Wesleyan 5K and 1 Mile Willie Walk

Age Group Results

April 22, 2017


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALYSSA HARRIS ARGYLE TX 1386 14 9   20:05.5 20:05.5 6:27/M
2 MIA HOANG FLOWER MOUND TX 1395 14 11 0:24.0 20:29.5 20:30.6 0:01.1 6:35/M
3 EMMA HOANG FLOWER MOUND TX 1394 11 12 0:33.2 20:38.7 20:40.5 0:01.7 6:38/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAROD SWEETLAND FT. WORTH TX 1527 18 1   17:44.1 17:45.0 0:00.8 5:42/M
2 COLTON CASTANEDA LEWISVILLE TX 1295 14 2 1:08.1 18:52.3 18:52.3 6:04/M
3 BRAYDEN KENNEDY FRISCO TX 1407 12 3 1:21.5 19:05.6 19:06.5 0:00.9 6:08/M
Top

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY HARRIS ARGYLE TX 1388 12 15   21:20.9 21:22.1 0:01.1 6:52/M
2 AVARY CLARK 1600 9 70 8:43.2 30:04.1 30:05.5 0:01.3 9:40/M
3 VANESSA ALCALA FORT WORTH TX 288 9 101 11:53.7 33:14.7 33:20.5 0:05.8 10:41/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JADEN ELGIN PLANO TX 1343 9 5   19:25.4 19:25.8 0:00.4 6:15/M
2 ETHAN CONTRERAS HIGHLAND VILLAGE TX 1323 12 6 0:16.7 19:42.2 19:42.5 0:00.2 6:20/M
3 CONRAD TREZZA FLOWER MOUND TX 1533 12 7 0:19.8 19:45.3 19:46.1 0:00.8 6:21/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HAYLEY CLARK 1569 13 17   21:45.2 21:45.8 0:00.6 7:00/M
2 ALLIE WILSON ARGYLE TX 1557 14 21 0:31.5 22:16.7 22:17.4 0:00.7 7:10/M
3 HOLLYN GAFFNER ALEDO TX 1357 14 46 5:29.7 27:14.9 27:16.3 0:01.3 8:45/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RYAN HARRIS FORT WORTH TX 1072 15 4   19:22.8 19:23.0 0:00.1 6:14/M
2 BLAKE BAUMANN ARLINGTON TX 1267 14 10 0:44.0 20:06.9 20:07.7 0:00.7 6:28/M
3 SAM VAN OOYEN ARGYLE TX 1538 13 14 1:25.7 20:48.6 20:49.8 0:01.2 6:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREA CEDILLO FORT WORTH TX 1300 23 84   31:02.0 31:05.2 0:03.1 9:59/M
2 BIANCA UPSHAW BURTON TX 1534 23 85 0:00.3 31:02.4 31:05.5 0:03.1 9:59/M
3 NATALIE FINCH BURLESON TX 1349 23 165 10:48.0 41:50.0 42:34.9 0:44.8 13:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JON MARTINEZ BENBROOK TX 1057 23 25   22:58.3 23:10.3 0:11.9 7:23/M
2 REED GENTRY HURST TX 1367 20 29 0:52.6 23:50.9 23:55.8 0:04.8 7:40/M
3 ANTHONY GUZMAN FORT WORTH TX 1382 24 38 3:04.8 26:03.2 26:06.2 0:02.9 8:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMILY BURCH AZLE TX 1281 26 47   27:17.2 27:17.2 8:46/M
2 SELENA GARCIA BURLESON TX 1363 28 53 0:40.0 27:57.2 28:07.5 0:10.3 8:59/M
3 EMILY SCHMITZ ARLINGTON TX 1512 28 54 0:46.8 28:04.0 28:25.3 0:21.2 9:01/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SEAN KLUFA FORT WORTH TX 1409 27 31   23:55.9 24:15.0 0:19.1 7:41/M
2 FELIPE ALVARADO FORT WORTH TX 289 26 43 2:39.9 26:35.8 26:56.0 0:20.2 8:33/M
3 EDMUND MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 1428 26 72 6:20.1 30:16.0 30:48.1 0:32.0 9:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEANETTE MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 1430 33 19   21:55.4 22:42.0 0:46.6 7:03/M
2 NATASHA GUILLEN FORT WORTH TX 1381 30 48 5:26.9 27:22.3 27:26.6 0:04.2 8:48/M
3 SARAH MCMILLIN FORT WORTH TX 1437 32 52 5:47.3 27:42.8 28:14.3 0:31.4 8:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RASMI GAMBLE FORT WORTH TX 1046 32 8   19:57.1 19:58.8 0:01.7 6:25/M
2 DANA WILSON FORT WORTH TX 1558 30 20 2:14.4 22:11.5 22:20.3 0:08.8 7:08/M
