2nd Annual Warrior Band on the Run 5K

Age Group Results

March 04, 2017


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATALIE NOHINEK ARLINGTON TX 1704 13 10   22:14.4 22:14.8 0:00.4 7:09/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DALTON LAWING ARLINGTON TX 1707 15 1   18:09.0 18:09.8 0:00.7 5:50/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHY BUCHANAN FORT WORTH TX 1709 54 16   23:34.0 23:35.7 0:01.7 7:35/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RYLAND HOLMES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1706 41 6   21:06.2 21:07.3 0:01.1 6:47/M
Top

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOURNIE MCINTYRE ARLINGTON TX 1733 10 60   36:31.0 36:32.8 0:01.7 11:45/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUKE NOHINEK ARLINGTON TX 1705 11 14   23:31.0 23:31.5 0:00.5 7:34/M
2 GUSTAVO ACOSTA JR ARLINGTON TX 1623 10 20 1:10.2 24:41.2 24:41.2 7:56/M
3 ELIJAH BANKS ARLINGTON TX 1633 11 25 2:45.4 26:16.4 26:17.4 0:00.9 8:27/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALLISSA WINTERS ARLINGTON TX 1702 15 71   47:23.4 47:37.4 0:14.0 15:14/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATTHEW GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 1712 15 3   19:12.4 19:13.4 0:01.0 6:10/M
2 JOSH STIDHAM ARLINGTON TX 1699 14 8 2:25.4 21:37.8 21:40.1 0:02.2 6:57/M
3 DAVID PAYNE ARLINGTON TX 1632 17 11 4:08.5 23:21.0 23:27.0 0:06.0 7:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAISY CHAIREZ ARLINGTON TX 1626 24 33   28:29.6 28:32.4 0:02.8 9:10/M
2 CHELSEA BALLOW MANSFIELD TX 1625 24 34 0:05.2 28:34.9 28:42.2 0:07.3 9:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GUSTAVO VAZQUEZ ARLINGTON TX 1713 25 4   20:18.4 20:35.2 0:16.8 6:32/M
2 TANNER BOLTON FORT WORTH TX 1650 24 5 0:34.1 20:52.5 21:01.0 0:08.5 6:43/M
3 ROQUE SANCHEZ ARLINGTON TX 1629 25 17 3:22.4 23:40.8 23:43.5 0:02.6 7:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KASI GHAEMMAGHAMI ARLINGTON TX 1735 32 21   25:10.2 25:14.6 0:04.4 8:06/M
2 JESSICA MCCANN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1689 32 44 5:35.5 30:45.7 31:10.8 0:25.1 9:53/M
3 ANITA VALADEZ ARLINGTON TX 1621 39 63 12:28.7 37:38.9 37:44.3 0:05.3 12:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BROOKS JARVIS ARLINGTON TX 1736 38 2   18:40.9 18:41.2 0:00.3 6:00/M
2 CHRIS RICHTER MANSFIELD TX 1638 38 36 10:39.7 29:20.6 29:48.1 0:27.5 9:26/M
3 TREY BENEDICT ARLINGTON TX 1648 34 45 12:59.9 31:40.8 31:45.6 0:04.7 10:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHANNA FRANCO GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1627 42 38   29:41.2 29:49.2 0:07.9 9:33/M
2 CYNTHIA GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 1711 43 43 1:01.6 30:42.9 30:44.5 0:01.5 9:52/M
3 ELAINE HOGAN ARLINGTON TX 1643 45 47 2:20.1 32:01.4 32:04.8 0:03.3 10:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GARY STIDHAM ARLINGTON TX 1731 42 7   21:13.7 21:16.7 0:02.9 6:49/M
2 DUNCAN GRANGER ARLINGTON TX 1681 47 15 2:17.8 23:31.6 23:48.6 0:17.0 7:34/M
3 JOHN LUETKE ARLINGTON TX 1737 45 19 2:59.8 24:13.6 24:30.2 0:16.6 7:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA SHOPP MANSFIELD TX 1696 51 37   29:27.1 29:31.0 0:03.9 9:28/M
2 ANN BIRKA ARLINGTON TX 1649 57 39 0:22.1 29:49.2 29:51.9 0:02.6 9:35/M
3 ROBIN GRADY ARLINGTON TX 1619 55 51 4:03.3 33:30.4 33:37.1 0:06.7 10:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID LANE ARLINGTON TX 1686 59 9   21:51.6 21:52.4 0:00.8 7:02/M
2 ZANE GOBER ARLINGTON TX 1680 54 26 4:32.4 26:24.1 26:27.7 0:03.5 8:29/M
3 GREG HOLLABAUGH ARLINGTON TX 1684 50 41 8:19.5 30:11.2 30:17.5 0:06.3 9:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANET DRAKE ARLINGTON TX 1618 64 49   32:38.2 32:44.5 0:06.3 10:30/M
2 MARY MORALES ARLINGTON TX 1690 61 68 7:26.1 40:04.4 40:21.6 0:17.2 12:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 IBRAHIM HUSSEIN FT WORTH TX 1636 60 28   27:17.5 27:30.0 0:12.5 8:46/M
2 LARRY FLINN FORT WORTH TX 1703 68 54 7:19.2 34:36.7 34:41.6 0:04.8 11:08/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE LOZANO ARLINGTON TX 1687 70 46   31:59.9 32:07.7 0:07.8 10:17/M