5th Annual Some Like It Cold

Age Group Results

December 16, 2017


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 1- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-79

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAYCEE HIGGINS 538 14 10   21:38.6 21:39.7 0:01.0 6:57/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AUSTIN CHRISTMAS WEATHERFORD TX 1503 17 1   17:34.2 17:35.8 0:01.5 5:39/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIE KENDRO FORT WORTH TX 1582 59 23   25:39.2 25:47.7 0:08.5 8:15/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MOHAMMAD HAMOURI 528 45 2   17:45.8 17:46.5 0:00.7 5:42/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAYE KAUFFMAN BURLESON TX 1516 60 48   28:10.9 28:16.3 0:05.4 9:03/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS KOBOS PLANO TX 1339 58 22   25:37.6 25:38.9 0:01.3 8:14/M
Top

Female 6 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AUSTYN PEREZ 1260 6 116   36:10.3 36:29.1 0:18.7 11:38/M
2 KENLEY PARSONS 1256 5 125 1:24.8 37:35.1 37:42.4 0:07.2 12:05/M
3 MOLLY HELM 1196 5 147 2:11.8 38:22.2 38:33.8 0:11.6 12:20/M
Top

Male 6 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZANDER SEDLAK 531 6 81   32:15.4 32:29.7 0:14.2 10:22/M
2 RYLAND MATHEISON 1241 6 129 5:23.2 37:38.6 37:58.6 0:20.0 12:06/M
3 OAKLEY THOMAS 1295 6 187 13:34.8 45:50.3 46:36.4 0:46.1 14:44/M
Top

Female 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BROOKLYN MATHIESON BENBROOK TX 1242 8 87   33:13.8 33:35.3 0:21.5 10:41/M
2 ZOEY MALONE BENBROOK TX 1240 8 90 0:20.8 33:34.6 33:49.1 0:14.4 10:48/M
3 RYLEIGH PEARSON 1258 7 108 2:08.0 35:21.9 35:33.1 0:11.2 11:22/M
Top

