5th Annual Some Like It Cold

Overall Finish List

December 16, 2017


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com

10K Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEE ROSKOP 532 44 M 1 Top Fin   40:15.7 40:18.8 0:03.0 6:29/M
2 CHARLES LAND DALLAS TX 1450 51 M 1 Top Fin 1:52.1 42:07.8 42:11.8 0:03.9 6:47/M
3 RAPHAEL URBANI BASEL 1579 33 M 1 30-34 3:40.0 43:55.8 44:07.0 0:11.1 7:04/M
4 CHRIS MATA FORT WORTH TX 520 27 M 1 25-29 4:45.8 45:01.6 45:05.7 0:04.1 7:15/M
5 VINCE CONLEY ARLINGTON TX 1364 44 M 1 40-44 6:23.7 46:39.4 46:48.2 0:08.7 7:31/M
6 AARON STARKS BRYANT AR 1394 34 M 2 30-34 6:45.0 47:00.7 47:12.9 0:12.1 7:34/M
7 ELIZABETH SHADOW FORT WORTH TX 1578 16 F 1 Top Fin   47:03.5 47:06.0 0:02.4 7:35/M
8 MIKE LEONARD BENBROOK TX 1378 47 M 1 45-49 9:44.8 50:00.6 50:02.6 0:02.0 8:03/M
9 LOARING ROONEY FORT WORTH TX 1564 9 F 1 1-12 2:57.9 50:01.5 50:05.4 0:03.9 8:03/M
10 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 1573 51 M 1 Top Fin 9:56.7 50:12.4 50:20.3 0:07.8 8:05/M
11 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 1569 50 M 1 50-54 10:26.6 50:42.4 50:49.4 0:07.0 8:10/M
12 PETER O'NEILL CORINTH TX 522 59 M 1 55-59 10:29.5 50:45.2 50:49.5 0:04.3 8:10/M
13 BRANDON LONG 1315 39 M 1 35-39 11:58.1 52:13.9 52:29.6 0:15.6 8:25/M
14 HEATHER LONG 1316 38 F 1 35-39 5:11.4 52:15.0 52:30.7 0:15.6 8:25/M
15 YADIRA GOODPASTER FORT WORTH TX 1547 39 F 2 35-39 6:13.4 53:17.0 53:50.4 0:33.4 8:35/M
16 KATHERINE STUCKER FORT WORTH TX 524 38 F 3 35-39 6:16.5 53:20.1 53:40.3 0:20.2 8:35/M
17 LEVI SPEARS KELLER TX 523 44 M 2 40-44 13:04.8 53:20.5 53:40.2 0:19.7 8:35/M
18 BETHANY BARNES WAXAHACHIE TX 1101 37 F 4 35-39 6:55.1 53:58.7 54:12.6 0:13.8 8:41/M
19 ELIZABETH BROOKS FORT WORTH TX 1360 42 F 1 Top Fin 7:07.0 54:10.6 54:13.2 0:02.6 8:43/M
20 JOHN PURYEAR ROWLETT TX 1390 30 M 3 30-34 14:04.1 54:19.8 54:39.3 0:19.4 8:45/M
21 DANIELLA SHADOW FORT WORTH TX 1577 13 F 1 13-15 7:17.5 54:21.0 54:25.8 0:04.7 8:45/M
22 MARK WALKER OKLAHOMA CITY OK 1989 55 M 2 55-59 14:50.7 55:06.4 55:19.3 0:12.9 8:52/M
23 JAMES CHANDLER KELLER TX 1541 35 M 2 35-39 14:53.7 55:09.4 55:37.3 0:27.8 8:53/M
24 JASON HENNINGER ROANOKE TX 1372 43 M 3 40-44 15:09.1 55:24.9 55:43.3 0:18.4 8:55/M
25 MARSIA VAN WORMER ROANOKE TX 1399 47 F 1 45-49 8:21.4 55:25.0 55:43.4 0:18.4 8:55/M
26 PAUL PIERCE FORT WORTH TX 1561 37 M 3 35-39 15:24.7 55:40.5 56:07.2 0:26.7 8:58/M
27 MAKENA LOVELAND FLOWER MOUND TX 1555 18 F 1 16-19 9:01.3 56:04.9 56:12.6 0:07.7 9:02/M
