8th Annual Run for Rescue 5K

Overall Finish List

April 08, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAKE ISMIR FORT WORTH TX 106 16 M   18:02.5 18:02.6 0:00.1 5:48/M
2 LEIGHTON FAST MANSFIELD TX 50 16 M 1:04.2 19:06.7 19:07.3 0:00.5 6:08/M
3 CODY MCCAULEY GRAPEVINE TX 905 16 M 1:24.5 19:27.0 19:27.7 0:00.6 6:15/M
4 KRIS ARDIS SOUTHLAKE TX 172 41 M 1:35.8 19:38.3 19:38.8 0:00.5 6:19/M
5 ALLEN LELAND 176 15 M 2:29.9 20:32.4 20:32.4 0:00.0 6:36/M
6 CONNOR WACHTEL GRAPEVINE TX 144 10 M 2:44.0 20:46.6 20:47.7 0:01.1 6:41/M
7 SCOTT MUNDY SOUTHLAKE TX 903 13 M 2:48.6 20:51.2 20:52.0 0:00.8 6:42/M
8 CONNOR SHANK COLLEYVILLE TX 132 16 M 3:00.1 21:02.6 21:03.2 0:00.6 6:46/M
9 DYLAN MUNDY SOUTHLAKE TX 902 13 M 4:04.7 22:07.2 22:08.2 0:01.0 7:07/M
10 JONATHAN PAGE MANSFIELD TX 40 31 M 4:26.6 22:29.1 22:31.0 0:01.9 7:14/M
11 DAVID CABRAL 961 56 M 5:05.1 23:07.6 23:34.3 0:26.7 7:26/M
12 BRADY HENDERSON 177 13 M 5:05.6 23:08.1 23:09.5 0:01.3 7:26/M
13 ALAN BULL FORT WORTH TX 86 53 M 5:18.5 23:21.0 23:27.6 0:06.5 7:30/M
14 CHRIS FORD COLLEYVILLE TX 904 32 M 5:52.4 23:54.9 23:57.0 0:02.1 7:41/M
15 NICK ROGERS COPPELL TX 127 13 M 5:52.9 23:55.4 23:56.1 0:00.6 7:41/M
16 DAVE SATTLER COLLEYVILLE TX 130 58 M 6:01.8 24:04.3 25:14.1 1:09.7 7:44/M
17 ALI PATRICK WOODSTOCK GA 42 26 F   24:15.4 24:22.2 0:06.7 7:48/M
18 ERICA SMITH WOODSTOCK GA 44 27 F 0:02.1 24:17.6 24:24.8 0:07.2 7:48/M
19 JACOB BULLINGTON SOUTHLAKE TX 21 12 M 6:17.9 24:20.4 24:21.2 0:00.8 7:49/M
20 CRISTINA SIGNORELLI COLLEYILLE TX 136 54 F 0:06.8 24:22.3 24:26.4 0:04.0 7:50/M
21 THOMAS BERGERON DENTON TX 29 15 M 6:21.6 24:24.1 24:25.4 0:01.3 7:51/M
22 KIM SMITH 178 37 F 0:30.5 24:46.0 24:54.7 0:08.7 7:58/M
23 ZEPHAN CARMODY ROANOKE TX 89 13 M 6:43.5 24:46.1 24:50.3 0:04.2 7:58/M
24 CHRIS MUNDY SOUTHLAKE TX 901 44 M 6:43.6 24:46.1 24:50.1 0:03.9 7:58/M
25 KAT SPARKS G'VINE TX 150 53 F 0:47.6 25:03.1 25:06.9 0:03.7 8:03/M
26 TOM BERGERON DENTON TX 30 46 M 7:10.5 25:13.0 25:14.1 0:01.0 8:06/M
27 DANIELLE SACCOMANNO BEDFORD TX 129 34 F 1:23.5 25:39.0 25:48.0 0:09.0 8:15/M
28 BILL MORTON FORT MYERS FL 122 68 M 7:43.8 25:46.3 25:46.9 0:00.5 8:17/M
29 CORY COONS COLLEYVILLE TX 15 30 M 7:50.7 25:53.2 26:00.7 0:07.4 8:19/M
30 GRACE HAMPTON COLLEYVILLE TX 5 12 F 1:45.1 26:00.6 26:02.5 0:01.9 8:22/M
31 KATIE LEWIS COLLEYVILLE TX 115 25 F 2:01.3 26:16.8 26:19.0 0:02.1 8:27/M
32 BOB LAY FORT WORTH TX 113 70 M 8:30.2 26:32.8 26:41.2 0:08.4 8:32/M
