Run for Retrievers 2017

Age Group Results

October 21, 2017


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROLYN MCNAIR FORT WORTH TX 1922 25 5   22:07.1 22:07.6 0:00.5 7:07/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALLEN MAY PILOT POINT TX 1877 31 1   19:55.6 19:58.4 0:02.7 6:24/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER RAMEY LEWISVILLE TX 1826 45 22   25:57.4 26:01.6 0:04.1 8:21/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLY PARMA CARROLLTON TX 1976 45 3   21:04.4 21:04.4 6:46/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TALIA ORSHALICK LUCAS TX 1884 8 34   28:10.0 28:11.8 0:01.7 9:03/M
2 LAUREN SCHRODER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1979 12 74 11:08.5 39:18.6 39:21.6 0:03.0 12:38/M
3 JILLIAN SOLECKI 1925 9 91 20:10.3 48:20.3 48:25.9 0:05.5 15:32/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEAN PLUMMER MCKINNEY TX 1977 14 21   25:46.4 25:47.0 0:00.6 8:17/M
2 KALEB ORSHALICK LUCAS TX 1883 7 35 2:34.1 28:20.5 28:22.6 0:02.0 9:07/M
3 JAY GARIMELLA ALLEN TX 1861 10 47 4:26.5 30:13.0 30:13.9 0:00.8 9:43/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HALEY CERON FRISCO TX 1852 17 7   23:04.4 23:05.3 0:00.9 7:25/M
2 SCOUT STREIT FLOWER MOUND TX 1907 17 80 18:08.4 41:12.8 41:22.2 0:09.3 13:15/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SETH SCHUSTER VENUS TX 1830 19 9   23:18.2 23:19.9 0:01.7 7:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHELLE MUZZILLO WYLIE TX 1881 21 72   38:32.5 38:44.0 0:11.5 12:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID GRAFT FLOWER MOUND TX 1863 24 28   26:55.8 27:00.0 0:04.2 8:39/M
2 COBI CERON EDMOND OK 1851 20 46 3:02.8 29:58.7 30:00.3 0:01.6 9:38/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANGELICA ARRIAGA KELLER TX 1971 28 23   26:11.9 26:15.1 0:03.1 8:25/M
2 KERSTIN FULLER FRISCO TX 1859 25 58 7:35.2 33:47.2 33:56.5 0:09.3 10:52/M
3 KATELYN TYLER LITTLE ELM TX 1914 27 61 8:07.1 34:19.1 34:38.5 0:19.3 11:02/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEGAN JOPLIN COPPELL TX 1921 27 4   21:14.5 21:16.8 0:02.2 6:50/M
2 LUKE DONALDSON FRISCO TX 1804 28 29 5:43.9 26:58.5 27:02.1 0:03.6 8:40/M
3 JUSTIN MASIAS 1924 28 40 8:03.4 29:18.0 29:21.4 0:03.3 9:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAITIE DOSSEY EULESS TX 1857 30 15   24:36.4 24:39.3 0:02.9 7:55/M
2 ELIZABETH HARSHMAN EULESS TX 1865 32 20 0:41.5 25:17.9 28:30.1 3:12.2 8:08/M
3 JORDAN GARCIA FRISCO TX 1973 31 25 1:59.5 26:36.0 26:36.6 0:00.6 8:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADAM DEAR FRISCO TX 1855 31 6   22:53.4 23:04.4 0:10.9 7:21/M
2 JUSTIN RIECHERS EULESS TX 1895 30 10 0:27.7 23:21.2 23:23.3 0:02.1 7:30/M
3 JEFF WELCH THE COLONY TX 1916 33 17 2:00.6 24:54.1 24:58.2 0:04.0 8:00/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENZA SCOTT ROCKWALL TX 1899 35 14   23:56.9 24:07.4 0:10.5 7:42/M
2 KATALIN MILLER CELINA TX 1879 35 56 9:23.5 33:20.4 33:24.8 0:04.3 10:43/M
