2017 Orthos on the Move

Age Group Results

November 04, 2017


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-24 30-34 40-44 45-49 55-59

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMY BROWER 693 40 25   26:58.9 27:00.0 0:01.1 8:40/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIC MARSH RUTLAND VT 623 44 1   22:31.6 22:32.1 0:00.4 7:14/M
Top

AGE, or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA WOOD SALT LAKE CITY UT 648 26   26:59.0 27:01.0 0:01.9 8:41/M
2 HARI PARVATANENI GAINESVILLE FL 634 27 0:07.5 27:06.6 27:10.2 0:03.6 8:43/M
3 BRONWYN SPIRA NEW YORK NY 642 53 2:19.5 29:18.6 29:18.6 9:25/M
Top

AGE, or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TODD BALOG BROOKLINE MA 602 5   24:14.2 24:14.9 0:00.7 7:48/M
2 PAUL PAPPADEMOS WICHITA KS 632 15 1:53.5 26:07.7 26:13.7 0:05.9 8:24/M
3 ANTHONY FEHER CARMEL IN 613 17 1:58.1 26:12.3 26:16.5 0:04.2 8:25/M
4 BRYAN SPRINGER 698 19 2:18.4 26:32.6 26:37.2 0:04.6 8:32/M
5 FRANK VOSS COLUMBIA SC 646 23 2:38.1 26:52.3 26:58.0 0:05.6 8:38/M
6 NATHAN NELMS 690 41 4:06.3 28:20.5 28:27.0 0:06.5 9:07/M
7 BRIAN CURTIN CHARLOTTE NC 611 48 4:36.1 28:50.3 28:56.1 0:05.7 9:16/M
8 DAVID CARSON MAHWAH NJ 696 51 5:00.8 29:15.1 29:18.0 0:02.9 9:24/M
9 BRIAN STEFFIN MADISON WI 643 54 5:14.3 29:28.5 29:33.0 0:04.5 9:28/M
10 Unknown Partic. 688 688 60 9:56.4 34:10.6 34:10.6 10:59/M
11 FRANCISCO SICCARDI CHICAGO IL 713 67 11:54.2 36:08.4 36:13.5 0:05.1 11:37/M
12 SCOTT BERKENBLIT BALTIMORE MD 605 74 16:06.6 40:20.8 40:26.3 0:05.4 12:58/M
13 GREGORY SIROUNIAN GARDEN CITY NY 640 75 17:01.6 41:15.8 41:21.9 0:06.1 13:16/M
14 Unknown Partic. 687 687 77 21:21.9 45:36.1 45:45.8 0:09.7 14:40/M
Top

