Wesleyan 5K and 1 Mile Willie Walk

Age Group Results

April 22, 2017


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALYSSA HARRIS ARGYLE TX 1386 14 9   20:05.5 20:05.5 6:27/M
2 MIA HOANG FLOWER MOUND TX 1395 14 11 0:24.0 20:29.5 20:30.6 0:01.1 6:35/M
3 EMMA HOANG FLOWER MOUND TX 1394 11 12 0:33.2 20:38.7 20:40.5 0:01.7 6:38/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAROD SWEETLAND FT. WORTH TX 1527 18 1   17:44.1 17:45.0 0:00.8 5:42/M
2 COLTON CASTANEDA LEWISVILLE TX 1295 14 2 1:08.1 18:52.3 18:52.3 6:04/M
3 BRAYDEN KENNEDY FRISCO TX 1407 12 3 1:21.5 19:05.6 19:06.5 0:00.9 6:08/M
Top

Male Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1571 1571 260   59:28.8 1:00:00.3 0:31.4 19:07/M
Top

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY HARRIS ARGYLE TX 1388 12 15   21:20.9 21:22.1 0:01.1 6:52/M
2 AVARY CLARK 1600 9 70 8:43.2 30:04.1 30:05.5 0:01.3 9:40/M
3 VANESSA ALCALA FORT WORTH TX 288 9 101 11:53.7 33:14.7 33:20.5 0:05.8 10:41/M
4 NATALIA RANGEL FORT WORTH TX 1478 12 113 13:16.0 34:37.0 35:13.3 0:36.2 11:08/M
5 LAURA SALGADO FORT WORTH TX 1501 12 134 14:52.7 36:13.7 36:51.3 0:37.6 11:39/M
6 AVA MARTINEZ 1570 12 171 21:52.3 43:13.3 43:13.3 13:54/M
7 EMERSON RODRIGUEZ ARLINGTON TX 1488 11 219 30:56.4 52:17.4 52:34.5 0:17.1 16:49/M
8 MCKENZEY MYERS FORT WORTH TX 1061 11 236 34:34.1 55:55.1 55:55.1 17:59/M
9 RAHNIE HENDERSON JOSHUA TX 1047 7 241 35:14.5 56:35.4 57:16.6 0:41.1 18:12/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JADEN ELGIN PLANO TX 1343 9 5   19:25.4 19:25.8 0:00.4 6:15/M
2 ETHAN CONTRERAS HIGHLAND VILLAGE TX 1323 12 6 0:16.7 19:42.2 19:42.5 0:00.2 6:20/M
3 CONRAD TREZZA FLOWER MOUND TX 1533 12 7 0:19.8 19:45.3 19:46.1 0:00.8 6:21/M
4 JACK CONTRERAS HIGHLAND VILLAGE TX 1324 12 13 1:16.6 20:42.1 20:42.9 0:00.8 6:39/M
5 ETHAN MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 1056 12 18 2:29.9 21:55.4 22:42.0 0:46.6 7:03/M
6 HECTOR MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 1429 10 41 7:09.5 26:35.0 26:39.7 0:04.6 8:33/M
7 JONATHAN CAMPOS FORT WORTH TX 1287 10 77 11:15.2 30:40.7 30:45.6 0:04.9 9:52/M
8 GRANT CARAWAY FORT WORTH TX 1592 10 82 11:31.8 30:57.2 31:34.6 0:37.4 9:57/M
9 JACK CHIPMAN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1313 8 89 11:51.7 31:17.2 32:03.7 0:46.5 10:04/M
10 LUKE WILSON ALEDO TX 1559 9 107 14:51.0 34:16.5 34:16.9 0:00.4 11:01/M
11 HENRY CHIPMAN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1312 10 115 15:28.0 34:53.4 35:31.8 0:38.4 11:13/M
12 GUNTHER CARAWAY FORT WORTH TX 1593 12 116 15:29.7 34:55.2 35:34.6 0:39.3 11:14/M
13 TRISTAN SMELLER FORT WORTH TX 1520 11 121 15:52.9 35:18.4 35:35.8 0:17.4 11:21/M
14 CLAYTON DISSINGER ARLINGTON TX 1333 7 124 16:14.1 35:39.6 36:04.2 0:24.6 11:28/M
15 KASEN LANG GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1411 6 137 17:01.6 36:27.1 36:40.1 0:13.0 11:43/M
