4th Unforgotten Heroes 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

May 29, 2017


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLEE MCCANN NEWARK TX 898 21 10   19:27.3 19:30.9 0:03.6 6:15/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN VALENTINE ARLINGTON TX 1100 25 1   16:12.8 16:15.2 0:02.4 5:13/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SPARKLE PLENTY DALLAS TX 945 51 17   21:13.3 21:15.4 0:02.0 6:49/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID RIDEN OKLAHOMA CITY OK 1130 42 2   16:48.6 16:52.1 0:03.5 5:24/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1114 1114 155   29:44.9 29:50.4 0:05.4 9:34/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADELYN GREENWICH ARLINGTON TX 185 8 82   25:56.3 25:59.6 0:03.3 8:20/M
2 GABRIELLE MOORE ARLINGTON TX 115 8 222 6:36.2 32:32.6 38:45.1 6:12.5 10:28/M
3 M'KINLEY MORRIS WYLIE TX 923 5 235 7:21.6 33:17.9 34:15.5 0:57.5 10:42/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRAHAM JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 1861 8 33   22:55.2 23:23.7 0:28.5 7:22/M
2 KENDALL LOWE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 886 8 49 1:06.5 24:01.7 24:07.9 0:06.2 7:43/M
3 CARSON BROOK ARLINGTON TX 232 7 161 6:54.6 29:49.9 31:22.5 1:32.5 9:35/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DESIREE REINWAND ARLINGTON TX 106 11 57   24:31.8 24:35.2 0:03.3 7:53/M
2 MJ NOVELLI ROANOKE TX 1086 10 70 0:47.8 25:19.7 25:21.4 0:01.6 8:08/M
3 AUDREY BOWER FORT WORTH TX 98 11 80 1:23.1 25:55.0 26:47.7 0:52.6 8:20/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MALACHI LEIGH-JONES ARLINGTON TX 877 9 22   21:39.6 21:41.3 0:01.7 6:58/M
2 GRADY JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 1860 10 27 0:48.7 22:28.3 22:54.1 0:25.7 7:13/M
3 MALACHI WILSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1653 10 43 2:01.5 23:41.1 23:42.8 0:01.6 7:37/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELLIE DAVIDSON ARLINGTON TX 139 12 23   21:39.6 21:42.7 0:03.1 6:58/M
2 VALERIE GREER JOSHUA TX 820 14 45 2:11.5 23:51.1 23:52.9 0:01.8 7:40/M
3 HOLLYN GAFFNER ALEDO TX 296 14 147 7:38.1 29:17.8 29:42.2 0:24.3 9:25/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIC ESPINAL ARLINGTON TX 140 14 6   18:48.3 18:50.5 0:02.2 6:03/M
2 PRESTON HOWARD ARLINGTON TX 842 13 7 0:19.1 19:07.4 19:08.9 0:01.5 6:09/M
3 GABRIEL GREENWICH ARLINGTON TX 183 13 16 2:12.8 21:01.1 21:03.5 0:02.3 6:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL MORRISON NEDERLAND TX 1892 17 26   22:10.8 22:14.4 0:03.6 7:08/M
2 CAYLA BARDERE ARLINGTON TX 216 15 36 1:02.9 23:13.7 23:19.4 0:05.6 7:28/M
3 HOLLY HIGGS DENTON TX 830 17 88 4:06.9 26:17.8 26:58.4 0:40.6 8:27/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NOAH BATZER MANSFIELD TX 137 16 11   20:02.4 20:06.6 0:04.1 6:26/M
2 JACK BROWN NRH TX 236 16 13 0:19.3 20:21.7 20:26.4 0:04.6 6:33/M
3 IAN REESE CEDAR HILL TX 964 16 21 1:33.1 21:35.6 21:39.0 0:03.4 6:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BETHANY ROACH ABILENE TX 971 22 89   26:23.7 26:51.9 0:28.2 8:29/M
2 BERNADETTE DAVIS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1885 23 90 0:03.8 26:27.6 27:32.3 1:04.7 8:30/M
3 MICHELLE TADLOCK FORT WORTH TX 194 22 121 1:50.0 28:13.7 28:29.1 0:15.4 9:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHANE SNYDER ARLINGTON TX 70 23 4   18:04.5 18:07.1 0:02.5 5:49/M
