Texas Rangers Labor Day Weekend Run

Age Group Results

September 04, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-99

5K Timed

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABRIEL ZAMBRANO FORT WORTH TX 488 23 1   15:28.4 15:28.9 0:00.4 4:58/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER CHOPP YPSILANTI MI 188 36 19   22:07.6 22:21.6 0:13.9 7:07/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VESKO RAJOVIC PLANO TX 528 44 4   16:46.7 16:46.9 0:00.1 5:23/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANDRA STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 440 50 40   23:58.3 24:00.3 0:02.0 7:42/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DYLAN LEHR DALLAS TX 325 8 65   25:20.2 25:31.9 0:11.6 8:09/M
2 CASEN PRICE MCALESTER OK 380 5 498 30:18.7 55:38.9 56:47.0 1:08.1 17:53/M
3 SAWYER VASQUEZ CARROLLTON TX 466 7 537 37:19.3 1:02:39.6 1:03:40.9 1:01.3 20:09/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELLIE POPE PROSPER TX 631 8 145   29:03.2 29:08.6 0:05.4 9:20/M
2 M'KINLEY MORRIS WYLIE TX 359 6 227 3:35.4 32:38.6 32:59.3 0:20.6 10:30/M
3 SIENA VASQUEZ CARROLLTON TX 548 8 535 33:30.9 1:02:34.1 1:03:35.5 1:01.3 20:07/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JORDAN ASHLEY BENTON AR 130 11 33   23:13.5 23:14.2 0:00.7 7:28/M
2 PARKER NOFFZ FLOWER MOUND TX 518 10 59 1:38.5 24:52.1 24:53.1 0:01.0 8:00/M
3 LOGAN LAWSON WYLIE TX 321 9 166 6:50.3 30:03.8 30:23.8 0:20.0 9:40/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AVERY ANDERSON FLOWER MOUND TX 611 10 51   24:34.8 24:35.3 0:00.4 7:54/M
2 MAYA WINTERBURN 618 11 77 1:16.7 25:51.5 25:52.3 0:00.8 8:19/M
3 DELANIE SHIFLETT DENTON TX 421 11 142 4:25.7 29:00.6 29:00.9 0:00.3 9:19/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BLAKE POPE PROSPER TX 630 14 14   21:02.7 21:03.8 0:01.1 6:46/M
2 NOAH TEPERA KELLER TX 447 12 20 1:09.5 22:12.3 22:12.4 0:00.0 7:08/M
3 ADAM HESTER ARLINGTON TX 657 12 34 2:11.2 23:14.0 23:17.4 0:03.3 7:28/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACEE DUNKINS 530 14 25   22:52.2 22:53.0 0:00.8 7:21/M
2 JADE PARKER 647 12 136 6:00.2 28:52.4 28:56.2 0:03.8 9:17/M
3 CHLOE HACKER LINDSAY TX 508 14 177 7:38.1 30:30.4 30:56.8 0:26.4 9:48/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUKE HERNANDEZ SACHSE TX 544 15 8   18:34.3 18:34.3 5:58/M
2 PARKER HARMON DENTON TX 267 15 49 5:55.8 24:30.2 24:30.8 0:00.6 7:53/M
3 BRYXXTON RAMIREZ ROCKWALL TX 385 15 72 7:04.6 25:39.0 25:45.4 0:06.4 8:15/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALYSSA DAVIS AMARILLO TX 199 15 158   29:23.8 30:38.1 1:14.3 9:27/M
2 MARY FISHER 522 15 178 1:06.6 30:30.5 30:56.9 0:26.4 9:48/M
3 CIERA TAYLOR DURANT OK 445 19 282 5:53.0 35:16.9 35:38.9 0:22.0 11:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACK GRUBNER FLOWER MOUND TX 259 22 9   18:36.4 18:37.2 0:00.7 5:59/M
2 MARTIN ANDRADE DALLAS TX 531 24 24 4:15.0 22:51.5 22:53.7 0:02.2 7:21/M