16 OSWALDO AGUERO FORT WORTH TX 284 10 158 20:59.6 40:25.0 40:30.4 0:05.3 13:00/M
17 NATE CAMPOS FORT WORTH TX 1288 10 189 27:09.8 46:35.3 46:52.4 0:17.1 14:59/M
18 CHARLES WALKER FORT WORTH TX 1547 11 195 28:52.7 48:18.2 48:41.3 0:23.1 15:32/M
19 TATEN HENDERSON JOSHUA TX 1048 10 237 36:42.0 56:07.5 56:48.5 0:41.0 18:03/M
20 ZACHARY DUFFEY EULESS TX 1340 8 261 40:03.6 59:29.1 1:00:00.3 0:31.2 19:08/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HAYLEY CLARK 1569 13 17   21:45.2 21:45.8 0:00.6 7:00/M
2 ALLIE WILSON ARGYLE TX 1557 14 21 0:31.5 22:16.7 22:17.4 0:00.7 7:10/M
3 HOLLYN GAFFNER ALEDO TX 1357 14 46 5:29.7 27:14.9 27:16.3 0:01.3 8:45/M
4 MALIA MILLER 1572 18 97 10:49.3 32:34.5 33:08.6 0:34.0 10:28/M
5 CELESTE MAREK BURLESON TX 1423 19 183 24:17.7 46:02.9 46:11.4 0:08.5 14:48/M
6 ZOE RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1493 15 202 27:59.8 49:45.0 49:56.1 0:11.1 16:00/M
7 JADE RANGEL FORT WORTH TX 1477 14 208 28:57.3 50:42.5 51:17.8 0:35.2 16:18/M
8 GUADALUPE SANCHEZ FT. WORTH TX 1505 19 239 34:48.3 56:33.5 57:03.0 0:29.5 18:11/M
9 KENNEDY CEDILLO FORT WORTH TX 1302 17 242 34:59.3 56:44.5 57:18.9 0:34.4 18:15/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RYAN HARRIS FORT WORTH TX 1072 15 4   19:22.8 19:23.0 0:00.1 6:14/M
2 BLAKE BAUMANN ARLINGTON TX 1267 14 10 0:44.0 20:06.9 20:07.7 0:00.7 6:28/M
3 SAM VAN OOYEN ARGYLE TX 1538 13 14 1:25.7 20:48.6 20:49.8 0:01.2 6:41/M
4 MATT MOSKAL FORT WORTH TX 1452 17 16 2:19.9 21:42.7 21:43.1 0:00.3 6:59/M
5 MASON FORSBERG JOSHUA TX 1355 17 23 3:16.2 22:39.0 22:43.4 0:04.3 7:17/M
6 LANE LOPEZ FORT WORTH TX 1573 17 24 3:20.8 22:43.7 22:44.4 0:00.7 7:18/M
7 CADE MCANDREW ARGYLE TX 1434 13 26 3:51.5 23:14.4 23:15.2 0:00.7 7:28/M
8 MAURICIO CARDENAS LEWISVILLE TX 1293 13 36 5:22.6 24:45.5 24:46.6 0:01.1 7:57/M
9 BRANDON CARRASCO FORT WORTH TX 1294 16 69 10:39.6 30:02.5 30:04.0 0:01.5 9:39/M
10 ERNESTO AGUERO FORT WORTH TX 283 15 80 11:25.9 30:48.8 30:53.8 0:04.9 9:54/M
11 OMAR CHAVEZ FT. WORTH TX 1309 19 159 21:37.8 41:00.7 41:07.0 0:06.2 13:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREA CEDILLO FORT WORTH TX 1300 23 84   31:02.0 31:05.2 0:03.1 9:59/M
2 BIANCA UPSHAW BURTON TX 1534 23 85 0:00.3 31:02.4 31:05.5 0:03.1 9:59/M
3 NATALIE FINCH BURLESON TX 1349 23 165 10:48.0 41:50.0 42:34.9 0:44.8 13:27/M
4 CHANEL HURD FORT WORTH TX 1049 20 191 15:55.1 46:57.1 47:06.5 0:09.3 15:06/M
5 ISABEL ALVARADO FORT WORTH TX 290 21 193 16:38.0 47:40.1 48:00.9 0:20.7 15:20/M
6 CAITLIN EDWARDS RHOME TX 1342 24 209 19:47.4 50:49.5 51:30.4 0:40.9 16:20/M
7 CHRISTINA WILLIAMS FORNEY TX 1554 23 213 20:57.2 51:59.2 52:36.1 0:36.8 16:43/M
8 KRISTINA HORAN SAGINAW TX 1397 23 214 21:01.8 52:03.9 52:45.6 0:41.7 16:44/M
9 AMBER MARTIN FARMERS BRANCH TX 1424 21 223 22:26.8 53:28.9 53:52.3 0:23.4 17:12/M
10 MAYRA HERNANDEZ CROWLEY TX 1393 23 227 23:06.3 54:08.4 54:25.4 0:16.9 17:24/M
11 DRENDA BURK MILFORD TX 1579 23 229 23:38.1 54:40.1 54:54.8 0:14.6 17:35/M