33 ASHLEY MCKILLOP COLLEYVILLE TX 909 16 F 2:57.3 27:12.8 27:15.7 0:02.9 8:45/M
34 JACK ENGLANT EULESS TX 99 68 M 9:12.7 27:15.2 27:20.9 0:05.7 8:46/M
35 BART CORNELL NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 49 37 M 9:36.5 27:39.0 27:59.4 0:20.3 8:53/M
36 ALBERT JOHNSON JOPLIN MO 108 62 M 9:43.5 27:46.0 28:11.3 0:25.3 8:56/M
37 ALYSSA DEUPREE GRAPEVINE TX 96 15 F 3:34.3 27:49.8 27:50.8 0:00.9 8:57/M
38 DIAN CARMODY ROANOKE TX 87 48 F 3:35.7 27:51.2 27:56.1 0:04.8 8:57/M
39 PEYTON FLOYD COLLEYVILLE TX 2 13 F 3:49.0 28:04.4 28:06.0 0:01.5 9:01/M
40 DAVID WALLS COLLEYVILLE TX 145 62 M 10:18.1 28:20.7 28:26.7 0:06.0 9:07/M
41 ALLISON FORD 179 33 F 4:21.0 28:36.4 28:41.9 0:05.4 9:12/M
42 KAYLEEN PUISZIS HURST TX 126 63 F 4:23.6 28:39.1 28:44.3 0:05.1 9:13/M
43 BESSIE JACKSON GRAPEVINE TX 107 50 F 4:33.4 28:48.9 28:58.1 0:09.2 9:16/M
44 TODD PATRICK WOODSTOCK GA 43 56 M 10:47.9 28:50.5 28:56.9 0:06.4 9:16/M
45 ROBIN MCCAULEY GRAPEVINE TX 906 42 F 4:43.2 28:58.7 29:03.3 0:04.5 9:19/M
46 LANCE MANDELL COLLEYVILLE TX 117 53 M 11:18.5 29:21.0 29:30.9 0:09.8 9:26/M
47 MADISON MCELWEE KELLER TX 907 17 F 5:07.4 29:22.9 29:24.4 0:01.4 9:27/M
48 MIKE MCELWEE KELLER TX 908 42 M 11:20.5 29:23.0 29:24.7 0:01.7 9:27/M
49 STEPHEN BROWN LEWISVILLE TX 85 70 M 11:21.2 29:23.7 29:30.6 0:06.8 9:27/M
50 RICHARD SHOLLENBERGER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 135 70 M 11:22.7 29:25.2 29:40.7 0:15.5 9:28/M
51 LYNDA PARRA 960 50 F 5:27.5 29:43.0 29:48.2 0:05.2 9:33/M
52 JAMES BIERYLA BEAVERCREEK OH 80 44 M 11:53.8 29:56.3 30:04.2 0:07.9 9:37/M
53 ALEXANDER BIERYLA GRAPEVINE TX 79 16 M 11:53.9 29:56.4 30:04.1 0:07.7 9:37/M
54 SETH DENTON ROANOKE TX 6 20 M 11:53.9 29:56.4 30:09.8 0:13.3 9:37/M
55 SHANE ROEMING COLLEYVILLE TX 10 20 M 11:54.8 29:57.3 30:10.3 0:12.9 9:38/M
56 JENNA MCCOMBS COLLEYVILLE TX 119 8 F 5:58.2 30:13.7 30:15.3 0:01.6 9:43/M
57 LIZZY LEMKE COLLEYVILLE TX 114 13 F 5:59.6 30:15.0 30:17.8 0:02.7 9:44/M
58 VICTOR HEGEMANN BEDFORD TX 103 76 M 12:15.3 30:17.8 30:23.0 0:05.1 9:44/M
59 CHRISTOPHER NEWKIRK IRVING TX 124 26 M 12:31.4 30:33.9 30:36.3 0:02.3 9:49/M
60 REVVIE GREEN COLLEYVILLE TX 16 59 M 12:31.8 30:34.3 30:38.6 0:04.3 9:50/M
61 SARAH CLOUD GRAPEVINE TX 91 56 F 6:30.6 30:46.0 30:51.7 0:05.6 9:54/M
62 STEPHANIE LAMBE EULESS TX 110 26 F 6:40.7 30:56.2 31:01.5 0:05.2 9:57/M
63 HEATHER DEUPREE GRAPEVINE TX 97 45 F 6:50.2 31:05.6 31:06.9 0:01.2 10:00/M
