49:41.2 0:02.9 15:58/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRADLEY GARDNER FORT WORTH TX 683 59 4   26:16.8 26:18.0 0:01.2 8:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 663 61 34   38:08.1 38:10.4 0:02.2 12:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIEL BARBARO FORT WORTH TX 685 63 5   26:47.5 26:50.9 0:03.4 8:37/M
2 BRUCE MACLEISH DALLAS TX 690 64 13 2:55.7 29:43.2 29:50.2 0:06.9 9:33/M
3 PAUL RUMMELL HASLET TX 653 61 27 8:58.8 35:46.4 35:56.6 0:10.2 11:30/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA GARNER KELLER TX 383 66 36   39:34.4 39:36.2 0:01.8 12:43/M
2 ANDREA GREEN ALEDO TX 210 67 51 14:51.1 54:25.6 54:50.7 0:25.1 17:30/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 698 69 15   29:54.8 30:13.9 0:19.1 9:37/M
2 DOUG WEISS 677 65 30 6:12.8 36:07.6 36:09.6 0:01.9 11:37/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 645 71 18   30:26.7 30:27.6 0:00.8 9:47/M