3 BERENICE ZAMORANO MCKINNEY TX 1919 35 57 9:28.8 33:25.7 33:46.9 0:21.1 10:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICK NAGEL DENTON TX 1882 35 2   20:10.5 20:10.5 6:29/M
2 RYAN ENSLEY MCKINNEY TX 1805 36 8 3:02.0 23:12.6 23:16.0 0:03.4 7:28/M
3 JOHN MCKINNIS 1931 36 24 6:05.7 26:16.3 26:21.2 0:04.9 8:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE STEELMAN WYLIE 1903 44 41   29:19.9 29:29.1 0:09.1 9:26/M
2 CHRISTINE STEVENSON FRISCO TX 1904 44 42 0:00.3 29:20.2 29:29.0 0:08.7 9:26/M
3 AMY CERON FRISCO TX 1850 40 53 2:42.3 32:02.2 32:03.5 0:01.2 10:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HARI GARIMELLA ALLEN TX 1860 42 11   23:23.8 23:24.9 0:01.1 7:31/M
2 GARY FONTENOT CELINA TX 1807 42 33 4:19.4 27:43.3 27:53.7 0:10.4 8:55/M
3 JESSE YORK KELLER TX 1918 44 43 5:59.4 29:23.3 29:26.5 0:03.2 9:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHERALYN DEAVER CORINTH TX 1856 49 52   31:57.4 32:16.0 0:18.5 10:16/M
2 STACIE BALL PLANO TX 1839 47 60 2:10.3 34:07.8 34:20.4 0:12.6 10:58/M
3 CHRISTIE STREIT FLOWER MOUND TX 1906 48 81 9:16.9 41:14.4 41:23.5 0:09.1 13:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN READING 1928 49 13   23:32.3 23:37.1 0:04.7 7:34/M
2 DAVID GUADIZ GARLAND TX 1864 49 16 1:13.2 24:45.6 24:50.5 0:04.9 7:57/M
3 JAIME BOUCHAN ALLEN TX 1846 45 19 1:43.4 25:15.7 25:17.1 0:01.3 8:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMY MAIDMENT DALLAS TX 1875 51 38   28:46.6 28:53.9 0:07.2 9:15/M
2 STACEY SCHRODER NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1980 51 73 10:28.5 39:15.1 39:17.7 0:02.6 12:37/M
3 SUZANNE WHITE ALLEN TX 1917 51 77 11:56.6 40:43.2 40:54.0 0:10.7 13:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID SHERWOOD SMITHS STATION AL 1901 51 71   38:18.1 38:29.8 0:11.6 12:19/M
2 DOUG KINGSBURY ALLEN TX 1871 50 100 26:22.9 1:04:41.0 1:05:20.7 0:39.6 20:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM BOHONSKY PLANO TX 1843 58 26   26:42.0 26:43.9 0:01.8 8:35/M
2 EMILIE ZILB FORT WORTH TX 1934 58 31 0:37.1 27:19.2 27:28.9 0:09.6 8:47/M
3 JUDY SCHIRATO DALLAS TX 1898 55 55 6:26.1 33:08.2 43:25.4 10:17.2 10:39/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN POYNTER DOUBLE OAK TX 1887 57 18   24:56.6 25:09.9 0:13.3 8:01/M
2 ED RAYESKI FRISCO TX 1978 56 30 2:07.8 27:04.4 27:04.4 0:00.0 8:42/M
3 MARK MUZZILLO WYLIE TX 1880 55 32 2:45.9 27:42.5 27:55.3 0:12.8 8:54/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROL THOMPSON GRAPEVINE TX 1911 62 76   40:03.2 40:09.1 0:05.8 12:53/M
2 JERRI HIXSON PLANO TX 1867 63 83 2:41.7 42:44.9 43:01.2 0:16.2 13:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVE LANGEVIN FORT WORTH TX 1933 63 12   23:26.3 23:27.5 0:01.2 7:32/M
2 PETER BJOSTAD KELLER TX 1842 60 64 11:49.3 35:15.7 35:25.9 0:10.2 11:20/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARTY SHEPPARD IRVING TX 1900 67 89   45:58.7 46:05.4 0:06.7 14:47/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLIFF LAYFIELD GRAPEVINE TX 1873 68 36   28:21.5 28:26.6 0:05.1 9:07/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHELE QUARTON IRVING TX 1891 71 50   31:26.5 31:51.7 0:25.1 10:06/M