64 GEORGIA NELSON DALLAS TX 123 44 F 6:51.4 31:06.9 31:40.3 0:33.3 10:00/M
65 MICHAEL SULLIVAN DALLAS TX 141 65 M 13:10.4 31:12.9 31:18.5 0:05.6 10:02/M
66 OMAR MOORE NORTH RICHHILLS TX 149 35 M 13:12.7 31:15.2 31:24.1 0:08.8 10:03/M
67 BLAKE LAWSON NRH TX 112 33 M 13:20.3 31:22.8 31:26.3 0:03.4 10:05/M
68 JIM CORMIER COLLEYVILLE TX 95 59 M 13:27.6 31:30.1 31:40.9 0:10.8 10:08/M
69 DAWN COCHRAN WESTLAKE TX 92 51 F 7:14.9 31:30.4 31:35.3 0:04.8 10:08/M
70 CAROLINE COOLEY COLLEYVILLE TX 94 55 F 7:15.0 31:30.5 31:34.8 0:04.3 10:08/M
71 HEIDI LASWELL EULESS TX 111 43 F 7:20.0 31:35.5 31:52.1 0:16.6 10:09/M
72 EMMA HAMPTON 180 11 F 7:21.1 31:36.5 31:36.5 10:10/M
73 BOB HULTZ COLLEYVILLE TX 104 57 M 13:55.8 31:58.3 32:12.9 0:14.6 10:17/M
74 KAREN ROEMING COLLEYVILLE TX 7 54 F 7:42.8 31:58.3 32:14.3 0:15.9 10:17/M
75 MICAH MCINTYRE COLLEYVILLE TX 120 8 M 14:10.1 32:12.7 32:12.7 0:00.0 10:21/M
76 MELISSA COLLINI MANSFIELD TX 93 26 F 8:25.7 32:41.2 33:10.4 0:29.1 10:31/M
77 LEANNA ANDREWS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 45 37 F 8:31.1 32:46.6 32:53.9 0:07.3 10:32/M
78 SIMONE BERGERON DENTON TX 28 15 F 8:31.6 32:47.1 32:47.8 0:00.7 10:32/M
79 MONICA PHILLIPS HURST TX 25 51 F 9:08.6 33:24.1 33:33.6 0:09.4 10:44/M
80 ALAN UNELL COLLEYVILLE TX 911 62 M 15:33.0 33:35.5 33:39.1 0:03.6 10:48/M
81 TARI BAUER COLLEYVILLE TX 76 53 F 9:31.5 33:46.9 34:21.1 0:34.1 10:51/M
82 NORA CASTANEDA COLLEYVILLE TX 90 59 F 10:04.0 34:19.5 34:28.5 0:08.9 11:02/M
83 RICHARD JONES LEWISVILLE TX 55 51 M 16:20.1 34:22.6 34:35.0 0:12.4 11:03/M
84 SHELLEY JONES LEWISVILLE TX 56 49 F 10:07.1 34:22.6 34:35.1 0:12.4 11:03/M
85 DELAINE FLETCHER COLLEYVILLE TX 100 56 F 10:15.0 34:30.4 35:00.8 0:30.4 11:06/M
86 SCOTT PHILLIPS HURST TX 26 58 M 16:32.9 34:35.4 34:48.1 0:12.7 11:07/M
87 ADELE STEWART DENTON TX 137 71 F 10:50.1 35:05.6 35:08.8 0:03.2 11:17/M
88 RYAN SEIFERT SOUTHLAKE TX 12 7 M 17:47.6 35:50.1 36:05.4 0:15.3 11:31/M
89 BARBARA STOTLER EULESS TX 139 65 F 13:14.1 37:29.6 37:53.4 0:23.8 12:03/M
90 LEW KIRKING COLLEYVILLE TX 58 61 M 19:28.2 37:30.7 37:40.8 0:10.0 12:03/M
91 STEPHANIE RUSSELL EULESS TX 128 50 F 13:48.6 38:04.1 38:21.9 0:17.8 12:14/M
92 CAMDEN PAGE MANSFIELD TX 38 8 M 20:16.1 38:18.6 38:49.6 0:30.9 12:19/M
93 KYRI PAGE MANSFIELD TX 41 9 F 14:05.9 38:21.4 38:53.4 0:32.0 12:20/M
94 KATLYN ROEMING COLLEYVILLE TX 8 23 F 14:07.9 38:23.4 38:37.1 0:13.7 12:21/M