3 REYMUNDO SIERRA SEAGOVILLE TX 76 20 74 7:07.6 25:44.1 26:31.3 0:47.2 8:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REBECCA CALLOWAY FORT WORTH TX 68 24 133   28:46.8 29:36.9 0:50.1 9:15/M
2 JULIE BRADY WICHITA FALLS TX 583 22 148 0:18.8 29:05.6 30:17.1 1:11.5 9:21/M
3 MARITEL RICHARD ROANOKE TX 601 24 190 2:17.0 31:03.8 32:15.6 1:11.7 9:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ED RODRIGUEZ 529 25 2   16:32.1 16:32.4 0:00.3 5:19/M
2 JASON TREVINO DALLAS TX 655 29 3 0:12.1 16:44.2 16:44.8 0:00.6 5:23/M
3 MATTHEW BARBER FARMERS BRANCH TX 142 26 13 4:21.5 20:53.7 20:54.7 0:01.0 6:43/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMARA SAUCEDO RICHARDSON TX 547 28 48   24:28.5 24:38.6 0:10.1 7:52/M
2 BECKY PROPP FORT WORTH TX 384 27 98 2:39.2 27:07.7 27:17.5 0:09.7 8:43/M
3 SUSAN SU FT. WORTH, TX 76102 TX 491 26 114 3:32.4 28:01.0 29:04.0 1:03.0 9:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROY GONZALES ELECTRA TX 252 31 12   20:39.6 20:41.5 0:01.9 6:38/M
2 DUSTIN LAWSON WYLIE TX 320 31 39 3:02.2 23:41.8 24:03.3 0:21.4 7:37/M
3 COLE STEVENS NORTHLAKE TX 439 33 47 3:47.0 24:26.7 25:25.7 0:59.0 7:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTIN WARNER LITTLE ROCK AR 472 30 42   24:16.4 24:18.1 0:01.6 7:48/M
2 FELICIA CORTEZ BURLESON TX 24 33 45 0:08.7 24:25.2 24:28.0 0:02.8 7:51/M
3 TRISTA PREDA BENBROOK TX 379 32 52 0:18.8 24:35.3 25:08.6 0:33.2 7:54/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUIS ROJAS FLOWER MOUND TX 653 35 5   18:00.0 18:00.5 0:00.5 5:47/M
2 ALFONZO GONZALES 654 37 6 0:06.8 18:06.8 18:08.1 0:01.2 5:49/M
3 DANIEL ALMONACI PRINCETON TX 501 36 10 1:54.8 19:54.8 20:00.9 0:06.0 6:24/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE SMITH DALLAS TX 431 35 29   23:01.2 23:02.7 0:01.5 7:24/M
2 ALEXANDRA PRIDDY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 383 35 31 0:08.7 23:09.9 23:12.3 0:02.3 7:27/M
3 LAURA RILEY FLOWER MOUND TX 633 39 38 0:36.7 23:37.9 23:39.1 0:01.2 7:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIRAN GYR RICHARDSON TX 542 40 7   18:18.1 18:19.2 0:01.1 5:53/M
2 GREGORY CARTER ROWLETT TX 176 42 69 7:13.4 25:31.5 25:36.5 0:05.0 8:12/M
3 JUSTUS PETERS GLEN ROSE TX 613 41 82 7:56.7 26:14.9 27:00.8 0:45.9 8:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARISOL FLORES ROYSE CITY TX 230 41 91   26:44.6 27:07.7 0:23.1 8:36/M
2 TONYA ARMS FORT WORTH TX 676 43 111 1:14.1 27:58.7 28:04.2 0:05.4 9:00/M
3 REBECCA HEIMBUCH CELINA TX 279 41 127 1:43.6 28:28.2 28:40.0 0:11.8 9:09/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROB HURLEY KELLER TX 566 47 44   24:21.4 24:25.2 0:03.7 7:50/M
2 LEIF ANDERSON FLOWER MOUND TX 612 47 57 0:24.3 24:45.8 24:49.4 0:03.6 7:57/M
3 STEPHEN KRAUS DALLAS TX 626 49 66 1:04.1 25:25.6 25:37.4 0:11.8 8:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REBECCA TAYLOR WYLIE TX 446 47 58   24:50.2 24:50.2 7:59/M
2 SHELBY HENRY ARLINGTON TX 280 46 71 0:46.9 25:37.1 26:24.0 0:46.8 8:14/M
