FWRC Trinity River 5K

Age Group Results

April 09, 2017


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 1174 51 11   22:27.9 22:29.7 0:01.7 7:14/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSUE MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 5530 13 1   18:52.0 18:52.9 0:00.8 6:04/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANCES MCKISSICK IRVING TX 5525 54 28   24:49.2 24:53.4 0:04.1 8:00/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AV FLORIO 5540 44 2   19:06.7 19:07.4 0:00.7 6:09/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIMBERLY WANG KELLER TX 1414 13 13   22:56.4 23:00.2 0:03.7 7:24/M
2 SHELBY DESHANE 938 8 51 6:20.6 29:17.0 29:28.9 0:11.8 9:28/M
3 JADE ALFORD ALVARADO TX 157 10 73 11:35.3 34:31.8 34:39.1 0:07.3 11:08/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 5535 12 6   20:07.0 20:09.9 0:02.8 6:29/M
2 GAVIN GUERRERO 919 10 34 6:07.7 26:14.8 26:27.4 0:12.6 8:30/M
3 SEBASTIAN GRIMALDO FORT WORTH TX 765 11 81 16:34.7 36:41.8 36:42.3 0:00.5 11:48/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEJANDRO MONTENEGRO FORT WORTH TX 795 16 62   31:18.2 31:18.2 10:04/M
2 ADRIAN RODRIGUEZ 909 16 112 10:42.7 42:01.0 42:03.0 0:02.0 13:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH SANCHEZ 911 21 76   35:23.2 35:31.8 0:08.6 11:25/M
2 SAMANEH HADIADEH ARLINGTON TX 771 22 89 2:10.9 37:34.1 37:52.5 0:18.4 12:11/M
3 AMY WHITE 5548 24 90 2:12.5 37:35.7 37:38.6 0:02.8 12:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIBURCIO SANCHEZ 910 23 7   20:43.5 20:47.6 0:04.1 6:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEAH REEVES 944 27 66   32:30.7 32:52.7 0:22.0 10:34/M
2 BLANCA GUERRERO 913 25 77 2:53.0 35:23.7 35:32.0 0:08.3 11:26/M
3 LINH SAMUEL FORT WORTH TX 894 29 78 3:03.5 35:34.2 35:56.8 0:22.6 11:33/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSE HERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX 774 26 3   19:20.7 19:21.7 0:01.0 6:13/M
2 LUKE HALTERMAN 934 27 4 0:16.6 19:37.4 19:38.7 0:01.3 6:19/M
3 NICO BERNAL ARLINGTON TX 162 25 17 4:04.4 23:25.2 23:42.9 0:17.7 7:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARENA MCCORBIN BENBROOK TX 918 34 36   26:37.0 26:48.1 0:11.0 8:37/M
2 ROSELY VANN FORT WORTH TX 1337 34 47 1:28.3 28:05.4 28:10.0 0:04.6 9:03/M
3 AMBER NEALY ARLINGTON TX 887 31 83 10:11.5 36:48.6 36:55.1 0:06.5 11:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE SANCHEZ 912 33 16   23:06.1 23:13.9 0:07.8 7:28/M
2 ZACH DAVIS WEATHERFORD TX 736 30 27 1:34.7 24:40.9 27:42.5 3:01.5 8:54/M
3 RYAN BEAUPRE FORT WORTH TX 5534 32 39 3:38.1 26:44.2 26:54.1 0:09.8 8:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LETICIA DROUBI FORT WORTH TX 928 38 19   23:34.8 23:36.8 0:02.0 7:35/M
2 JENNIFER FORD SAGINAW TX 748 37 24 0:53.3 24:28.1 24:29.5 0:01.4 7:52/M
3 PAOLA LOPEZ 948 38 45 4:16.5 27:51.3 27:56.6 0:05.3 8:59/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RONALD VAN DER WEERT FORT WORTH TX 962 37 71   33:14.5 33:28.1 0:13.6 10:46/M
2 MICHAEL YATES FORT WORTH TX 1425 37 116 9:30.8 42:45.3 43:01.9 0:16.6 13:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIKA DEVENNEY SPRINGTOWN TX 923 43 52   29:31.6 29:36.4 0:04.8 9:31/M
2 ANGIE GROVER 947 41 86 7:44.3 37:15.9 37:26.4 0:10.4 12:02/M
