Run For Change

Age Group Results

April 08, 2017


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RYLEE CRISTAN KELLER TX 1072 10   20:02.6 20:04.5 0:01.8 6:26/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BROOKS PARTOR FORT WORTH TX 1078 18 1   17:09.1 17:10.6 0:01.5 5:31/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRANDY SMITH 484 40 30   23:00.4 23:07.2 0:06.7 7:24/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEE ROSKOP 468 43 9   19:57.2 20:00.5 0:03.3 6:25/M
Top

Female 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIA BARRON 215 9 113   30:05.7 30:14.9 0:09.2 9:40/M
2 EISLEY LAWSON 374 8 114 0:09.8 30:15.5 30:24.6 0:09.1 9:44/M
3 BAILEY MORELL 415 8 188 8:15.8 38:21.5 38:31.7 0:10.2 12:20/M
Top

Male 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REED THOMPSON 1002 9 70   27:18.3 27:19.6 0:01.2 8:47/M
2 ZAC HERNANDEZ 326 9 85 1:05.6 28:24.0 28:30.7 0:06.7 9:08/M
3 WESTYN MCNEESE FORT WORTH TX 1084 9 206 13:19.7 40:38.0 40:56.0 0:17.9 13:04/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRISTOL PUTNEY 456 14 34   23:27.4 23:30.0 0:02.5 7:32/M
2 ARDEN PALLOZZI 437 10 76 4:01.9 27:29.4 27:34.5 0:05.1 8:50/M
3 CORYN PETERS 447 14 92 5:16.1 28:43.5 28:55.0 0:11.4 9:14/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BROCK YARBROUGH 1053 13 12   20:17.8 20:19.6 0:01.7 6:31/M
2 TRAVIS SHIELDS 479 13 24 1:37.9 21:55.8 21:55.8 7:03/M
3 TAIT MCCAIN 390 10 35 3:19.9 23:37.8 23:40.8 0:02.9 7:36/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIKA BARRETT FORT WORTH TX 1074 15 22   21:22.7 21:24.3 0:01.6 6:52/M
2 AUBRIE YARBROUGH 1052 16 25 0:34.2 21:56.9 21:59.0 0:02.1 7:03/M
3 MEREDITH STUART KELLER TX 1095 17 32 1:49.6 23:12.3 23:14.2 0:01.8 7:28/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICH GONZALOZ KELLER TX 1077 15 2   17:58.8 18:00.5 0:01.6 5:47/M
2 BEN MURPHY FORT WORTH TX 1068 16 3 0:10.8 18:09.6 18:11.8 0:02.2 5:50/M
3 WOO HYRN JEONG 1097 17 4 0:41.9 18:40.7 18:42.9 0:02.2 6:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MERCEDES HENDERSON 324 24 143   33:01.0 33:33.8 0:32.8 10:37/M
2 RAYNA ANDERSON NEWARK TX 205 24 159 1:38.5 34:39.5 34:52.3 0:12.7 11:08/M
3 GABBY GIEGLING 314 24 223 11:01.9 44:02.9 44:02.9 14:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRANDON CHARNECKI 247 20 42   24:01.6 24:34.5 0:32.8 7:43/M
2 MICHAEL DRAPELA 274 22 140 8:38.9 32:40.5 33:08.1 0:27.6 10:30/M
3 CALEB BIRMAN 227 20 285 37:50.5 1:01:52.1 1:02:46.3 0:54.2 19:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JORDAN UNDERWOOD 1013 25 53   25:30.3 25:41.9 0:11.6 8:12/M
2 CHELSEA OVERSTREET 435 27 64 0:50.3 26:20.6 26:38.5 0:17.8 8:28/M
3 LILLIAN HUSS 335 28 87 2:56.6 28:26.9 28:37.5 0:10.6 9:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES ROSENBAUM 466 28 26   22:10.3 22:16.2 0:05.8 7:08/M
2 NICK MEZA 400 27 62 4:03.9 26:14.2 26:19.3 0:05.1 8:26/M
3 PAUL OVERSTREET 436 29 86 6:14.6 28:24.9 28:42.3 0:17.3 9:08/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KACEE ANDERSON FORT WORTH TX 204 32 59   26:04.4 26:12.1 0:07.7 8:23/M
2 MARLIE MCCAIN 389 31 63 0:13.2 26:17.6 26:20.8 0:03.1 8:27/M