12 CHAROLETTE MARTI RIO VISTA TX 1054 23 230 23:38.6 54:40.7 54:55.1 0:14.4 17:35/M
13 LYNDSEY BESSINGER FT. WORTH TX 1268 22 247 26:06.9 57:09.0 57:30.5 0:21.5 18:23/M
14 HALEY JAMES FORT WORTH TX 1584 22 255 28:05.2 59:07.3 59:20.2 0:12.9 19:01/M
15 ALEXIS WALTON FT. WORTH TX 1550 21 256 28:05.9 59:08.0 59:22.0 0:13.9 19:01/M
16 NORA ROBERTS FT. WORTH TX 1482 24 270 36:11.2 1:07:13.2 1:07:48.6 0:35.3 21:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JON MARTINEZ BENBROOK TX 1057 23 25   22:58.3 23:10.3 0:11.9 7:23/M
2 REED GENTRY HURST TX 1367 20 29 0:52.6 23:50.9 23:55.8 0:04.8 7:40/M
3 ANTHONY GUZMAN FORT WORTH TX 1382 24 38 3:04.8 26:03.2 26:06.2 0:02.9 8:23/M
4 JAMES MUTUA ARLINGTON TX 1453 24 57 5:34.4 28:32.7 29:10.9 0:38.2 9:10/M
5 PRAJWAL GAUTAM FT. WORTH TX 1366 22 71 7:07.6 30:06.0 30:13.0 0:06.9 9:41/M
6 NICHOLAS NENTRUP BURLESON TX 1454 22 73 7:19.0 30:17.3 31:01.2 0:43.8 9:44/M
7 ZACH WILLIAMS DALLAS TX 1578 23 120 12:08.3 35:06.7 35:43.7 0:37.0 11:17/M
8 SALO DONOSO FT. WORTH TX 1337 24 132 13:04.3 36:02.6 36:10.8 0:08.1 11:35/M
9 ZACHARY CHAPMAN ARLINGTON TX 1308 22 196 26:15.3 49:13.6 49:48.2 0:34.5 15:50/M
10 ABEL VELASQUEZ WATAUGA TX 1541 21 271 44:49.6 1:07:47.9 1:07:47.9 21:48/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMILY BURCH AZLE TX 1281 26 47   27:17.2 27:17.2 8:46/M
2 SELENA GARCIA BURLESON TX 1363 28 53 0:40.0 27:57.2 28:07.5 0:10.3 8:59/M
3 EMILY SCHMITZ ARLINGTON TX 1512 28 54 0:46.8 28:04.0 28:25.3 0:21.2 9:01/M
4 ERIKA HERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX 1391 26 55 1:06.1 28:23.3 28:27.1 0:03.8 9:08/M
5 CATHY VALLEJO HALTOM CITY TX 1537 25 64 2:33.6 29:50.8 29:55.9 0:05.0 9:36/M
6 JAMIE ESPINOZA FORT WORTH TX 1345 26 102 5:58.4 33:15.6 33:20.9 0:05.3 10:41/M
7 ROSY PEREZ FORT WORTH TX 1468 25 104 6:10.0 33:27.2 33:33.0 0:05.8 10:45/M
8 DYANHIRA CABANAS FORT WORTH TX 1284 26 105 6:28.1 33:45.3 33:49.9 0:04.6 10:51/M
9 MOLLY WOODRUFF FORT WORTH TX 1562 28 108 6:59.3 34:16.5 34:56.8 0:40.2 11:01/M
10 SARAH RYAN RED OAK TX 1497 28 129 8:35.6 35:52.8 36:34.4 0:41.6 11:32/M
11 PAIGE WALLACE WAXAHACHIE TX 1549 28 130 8:37.9 35:55.1 36:36.7 0:41.6 11:33/M
12 KYLIE CASEY BURLESON TX 1039 25 131 8:38.0 35:55.2 36:36.4 0:41.2 11:33/M
13 GISELA PONCE FORT WORTH TX 1472 25 151 12:05.6 39:22.8 39:37.7 0:14.8 12:39/M
14 DANIA RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1486 26 163 14:15.0 41:32.2 41:51.3 0:19.0 13:21/M
15 TINA MARTINEZ FT. WORTH TX 1432 29 172 16:04.0 43:21.2 43:21.2 13:56/M
16 MIRIAM ORTIZ ARLINGTON TX 1460 29 192 20:04.1 47:21.3 47:21.3 15:14/M
17 ASHLEY CAMPBELL FORT WORTH TX 1286 28 201 22:12.0 49:29.2 49:57.6 0:28.3 15:55/M
18 KELLY CLARK FORT WORTH TX 1581 28 205 23:02.3 50:19.5 51:05.8 0:46.3 16:11/M
19 ALYSSA CAVITT FORT WORTH TX 1296 25 228 27:22.5 54:39.7 54:50.8 0:11.0 17:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SEAN KLUFA FORT WORTH TX 1409 27 31   23:55.9 24:15.0 0:19.1 7:41/M
