8th Annual Run the Rails

Age Group Results

June 03, 2017


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-79

1.9 Mile Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE ALLEN JUSTIN TX 647 36 11   10:54.7 10:55.4 0:00.7 5:44/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID TORKINGTON KELLER TX 742 19 1   9:05.8 9:06.8 0:01.0 4:47/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 733 52 21   12:00.0 12:01.1 0:01.1 6:19/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEWART CROUCH ANGLETON TX 735 55 8   10:36.7 10:39.2 0:02.5 5:35/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATELYNN MOORE SAGINAW TX 573 7 87   16:41.7 16:46.8 0:05.1 8:47/M
2 KILEY MOORE 574 5 154 8:39.6 25:21.3 25:31.7 0:10.3 13:21/M
3 ADELYNN SMITH FORT WORTH TX 759 7 164 11:00.2 27:42.0 28:01.6 0:19.6 14:35/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENDALL LOWE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 680 8 33   13:14.2 13:15.3 0:01.0 6:58/M
2 GAVIN SINCLAIR FORT WORTH TX 617 5 140 9:20.6 22:34.9 22:47.3 0:12.4 11:53/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALLISON WARREN SAGINAW TX 709 11 79   16:05.0 16:07.7 0:02.6 8:28/M
2 MADISEN GIBSON BENBROOK TX 588 10 162 10:51.1 26:56.2 27:34.8 0:38.6 14:11/M
3 MAKAYLA FRAZIER FORT WORTH TX 584 9 179 14:38.5 30:43.6 31:23.5 0:39.8 16:10/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ZACHARY MCCORMICK SAGINAW TX 736 9 30   13:04.8 13:12.9 0:08.1 6:53/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LANEY STRICKLAND WATAUGA TX 705 12 37   14:00.3 14:08.3 0:07.9 7:22/M
2 KAITLIN BACHELDER 732 12 136 6:44.7 20:45.0 21:18.9 0:33.8 10:55/M
3 KAYLEE GIBSON BENBROOK TX 587 14 161 12:55.7 26:56.0 27:35.1 0:39.0 14:11/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GREG PEKURNEY NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 187 14 22   12:01.6 12:04.3 0:02.6 6:19/M
2 GARRETT FRANKLIN 765 12 121 6:47.9 18:49.5 18:58.4 0:08.9 9:54/M
3 GRAHAM FRANKLIN 763 13 138 9:49.6 21:51.3 22:00.6 0:09.3 11:30/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KALEY FERIS HURST TX 182 16 28   12:49.6 12:52.6 0:03.0 6:45/M
2 HALIE HOBAUGH NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 183 17 36 0:47.4 13:37.0 13:39.8 0:02.7 7:10/M
3 TAMARA SHAW NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 190 15 58 1:59.6 14:49.2 14:52.6 0:03.3 7:48/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSEPH HERLIN FORT WORTH TX 778 15 2   9:33.8 9:35.8 0:02.0 5:02/M
2 EVAN LUNSFORD FORT WORTH TX 723 15 4 0:22.0 9:55.9 9:57.9 0:02.0 5:13/M
3 JAKE ISMIR FORT WORTH TX 743 16 5 0:30.0 10:03.8 10:06.1 0:02.2 5:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEXANDRA WILLIAMS SAGINAW TX 777 22 54   14:45.3 14:49.4 0:04.1 7:46/M
2 SARA ALMAZAN HALTOM CITY TX 648 22 70 0:33.9 15:19.2 15:55.2 0:35.9 8:04/M
3 HANNAH YEE FORT WORTH TX 602 24 73 0:38.7 15:24.0 15:39.1 0:15.1 8:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PENN EICHORN DALLAS TX 781 20 13   11:13.6 11:47.7 0:34.0 5:54/M
2 ANDRES GARCIA 639 24 46 3:04.5 14:18.1 14:33.3 0:15.1 7:32/M
3 AUSTIN ANDERSON FORT WORTH TX 583 23 88 5:28.8 16:42.5 23:19.7 6:37.1 8:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATIE PAWLIK LEWISVILLE TX 690 29 96   17:08.9 17:29.9 0:21.0 9:01/M
2 KRYSTIN TAYLOR DECATUR TX 609 28 103 0:28.0 17:36.9 17:59.6 0:22.7 9:16/M
3 SARA ANGUIANO FORT WORTH TX 610 27 114 1:05.5 18:14.4 18:44.0 0:29.6 9:36/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARMANDO SALDIVAR 1001 29 3   9:37.4 9:38.5 0:01.0 5:04/M
2 LUKE HALTERMAN FORT WORTH TX 745 27 7 0:58.3 10:35.8 10:38.1 0:02.3 5:34/M
3 ISAAC SALAS SAGINAW TX 699 29 42 4:35.1 14:12.6 14:32.4 0:19.8 7:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAWN OLSON AZLE TX 340 31 24   12:29.5 12:30.2 0:00.6 6:34/M
2 AMANDA GATLIN HURST TX 569 34 108 5:31.7 18:01.3 18:06.9 0:05.5 9:29/M
3 LORI MURFIN 717 30 122 6:28.6 18:58.2 19:15.9 0:17.7 9:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK FLEET JR FORT WORTH TX 197 34 15   11:18.8 11:22.7 0:03.8 5:57/M
2 ROY GONZALES ELECTRA TX 663 30 17 0:25.1 11:44.0 11:47.3 0:03.3 6:11/M