2 FORREST DAVIS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1886 23 91 8:23.5 26:28.1 27:32.6 1:04.4 8:31/M
3 ALEX ANDESON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 205 20 467 31:56.4 50:01.0 51:02.0 1:01.0 16:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HEATHER RIDEN OKLAHOMA CITY OK 1129 28 18   21:18.0 21:22.2 0:04.1 6:51/M
2 JENNIFER AKPABIO ARLINGTON TX 65 29 119 6:40.5 27:58.6 28:13.1 0:14.4 9:00/M
3 MOLLY ADAMS ARLINGTON TX 64 25 124 7:06.5 28:24.5 28:40.4 0:15.9 9:08/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BENJAMIN PACE DALLAS TX 935 26 3   17:31.5 17:34.5 0:03.0 5:38/M
2 CODY HOFFMANN ARLINGTON TX 835 26 34 5:29.6 23:01.1 23:10.2 0:09.0 7:24/M
3 MARK HOWELL DALLAS TX 12 28 77 8:13.2 25:44.7 25:51.8 0:07.1 8:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JODI THOMPSON GRAPEVINE TX 1635 31 19   21:19.7 22:03.9 0:44.2 6:51/M
2 RENEE BATES ARLINGTON TX 179 34 41 2:21.3 23:41.0 23:50.4 0:09.3 7:37/M
3 CLARA MARTINEZ ARLINGTON TX 894 32 62 3:44.6 25:04.4 25:30.3 0:25.9 8:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GREG THOMPSON GRAPEVINE TX 1142 31 5   18:33.0 18:35.7 0:02.7 5:58/M
2 CHASE WADE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1877 31 29 3:57.6 22:30.6 22:37.5 0:06.8 7:14/M
3 ROY GONZALES ELECTRA TX 813 30 30 4:08.3 22:41.4 22:43.1 0:01.7 7:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELISSA BARRETT CHANDLER TX 219 36 67   25:16.8 25:24.5 0:07.7 8:07/M
2 MARICELA ALEGRĂ­A MANSFIELD TX 1900 37 73 0:07.9 25:24.7 25:27.5 0:02.8 8:10/M
3 HYEREE KIM PLANO TX 857 38 111 2:03.6 27:20.4 28:11.2 0:50.8 8:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIEL ALMONACI PRINCETON TX 202 35 9   19:26.2 19:32.2 0:06.0 6:15/M
2 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 915 39 15 1:31.9 20:58.1 21:01.5 0:03.3 6:45/M
3 JACKY HAGGARD BEDFORD TX 58 39 64 5:43.5 25:09.7 27:10.4 2:00.6 8:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GUILLERMINA SUAREZ MANSFIELD TX 1132 40 50   24:04.8 24:06.8 0:02.0 7:44/M
2 KELLI WATLING PROSPER TX 1647 42 66 1:11.0 25:15.8 25:39.0 0:23.2 8:07/M
3 ANGELICA REECE MANSFIELD TX 1131 43 83 1:57.2 26:02.0 26:04.3 0:02.2 8:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADRIAN MORA DALLAS TX 1106 43 8   19:10.7 19:16.8 0:06.0 6:10/M
2 PAUL CHISHALA ARLINGTON TX 251 43 12 1:04.3 20:15.0 20:20.8 0:05.7 6:31/M
3 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 1862 42 14 1:19.3 20:30.0 20:55.4 0:25.3 6:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARACELI ROSALES ARLINGTON TX 979 45 60   25:03.1 25:30.5 0:27.3 8:03/M
2 ANGELA MIDDLETON MANSFIELD TX 913 46 227 7:48.5 32:51.6 33:03.8 0:12.2 10:34/M
3 ROBIN BARR HASLET TX 218 49 243 8:25.6 33:28.8 33:59.6 0:30.8 10:46/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NEAL NEWMAN FORT WORTH TX 1057 47 32   22:48.6 24:36.2 1:47.6 7:20/M
2 TRAVIS COMBS WEATHERFORD TX 1884 48 38 0:33.1 23:21.7 23:51.9 0:30.2 7:30/M
3 CORY SCHWENN RHOME TX 996 45 53 1:24.6 24:13.3 24:32.0 0:18.7 7:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 1848 51 25   22:07.6 22:10.2 0:02.5 7:07/M
2 REGINA SANDOVAL ARLINGTON TX 985 50 102 4:41.4 26:49.0 27:14.7 0:25.6 8:37/M
3 VALERIE JUDICE ARLINGTON TX 851 53 198 9:30.5 31:38.2 32:41.8 1:03.6 10:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GARRY MORRISON NEDERLAND TX 1891 54 42   23:41.1 23:44.5 0:03.4 7:37/M