Male 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OWEN ATKINS FORT WORTH TX 1125 7 15   24:57.8 25:04.7 0:06.9 8:01/M
2 PHILLIP MCFADDEN BENBROOK TX 1245 7 36 2:06.5 27:04.3 27:16.7 0:12.4 8:42/M
3 SEBATIAN GARCIA 1464 8 42 2:59.2 27:57.0 28:01.8 0:04.7 8:59/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARLEY COUCH BENBROOK TX 1161 9 17   24:59.5 25:05.5 0:06.0 8:02/M
2 ADALYN ENDSLEY 1181 9 33 1:57.2 26:56.7 27:03.0 0:06.2 8:40/M
3 MARINA GIRON 1466 10 45 3:10.3 28:09.8 28:15.1 0:05.2 9:03/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRYAN HAILEY CLYDE TX 1424 10 7   20:17.1 20:18.3 0:01.1 6:31/M
2 GERARDO GARCIA 1463 10 16 4:41.2 24:58.4 25:03.4 0:04.9 8:02/M
3 TONY HERRERA 1467 10 27 5:47.8 26:05.0 26:09.5 0:04.5 8:23/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAYA COLMENERO GLENN HEIGHTS TX 503 11 13   24:24.0 24:29.4 0:05.4 7:51/M
2 JULISSA ANDRADE DALLAS TX 502 11 56 5:25.6 29:49.6 29:55.6 0:05.9 9:35/M
3 LANA FALKNER FORT WORTH TX 1508 11 74 7:33.7 31:57.7 32:23.0 0:25.3 10:16/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACK FINK ALEDO TX 84 11 9   20:51.9 20:54.0 0:02.1 6:42/M
2 EMERSON VAZQUEZ BENBROOK TX 1303 11 14 4:03.7 24:55.6 25:01.9 0:06.2 8:01/M
3 CHRISTAN GIRON 1465 11 24 4:53.6 25:45.5 25:49.2 0:03.6 8:17/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMUEL LABRUYERE 1223 14 6   20:15.3 20:15.3 6:31/M
2 RANDY JR. FALKNER FORT WORTH TX 1510 13 31 6:34.0 26:49.3 27:14.1 0:24.7 8:37/M
3 CARTER WOMACK BENBROOK TX 513 13 39 6:56.1 27:11.4 27:18.0 0:06.5 8:44/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACOB HUNWICK KELLER TX 504 18 5   20:11.2 20:12.3 0:01.1 6:29/M
2 MATTHEW LAVERGNE WEATHERFORD TX 1428 16 8 0:17.8 20:29.1 20:31.0 0:01.9 6:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CORAIMA SAENZ 1274 24 111   35:37.1 36:04.3 0:27.2 11:27/M
2 ALEXANDER VALVERDE 1492 23 190 10:33.8 46:10.9 46:34.0 0:23.1 14:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CODY JONES RHOME TX 509 23 236   55:14.1 55:14.1 17:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SISSY GORTMAKER YANTIS TX 1423 29 18   25:10.2 25:24.8 0:14.6 8:06/M
2 EMMY WELSH FORT WORTH TX 1532 28 54 4:22.4 29:32.6 29:47.3 0:14.7 9:30/M
3 DANNYE MARBURY OKLAHOMA CITY OK 1520 29 64 5:46.6 30:56.9 31:25.7 0:28.8 9:57/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUKE BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 1501 26 20   25:23.8 25:26.1 0:02.3 8:10/M
2 ERIC HERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX 1426 25 40 2:12.1 27:35.9 28:04.8 0:28.9 8:52/M
3 STEPHEN CARTRETTE 1157 28 84 7:11.2 32:35.0 32:51.8 0:16.7 10:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUSTINE ONEY FORT WORTH TX 1494 31 162   40:12.4 40:40.2 0:27.7 12:56/M
2 CHARLEE WILLIAMS KYLE TX 79 34 180 4:41.8 44:54.3 45:22.6 0:28.2 14:26/M
3 ASHLEY SAINZ 1275 32 198 8:06.8 48:19.3 48:59.3 0:39.9 15:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE RAMIREZ 1479 31 3   19:34.7 19:36.4 0:01.7 6:17/M
2 MICAH SCHARCHBURG 1519 30 12 4:01.4 23:36.2 23:41.0 0:04.7 7:35/M
3 BO ONEY FORT WORTH TX 1493 32 28 6:42.9 26:17.7 26:44.4 0:26.7 8:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEAH HALEY GRANBURY TX 1425 38 37   27:07.8 27:23.4 0:15.6 8:43/M
2 KATIE ATKINS FORT WORTH TX 1124 37 50 1:28.7 28:36.5 28:46.2 0:09.7 9:12/M
3 DARIANA MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 1472 35 113 8:32.0 35:39.8 36:02.2 0:22.4 11:28/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GREGORIO GARCIA 541 39 19   25:14.7 25:22.0 0:07.3 8:07/M
