5th Annual Some Like It Hot 5K

Age Group Results

July 08, 2017


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Timed

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACEE DINKINS AZLE TX 892 14 8   22:20.2 22:21.1 0:00.8 7:11/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEAU BILLINGS BURLESON TX 408 20 1   17:28.9 17:29.7 0:00.7 5:37/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 907 52 10   22:31.5 22:32.0 0:00.4 7:14/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIAN BROWNELL TROPHY CLUB TX 742 48 7   21:21.9 21:22.1 0:00.1 6:52/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANCES MCKISSICK IRVING TX 815 55 17   24:08.2 24:13.5 0:05.3 7:46/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRADLEY GARDNER FORT WORTH TX 767 59 9   22:28.5 22:31.2 0:02.7 7:13/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OLIVIA HIGH FORT WORTH TX 782 10 37   27:26.3 27:29.8 0:03.4 8:49/M
2 ISABEL VILLALOBOS IRVINE CA 871 9 90 6:14.6 33:40.9 34:04.1 0:23.2 10:50/M
3 PEYTON BOWER FORT WORTH TX 737 8 95 6:21.7 33:48.1 33:54.6 0:06.5 10:52/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TROY DAVIS BURLESON TX 891 10 70   30:39.9 30:41.5 0:01.6 9:51/M
2 CHRISTIAN GOMEZ FORT WORTH TX 770 10 87 2:53.2 33:33.2 33:39.9 0:06.6 10:47/M
3 ARON VILLA DALLAS TX 870 9 105 5:31.6 36:11.6 36:13.1 0:01.5 11:38/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REAGAN HIGH FORT WORTH TX 783 13 13   23:23.6 23:26.0 0:02.4 7:31/M
2 HAYLEE DAVIS BURLESON TX 755 13 24 2:09.7 25:33.3 25:35.5 0:02.2 8:13/M
3 AUDREY BOWER FORT WORTH TX 735 11 41 4:26.6 27:50.2 27:51.2 0:00.9 8:57/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRANT WALLER FORT WORTH TX 875 11 58   29:24.6 29:31.9 0:07.3 9:27/M
2 BRADYN ENGFER FORT WORTH TX 760 12 153 22:15.1 51:39.8 51:55.1 0:15.2 16:36/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BROOKE WILKINSON BURLESON TX 741 19 11   22:46.5 22:46.7 0:00.2 7:19/M
2 SARAH LANNELLI FORT WORTH TX 73 17 16 1:19.4 24:05.9 24:08.1 0:02.1 7:45/M
3 KRISTEN SIBLEY FORT WORTH TX 208 17 43 5:09.5 27:56.1 28:01.9 0:05.8 8:59/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LOUIS BOLANDER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 494 19 2   17:47.0 17:47.5 0:00.4 5:43/M
2 JORDAN HAGOOD HUDSON OAKS TX 889 15 3 1:12.8 18:59.8 19:00.8 0:00.9 6:06/M
3 JOSHUA LASS ROANOKE TX 798 15 4 2:21.7 20:08.8 20:09.1 0:00.3 6:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KOREDE OSIFUWA FORT WORTH TX 835 22 50   28:40.8 28:50.8 0:10.0 9:13/M
2 GEORGIANN HORMANN FORT WORTH TX 784 21 132 13:31.5 42:12.3 42:29.3 0:17.0 13:34/M
3 ELYSIA RIOS ARLINGTON TX 844 24 140 15:53.1 44:33.9 44:42.7 0:08.7 14:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HOLLIE TEAGUE ROANOKE TX 863 27 64   30:06.3 30:13.1 0:06.7 9:41/M
2 KATIE MIZE FORT WORTH TX 824 29 101 4:42.9 34:49.2 34:54.1 0:04.8 11:12/M