3 WESLEY WILLIAMS AZLE TX 730 32 18 0:31.7 11:50.5 11:54.4 0:03.8 6:14/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIA TAVARES SAG TX 790 39 27   12:43.8 12:46.1 0:02.2 6:42/M
2 AMYMICHELLE LUCIO HASLET TX 200 39 41 1:26.0 14:09.9 14:14.0 0:04.1 7:27/M
3 TIFFANY WENGERT SAGINAW TX 710 36 61 2:10.8 14:54.6 14:57.6 0:02.9 7:51/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATT PERRY FORT WORTH TX 570 36 38   14:00.5 14:04.8 0:04.3 7:22/M
2 PAUL PIERCE FORT WORTH TX 571 37 43 0:15.9 14:16.4 14:22.1 0:05.7 7:31/M
3 GRAHAM STILES FORT WORTH TX 721 37 57 0:48.1 14:48.6 15:04.4 0:15.7 7:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LISA MCCORMICK SAGINAW TX 786 43 25   12:32.3 12:34.2 0:01.9 6:36/M
2 KIM ALLEN JUSTIN TX 646 41 49 1:56.9 14:29.2 14:35.6 0:06.3 7:37/M
3 HEATHER NAPP SAGINAW TX 687 44 63 2:33.5 15:05.9 15:13.4 0:07.5 7:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRAVIS FITTERER FORT WORTH TX 196 41 20   11:58.4 12:04.6 0:06.1 6:18/M
2 JASON GIBSON BENBROOK TX 586 44 39 2:06.3 14:04.8 14:09.9 0:05.1 7:24/M
3 ENRIQUE RAMON SAGINAW TX 640 44 53 2:45.3 14:43.7 14:59.2 0:15.4 7:45/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHELLE ZUNIGA FORT WORTH TX 345 47 52   14:39.7 17:02.2 2:22.5 7:43/M
2 LAURA LUNSFORD FORT WORTH TX 724 46 64 0:28.0 15:07.7 15:36.6 0:28.9 7:57/M
3 LYNNE HALE ROANOKE TX 741 45 76 1:03.2 15:42.9 15:42.9 8:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EDWARD WALDEN KNOXVILLE TN 621 48 14   11:15.8 11:18.7 0:02.8 5:55/M
2 MIKE JASSO NRH TX 185 49 47 3:06.9 14:22.8 14:52.7 0:29.9 7:34/M
3 PATRICK FARR FORT WORTH TX 1002 45 50 3:21.8 14:37.7 14:43.8 0:06.1 7:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANA BURNS SAGINAW TX 776 50 55   14:46.2 14:49.9 0:03.7 7:46/M
2 MARGARET DEMPSEY FORT WORTH TX 657 54 66 0:27.9 15:14.1 15:20.8 0:06.6 8:01/M
3 JEAN KING FORT WORTH TX 782 54 84 1:51.9 16:38.1 16:47.8 0:09.7 8:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLES NAPP SAGINAW TX 686 52 26   12:41.6 12:44.7 0:03.0 6:41/M
2 TERRY MASSEY FORT WORTH TX 785 54 31 0:28.1 13:09.8 13:13.3 0:03.4 6:55/M
3 LARRY WRIGHT SAGINAW TX 793 53 34 0:49.3 13:30.9 13:36.1 0:05.1 7:06/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNIE HANNAN 731 58 91   16:55.7 17:28.7 0:33.0 8:54/M
2 CHARLOTTE SEXTON SAGINAW TX 789 56 107 1:02.7 17:58.4 18:20.9 0:22.4 9:27/M
3 ANNETTE LOOFE NEWARK TX 677 56 111 1:13.3 18:09.0 18:18.4 0:09.4 9:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN WINSTEAD ROANOKE TX 740 56 10   10:53.9 10:55.2 0:01.3 5:44/M
2 MARK DOTY GRAPEVINE TX 780 56 29 1:56.5 12:50.4 12:57.5 0:07.1 6:45/M
3 MARK REPLOGLE FORT WORTH TX 696 56 118 7:41.8 18:35.8 18:55.3 0:19.5 9:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CINDY REHOR FORT WORTH TX 597 61 86   16:39.6 23:18.2 6:38.6 8:46/M
2 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 703 61 145 6:08.1 22:47.8 23:14.6 0:26.8 11:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BENITO SALGADO 641 60 81   16:11.3 16:12.7 0:01.4 8:31/M
2 PAUL RUMMELL HASLET TX 697 61 93 0:53.1 17:04.4 18:04.0 0:59.6 8:59/M
3 WILLIAM WOODWARD SAGINAW TX 715 64 102 1:24.3 17:35.6 17:47.7 0:12.0 9:15/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANEICE BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 653 65 101   17:32.5 17:43.2 0:10.6 9:14/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICHARD HARTNETT 722 69 65   15:14.1 15:21.7 0:07.5 8:01/M
2 LARRY FLINN FORT WORTH TX 660 69 94 1:52.2 17:06.3 17:22.8 0:16.4 9:00/M
3 GENE HUFF HASLET TX 758 65 166 12:34.8 27:48.9 28:01.9 0:13.0 14:38/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA LANDRUM FORT WORTH TX 676 70 51   14:38.8 14:42.1 0:03.3 7:42/M
2 TELA ISIK SAGINAW TX 669 72 128 5:24.2 20:03.0 20:13.1 0:10.1 10:33/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DON GRIMES LANTANA VT 666 71 32   13:14.0 13:15.7 0:01.7 6:58/M
2 JIM MCKENZIE POSSUM KINGDOM LAKE TX 685 72 44 1:02.8 14:16.8 14:18.1 0:01.3 7:31/M
3 ED BECKCOM FORT WORTH TX 652 74 156 12:29.3 25:43.3 26:23.9 0:40.6 13:32/M
Top

Male 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM BLACK 729 81 176   28:49.8 29:21.9 0:32.1 15:10/M