3 STACI SILK MANSFELD TX 898 44 97 9:06.4 38:38.0 38:53.2 0:15.1 12:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX CASTILLO BENBROOK TX 929 40 12   22:48.0 22:52.1 0:04.0 7:21/M
2 JASON MCGHEE 935 42 31 3:09.1 25:57.2 26:09.0 0:11.8 8:25/M
3 ROBERT FARMER 1199 43 70 10:25.8 33:13.9 44:00.3 10:46.4 14:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHELLY BOGDAHN 917 47 41   27:22.5 27:33.9 0:11.3 8:52/M
2 LYNN POULSON 920 45 59 3:04.6 30:27.2 30:39.9 0:12.6 9:51/M
3 CARMEN GUZMAN FORT WORTH TX 927 47 75 7:13.2 34:35.8 34:48.2 0:12.3 11:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 5536 47 5   19:51.7 19:55.0 0:03.2 6:24/M
2 JOHN HACKLER SAGINAW TX 768 48 8 1:22.2 21:13.9 21:19.2 0:05.2 6:51/M
3 SCOTT POULSON BURLESON TX 921 48 32 6:08.8 26:00.6 26:00.6 8:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REBECCA PEPPERS FORT WORTH TX 890 52 44   27:48.0 27:51.3 0:03.3 8:57/M
2 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 889 50 55 1:58.8 29:46.8 29:50.8 0:04.0 9:36/M
3 CHERYL JENSEN TROPHY CLUB TX 5538 51 57 2:06.5 29:54.5 30:05.8 0:11.3 9:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSE REASONER WEATHERFORD TX 891 52 18   23:26.4 23:32.7 0:06.3 7:34/M
2 JEFFREY CONKLIN ARLINGTON TX 171 53 25 1:05.4 24:31.8 24:36.6 0:04.8 7:55/M
3 SCOTT MURACH BENBROOK TX 885 54 40 3:31.4 26:57.8 27:09.4 0:11.6 8:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DIANE SNOW FORT WORTH TX 899 58 56   29:52.1 29:57.9 0:05.8 9:38/M
2 CARMEN RODGER 5528 59 65 2:13.4 32:05.6 32:15.0 0:09.3 10:22/M
3 MINERVA MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 5059 57 74 4:40.5 34:32.6 34:57.9 0:25.3 11:14/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRADLEY GARDNER FORT WORTH TX 936 59 9   22:13.5 22:16.4 0:02.9 7:10/M
2 DON BORGER AZLE TX 937 55 15 0:46.7 23:00.2 23:02.9 0:02.6 7:24/M
3 HENRYK WOZNICZKA FORT WORTH TX 5522 55 20 1:24.7 23:38.2 23:40.6 0:02.3 7:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM ANDRES IRVING TX 5537 64 37   26:40.7 26:43.4 0:02.7 8:35/M
2 DEBBY MURACH BENBROOK TX 884 60 114 16:00.9 42:41.6 42:52.2 0:10.6 13:47/M
3 LORI WARREN WATAUGA TX 943 60 118 16:11.0 42:51.7 43:12.6 0:20.9 13:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 926 60 10   22:19.0 22:20.8 0:01.7 7:11/M
2 MAC MCDONNELL 5531 64 23 2:04.9 24:24.0 24:30.1 0:06.0 7:53/M
3 NINETOES RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 942 61 29 2:36.5 24:55.6 25:00.3 0:04.7 8:02/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 916 67 14   22:58.5 23:00.8 0:02.2 7:24/M
2 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 1151 69 21 1:09.3 24:07.9 24:12.3 0:04.3 7:47/M
3 IAN RODGER BURLESON TX 5529 69 63 8:56.4 31:55.0 32:04.4 0:09.4 10:19/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA LANDRUM FORT WORTH TX 5532 70 46   27:52.1 27:54.7 0:02.6 8:58/M
2 JEAN PARK ARLINGTON TX 915 72 91 9:53.8 37:45.9 37:51.7 0:05.8 12:10/M
3 GRACIE HILTON 5521 71 95 10:44.0 38:36.1 38:43.6 0:07.4 12:27/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 5541 71 35   26:32.8 26:37.7 0:04.9 8:34/M
2 RICK JOHNSON BURLESON TX 949 70 38 0:09.2 26:42.0 26:49.8 0:07.7 8:37/M
3 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 5062 71 48 1:37.1 28:09.9 28:12.8 0:02.9 9:04/M
Top

Male 80 & over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 163 80 60   30:30.0 30:37.4 0:07.3 9:51/M