3 TIMOTHY DIFFERENT CROWLEY TX 1332 34 32 4:05.1 24:02.2 24:21.8 0:19.6 7:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRISTI SELLECK FORT WORTH TX 1514 39 58   28:49.5 28:57.8 0:08.2 9:16/M
2 FABY RODRIGUEZ BURLESON TX 1489 35 91 2:53.6 31:43.2 31:57.5 0:14.3 10:12/M
3 MICHELLE GONZALES FORT WORTH TX 1373 37 117 6:11.9 35:01.5 35:09.6 0:08.0 11:16/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICARDO TORRES FORT WORTH TX 1532 36 35   24:36.1 24:41.1 0:05.0 7:55/M
2 JIMMY GRESHAM FORT WORTH TX 1378 38 40 1:56.8 26:32.9 26:42.5 0:09.6 8:32/M
3 MARCUS GONZALES FORT WORTH TX 1372 38 45 2:19.6 26:55.7 27:03.8 0:08.1 8:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MEGHAN WRIGHT FORT WORTH TX 1564 43 28   23:31.4 23:33.2 0:01.8 7:34/M
2 CELIA SCOTT ALEDO TX 1513 42 92 8:13.8 31:45.2 31:51.7 0:06.4 10:13/M
3 CRYSTAL JOE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1403 41 95 8:52.0 32:23.4 32:30.3 0:06.9 10:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TROY CLARKSON ARLINGTON TX 1316 43 22   22:20.2 22:36.4 0:16.2 7:11/M
2 ADRIAN MANGWIZA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1421 41 30 1:33.0 23:53.2 24:00.3 0:07.0 7:41/M
3 JOSE GOMEZ ARLINGTON TX 1370 41 37 2:46.6 25:06.8 25:13.4 0:06.5 8:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PATRICIA GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 1361 48 112   34:33.1 34:39.2 0:06.1 11:07/M
2 JERRI SCHOOLEY ARLINGTON TX 1068 48 140 2:51.5 37:24.6 38:08.3 0:43.6 12:02/M
3 SANDRA GARZA 1577 49 155 5:15.8 39:48.9 39:58.2 0:09.2 12:48/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 1545 49 42   26:35.8 26:38.3 0:02.4 8:33/M
2 RICHARD PEREZ FORT WORTH TX 1467 49 44 0:09.5 26:45.4 27:41.5 0:56.0 8:36/M
3 PAUL LUYSTER FORT WORTH TX 1582 49 49 0:48.6 27:24.5 27:24.5 8:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LORI SKJONG-NILSEN BURLESON TX 1518 52 118   35:05.7 35:11.6 0:05.9 11:17/M
2 MARY CRUSE FORT WORTH TX 1328 50 119 0:00.5 35:06.2 35:11.7 0:05.5 11:17/M
3 CINDY CASTLEMAN LONE TREE CO 1040 50 153 4:29.6 39:35.3 39:59.9 0:24.5 12:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 1465 50 27   23:15.0 23:17.6 0:02.5 7:29/M
2 DION GABALDON ARLINGTON TX 1356 53 86 7:51.7 31:06.8 31:28.7 0:21.8 10:00/M
3 CHUCK SMITH DOYLESTOWN PA 1521 54 88 7:57.6 31:12.7 31:29.1 0:16.4 10:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 1574 55 34   24:30.0 24:32.1 0:02.0 7:53/M
2 DAWN LUYSTER FORT WORTH TX 1052 57 50 2:56.6 27:26.7 27:29.5 0:02.8 8:49/M
3 LISA HAMMONDS FORT WORTH TX 1385 55 94 7:40.1 32:10.1 32:17.0 0:06.9 10:21/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEVIN SANDERS ARGYLE TX 1509 56 33   24:25.4 24:25.4 7:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LIZ MOKAREN BEDFORD TX 1447 69 168   42:27.3 42:38.8 0:11.5 13:39/M
2 DIAN WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 1555 63 179 2:12.1 44:39.5 44:54.1 0:14.5 14:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM NORTON FORT WORTH TX 1062 69 60   29:10.6 29:13.6 0:02.9 9:23/M
2 JERRY BIERSCHENK FORT WORTH TX 1270 65 62 0:17.7 29:28.4 29:36.3 0:07.9 9:28/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 1445 71 56   28:30.8 28:33.5 0:02.7 9:10/M
2 ED FARRAR HALTOM CITY TX 1347 71 76 2:08.0 30:38.8 30:42.3 0:03.4 9:51/M