28 KIMBERLY LOVELAND FLOWER MOUND TX 1554 46 F 2 45-49 9:01.7 56:05.3 56:12.8 0:07.5 9:02/M
29 AARON THOMLINSON BURLESON TX 525 41 M 4 40-44 16:21.4 56:37.1 56:54.0 0:16.9 9:07/M
30 DEBRA THOMAS ALEDO TX 1396 44 F 1 40-44 9:50.4 56:54.0 56:56.4 0:02.4 9:10/M
31 WENDY POARCH WAXAHACHIE TX 1451 42 F 2 40-44 9:55.0 56:58.5 57:12.9 0:14.3 9:10/M
32 JACK L ENGLANT EULESS TX 1376 69 M 1 65-69 16:43.7 56:59.5 57:02.0 0:02.5 9:11/M
33 JACK SMITH FORT WORTH TX 1391 68 M 2 65-69 17:47.7 58:03.4 58:08.0 0:04.6 9:21/M
34 SARA BORDEN GRANBURY TX 1358 36 F 5 35-39 11:33.7 58:37.2 58:51.5 0:14.2 9:26/M
35 TODD GEORGE ARLINGTON TX 1367 48 M 2 45-49 18:51.7 59:07.5 59:24.6 0:17.1 9:31/M
36 BRANDON BOOKER FORT WORTH TX 1441 36 M 4 35-39 19:15.3 59:31.0 59:58.1 0:27.0 9:35/M
37 CHAD BROWN NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1361 43 M 5 40-44 19:41.1 59:56.9 1:00:32.2 0:35.3 9:39/M
38 BRENDA JACOBS FLOWER MOUND TX 1550 59 F 1 Top Fin 12:58.5 1:00:02.1 1:00:25.7 0:23.6 9:40/M
39 EVELYN LUCCIONI GRAPEVINE TX 1381 59 F 1 55-59 13:07.4 1:00:10.9 1:00:30.5 0:19.5 9:41/M
40 ERNEST ALBA CORSICANA TX 1538 31 M 4 30-34 20:00.2 1:00:15.9 1:00:24.2 0:08.2 9:42/M
41 LADDA GIBSON FORT WORTH TX 1546 42 F 3 40-44 13:14.1 1:00:17.7 1:00:27.4 0:09.6 9:42/M
42 DIANNA SULSER DENISON TX 1395 61 F 1 60-64 13:14.4 1:00:18.0 1:00:28.3 0:10.3 9:43/M
43 MARTHA LESCHBER BENBROOK TX 1553 48 F 3 45-49 13:17.5 1:00:21.0 1:00:32.6 0:11.5 9:43/M
44 JOHN HARVEY GRANBURY TX 519 47 M 3 45-49 20:19.1 1:00:34.9 1:00:48.8 0:13.9 9:45/M
45 CINDY DUMAS FLOWER MOUND TX 1544 61 F 2 60-64 13:39.2 1:00:42.7 1:00:51.4 0:08.6 9:46/M
46 MARTIN T. MARTINEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1558 56 M 3 55-59 20:32.9 1:00:48.6 1:01:06.3 0:17.6 9:47/M
47 LINDSAY WILSON TUSCOLA TX 1115 36 F 6 35-39 14:18.2 1:01:21.8 1:02:00.0 0:38.2 9:53/M
48 KENNETH HAMILTON FORT WORTH TX 1549 52 M 2 50-54 21:12.5 1:01:28.3 1:01:32.3 0:03.9 9:54/M
49 CLAIRE CHOWNING ARGYLE TX 516 17 F 2 16-19 14:28.1 1:01:31.7 1:01:47.5 0:15.8 9:54/M
50 MATT PERRY FORT WORTH TX 1560 37 M 5 35-39 21:28.4 1:01:44.2 1:02:14.1 0:29.9 9:56/M
51 BILL TILLOTSON ARLINGTON TX 1397 55 M 4 55-59 21:43.3 1:01:59.1 1:02:09.4 0:10.2 9:59/M
52 CARRIE ANNE MARTINEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1557 49 F 4 45-49 15:13.6 1:02:17.1 1:02:35.8 0:18.6 10:02/M
53 LYDIA HUDSON FORT WORTH TX 1375 31 F 1 30-34 15:32.4 1:02:36.0 1:02:39.3 0:03.3 10:05/M
54 TONY POMPA ARLINGTON TX 1562 46 M 4 45-49 22:32.1 1:02:47.8 1:03:32.6 0:44.7 10:07/M