Female 24 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA FINK MAHWAH, NJ 614 23 64   35:06.0 35:07.7 0:01.6 11:17/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID CHRISTENSEN BURLINGTON VT 608 29 2   23:40.9 23:46.7 0:05.7 7:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEANNA MATTIELLO MAHWAH, NJ 624 34 28   27:20.0 27:49.4 0:29.3 8:47/M
2 LAUREN VENEKAS MAHWAH, NJ 645 34 59 6:01.5 33:21.6 33:23.2 0:01.6 10:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL REICH EL PASO TX 650 33 3   23:52.3 23:55.6 0:03.3 7:40/M
2 KEVIN MIHELC MAHWAH, NJ 625 34 7 0:46.7 24:39.0 24:39.7 0:00.6 7:56/M
3 NICK DIRIG MINDEN NV 656 33 9 1:04.4 24:56.7 24:59.0 0:02.2 8:01/M
4 JACOB FUREY FALMOUTH ME 711 33 20 2:49.1 26:41.4 26:44.4 0:03.0 8:35/M
5 TIMOTHY MCGLASTON LOUISVILLE KY 655 32 22 2:59.9 26:52.2 26:59.0 0:06.7 8:38/M
6 PHIL HUGHES MAHWAH, NJ 620 32 34 3:55.6 27:47.9 27:48.9 0:00.9 8:56/M
7 LUCAS NIKKEL DURHAM NC 630 34 46 4:48.0 28:40.3 28:42.4 0:02.0 9:13/M
8 JASON HENDERSON MAHWAH, NJ 618 31 68 12:32.6 36:25.0 36:26.7 0:01.7 11:43/M
9 ROSS MUIR MAHWAH, NJ 626 32 70 13:57.7 37:50.0 37:58.6 0:08.5 12:10/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BENJAMIN SNYDER NORWICH VT 712 36 18   26:16.9 26:20.5 0:03.6 8:27/M
2 THOMAS CUMMING MAHWAH, NJ 610 36 31 1:17.6 27:34.6 27:36.0 0:01.4 8:52/M
3 MICHAEL BLOOMFIELD 689 37 38 1:40.9 27:57.8 28:04.8 0:06.9 8:59/M
4 NICHOLAS SOUDER CHILDRESS TX 678 38 39 1:48.8 28:05.8 28:13.1 0:07.3 9:02/M
5 YEVGENIY KORSHUNOV STATEN ISLAND NY 658 38 43 2:07.5 28:24.4 28:28.1 0:03.6 9:08/M
6 RICHARD EVANSON 710 39 47 2:24.6 28:41.5 28:43.4 0:01.8 9:13/M
7 JONAH HULST MENCEN IOAMO 662 38 50 2:58.1 29:15.0 29:16.8 0:01.7 9:24/M
8 CHEN DARMH GARDEN CITY NY 661 37 52 2:58.9 29:15.8 29:17.7 0:01.8 9:24/M
9 MOHAMED MOUSSA 70 COURTLAND IRVINE CA 672 35 56 3:38.6 29:55.5 30:00.0 0:04.5 9:37/M
10 GREG BOGGIS MAHWAH, NJ 607 37 58 5:03.9 31:20.8 31:20.8 10:05/M
11 KHALID AZZAM INDIANAPOLIS IN 666 39 61 8:10.7 34:27.6 34:35.1 0:07.5 11:05/M
12 JAMES MURPHY SHAVERTOWN PA 628 38 76 15:21.3 41:38.2 41:46.8 0:08.6 13:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHRYN SCHABEL PORTLAND OR 638 40 55   29:45.3 29:47.7 0:02.4 9:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEREMY GILLILARD 691 40 4   24:07.5 24:09.1 0:01.5 7:45/M
2 ERIC EISEMON PIEDMONT CA 653 41 6 0:17.1 24:24.7 24:25.8 0:01.1 7:51/M
3 ELLIOT VANN ABILENE TX 665 41 8 0:32.0 24:39.6 24:39.6 7:56/M
4 SHAWN KROLL COOPER CITY FL 697 40 11 1:20.6 25:28.2 25:29.1 0:00.9 8:11/M
5 MICHAEL JOYCE EMMAUS PA 622 44 12 1:27.6 25:35.2 25:36.8 0:01.6 8:14/M
6 DAVID DOMAN CLARKSVILLE TN 699 42 13 1:39.4 25:47.0 25:47.0 8:17/M
7 MARK HANNA ATLANTA GA 617 44 14 1:52.4 26:00.0 26:02.5 0:02.5 8:22/M
8 RAJEEV JAIN ST. CHARLES IL 649 41 30 3:26.7 27:34.3 27:39.3 0:05.0 8:52/M
9 CLINT BARNETT TEMPLE TX 603 41 36 3:41.1 27:48.7 27:56.0 0:07.2 8:56/M
10 RAFAEL SIERRA ROCHESTER MN 681 44 37 3:46.1 27:53.7 27:54.9 0:01.2 8:58/M
11 MAURICIO ROZO FRANCO BOYOTA COLOMBIA SOUTH AME 654 43 44 4:21.3 28:28.9 28:29.5 0:00.6 9:09/M
12 JEREMY RIED MOORETOWN NJ 673 40 45 4:30.0 28:37.5 28:41.9 0:04.3 9:12/M
13 BRAD CLAY MAHWAH, NJ 609 44 62 10:24.3 34:31.9 34:35.2 0:03.3 11:06/M
14 RIVET BCHAUIM STONHUS 686 40 63 10:41.2 34:48.8 34:55.3 0:06.5 11:11/M
15 CHRIS BRYCE QUEEN CREEK AZ 671 44 66 11:21.0 35:28.6 35:34.2 0:05.6 11:24/M
16 BILLY HOWLAND BRENTWOOD TN 680 41 72 15:23.9 39:31.4 39:35.2 0:03.7 12:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSICA BRADSHAW WILMINGTON NC 668 45 40   28:18.8 28:22.8 0:03.9 9:06/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE REILLY SPOTSWOOD NJ 679 48 10   25:24.5 25:25.4 0:00.8 8:10/M
2 MARC MIHALKO MEMPHIS TN 669 46 16 0:44.1 26:08.7 26:11.2 0:02.5 8:24/M
3 ALTREDO SANCHEZ COLOMBIA 670 47 24 1:30.2 26:54.7 26:56.0 0:01.2 8:39/M
4 ROBERT STERLING MILLS MD 674 49 32 2:15.0 27:39.5 27:46.6 0:07.0 8:53/M
5 ANDREW MCLEAD CHIA 685 49 49 3:30.8 28:55.4 29:00.5 0:05.1 9:18/M
6 JACK BOWLING WILMINGTON NC 667 49 57 4:36.6 30:01.2 30:05.5 0:04.2 9:39/M
7 JASON WEISSTEIN WEST PALM BEACH FL 647 48 69 12:19.2 37:43.7 37:49.0 0:05.2 12:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEITH KELLY TULSA OK 682 52 29   27:25.4 27:28.3 0:02.8 8:49/M
2 FARES HADDAD LONDON UK 651 50 33 0:15.2 27:40.7 27:40.7 8:54/M
3 JEFFERY MCMATH FINDLAY OH 714 54 35 0:23.2 27:48.7 27:57.4 0:08.7 8:56/M
4 JEFFREY BUCZAK FORT WAYNE IN 657 53 73 12:18.2 39:43.7 39:48.5 0:04.8 12:46/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILL PETERSILGE RUSSEL OH 660 57 71   39:15.8 39:25.7 0:09.9 12:37/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW FRANKEL WEST CHESTER PA 677 57 21   26:48.0 26:51.4 0:03.4 8:37/M
2 JIM DOYLE GAINESVILLE FL 684 58 42 1:33.0 28:21.1 28:21.1 0:00.0 9:07/M
3 MARK FRORMSON OH 675 57 65 8:18.7 35:06.8 35:09.7 0:02.9 11:17/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN QUIQLEY SIERRA MADRE CA 676 72 78   45:46.9 52:22.3 6:35.3 14:43/M