95 DEE STEWART COLLEYVILLE TX 138 52 F 14:08.2 38:23.7 38:51.9 0:28.2 12:21/M
96 SUSAN SZAKIN COLLEYVILLE TX 14 58 F 14:13.7 38:29.2 38:47.4 0:18.2 12:22/M
97 LAURIE BOLDEN NRH TX 82 68 F 14:39.7 38:55.2 39:12.0 0:16.8 12:31/M
98 JACOB PAGE MANSFIELD TX 39 7 M 20:58.5 39:01.0 39:32.2 0:31.1 12:33/M
99 AMANDA PAGE MANSFIELD TX 37 29 F 14:48.1 39:03.6 39:34.6 0:30.9 12:33/M
100 TRACY WOLF COLLEYVILLE TX 147 46 F 14:48.5 39:04.0 39:27.7 0:23.7 12:34/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 JOHN BEASLEY IRVING TX 77 56 M 21:17.8 39:20.4 40:02.4 0:42.0 12:39/M
102 JENNIFER PHILLIPS HURST TX 24 23 F 15:22.9 39:38.4 39:48.7 0:10.3 12:45/M
103 CAROLYN HELBERT-GREEN COLLEYVILLE TX 17 55 F 16:21.9 40:37.4 40:52.5 0:15.0 13:04/M
104 ASHLEY CORNELL NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 48 17 F 17:39.2 41:54.7 42:17.9 0:23.1 13:28/M
105 DANNY OGLE KELLER TX 1 70 M 23:57.2 41:59.7 42:10.6 0:10.9 13:30/M
106 BETH BERGERON DENTON TX 27 49 F 18:04.3 42:19.8 42:28.3 0:08.4 13:36/M
107 SHERRY FLOYD COLLEYVILLE TX 3 39 F 18:30.0 42:45.5 42:53.4 0:07.8 13:45/M
108 DESTINY ROSE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 67 16 F 18:31.8 42:47.3 43:12.9 0:25.6 13:45/M
109 JACOB SEIFERT SOUTHLAKE TX 11 6 M 25:14.2 43:16.8 43:31.9 0:15.1 13:55/M
110 STACEY SEIFERT SOUTHLAKE TX 13 40 F 19:03.3 43:18.8 43:33.9 0:15.1 13:55/M
111 LUCY BROWN GRAPEVINE TX 84 57 F 19:09.6 43:25.1 43:48.6 0:23.5 13:58/M
112 DAVINA BROWN BEDFORD TX 83 38 F 20:01.3 44:16.8 44:25.9 0:09.0 14:14/M
113 TIM FAST MANSFIELD TX 52 48 M 26:33.3 44:35.8 44:55.3 0:19.4 14:20/M
114 Unknown Partic. 175 175 M 26:56.7 44:59.3 45:19.2 0:19.9 14:28/M
115 NEAL MCKINNON GRAPEVINE TX 121 69 M 27:15.0 45:17.5 45:33.9 0:16.3 14:34/M
116 JOHN SCHMIDT COLLEYVILLE TX 910 64 M 28:30.9 46:33.4 46:39.5 0:06.1 14:58/M
117 CAROLINE PHILLIPS HURST TX 23 23 F 22:33.9 46:49.4 47:00.9 0:11.5 15:03/M
118 LUKE BULLINGTON 181 8 M 28:49.9 46:52.4 46:53.9 0:01.5 15:04/M
119 BAILEY JOHNSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 109 26 F 22:59.0 47:14.5 47:40.4 0:25.9 15:11/M
120 SHERYL WOODS HALTOM CITY TX 148 70 F 23:38.7 47:54.2 48:04.8 0:10.5 15:24/M
121 KALEAH KNOX WYLIE TX 152 21 F 24:49.0 49:04.5 49:07.5 0:03.0 15:47/M
122 ELIZABETH TESSLER COLLEYVILLE TX 142 58 F 25:01.2 49:16.7 49:44.1 0:27.3 15:50/M
123 MARGUERITE LUCAS COLLEYVILLE TX 116 69 F 25:06.0 49:21.5 49:48.9 0:27.4 15:52/M