55 TYLER WILSON TUSCOLA TX 1117 36 M 6 35-39 22:38.7 1:02:54.5 1:03:32.3 0:37.7 10:08/M
56 ABIGAIL MORGAN SAGINAW TX 1386 18 F 3 16-19 15:57.5 1:03:01.1 1:08:20.2 5:19.1 10:09/M
57 LAKSHMI MORGAN SAGINAW TX 1387 47 F 5 45-49 15:58.8 1:03:02.4 1:08:21.3 5:18.9 10:09/M
58 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 546 51 F 1 50-54 16:01.4 1:03:05.0 1:09:44.9 6:39.8 10:10/M
59 MEREDITH RICHARD DALLAS TX 1575 27 F 1 25-29 16:13.3 1:03:16.9 1:03:49.2 0:32.2 10:11/M
60 GABERIEL LOCKLEAR 537 8 M 1 1-12 23:29.9 1:03:45.7 1:03:47.0 0:01.3 10:16/M
61 KELLY SEIS FORT WORTH TX 1565 47 M 5 45-49 23:31.0 1:03:46.8 1:04:16.3 0:29.5 10:16/M
62 MARIA GOMEZ FORT WORTH TX 1369 39 F 7 35-39 16:51.8 1:03:55.4 1:04:23.6 0:28.1 10:18/M
63 CHRISTY BOWERS OAK POINT TX 1442 42 F 4 40-44 16:56.2 1:03:59.7 1:04:29.9 0:30.1 10:18/M
64 ELIANE HERNANDEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1373 29 F 2 25-29 17:19.3 1:04:22.9 1:04:55.4 0:32.5 10:22/M
65 TOM AMON FORT WORTH TX 514 51 M 3 50-54 24:21.4 1:04:37.2 1:05:19.0 0:41.8 10:24/M
66 RODNEY CHOWNING ARGYLE TX 517 50 M 4 50-54 24:35.6 1:04:51.3 1:05:07.1 0:15.7 10:27/M
67 TAMARA PALMER FORT WORTH TX 1572 37 F 8 35-39 17:59.8 1:05:03.3 1:05:08.4 0:05.0 10:29/M
68 JOHN BOWIE FORT WORTH TX 1540 44 M 6 40-44 24:51.1 1:05:06.8 1:05:38.2 0:31.3 10:29/M
69 LOUISE LAMANNA DALLAS TX 1377 66 F 1 65-69 18:41.6 1:05:45.2 1:05:51.0 0:05.8 10:35/M
70 BURTON SHADOW FORT WORTH TX 1576 54 M 5 50-54 26:10.0 1:06:25.7 1:06:30.9 0:05.1 10:42/M
71 ABBIE HAMMER WINFIELD KS 1371 32 F 2 30-34 19:54.7 1:06:58.3 1:07:44.7 0:46.4 10:47/M
72 MICHAEL HELMER CEDAR HILL TX 1449 23 M 1 20-24 27:39.3 1:07:55.1 1:08:20.2 0:25.0 10:56/M
73 JESSICA BINKLEY CEDAR HILL TX 1440 39 F 9 35-39 20:51.7 1:07:55.3 1:08:19.3 0:24.0 10:56/M
74 JACQUIE CRAGGETT SUNNYVALE TX 1446 62 F 3 60-64 20:52.6 1:07:56.1 1:08:47.8 0:51.7 10:56/M
75 RICK HOBBS WEATHERFORD TX 1374 62 M 1 60-64 27:43.3 1:07:59.0 1:08:30.1 0:31.0 10:57/M
76 RANDY WOOD WEATHERFORD TX 1404 41 M 7 40-44 27:44.2 1:08:00.0 1:08:31.4 0:31.4 10:57/M
77 BELYNDA WARNER GRAPEVINE TX 1400 46 F 6 45-49 22:24.9 1:09:28.5 1:09:49.0 0:20.4 11:11/M
78 DANNY MARTIN BENBROOK TX 1382 71 M 1 70-74 29:14.0 1:09:29.8 1:09:40.4 0:10.6 11:11/M
79 AMBER BERANEK FORT WORTH TX 1356 37 F 10 35-39 22:26.5 1:09:30.1 1:10:01.9 0:31.7 11:11/M
80 CHRIS KERR ARLINGTON TX 1551 64 F 4 60-64 22:37.5 1:09:41.1 1:10:24.8 0:43.6 11:13/M
81 CHRISTINA BRINKER FORT WORTH TX 1359 35 F 11 35-39 23:18.3 1:10:21.9 1:10:55.2 0:33.3 11:20/M