2 FELIPE ALVARADO FORT WORTH TX 289 26 43 2:39.9 26:35.8 26:56.0 0:20.2 8:33/M
3 EDMUND MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 1428 26 72 6:20.1 30:16.0 30:48.1 0:32.0 9:44/M
4 MATTHEW WOOLVERTON FORT WORTH TX 1563 29 96 8:34.0 32:30.0 32:48.8 0:18.8 10:27/M
5 JESUS SALDANA FT. WORTH TX 1499 25 133 12:17.0 36:12.9 36:27.7 0:14.7 11:38/M
6 WILEY LINDSEY AZLE TX 1413 25 136 12:21.8 36:17.7 36:29.3 0:11.5 11:40/M
7 OMAR ESPINO GARLAND TX 1344 26 150 14:59.4 38:55.4 39:34.6 0:39.1 12:31/M
8 ADAM COEN HURST TX 1318 28 225 29:51.8 53:47.8 54:09.7 0:21.9 17:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEANETTE MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 1430 33 19   21:55.4 22:42.0 0:46.6 7:03/M
2 NATASHA GUILLEN FORT WORTH TX 1381 30 48 5:26.9 27:22.3 27:26.6 0:04.2 8:48/M
3 SARAH MCMILLIN FORT WORTH TX 1437 32 52 5:47.3 27:42.8 28:14.3 0:31.4 8:54/M
4 ASHLEIGH KOWALESKI NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1050 31 67 8:02.4 29:57.9 30:29.3 0:31.3 9:38/M
5 AMBAR SANDOVAL FORT WORTH TX 1510 30 81 8:57.6 30:53.0 31:32.5 0:39.4 9:56/M
6 KRISTEN MCNEILL FORT WORTH TX 1438 33 90 9:47.0 31:42.5 31:50.6 0:08.1 10:12/M
7 ERIN SMITH FORT WORTH TX 1069 32 93 10:08.6 32:04.0 32:12.5 0:08.4 10:19/M
8 KRISTI BURNS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1283 34 99 10:50.3 32:45.7 32:59.0 0:13.2 10:32/M
9 KELLIE FLORES ARLINGTON TX 1352 33 109 12:21.4 34:16.8 34:37.5 0:20.7 11:01/M
10 SONIA RANGEL FORT WORTH TX 1479 34 110 12:33.2 34:28.7 35:04.7 0:36.0 11:05/M
11 NATALIE KOPP BURLESON TX 1410 31 128 13:50.3 35:45.7 36:31.4 0:45.6 11:30/M
12 TREASURE FORD HURST TX 1354 34 139 15:06.0 37:01.4 37:13.4 0:11.9 11:54/M
13 MINDY SANCILLO KELLER TX 1507 34 142 15:47.9 37:43.3 37:56.4 0:13.0 12:08/M
14 JENNIFER DIFFERENT CROWLEY TX 1331 32 173 21:31.3 43:26.8 44:04.5 0:37.6 13:58/M
15 JESSICA SANGSVANG FORT WORTH TX 1511 34 181 23:24.0 45:19.4 45:41.4 0:22.0 14:34/M
16 ALISHA GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 1359 34 200 27:32.2 49:27.7 49:58.6 0:30.8 15:54/M
17 GINNY JOHNSTON FORT WORTH TX 1405 32 203 28:15.4 50:10.9 50:42.8 0:31.9 16:08/M
18 WHITNEY THAMES FORT WORTH TX 1530 33 204 28:15.8 50:11.2 50:43.1 0:31.8 16:08/M
19 ADRIENNE WALKER FORT WORTH TX 1546 33 212 29:09.2 51:04.7 52:02.7 0:58.0 16:25/M
20 VIKI SANCHEZ FORT WORTH TX 1506 32 238 34:37.4 56:32.9 57:02.7 0:29.8 18:11/M
21 MINDY HENDERSON JOSHUA TX 1390 32 240 34:39.5 56:34.9 57:16.9 0:41.9 18:11/M
22 CHRISTINE PEIRCE AZLE TX 1464 33 243 34:56.7 56:52.1 57:35.9 0:43.7 18:17/M
23 CASSIE NEWTON GAINESVILLE TX 1455 32 244 34:57.6 56:53.1 57:35.8 0:42.7 18:17/M
24 ELIZA LOPEZ CROWLEY TX 1414 32 257 37:28.8 59:24.2 59:48.1 0:23.8 19:06/M
25 TIFFANY MANN FT. WORTH TX 1422 32 263 39:25.3 1:01:20.8 1:01:55.0 0:34.2 19:43/M