3 BRIGID ROSE SOUTHLAKE TX 410 49 126 3:37.6 28:27.8 29:05.5 0:37.7 9:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID BRADLEY LEWISVILLE TX 152 51 37   23:37.6 23:40.8 0:03.1 7:36/M
2 JOSEPH BENCIVENGA ANNAPOLIS MD 534 50 50 0:54.1 24:31.8 24:39.7 0:07.9 7:53/M
3 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 605 50 60 1:19.3 24:57.0 25:09.4 0:12.4 8:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNE ZOELLICK EASTLAND TX 489 52 54   24:41.5 24:43.4 0:01.9 7:56/M
2 MARY HIBBS ARLINGTON TX 512 54 56 0:04.0 24:45.6 25:31.6 0:46.0 7:57/M
3 TONYA HESS LINDSAY TX 510 50 108 2:52.4 27:33.9 28:01.7 0:27.7 8:52/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAUL WILSON EULESS TX 485 59 22   22:24.8 22:25.8 0:01.0 7:12/M
2 TOMMY JOHNSON FRISCO TX 308 56 23 0:09.7 22:34.6 22:37.5 0:02.9 7:15/M
3 THOMAS MADDEN DALLAS TX 648 55 30 0:40.0 23:04.9 23:07.8 0:02.9 7:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEANNE GILCREASE BOSSIER CITY LA 244 55 105   27:29.6 27:31.9 0:02.3 8:50/M
2 DENISE SMITH BOSWELL OK 427 58 232 5:19.6 32:49.2 33:05.7 0:16.4 10:33/M
3 DEBBIE LUDWICK HALTOM CITY TX 568 57 295 8:32.4 36:02.0 36:09.3 0:07.3 11:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ACENSION FIERRO SMITHVILLE TX 227 60 26   22:56.6 22:57.9 0:01.2 7:22/M
2 FREDDY ROGERS DALLAS TX 37 60 86 3:32.3 26:28.9 26:32.2 0:03.2 8:31/M
3 MICHAEL BROWN EASTLAND TX 157 60 102 4:21.9 27:18.5 27:44.3 0:25.7 8:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAM CASEY HURST TX 178 61 376   40:51.0 41:04.2 0:13.2 13:08/M
2 RACHEL CARTER DUNCANVILLE TX 177 62 411 3:11.5 44:02.5 44:05.0 0:02.4 14:10/M
3 DEBRA MENENDEZ FRISCO TX 346 63 415 3:42.4 44:33.5 44:50.7 0:17.2 14:19/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARLO HOME 642 68 181   30:32.7 30:37.4 0:04.6 9:49/M
2 ROBERT CHAMBERS FORT MYERS FL 183 69 197 0:44.5 31:17.3 31:25.3 0:07.9 10:04/M
3 TEDDY VIATOR DALLAS TX 467 65 201 1:11.3 31:44.0 31:48.8 0:04.7 10:12/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRUDY BRILL CARROLLTON TX 584 65 309   36:51.8 37:24.0 0:32.2 11:51/M
2 SANDRA STONEBRAKER AZLE TX 441 65 355 2:50.3 39:42.2 41:01.1 1:18.9 12:46/M
3 PEGGY BAILEY GODLEY TX 137 66 477 15:01.5 51:53.4 52:52.9 0:59.4 16:41/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLES LEE TYLER TX 324 70 88   26:37.7 26:40.7 0:03.0 8:34/M
2 BILL ACKLEY MCKINNEY TX 107 70 454 23:21.1 49:58.8 50:42.8 0:43.9 16:04/M
3 LARRY BAILEY GODLEY TX 136 71 478 25:16.0 51:53.7 52:53.4 0:59.6 16:41/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SALLY BRANTLEY CANYON TX 61 70 530   1:00:48.5 1:01:30.4 0:41.9 19:33/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WALLY CAPPS FARMERS BRANCH TX 171 76 96   26:58.3 27:03.4 0:05.1 8:40/M
Top

Male 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICHARD LENZ ARLINGTON TX 44 89 481   52:06.5 53:06.0 0:59.5 16:45/M
Top

Female 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARGARET LENZ ARLINGTON TX 43 87 480   52:04.6 53:06.2 1:01.6 16:45/M