4th Unforgotten Heroes 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

May 29, 2017


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

10K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VANESSA ROBINSON FORT WORTH TX 1798 35 9   43:14.7 44:17.4 1:02.7 6:58/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TROY PICKETT ARGYLE TX 1788 45 1   39:21.8 39:24.2 0:02.3 6:20/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GINA JIMENEZ ARLINGTON TX 1881 44 11   44:04.3 44:10.0 0:05.7 7:06/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAM GASKILL ARLINGTON TX 188 46 5   41:34.4 41:38.6 0:04.2 6:42/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH AMU TX 1876 0 233   2:05:13.3 2:06:11.3 0:58.0 20:10/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILLY RAY CEDAR HILL TX 1792 0 52   53:05.4 53:27.3 0:21.9 8:33/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CALEB GREENWICH ARLINGTON TX 189 11 13   44:29.6 44:32.2 0:02.6 7:10/M
2 GRAYSON PICKETT ARGYLE TX 1787 13 46 7:24.7 51:54.3 51:56.8 0:02.4 8:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH SHADOW FORT WORTH TX 1806 15 35   49:26.3 49:36.7 0:10.4 7:58/M
2 SARAH BENNETT TORONTO ON 1670 19 96 10:02.9 59:29.2 59:46.1 0:16.8 9:35/M
3 TRINITY STALLINS ARLINGTON TX 1816 16 192 28:54.4 1:18:20.8 1:18:52.7 0:31.9 12:37/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DALTON LAWING ARLINGTON TX 1103 16 2   40:50.8 40:53.0 0:02.1 6:35/M
2 JACK NEAL COLLEYVILLE TX 1120 16 21 5:22.6 46:13.4 46:16.8 0:03.3 7:27/M
3 ETHAN RIEDL FORT WORTH TX 1870 15 28 6:15.5 47:06.3 47:22.2 0:15.8 7:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKO ANDERSON GRAMD PRAIRIE TX 1665 23 25   46:37.3 46:44.5 0:07.1 7:30/M
2 CHARLOTTE COLLYER COLLEYVILLE TX 1690 20 51 6:09.7 52:47.0 53:03.6 0:16.5 8:30/M
3 DEVIN CLARK DALLAS TX 1686 22 78 10:39.1 57:16.5 57:51.1 0:34.6 9:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW CASTURELL FORT WORTH TX 1109 21 22   46:18.8 46:32.9 0:14.1 7:27/M
2 CHRISTOPHER HERNANDEZ DALLAS TX 33 23 90 12:35.5 58:54.3 59:12.6 0:18.2 9:29/M
3 PATRICK LARSEN LEWISVILLE TX 1763 24 147 21:59.8 1:08:18.7 1:08:39.3 0:20.6 11:00/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARISSA JACOBS FLOWER MOUND TX 1747 29 16   45:20.3 45:27.8 0:07.5 7:18/M
2 BRITTNEY BURNETT MIDLOTHIAN TX 1677 26 56 8:28.3 53:48.6 53:57.1 0:08.5 8:40/M
3 TERESA DUNN ARLINGTON TX 1707 28 102 14:56.5 1:00:16.8 1:00:55.5 0:38.7 9:42/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIAN TAYLOR LEWISVILLE TX 1822 28 4   41:27.7 42:12.1 0:44.4 6:40/M
2 WILL BRYANT JOSHUA TX 1115 25 37 8:10.4 49:38.1 49:53.6 0:15.5 8:00/M
3 HESTON ANDREWS ARLINGTON TX 1068 29 89 17:12.9 58:40.6 1:00:55.1 2:14.5 9:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIE SANDOVAL ARLINGTON TX 11 32 19   45:53.3 45:56.9 0:03.6 7:23/M
2 AMANDA LOCKHART GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1897 30 58 8:55.0 54:48.3 54:57.1 0:08.7 8:49/M
3 JUDITH ESPINOSA FORT WORTH TX 1711 33 61 9:31.2 55:24.5 55:38.4 0:13.9 8:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSH CROW EULESS TX 1694 32 3   41:19.1 41:27.0 0:07.9 6:39/M
2 GARY PINA DUNCANVILLE TX 1789 33 23 5:02.3 46:21.4 46:30.5 0:09.1 7:28/M
3 PRADEEP RAGHUWANSHI ARLINGTON TX 1079 33 33 7:07.5 48:26.6 51:02.4 2:35.7 7:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMIE FORDAN CEDAR HILL TX 1716 39 34   48:33.9 48:42.6 0:08.6 7:49/M
2 KENDA MORALES BURLESON TX 1078 35 43 2:52.3 51:26.2 52:39.3 1:13.0 8:17/M
3 TRACI RANDERMANN ARLINGTON TX 1898 37 47 3:36.3 52:10.3 53:05.7 0:55.4 8:24/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MILTON EVANS GRAND PRAIRE TX 1071 37 49   52:22.2 52:29.3 0:07.0 8:26/M
2 MIGUEL SALGADO MANSFIELD TX 1874 36 55 1:15.2 53:37.5 53:57.2 0:19.6 8:38/M
3 BRANDON GARDNER FORT WORTH TX 84 37 62 3:03.5 55:25.8 56:27.8 1:01.9 8:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUZANNE ST. CLAIR COLLEYVILLE TX 1815 42 29   47:17.3 47:26.1 0:08.8 7:37/M