26 MARISSA DIAZ-SIMS AZLE TX 1586 34 269 43:35.1 1:05:30.6 1:06:03.2 0:32.6 21:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RASMI GAMBLE FORT WORTH TX 1046 32 8   19:57.1 19:58.8 0:01.7 6:25/M
2 DANA WILSON FORT WORTH TX 1558 30 20 2:14.4 22:11.5 22:20.3 0:08.8 7:08/M
3 TIMOTHY DIFFERENT CROWLEY TX 1332 34 32 4:05.1 24:02.2 24:21.8 0:19.6 7:44/M
4 LEO HERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX 1392 32 59 9:00.9 28:58.0 29:01.8 0:03.8 9:19/M
5 MICHAEL KUBECKA FORT WORTH TX 1051 31 65 9:59.7 29:56.8 30:28.9 0:32.1 9:37/M
6 JUSTIN PAYNE FORT WORTH TX 1462 34 103 13:20.4 33:17.5 33:25.2 0:07.7 10:42/M
7 THOMAS GUFFEY FORT WORTH TX 1380 33 135 16:19.8 36:16.9 36:55.3 0:38.4 11:40/M
8 ROBERT MARTINEZ HALTOM CITY TX 1058 33 145 18:03.2 38:00.3 38:19.7 0:19.3 12:13/M
9 RODOLFO GARCIA BURLESON TX 1362 30 148 18:45.0 38:42.1 38:52.3 0:10.2 12:27/M
10 MATTHEW TAYLOR FORT WORTH TX 1070 32 162 21:30.7 41:27.8 41:46.1 0:18.3 13:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRISTI SELLECK FORT WORTH TX 1514 39 58   28:49.5 28:57.8 0:08.2 9:16/M
2 FABY RODRIGUEZ BURLESON TX 1489 35 91 2:53.6 31:43.2 31:57.5 0:14.3 10:12/M
3 MICHELLE GONZALES FORT WORTH TX 1373 37 117 6:11.9 35:01.5 35:09.6 0:08.0 11:16/M
4 DESIREE CASTILLO EULESS TX 1576 39 123 6:45.7 35:35.3 36:31.8 0:56.5 11:26/M
5 LESLEY MCKAY FRISCO TX 1436 35 125 6:51.1 35:40.7 36:30.6 0:49.8 11:28/M
6 MELISSA POTTER ARLINGTON TX 1473 35 126 6:51.3 35:40.8 36:30.7 0:49.8 11:28/M
7 GLADYS VILLANUEVA FT. WORTH TX 1542 36 138 7:53.8 36:43.3 44:45.4 8:02.0 11:48/M
8 STACY DISSINGER ARLINGTON TX 1335 36 143 9:06.2 37:55.8 38:20.1 0:24.3 12:12/M
9 GRACIELA ORTIZ HALTOM CITY TX 1063 36 144 9:10.5 38:00.0 38:20.0 0:19.9 12:13/M
10 MONICA ORTIZ FORT WORTH TX 1461 38 146 9:25.6 38:15.2 38:40.4 0:25.2 12:18/M
11 CINDY CABRERA IRVING TX 1285 38 149 10:05.7 38:55.3 39:33.6 0:38.2 12:31/M
12 AMY GRESHAM FORT WORTH TX 1376 37 160 12:28.8 41:18.4 41:32.0 0:13.6 13:17/M
13 DOLORES GOMEZ ARLINGTON TX 1369 39 161 12:36.5 41:26.0 41:35.2 0:09.1 13:19/M
14 NANCY SALGADO FORT WORTH TX 1502 36 174 14:48.0 43:37.5 44:15.8 0:38.2 14:01/M
15 JOY SMITH MANSFIELD TX 1522 38 226 25:11.2 54:00.8 54:17.6 0:16.8 17:22/M
16 CRYSTAL HAMMILL CROWLEY TX 1384 35 258 30:35.7 59:25.3 59:48.2 0:22.9 19:06/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICARDO TORRES FORT WORTH TX 1532 36 35   24:36.1 24:41.1 0:05.0 7:55/M
2 JIMMY GRESHAM FORT WORTH TX 1378 38 40 1:56.8 26:32.9 26:42.5 0:09.6 8:32/M
3 MARCUS GONZALES FORT WORTH TX 1372 38 45 2:19.6 26:55.7 27:03.8 0:08.1 8:39/M
4 SANTIAGO SAENZ FORT WORTH TX 1067 36 51 2:57.6 27:33.8 27:53.3 0:19.5 8:52/M
5 LUIS FLORES ARLINGTON TX 1353 37 63 4:58.8 29:34.9 29:57.6 0:22.6 9:30/M
6 DAVID GALLEGOS FORT WORTH TX 1358 36 74 5:45.0 30:21.1 30:34.7 0:13.5 9:46/M
7 BRYAN FORD HURST TX 1575 37 87 6:33.7 31:09.9 31:21.5 0:11.6 10:01/M
8 SAM RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1491 36 156 15:37.4 40:13.5 40:31.5 0:17.9 12:56/M