3 ALLISON GUY COLLEGE STATION TX 774 26 143 16:11.8 46:18.1 46:37.7 0:19.6 14:53/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAMONT BAIN FORT WORTH TX 902 28 30   26:17.1 26:26.1 0:08.9 8:27/M
2 STEPHEN BOSWELL HURST TX 733 29 107 10:08.9 36:26.0 36:44.1 0:18.0 11:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KACI SNYDER BENBROOK TX 209 31 18   24:43.1 24:47.5 0:04.3 7:57/M
2 JENNIFER SHACKELFORD JOSHUA TX 855 32 74 6:32.4 31:15.6 31:23.3 0:07.6 10:03/M
3 LESLIE DYER ARLINGTON TX 757 30 78 7:18.3 32:01.5 32:12.6 0:11.1 10:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 THURMAN FENTON FORT WORTH TX 764 31 6   21:01.5 21:02.2 0:00.6 6:45/M
2 DARRELL NAHOOLEWA SAGINAW TX 828 31 20 4:14.8 25:16.3 25:41.0 0:24.6 8:07/M
3 CHRIS MIZE FORT WORTH TX 823 33 72 10:02.7 31:04.2 31:09.4 0:05.1 9:59/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REBECCA MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 887 36 25   25:35.4 25:37.3 0:01.8 8:14/M
2 JAMIE GUDMESTAD HASLET TX 773 39 59 3:51.5 29:27.0 29:37.2 0:10.2 9:28/M
3 SHELI BOWER FORT WORTH TX 738 38 73 5:40.1 31:15.6 31:22.2 0:06.6 10:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 821 39 5   20:17.2 20:18.4 0:01.1 6:31/M
2 RICKY WILLIAMS DALLAS TX 880 39 19 4:54.0 25:11.3 25:14.5 0:03.2 8:06/M
3 COY BOWER FORT WORTH TX 736 38 68 10:05.9 30:23.1 30:27.8 0:04.6 9:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA HIGH FORT WORTH TX 781 44 21   25:18.4 25:22.3 0:03.9 8:08/M
2 AMBER BOSWELL PERRIN TX 732 41 36 2:07.6 27:26.0 27:28.8 0:02.8 8:49/M
3 JENNY OATES HASLET TX 830 42 38 2:17.6 27:36.0 27:37.4 0:01.3 8:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX YANEZ FORT WORTH TX 885 40 31   26:27.7 26:39.7 0:11.9 8:30/M
2 TY KRETZINGER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 791 44 32 0:09.6 26:37.4 26:49.7 0:12.3 8:34/M
3 JAMES EMERY DALLAS TX 836 41 47 1:44.7 28:12.5 28:17.4 0:04.8 9:04/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANN RUTHART BURLESON TX 847 46 88   33:33.4 33:44.3 0:10.8 10:47/M
2 SANDRA GARZA FORT WORTH TX 768 49 112 4:54.1 38:27.6 38:40.1 0:12.5 12:22/M
3 TRACEY LA FARA FORT WORTH TX 794 48 119 6:15.4 39:48.8 39:52.5 0:03.6 12:48/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 873 49 22   25:28.8 25:32.2 0:03.3 8:11/M
2 GREGORY WALLER FORT WORTH TX 876 47 52 3:16.5 28:45.3 28:53.3 0:07.9 9:15/M
3 SONNY REY FT WORTH TX 841 46 62 4:18.2 29:47.0 29:59.5 0:12.4 9:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHELLE LINDE FORT WORTH TX 807 53 53   28:45.4 28:57.7 0:12.3 9:15/M
2 LAURA DARBY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 753 51 57 0:26.4 29:11.8 29:19.3 0:07.5 9:23/M
3 KAREN WIREMAN SOUTHLAKE TX 904 50 103 6:17.7 35:03.1 35:12.2 0:09.0 11:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 838 50 12   22:47.8 22:49.7 0:01.9 7:20/M
