5th Annual Some Like It Cold

Age Group Results

December 16, 2017


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79

10K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH SHADOW FORT WORTH TX 1578 16 7   47:03.5 47:06.0 0:02.4 7:35/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEE ROSKOP 532 44 1   40:15.7 40:18.8 0:03.0 6:29/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH BROOKS FORT WORTH TX 1360 42 19   54:10.6 54:13.2 0:02.6 8:43/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLES LAND DALLAS TX 1450 51 2   42:07.8 42:11.8 0:03.9 6:47/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENDA JACOBS FLOWER MOUND TX 1550 59 38   1:00:02.1 1:00:25.7 0:23.6 9:40/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 1573 51 10   50:12.4 50:20.3 0:07.8 8:05/M
Top

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LOARING ROONEY FORT WORTH TX 1564 9 9   50:01.5 50:05.4 0:03.9 8:03/M
Top

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GABERIEL LOCKLEAR 537 8 60   1:03:45.7 1:03:47.0 0:01.3 10:16/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIELLA SHADOW FORT WORTH TX 1577 13 21   54:21.0 54:25.8 0:04.7 8:45/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAKENA LOVELAND FLOWER MOUND TX 1555 18 27   56:04.9 56:12.6 0:07.7 9:02/M
2 CLAIRE CHOWNING ARGYLE TX 516 17 49 5:26.8 1:01:31.7 1:01:47.5 0:15.8 9:54/M
3 ABIGAIL MORGAN SAGINAW TX 1386 18 56 6:56.1 1:03:01.1 1:08:20.2 5:19.1 10:09/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MALLORIE CARNEY BURLESON TX 1444 23 96   1:19:09.9 1:19:45.8 0:35.8 12:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL HELMER CEDAR HILL TX 1449 23 72   1:07:55.1 1:08:20.2 0:25.0 10:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MEREDITH RICHARD DALLAS TX 1575 27 59   1:03:16.9 1:03:49.2 0:32.2 10:11/M
2 ELIANE HERNANDEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1373 29 64 1:05.9 1:04:22.9 1:04:55.4 0:32.5 10:22/M
3 ERICA TERNEUS TROPHY CLUB TX 1568 26 82 7:07.9 1:10:24.9 1:10:41.1 0:16.2 11:20/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS MATA FORT WORTH TX 520 27 4   45:01.6 45:05.7 0:04.1 7:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYDIA HUDSON FORT WORTH TX 1375 31 53   1:02:36.0 1:02:39.3 0:03.3 10:05/M
2 ABBIE HAMMER WINFIELD KS 1371 32 71 4:22.3 1:06:58.3 1:07:44.7 0:46.4 10:47/M
3 NICOLE DENISCO IRVING TX 1543 32 85 8:47.9 1:11:23.9 1:11:32.1 0:08.2 11:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RAPHAEL URBANI BASEL 1579 33 3   43:55.8 44:07.0 0:11.1 7:04/M
2 AARON STARKS BRYANT AR 1394 34 6 3:04.9 47:00.7 47:12.9 0:12.1 7:34/M
3 JOHN PURYEAR ROWLETT TX 1390 30 20 10:24.0 54:19.8 54:39.3 0:19.4 8:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HEATHER LONG 1316 38 14   52:15.0 52:30.7 0:15.6 8:25/M
2 YADIRA GOODPASTER FORT WORTH TX 1547 39 15 1:01.9 53:17.0 53:50.4 0:33.4 8:35/M
3 KATHERINE STUCKER FORT WORTH TX 524 38 16 1:05.0 53:20.1 53:40.3 0:20.2 8:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRANDON LONG 1315 39 13   52:13.9 52:29.6 0:15.6 8:25/M
2 JAMES CHANDLER KELLER TX 1541 35 23 2:55.5 55:09.4 55:37.3 0:27.8 8:53/M
3 PAUL PIERCE FORT WORTH TX 1561 37 26 3:26.6 55:40.5 56:07.2 0:26.7 8:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBRA THOMAS ALEDO TX 1396 44 30   56:54.0 56:56.4 0:02.4 9:10/M