9 EDGAR SALGADO FORT WORTH TX 1500 37 176 19:52.8 44:29.0 44:29.0 14:18/M
10 OSCAR CAMPOS FORT WORTH TX 1289 37 190 22:10.1 46:46.3 47:04.3 0:18.0 15:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MEGHAN WRIGHT FORT WORTH TX 1564 43 28   23:31.4 23:33.2 0:01.8 7:34/M
2 CELIA SCOTT ALEDO TX 1513 42 92 8:13.8 31:45.2 31:51.7 0:06.4 10:13/M
3 CRYSTAL JOE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1403 41 95 8:52.0 32:23.4 32:30.3 0:06.9 10:25/M
4 MARIBEL ARAGON KELLER TX 292 42 114 11:18.5 34:49.9 35:15.2 0:25.3 11:12/M
5 CHRISTI TALLENT FORT WORTH TX 1528 44 127 12:09.8 35:41.2 35:52.2 0:11.0 11:28/M
6 KATE REED FORT WORTH TX 1480 42 152 15:56.0 39:27.4 39:34.0 0:06.6 12:41/M
7 ANGELA DAMPEER FORT WORTH TX 1329 44 178 21:03.8 44:35.2 44:51.3 0:16.1 14:20/M
8 THOMAS WILDE HURST TX 1553 43 184 22:33.4 46:04.8 46:33.7 0:28.8 14:49/M
9 JODI WILLIAMS FORNEY TX 1556 42 216 28:37.9 52:09.3 52:47.1 0:37.7 16:46/M
10 HEATHER NICHOLS CROWLEY TX 1456 40 217 28:41.7 52:13.1 52:13.1 16:47/M
11 ANGELA RAINEY FORT WORTH TX 1064 43 218 28:42.7 52:14.1 52:47.4 0:33.3 16:48/M
12 DENELLE RODRIGUEZ ARLINGTON TX 1487 43 220 28:47.8 52:19.2 52:37.0 0:17.7 16:49/M
13 JAN PETTIGREW WILDE HURST TX 1469 44 221 29:42.0 53:13.4 53:43.0 0:29.6 17:07/M
14 TIFFANY MOORE FORT WORTH TX 1451 42 231 31:35.9 55:07.3 55:23.4 0:16.0 17:43/M
15 SUZANNE MCCAFFERTY ROANOKE TX 1435 44 232 31:36.3 55:07.7 55:22.9 0:15.1 17:43/M
16 ALICE CEDILLO FORT WORTH TX 1299 43 249 33:44.5 57:15.9 57:49.8 0:33.8 18:25/M
17 JERI CHIPMAN FORT WORTH TX 1314 42 254 35:09.1 58:40.5 59:26.9 0:46.4 18:52/M
18 DAWN FAIN FT. WORTH TX 1346 41 264 37:49.4 1:01:20.8 1:01:55.0 0:34.1 19:43/M
19 PAULA ATCHISON EULESS TX 295 43 266 39:03.5 1:02:34.9 1:03:06.8 0:31.8 20:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TROY CLARKSON ARLINGTON TX 1316 43 22   22:20.2 22:36.4 0:16.2 7:11/M
2 ADRIAN MANGWIZA GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1421 41 30 1:33.0 23:53.2 24:00.3 0:07.0 7:41/M
3 JOSE GOMEZ ARLINGTON TX 1370 41 37 2:46.6 25:06.8 25:13.4 0:06.5 8:04/M
4 SHAWN FARRELL FT. WORTH TX 1348 43 39 3:55.2 26:15.4 26:31.5 0:16.0 8:26/M
5 MICHAEL CASTILLO BEDFORD TX 1591 43 75 8:18.1 30:38.3 31:40.5 1:02.2 9:51/M
6 ZACHARY YOES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1567 41 83 8:37.1 30:57.4 31:03.5 0:06.1 9:57/M
7 COREY RODRIGUEZ ARLINGTON TX 1485 41 141 15:22.4 37:42.6 38:00.0 0:17.3 12:07/M
8 JOHN WENSLOW HURST TX 1552 43 166 19:40.9 42:01.1 42:09.8 0:08.6 13:31/M
9 JERRY CEDILLO FORT WORTH TX 1301 43 248 34:55.4 57:15.6 57:49.4 0:33.7 18:25/M
10 FREDERIC CHEN IRVING TX 1311 41 251 36:18.2 58:38.5 59:18.8 0:40.3 18:51/M
11 ALISTAIR MAEER FORT WORTH TX 1053 42 262 38:34.6 1:00:54.9 1:01:40.9 0:46.0 19:35/M
12 ANDREW SIMS AZLE TX 1585 41 268 43:10.1 1:05:30.4 1:06:03.9 0:33.5 21:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PATRICIA GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 1361 48 112   34:33.1 34:39.2 0:06.1 11:07/M