124 ROMEO ARANA FORT WORTH TX 47 60 M 31:21.1 49:23.6 49:44.0 0:20.4 15:53/M
125 KATIE KIRKING COLLEYVILLE TX 57 61 F 25:48.0 50:03.5 50:16.5 0:12.9 16:06/M
126 MANDIE BAUER COLLEYVILLE TX 75 27 F 25:57.1 50:12.6 50:47.1 0:34.4 16:08/M
127 JON ATWOOD COLLEYVILLE TX 72 71 M 32:17.6 50:20.1 50:36.7 0:16.6 16:11/M
128 JUDY ATWOOD COLLEYVILLE TX 73 70 F 26:04.8 50:20.3 50:34.7 0:14.4 16:11/M
129 HALLIE LOWE KELLER TX 63 17 F 26:41.0 50:56.5 51:28.1 0:31.5 16:23/M
130 RON BULLINGTON SOUTHLAKE TX 33 47 M 33:05.2 51:07.7 51:36.3 0:28.5 16:26/M
131 CRYSTIN WEBB COLLEYVILLE TX 20 30 F 26:59.5 51:15.0 51:25.0 0:09.9 16:29/M
132 DAVID PUISZIS HURST TX 125 61 M 33:47.1 51:49.7 52:05.2 0:15.5 16:40/M
133 LESLIE SCHULZ NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 131 63 F 27:51.2 52:06.6 52:13.5 0:06.8 16:45/M
134 SARAH SATTLER COLLEYVILLE TX 151 23 F 28:02.6 52:18.1 53:25.2 1:07.1 16:49/M
135 JULIE CROCKETT FORT WORTH TX 34 47 F 28:16.1 52:31.6 53:07.6 0:36.0 16:53/M
136 JULIE BULLINGTON SOUTHLAKE TX 32 44 F 28:35.7 52:51.2 53:13.9 0:22.7 17:00/M
137 KANDY KOBAR GRAPEVINE TX 31 64 F 29:04.8 53:20.2 53:43.3 0:23.1 17:09/M
138 MARY ELWOOD GRAPEVINE TX 98 0 F 29:06.0 53:21.4 53:44.6 0:23.1 17:09/M
139 MARY ANN APPLEBY ADDISON TX 71 62 F 29:27.3 53:42.8 53:42.8 17:16/M
140 LYDIA ARANA FORT WORTH TX 46 50 F 29:27.6 53:43.1 54:03.2 0:20.1 17:16/M
141 CHRISTINE LONG NORTH RICHALND HILLS TX 59 49 F 31:06.0 55:21.5 55:43.1 0:21.5 17:48/M
142 DON LONG NORTH RICHALND HILLS TX 60 49 M 37:19.7 55:22.2 55:43.7 0:21.4 17:48/M
143 LAUREN DRENNAN FORT WORTH TX 36 36 F 31:41.8 55:57.3 56:32.7 0:35.4 17:59/M
144 DON MCCALLUM BEDFORD TX 118 84 M 38:59.0 57:01.6 57:22.6 0:21.0 18:20/M
145 VALERIE MCDOWELL COLLEYVILLE TX 19 29 F 35:35.9 59:51.4 1:00:02.6 0:11.2 19:15/M
146 ABBY MCDOWELL COLLEYVILLE TX 18 7 F 35:36.3 59:51.8 1:00:02.7 0:10.9 19:15/M
147 JENNIFER LONG NORTH RICHALND HILLS TX 61 17 F 35:56.1 1:00:11.5 1:00:42.9 0:31.3 19:21/M
148 REBECCA LONG NORTH RICHALND HILLS TX 62 16 F 36:01.7 1:00:17.2 1:00:42.9 0:25.6 19:23/M
149 PENNY STEVENS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 68 52 F 36:33.2 1:00:48.7 1:01:28.0 0:39.3 19:33/M
150 MARY BASSETT COLLEYVILLE TX 74 82 F 50:10.1 1:14:25.5 1:14:54.3 0:28.7 23:56/M
151 ANNE GIFFORD COLUMBIA MO 101 68 F 50:12.0 1:14:27.5 1:14:54.5 0:26.9 23:56/M
152 CAROL SHARP COLLEYVILLE TX 133 71 F 50:13.2 1:14:28.6 1:14:55.3 0:26.6 23:57/M