2 WENDY POARCH WAXAHACHIE TX 1451 42 31 0:04.5 56:58.5 57:12.9 0:14.3 9:10/M
3 LADDA GIBSON FORT WORTH TX 1546 42 41 3:23.7 1:00:17.7 1:00:27.4 0:09.6 9:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VINCE CONLEY ARLINGTON TX 1364 44 5   46:39.4 46:48.2 0:08.7 7:31/M
2 LEVI SPEARS KELLER TX 523 44 17 6:41.1 53:20.5 53:40.2 0:19.7 8:35/M
3 JASON HENNINGER ROANOKE TX 1372 43 24 8:45.4 55:24.9 55:43.3 0:18.4 8:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARSIA VAN WORMER ROANOKE TX 1399 47 25   55:25.0 55:43.4 0:18.4 8:55/M
2 KIMBERLY LOVELAND FLOWER MOUND TX 1554 46 28 0:40.3 56:05.3 56:12.8 0:07.5 9:02/M
3 MARTHA LESCHBER BENBROOK TX 1553 48 43 4:56.0 1:00:21.0 1:00:32.6 0:11.5 9:43/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE LEONARD BENBROOK TX 1378 47 8   50:00.6 50:02.6 0:02.0 8:03/M
2 TODD GEORGE ARLINGTON TX 1367 48 35 9:06.8 59:07.5 59:24.6 0:17.1 9:31/M
3 JOHN HARVEY GRANBURY TX 519 47 44 10:34.3 1:00:34.9 1:00:48.8 0:13.9 9:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 546 51 58   1:03:05.0 1:09:44.9 6:39.8 10:10/M
2 KELLI PIESCHEL LEWISVILLE TX 1574 50 102 26:36.2 1:29:41.3 1:30:23.5 0:42.2 14:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 1569 50 11   50:42.4 50:49.4 0:07.0 8:10/M
2 KENNETH HAMILTON FORT WORTH TX 1549 52 48 10:45.9 1:01:28.3 1:01:32.3 0:03.9 9:54/M
3 TOM AMON FORT WORTH TX 514 51 65 13:54.8 1:04:37.2 1:05:19.0 0:41.8 10:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EVELYN LUCCIONI GRAPEVINE TX 1381 59 39   1:00:10.9 1:00:30.5 0:19.5 9:41/M
2 CINDY MCCOY FORT WORTH TX 521 55 98 19:01.8 1:19:12.8 1:19:48.9 0:36.1 12:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PETER O'NEILL CORINTH TX 522 59 12   50:45.2 50:49.5 0:04.3 8:10/M
2 MARK WALKER OKLAHOMA CITY OK 1989 55 22 4:21.1 55:06.4 55:19.3 0:12.9 8:52/M
3 MARTIN T. MARTINEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1558 56 46 10:03.4 1:00:48.6 1:01:06.3 0:17.6 9:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DIANNA SULSER DENISON TX 1395 61 42   1:00:18.0 1:00:28.3 0:10.3 9:43/M
2 CINDY DUMAS FLOWER MOUND TX 1544 61 45 0:24.7 1:00:42.7 1:00:51.4 0:08.6 9:46/M
3 JACQUIE CRAGGETT SUNNYVALE TX 1446 62 74 7:38.1 1:07:56.1 1:08:47.8 0:51.7 10:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICK HOBBS WEATHERFORD TX 1374 62 75   1:07:59.0 1:08:30.1 0:31.0 10:57/M
2 PAUL LONDENBERG DALLAS TX 1110 64 83 2:34.2 1:10:33.3 1:11:14.7 0:41.4 11:22/M
3 WALTER WILSON FORT WORTH TX 526 63 104 22:08.4 1:30:07.5 1:30:31.8 0:24.3 14:31/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LOUISE LAMANNA DALLAS TX 1377 66 69   1:05:45.2 1:05:51.0 0:05.8 10:35/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACK L ENGLANT EULESS TX 1376 69 32   56:59.5 57:02.0 0:02.5 9:11/M
2 JACK SMITH FORT WORTH TX 1391 68 33 1:03.9 58:03.4 58:08.0 0:04.6 9:21/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANNY MARTIN BENBROOK TX 1382 71 78   1:09:29.8 1:09:40.4 0:10.6 11:11/M
2 BOB LAY FT WORTH TX 1570 70 91 3:47.4 1:13:17.2 1:13:22.9 0:05.7 11:48/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BETSY OVERHOLSER ARLINGTON TX 1571 77 106   1:38:05.7 1:38:52.0 0:46.2 15:48/M