2 JERRI SCHOOLEY ARLINGTON TX 1068 48 140 2:51.5 37:24.6 38:08.3 0:43.6 12:02/M
3 SANDRA GARZA 1577 49 155 5:15.8 39:48.9 39:58.2 0:09.2 12:48/M
4 BETH SILLS COLLEYVILLE TX 1515 48 164 7:09.0 41:42.2 42:15.4 0:33.2 13:25/M
5 MICHELE ARDIGO ARLINGTON TX 293 49 170 8:30.1 43:03.2 43:35.0 0:31.8 13:51/M
6 LETTY PENA FORT WORTH TX 1466 49 175 9:17.9 43:51.0 44:01.2 0:10.1 14:06/M
7 NORMA ROSALES DALLAS TX 1495 49 188 12:00.1 46:33.2 46:57.1 0:23.9 14:58/M
8 SUKASSA CHAPMAN ARLINGTON TX 1307 47 207 15:55.7 50:28.8 51:03.7 0:34.8 16:14/M
9 JILL KERSH FORT WORTH TX 1408 47 210 16:21.4 50:54.5 51:22.0 0:27.4 16:22/M
10 CAROL POLLARD DENTON TX 1471 49 211 16:22.2 50:55.3 51:22.3 0:26.9 16:22/M
11 MARVIS BROXTON GRAPEVINE TX 1280 48 215 17:31.4 52:04.5 52:24.8 0:20.2 16:45/M
12 MARCI MARTIN DALLAS TX 1425 47 222 18:55.4 53:28.5 53:51.9 0:23.4 17:12/M
13 NANCY LUNA ARLINGTON TX 1419 46 245 22:28.4 57:01.5 57:28.2 0:26.7 18:20/M
14 TRINA PECINA AZLE TX 1463 45 246 22:28.8 57:02.0 57:27.9 0:25.9 18:20/M
15 KAYLA CARAWAY FORT WORTH TX 1292 46 252 24:05.8 58:38.9 59:26.7 0:47.7 18:51/M
16 ALISA CHEN IRVING TX 1310 46 253 24:07.2 58:40.3 59:20.0 0:39.6 18:52/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 1545 49 42   26:35.8 26:38.3 0:02.4 8:33/M
2 RICHARD PEREZ FORT WORTH TX 1467 49 44 0:09.5 26:45.4 27:41.5 0:56.0 8:36/M
3 PAUL LUYSTER FORT WORTH TX 1582 49 49 0:48.6 27:24.5 27:24.5 8:49/M
4 CHRIS OHAN MANSFIELD TX 1588 48 61 2:39.4 29:15.2 29:54.9 0:39.7 9:24/M
5 WILLIAM BROAD FORT WORTH TX 1279 46 66 3:21.7 29:57.5 30:13.8 0:16.2 9:38/M
6 CURVIE HAWKINS ARLINGTON TX 1389 47 68 3:22.9 29:58.8 30:39.4 0:40.6 9:38/M
7 DANIEL ROSALES DALLAS TX 1494 46 78 4:07.7 30:43.5 30:57.1 0:13.5 9:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LORI SKJONG-NILSEN BURLESON TX 1518 52 118   35:05.7 35:11.6 0:05.9 11:17/M
2 MARY CRUSE FORT WORTH TX 1328 50 119 0:00.5 35:06.2 35:11.7 0:05.5 11:17/M
3 CINDY CASTLEMAN LONE TREE CO 1040 50 153 4:29.6 39:35.3 39:59.9 0:24.5 12:44/M
4 NICOLE LUCKEY ARLINGTON TX 1416 50 177 9:28.5 44:34.2 44:54.7 0:20.4 14:20/M
5 KIM FISHER FORT WORTH TX 1351 52 186 11:02.7 46:08.4 46:21.6 0:13.1 14:50/M
6 ELIZABETH COEN ARLINGTON TX 1320 53 224 18:41.8 53:47.5 54:09.5 0:22.0 17:18/M
7 PATRICIA DUFFEY EULESS TX 1339 50 267 27:30.7 1:02:36.4 1:03:07.2 0:30.8 20:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 1465 50 27   23:15.0 23:17.6 0:02.5 7:29/M
2 DION GABALDON ARLINGTON TX 1356 53 86 7:51.7 31:06.8 31:28.7 0:21.8 10:00/M
3 CHUCK SMITH DOYLESTOWN PA 1521 54 88 7:57.6 31:12.7 31:29.1 0:16.4 10:02/M
4 DANIEL STEWART FORT WORTH TX 1589 52 98 9:29.7 32:44.8 33:32.2 0:47.3 10:32/M
5 JOE RALPH MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 1431 50 111 11:16.4 34:31.5 34:31.5 11:06/M
6 LORENZO SAMANIEGO ARLINGTON TX 1503 53 157 16:59.7 40:14.8 41:00.2 0:45.3 12:56/M