2 KARA SESSUMS BROOKLYN NY 38 41 36 2:19.1 49:36.5 51:00.3 1:23.8 7:59/M
3 CLAIRE STRAWN ALAMEDA CA 1817 40 53 6:10.7 53:28.0 53:38.4 0:10.4 8:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT WATLING PROSPER TX 1835 42 8   43:12.1 43:14.6 0:02.4 6:57/M
2 RYLAND HOLMES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 191 42 30 4:39.9 47:52.1 47:56.8 0:04.7 7:42/M
3 ALFREDO MORALES BURLESON TX 1077 40 64 12:22.4 55:34.6 56:48.1 1:13.5 8:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABBY TRAXLER SAN ANTONIO TX 1829 46 32   48:02.8 48:08.6 0:05.7 7:44/M
2 ZANN HOLST DOUBLE OAK TX 1742 46 81 9:42.2 57:45.0 58:47.8 1:02.7 9:18/M
3 ZANA DUFFEY CORINTH TX 1704 45 85 10:10.2 58:13.1 58:34.6 0:21.5 9:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SEAN GRADY EULESS TX 1730 49 7   42:07.8 42:10.6 0:02.8 6:47/M
2 ALEX MUNOZ HASLET TX 1096 47 15 2:25.1 44:33.0 44:38.6 0:05.6 7:10/M
3 MARK SIMMONS ARLINGTON TX 1809 46 42 9:06.8 51:14.6 51:59.4 0:44.7 8:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PATRICIA RODRIGUEZ CARROLLTON TX 1800 51 48   52:18.3 54:17.5 1:59.2 8:25/M
2 LIZ BOLTON CANTON TX 1069 50 54 1:14.5 53:32.9 53:40.8 0:07.8 8:37/M
3 BARBARA KOCUREK ARLINGTON TX 1757 54 84 5:43.3 58:01.7 58:13.9 0:12.1 9:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESUS LOPEZ DALLAS TX 1105 51 6   41:54.3 42:00.6 0:06.3 6:45/M
2 MICHAEL MOON ARGYLE TX 1076 50 12 2:24.3 44:18.6 44:25.9 0:07.2 7:08/M
3 ROBERT BLACK ARLINGTON TX 187 54 14 2:36.1 44:30.4 44:34.4 0:04.0 7:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEANA SLOAN GRAPEVINE TX 1081 55 18   45:46.9 45:49.5 0:02.5 7:22/M
2 JANA RYAN KELLER TX 1139 57 31 2:11.2 47:58.2 48:04.6 0:06.4 7:43/M
3 BETSY KAMINSKY HUDSON OAKS TX 1750 56 91 13:08.2 58:55.2 59:16.2 0:21.0 9:29/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID HAGUE EULESS TX 1097 56 10   43:20.8 43:29.7 0:08.8 6:59/M
2 PEDRO FRANCO ARLINGTON TX 131 56 17 2:07.4 45:28.3 45:32.3 0:04.0 7:19/M
3 MARK OLATEJU GARLAND TX 1782 55 24 3:13.2 46:34.1 46:43.5 0:09.3 7:30/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CATHERINE DANNER ARLINGTON TX 1696 64 20   46:13.1 47:01.2 0:48.1 7:27/M
2 SUE ANN SOLL ARLINGTON TX 1814 62 157 24:10.7 1:10:23.8 1:10:36.0 0:12.1 11:20/M
3 ATHENA JONES FORT WORTH TX 85 62 204 34:02.5 1:20:15.7 1:21:25.1 1:09.4 12:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHEN PHILLIPS ARLINGTON TX 1786 61 137   1:06:46.7 1:07:01.9 0:15.2 10:45/M
2 NORMAN DUNHAM DAYTON TX 1706 62 207 14:34.5 1:21:21.3 1:21:56.5 0:35.2 13:06/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA KELLY DALLAS TX 1753 65 38   49:54.6 50:01.8 0:07.1 8:02/M
2 VICKIE RIGBY Cleburne TX 1113 66 99 9:59.8 59:54.4 1:00:31.2 0:36.7 9:39/M
3 LOUISE LAMANNA DALLAS TX 1760 65 143 17:38.7 1:07:33.3 1:07:44.1 0:10.7 10:53/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAUL GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 133 67 71   56:34.9 56:40.1 0:05.1 9:07/M
2 MARK BLENDEN COLLEYVILLE TX 1095 68 72 0:02.1 56:37.1 57:07.1 0:30.0 9:07/M
3 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 1710 69 79 1:06.6 57:41.5 57:52.7 0:11.2 9:17/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARBARA SUCHER RICHARDSON TX 1818 72 225   1:34:50.9 1:36:30.8 1:39.8 15:16/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB LAY FORT WORTH TX 1764 70 80   57:42.2 57:59.9 0:17.6 9:17/M
2 STEPHEN BARTER BENBROOK TX 1668 70 112 3:40.1 1:01:22.3 1:01:59.2 0:36.8 9:53/M
3 JIMMY HUNN BENBROOK TX 1743 70 145 10:24.1 1:08:06.4 1:08:17.4 0:11.0 10:58/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOAN METZGER FLOWER MOUND TX 1773 75 208   1:21:22.8 1:22:03.5 0:40.7 13:06/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ESCHLE ARLINGTON TX 1090 76 141   1:07:08.3 1:07:19.2 0:10.9 10:49/M
2 JAMES THRUSTON DALLAS TX 1826 79 150 2:09.5 1:09:17.8 1:09:23.8 0:05.9 11:09/M