2 ABRAHAM ELIZONDO WESTWORTH VILLAGE TX 1137 53 59 1:20.3 25:01.5 25:11.4 0:09.9 8:03/M
3 STEVEN STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1091 52 81 2:15.1 25:56.3 26:07.2 0:10.9 8:20/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NANCY MCCANN NEWARK TX 899 56 61   25:03.1 25:13.0 0:09.8 8:03/M
2 TARRI MILLER ARLINGTON TX 24 55 125 3:27.0 28:30.2 29:27.2 0:57.0 9:10/M
3 JANA FANNON MIDLOTHIAN TX 292 55 195 6:31.2 31:34.4 32:55.9 1:21.5 10:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT CHAPA ARLINGTON TX 1883 57 39   23:22.1 23:23.8 0:01.6 7:31/M
2 DENNY MAIETTA NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1849 56 40 0:04.5 23:26.6 23:35.0 0:08.3 7:32/M
3 RAFAEL ESPINAL ARLINGTON TX 142 59 92 3:06.8 26:29.0 26:32.6 0:03.6 8:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS KERR ARLINGTON TX 854 64 247   33:34.1 34:03.2 0:29.1 10:48/M
2 MARIA GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 129 61 258 0:54.6 34:28.7 34:58.2 0:29.5 11:05/M
3 TRUDY COKER MIDLOTHIAN TX 256 64 299 3:15.9 36:50.1 38:11.9 1:21.8 11:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SCOTT LESTER BURLESON TX 878 60 37   23:14.9 23:26.7 0:11.8 7:28/M
2 ROBERT HOWELL DALLAS TX 13 60 84 2:47.9 26:02.8 26:09.7 0:06.8 8:22/M
3 DOUG MCCANN NEWARK TX 1087 61 117 4:35.6 27:50.5 28:00.7 0:10.2 8:57/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DORIS LODICS ARLINGTON TX 1127 65 151   29:30.6 29:42.4 0:11.8 9:29/M
2 JA NEICE BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 221 65 205 2:28.2 31:58.9 32:10.6 0:11.7 10:17/M
3 MICHELE LOPEZ FORT WORTH TX 883 69 352 9:52.2 39:22.8 40:52.3 1:29.4 12:39/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVE NEELY DENTON TX 931 65 148   29:18.4 29:32.7 0:14.3 9:25/M
2 JOSEPH BROWN CARROLLTON TX 237 66 152 0:12.3 29:30.8 31:04.3 1:33.5 9:29/M
3 JIM THEISEN MANSFIELD TX 1093 67 172 0:56.7 30:15.1 30:21.0 0:05.8 9:44/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEAN PARK ARLINGTON TX 938 72 287   35:57.2 36:06.7 0:09.4 11:34/M
2 LAKEISHA DAVIS GRAPEVINE TX 95 71 312 1:20.4 37:17.7 37:47.8 0:30.1 11:59/M
3 CONNIE MORENO DALLAS TX 919 70 391 5:33.6 41:30.9 43:12.9 1:42.0 13:21/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON GRIMES LANTANA TX 821 71 46   23:54.0 23:56.7 0:02.6 7:41/M
2 WADE THOMAS ARLINGTON TX 1845 74 85 2:12.8 26:06.9 26:10.6 0:03.7 8:24/M
3 BILL SHIRLEY DALLAS TX 1094 74 134 5:03.7 28:57.7 29:00.7 0:02.9 9:19/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 900 76 357   39:41.8 40:23.1 0:41.3 12:46/M
2 DEOKKEE KIM PLANO TX 856 75 534 19:23.8 59:05.6 59:58.5 0:52.8 19:00/M
3 BONNIE SCHULZE KELLER TX 989 75 538 21:22.7 1:01:04.5 1:02:33.0 1:28.5 19:38/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAN WOOD ARLINGTON TX 1656 76 285   35:39.3 36:19.2 0:39.9 11:28/M
2 GARY MIDDLETON MANSFIELD TX 1774 75 418 8:47.9 44:27.2 45:02.5 0:35.3 14:18/M
3 BOBBY WIDENER BURLESON TX 1650 78 476 15:05.8 50:45.1 51:40.3 0:55.1 16:19/M
Top

Female 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARGARET LENZ ARLINGTON TX 148 87 498   52:48.2 54:44.2 1:55.9 16:59/M
Top

Male 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 1851 80 182   30:44.1 30:57.5 0:13.4 9:53/M
2 GENE BROCK ARLINGTON TX 1083 89 435 14:46.2 45:30.4 45:42.3 0:11.9 14:38/M
3 RICHARD LENZ ARLINGTON TX 149 89 499 22:06.3 52:50.5 54:45.9 1:55.3 16:59/M