2 JEFFREY CONKLIN ARLINGTON TX 905 53 23 2:41.9 25:29.8 25:32.9 0:03.1 8:12/M
3 J MARK VAUGHAN RED OAK TX 868 50 26 2:52.4 25:40.3 25:47.9 0:07.6 8:15/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHY STROUP FORT WORTH TX 214 57 33   26:43.5 26:46.0 0:02.5 8:35/M
2 ALDA OLLACTILLIUM FORT WORTH TX 832 56 113 11:44.3 38:27.9 38:41.1 0:13.2 12:22/M
3 JEAN MARCOTTE FORT WORTH TX 811 56 120 13:06.3 39:49.9 40:05.2 0:15.2 12:48/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 829 59 27   25:41.7 25:44.1 0:02.3 8:15/M
2 MARK JENNINGS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 786 58 28 0:01.5 25:43.2 25:45.0 0:01.8 8:16/M
3 DAN MOORE MANSFIELD TX 825 57 29 0:28.5 26:10.2 26:17.7 0:07.4 8:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NANCY BROWNING FORT WORTH TX 743 60 49   28:33.9 28:58.2 0:24.3 9:11/M
2 DIANNA SULSER DENISON TX 861 60 51 0:10.3 28:44.2 28:46.8 0:02.6 9:14/M
3 ROSALIE CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 858 61 111 9:52.6 38:26.5 38:40.3 0:13.7 12:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SCOTT LESTER BURLESON TX 890 60 14   23:35.2 23:41.5 0:06.3 7:35/M
2 PAUL GERBA BEDFORD TX 842 61 40 4:11.3 27:46.6 27:49.4 0:02.8 8:56/M
3 GARY L SCHEPF IRVING TX 850 62 142 22:25.0 46:00.2 46:17.9 0:17.6 14:47/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LOUISE LAMANNA DALLAS TX 795 65 81   32:55.5 32:59.0 0:03.4 10:35/M
2 LINDA SCOTT WEATHERFORD TX 854 67 117 6:09.2 39:04.7 39:21.3 0:16.5 12:34/M
3 BETTY COLBERT CROWLEY TX 748 67 138 9:48.7 42:44.3 43:00.6 0:16.2 13:44/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACK L ENGLANT EULESS TX 792 69 35   26:58.3 27:02.8 0:04.5 8:40/M
2 DICK HARTNETT FORT WORTH TX 763 69 45 1:02.8 28:01.1 28:03.9 0:02.7 9:01/M
3 SCOTT MCKISSICK IRVING TX 818 68 67 3:22.5 30:20.8 30:26.4 0:05.5 9:45/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA LANDRUM FORT WORTH TX 796 71 39   27:45.8 27:48.0 0:02.2 8:55/M
2 JEAN PARK ARLINGTON TX 816 72 109 9:56.5 37:42.3 37:48.8 0:06.5 12:07/M
3 BETTY EDGE DALLAS TX 758 73 139 15:14.0 42:59.8 43:05.3 0:05.5 13:49/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM MCKENZIE GRAFORD TX 814 72 34   26:57.3 26:59.4 0:02.0 8:40/M
2 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 822 71 48 1:17.4 28:14.8 28:17.1 0:02.2 9:05/M
3 DAVE RIEDL FORT WORTH TX 843 70 82 5:59.5 32:56.9 33:00.2 0:03.3 10:35/M
Top

Female 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARY KAPLAN SUNRISE BEACH TX 789 78 100   34:28.4 34:29.8 0:01.3 11:05/M
2 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 813 76 125 6:14.5 40:42.9 40:54.7 0:11.7 13:05/M
Top

Male 75 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 739 80 71   30:45.4 30:50.6 0:05.1 9:53/M
2 ROBERT KRETZINGER N RICHLND HLS TX 790 75 145 17:25.7 48:11.1 48:22.9 0:11.8 15:30/M
3 CLIFFORD JENSEN FORT WORTH TX 787 77 146 17:37.7 48:23.1 48:38.5 0:15.4 15:33/M