3 ROBIN GRANNAN 318 31 66 0:41.3 26:45.8 26:45.8 8:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 THURMAN FENTON 290 30 20   20:54.8 20:57.0 0:02.2 6:43/M
2 ALFREDO NAJAR 425 31 23 0:52.7 21:47.5 22:07.4 0:19.8 7:00/M
3 TERRY MAZUREK 387 31 29 1:45.1 22:39.9 22:43.2 0:03.3 7:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN MILLER 401 37 27   22:20.2 22:23.6 0:03.4 7:11/M
2 SHANNA BRUCE 237 36 97 6:38.7 28:58.9 29:03.4 0:04.5 9:19/M
3 KASSIDY GERSTENKORN 311 35 103 6:55.3 29:15.5 29:26.2 0:10.6 9:24/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PIOTR GERSTENKORN FORT WORTH TX 312 37 16   20:46.2 20:47.7 0:01.4 6:41/M
2 JOSE MORGAN 420 36 21 0:27.4 21:13.7 21:26.0 0:12.3 6:49/M
3 WT POWELL 454 39 58 5:17.0 26:03.3 26:11.9 0:08.6 8:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNA WHITE SHERMAN 1032 43 61   26:08.3 26:11.1 0:02.7 8:24/M
2 MYLENE STINGE SAGINAW TX 1086 40 67 0:37.7 26:46.1 26:46.1 8:36/M
3 MONICA TIBBALL 1008 42 98 2:52.7 29:01.1 29:08.1 0:07.0 9:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL HUNT 333 44 14   20:21.9 20:24.6 0:02.6 6:33/M
2 MICHAEL NJENGA 429 44 28 2:01.9 22:23.8 22:27.7 0:03.8 7:12/M
3 TRAVIS BATCHELDER 217 41 31 2:46.8 23:08.7 23:12.7 0:03.9 7:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIREYA CIPRIANO 251 47 56   25:48.6 25:52.6 0:03.9 8:18/M
2 CJ HATFIELD 323 49 65 0:40.0 26:28.6 26:32.6 0:03.9 8:31/M
3 WENDY PALLOZZI 439 46 74 1:39.5 27:28.1 27:33.4 0:05.3 8:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PATRICK PUTNEY 457 48 57   26:00.7 26:06.2 0:05.4 8:22/M
2 TONY ROBERTS 462 46 78 1:34.4 27:35.1 27:50.6 0:15.4 8:52/M
3 JAY WEST 1030 48 79 1:36.2 27:37.0 27:52.2 0:15.2 8:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CINDY FELKER 289 54 100   29:04.3 29:14.1 0:09.8 9:21/M
2 AMY LUCAS 381 51 108 0:41.4 29:45.7 29:51.0 0:05.3 9:34/M
3 LORI TAYLOR KELLER TX 497 53 153 5:02.1 34:06.4 34:14.5 0:08.1 10:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WES HOLLOWAY 329 52 40   23:55.2 23:58.7 0:03.4 7:41/M
2 WAYBE VOGELSBURG KELLER 1091 53 45 0:11.8 24:07.0 24:11.3 0:04.2 7:45/M
3 RICHARD GALEMORE 302 50 60 2:12.8 26:08.1 26:21.1 0:13.0 8:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHY WILLEY 1039 56 194   38:58.5 39:04.1 0:05.5 12:32/M
2 LINDA COWLES 264 57 224 5:10.5 44:09.1 44:35.8 0:26.7 14:12/M
3 JULIE KAWAHIGASHI 354 59 230 6:53.0 45:51.6 46:03.4 0:11.8 14:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PHILLIP STUBBLEFIELD 494 57 142   32:58.8 33:21.1 0:22.2 10:36/M
2 ALLEN DAVIS 268 57 209 8:13.3 41:12.2 41:27.3 0:15.1 13:15/M
3 STORY WEATHERS 1025 59 225 11:23.5 44:22.3 44:52.0 0:29.7 14:16/M
Top

Female 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CYNTHIA MEZA 399 63 157   34:30.5 34:35.4 0:04.8 11:06/M
2 PAULA ALGYA 202 64 187 3:37.0 38:07.6 38:32.7 0:25.1 12:15/M
3 DONNA ANSLOAN 206 60 204 5:59.9 40:30.4 40:49.2 0:18.7 13:01/M
Top

Male 60 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK GARDENER 1098 61 51   25:08.4 25:12.0 0:03.6 8:05/M
2 CHARLES THORNTON 1006 63 110 4:41.0 29:49.4 30:06.9 0:17.5 9:35/M
3 GARY BERGLUND 226 60 126 6:30.3 31:38.7 32:01.2 0:22.4 10:10/M