2 MARK BRANNON 1138 39 101 9:25.7 34:40.4 34:45.8 0:05.3 11:09/M
3 DIEGO ALVIZ FORT WORTH TX 1453 35 110 10:21.7 35:36.4 35:55.8 0:19.4 11:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 APRIL BARKER FORT WORTH TX 1497 42 29   26:42.3 26:45.9 0:03.6 8:35/M
2 DAWN JONES FORT WORTH TX 1515 42 62 3:59.7 30:42.1 31:22.1 0:40.0 9:52/M
3 JEAN STRAUGHN JACKSBORO TX 1566 44 72 5:06.8 31:49.2 32:24.7 0:35.5 10:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 YOUSEF AKHRAS 533 44 25   25:47.2 25:47.9 0:00.7 8:17/M
2 MIKE MCFADDEN 540 40 35 1:16.9 27:04.1 27:16.4 0:12.3 8:42/M
3 JACOB MILLICAN ARLINGTON TX 1522 41 38 1:24.2 27:11.4 27:56.7 0:45.2 8:44/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LENORA SALAZAR SAGINAW TX 1525 45 122   37:02.1 40:16.6 3:14.4 11:54/M
2 JULIA LEONARD BENBROOK TX 1341 47 141 0:54.0 37:56.2 38:47.0 0:50.8 12:12/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIAN PHILLIPS FORT WORTH TX 1433 49 4   20:06.9 20:08.2 0:01.2 6:28/M
2 ROBERT HIGGINS 539 45 11 2:19.8 22:26.7 22:29.0 0:02.3 7:13/M
3 MICHAEL HUNWICK KELLER TX 505 47 21 5:23.8 25:30.7 25:32.6 0:01.8 8:12/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELISSA FUNK FT WORTH TX 93 52 66   31:22.1 31:32.7 0:10.6 10:05/M
2 BRIGETTE POWERS HURST TX 1347 53 75 0:41.6 32:03.7 32:08.9 0:05.1 10:18/M
3 SHARON GJERTSEN FT. WORTH TX 1422 52 148 7:12.8 38:34.9 38:50.3 0:15.4 12:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JERRY PETERSON FORT WORTH TX 510 52 52   29:00.7 29:40.4 0:39.6 9:19/M
2 BEN VAN MAANEN CARROLLTON TX 1529 53 53 0:05.5 29:06.2 29:27.3 0:21.1 9:21/M
3 DAVID MCADAM Grand Prairie TX 545 50 61 1:38.1 30:38.8 32:21.6 1:42.7 9:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 1502 55 85   32:59.8 33:02.4 0:02.6 10:36/M
2 CHARLOTTE SEXTON SAGINAW TX 1351 57 109 2:22.9 35:22.8 37:46.1 2:23.3 11:22/M
3 DI ANN SANCHEZ EULESS TX 1526 56 207 15:58.5 48:58.3 49:10.8 0:12.4 15:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOE EUDY ARLINGTON TX 534 58 79   32:14.8 32:29.7 0:14.9 10:22/M
2 RANDY FALKNER FORT WORTH TX 1509 56 80 0:00.0 32:14.9 32:40.2 0:25.3 10:22/M
3 RICHARD GALPERIN DALLAS TX 1328 56 142 5:43.4 37:58.3 38:03.8 0:05.5 12:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBBIE HOUSE CROWLEY TX 1336 61 94   34:03.1 34:12.1 0:09.0 10:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SCOTT STROTZ KELLER TX 512 60 34   26:58.2 26:59.8 0:01.6 8:40/M
2 JERRY MOWER JACKSBORO TX 1431 64 76 5:06.2 32:04.4 32:38.4 0:34.0 10:19/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 IAN RODGER BURLESON TX 1349 69 58   30:19.8 30:26.3 0:06.5 9:45/M
2 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 1338 68 123 7:09.0 37:28.8 37:51.8 0:22.9 12:03/M
3 PHILLIP HATTON ARLINGTON TX 1403 67 214 20:35.9 50:55.7 51:31.5 0:35.7 16:22/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEAN PARK ARLINGTON TX 535 72 98   34:20.3 34:30.0 0:09.6 11:02/M
2 SHERYL WOODS HALTOM CITY TX 1536 70 193 13:06.9 47:27.3 47:50.2 0:22.9 15:15/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT MODEROW IRVING TX 1430 74 26   26:01.5 26:04.5 0:02.9 8:22/M
2 DICK HARTNETT FORT WORTH TX 530 70 49 2:19.9 28:21.5 28:31.2 0:09.7 9:07/M
3 DAVE RIEDL FORT WORTH TX 1348 71 96 8:05.1 34:06.7 34:22.8 0:16.0 10:58/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 1342 76 166   40:43.1 41:27.5 0:44.4 13:06/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAN WOOD ARLINGTON TX 544 77 152   38:52.0 39:50.9 0:58.9 12:30/M