7 SCOTT YOUNG ALEDO TX 1568 50 169 19:29.1 42:44.2 43:00.2 0:15.9 13:44/M
8 JOHN WALKER FORT WORTH TX 1548 50 197 26:02.9 49:18.0 49:50.9 0:32.9 15:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 1574 55 34   24:30.0 24:32.1 0:02.0 7:53/M
2 DAWN LUYSTER FORT WORTH TX 1052 57 50 2:56.6 27:26.7 27:29.5 0:02.8 8:49/M
3 LISA HAMMONDS FORT WORTH TX 1385 55 94 7:40.1 32:10.1 32:17.0 0:06.9 10:21/M
4 NADIA CAVNER SPRINGFIELD MO 1298 55 122 10:58.6 35:28.7 35:30.7 0:01.9 11:24/M
5 VERONICA VASQUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1540 57 147 13:59.7 38:29.7 38:48.7 0:18.9 12:22/M
6 JOYCE DAVIS CROWLEY TX 1330 57 154 15:17.7 39:47.7 40:06.8 0:19.0 12:48/M
7 DI ANN SANCHEZ EULESS TX 1504 55 182 21:24.5 45:54.5 46:04.8 0:10.2 14:46/M
8 VICKY ROBERTSON AZLE TX 1483 59 194 23:20.8 47:50.8 48:15.7 0:24.9 15:23/M
9 REBECCA WRIGHT MANSFIELD TX 1565 57 198 24:52.7 49:22.7 51:38.8 2:16.0 15:52/M
10 JO HOUSEWRIGHT MANSFIELD TX 1398 57 199 24:53.4 49:23.4 51:38.8 2:15.3 15:53/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEVIN SANDERS ARGYLE TX 1509 56 33   24:25.4 24:25.4 7:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LIZ MOKAREN BEDFORD TX 1447 69 168   42:27.3 42:38.8 0:11.5 13:39/M
2 DIAN WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 1555 63 179 2:12.1 44:39.5 44:54.1 0:14.5 14:21/M
3 WENONA BEST ARLINGTON TX 1269 64 180 2:51.6 45:18.9 45:40.9 0:21.9 14:34/M
4 DEBBIE THIEL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1531 61 206 8:00.8 50:28.1 50:42.2 0:14.0 16:14/M
5 TANI SIMONS FORT WORTH TX 1517 69 259 17:00.8 59:28.2 59:28.2 19:07/M
6 BRENDA MATTHEWS FORT WORTH TX 1433 63 265 19:14.0 1:01:41.3 1:01:41.3 19:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM NORTON FORT WORTH TX 1062 69 60   29:10.6 29:13.6 0:02.9 9:23/M
2 JERRY BIERSCHENK FORT WORTH TX 1270 65 62 0:17.7 29:28.4 29:36.3 0:07.9 9:28/M
3 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 1374 66 79 1:33.2 30:43.9 30:48.5 0:04.5 9:53/M
4 PAUL CAVITT FORT WORTH TX 1297 60 100 3:46.7 32:57.4 33:09.3 0:11.9 10:36/M
5 JERRY FISHER FORT WORTH TX 1350 68 185 16:54.5 46:05.2 46:17.9 0:12.7 14:49/M
6 DAVID COEN ARLINGTON TX 1319 61 187 17:03.8 46:14.5 46:38.3 0:23.8 14:52/M
7 JOE RAMIREZ FORT WORTH TX 1476 67 233 25:57.7 55:08.4 55:35.5 0:27.1 17:44/M
8 GERALD GREEN ARLINGTON TX 1375 62 234 26:29.1 55:39.8 56:16.9 0:37.0 17:54/M
9 LLOYD MOORE FORT WORTH TX 1450 66 235 26:29.6 55:40.3 56:17.6 0:37.3 17:54/M
10 MICHAEL VALLE CLEBURNE TX 1536 69 250 28:44.4 57:55.1 58:25.9 0:30.8 18:37/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 1445 71 56   28:30.8 28:33.5 0:02.7 9:10/M
2 ED FARRAR HALTOM CITY TX 1347 71 76 2:08.0 30:38.8 30:42.3 0:03.4 9:51/M
3 LARRY HOOVER FORT WORTH TX 1396 75 106 5:40.5 34:11.3 34:21.8 0:10.4 10:59/M
4 DENNIS MOKAREN BEDFORD TX 1446 70 167 13:36.3 42:07.1 42:18.4 0:11.3 13:33/M