82 ERICA TERNEUS TROPHY CLUB TX 1568 26 F 3 25-29 23:21.3 1:10:24.9 1:10:41.1 0:16.2 11:20/M
83 PAUL LONDENBERG DALLAS TX 1110 64 M 2 60-64 30:17.5 1:10:33.3 1:11:14.7 0:41.4 11:22/M
84 KRISTIN KUHN LIPAN TX 1109 43 F 5 40-44 23:31.4 1:10:34.9 1:11:14.2 0:39.2 11:22/M
85 NICOLE DENISCO IRVING TX 1543 32 F 3 30-34 24:20.3 1:11:23.9 1:11:32.1 0:08.2 11:30/M
86 JUSTIN WILLINGHAM LAKE BRIDGEPORT TX 1402 37 M 7 35-39 31:37.1 1:11:52.8 1:12:26.0 0:33.1 11:34/M
87 KATIE FINCHER CHICO TX 1366 33 F 4 30-34 24:50.5 1:11:54.1 1:12:27.1 0:33.0 11:35/M
88 ANNA HARRISON FORT WORTH TX 1448 38 F 12 35-39 25:25.6 1:12:29.2 1:13:04.0 0:34.7 11:40/M
89 LEE ANNE LEONARD FORT WORTH TX 1552 35 F 13 35-39 25:25.7 1:12:29.2 1:13:03.8 0:34.5 11:40/M
90 KELLY BRANIGAN FORT WORTH TX 1443 32 F 5 30-34 25:26.4 1:12:30.0 1:13:05.0 0:34.9 11:40/M
91 BOB LAY FT WORTH TX 1570 70 M 2 70-74 33:01.4 1:13:17.2 1:13:22.9 0:05.7 11:48/M
92 ROSALIE CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 1393 61 F 5 60-64 27:05.3 1:14:08.9 1:14:41.3 0:32.3 11:56/M
93 STACEY WINK THE COLONY TX 1102 37 F 14 35-39 28:21.2 1:15:24.8 1:15:58.1 0:33.3 12:09/M
94 RACHEL ANNUNZIATA ADDISON TX 515 25 F 4 25-29 28:21.9 1:15:25.5 1:15:59.4 0:33.9 12:09/M
95 STEVEN BURGOS BEDFORD TX 1363 55 M 5 55-59 38:22.8 1:18:38.5 1:19:05.9 0:27.4 12:40/M
96 MALLORIE CARNEY BURLESON TX 1444 23 F 1 20-24 32:06.4 1:19:09.9 1:19:45.8 0:35.8 12:45/M
97 DEBORAH VERT CRESSON TX 1580 48 F 7 45-49 32:08.9 1:19:12.5 1:19:48.7 0:36.1 12:45/M
98 CINDY MCCOY FORT WORTH TX 521 55 F 2 55-59 32:09.2 1:19:12.8 1:19:48.9 0:36.1 12:45/M
99 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 1357 63 F 6 60-64 34:44.8 1:21:48.4 1:22:21.3 0:32.8 13:10/M
100 REAGAN WILSON BURLESON TX 1116 38 F 15 35-39 42:18.9 1:29:22.5 1:30:01.7 0:39.1 14:23/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 TOM CLARK COLLEYVILLE TX 1445 51 M 6 50-54 49:24.4 1:29:40.1 1:30:22.6 0:42.4 14:26/M
102 KELLI PIESCHEL LEWISVILLE TX 1574 50 F 2 50-54 42:37.7 1:29:41.3 1:30:23.5 0:42.2 14:27/M
103 JULIE WILSON BURLESON TX 1114 62 F 7 60-64 43:01.6 1:30:05.2 1:30:46.0 0:40.8 14:30/M
104 WALTER WILSON FORT WORTH TX 526 63 M 3 60-64 49:51.7 1:30:07.5 1:30:31.8 0:24.3 14:31/M
105 CYNTHIA BOON FORT WORTH TX 1539 45 F 8 45-49 45:35.1 1:32:38.6 1:33:08.1 0:29.5 14:55/M
106 BETSY OVERHOLSER ARLINGTON TX 1571 77 F 1 75-79 51:02.1 1:38:05.7 1:38:52.0 0:46.2 15:48/M
107 CT BROWN PLANO TX 1362 37 F 16 35-39 53:04.0 1:40:07.6 1:40:07.6 16:07/M