FWRC Michelob Ultra 5K

Age Group Results

May 14, 2017


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANGELA EUSERY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 350 49 8   22:00.6 22:02.0 0:01.3 7:04/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESSE HERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX 1274 26 1   19:16.4 19:17.0 0:00.6 6:12/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIA GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 706 44 16   23:59.0 24:01.3 0:02.2 7:43/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 1297 43 4   21:17.6 21:20.4 0:02.7 6:51/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ISLA OLIVAS FORT WORTH TX 801 14 65   32:25.6 32:36.1 0:10.5 10:25/M
2 ISSABELLA MEJORADA 774 6 70 0:45.6 33:11.2 33:15.4 0:04.1 10:40/M
3 JADE ALFORD ALVARADO TX 3 11 87 3:55.9 36:21.6 36:24.5 0:02.9 11:41/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSUE MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 577 13 2   19:30.0 19:30.9 0:00.8 6:16/M
2 ALEX LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 1292 12 5 1:58.1 21:28.1 21:30.6 0:02.5 6:54/M
3 CATHAL ERANGEY MANSFIELD TX 348 12 14 4:11.6 23:41.6 23:42.1 0:00.4 7:37/M
4 GRADY JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 377 10 21 5:01.5 24:31.5 25:17.0 0:45.5 7:53/M
5 JASON MCINTIRE FORT WORTH TX 399 14 22 5:22.1 24:52.1 24:57.0 0:04.9 8:00/M
6 GRAHAM JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 378 8 29 6:35.4 26:05.4 26:51.1 0:45.6 8:23/M
7 WADE ALFORD ALVARADO TX 4 14 42 9:49.7 29:19.8 29:21.6 0:01.8 9:26/M
8 CHRISTIAN GOMEZ FORT WORTH TX 360 10 81 15:36.6 35:06.6 35:11.1 0:04.5 11:17/M
9 ANDREW BARRIENTOS 1268 13 116 23:27.5 42:57.5 43:06.7 0:09.1 13:49/M
10 ADRIAN BARRIENTOS 1267 13 129 26:20.7 45:50.8 45:59.2 0:08.4 14:44/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CASON HUNWICK KELLER TX 372 18 15   23:56.2 23:58.9 0:02.6 7:42/M
2 MARCO OLIVAS FORT WORTH TX 804 16 31 2:36.5 26:32.8 26:40.9 0:08.1 8:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHELBY ATHERTON BELTON TX 96 24 46   29:34.8 29:40.0 0:05.2 9:30/M
2 GRACE BRANNON 1278 24 52 0:49.0 30:23.8 30:26.2 0:02.4 9:46/M
3 CALEB SARBER FORT WORTH TX 888 20 134 20:13.8 49:48.6 50:03.1 0:14.4 16:01/M
4 REGINE KABESELE FORT WORTH TX 384 22 137 21:31.9 51:06.7 51:17.9 0:11.2 16:26/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ABLE ROBLES 1266 24 130   45:52.0 46:00.8 0:08.8 14:45/M
2 ESAI OLIVAS FORT WORTH TX 783 22 136 5:08.0 51:00.0 51:11.2 0:11.2 16:24/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLAIRE BEHAN FORT WORTH TX 159 25 41   29:09.5 29:13.2 0:03.7 9:22/M
2 KEAGAN RHODES 1282 27 114 13:42.0 42:51.5 43:00.1 0:08.5 13:47/M
3 ELIZABETH ANDREANO BEDFORD TX 49 26 144 29:04.7 58:14.2 58:28.2 0:13.9 18:43/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LUKE HALTERMAN 1265 27 3   20:37.3 20:38.2 0:00.8 6:38/M
2 RICO GOMEZ FORT WORTH TX 362 28 19 3:46.6 24:24.0 24:28.4 0:04.4 7:51/M
3 ROBERT MACK ARLINGTON TX 393 25 23 4:18.5 24:55.9 24:59.8 0:03.9 8:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRISTA PREDA BENBROOK TX 883 31 24   24:59.8 25:07.5 0:07.7 8:02/M
2 ROSELY VANN FORT WORTH TX 896 34 45 4:29.7 29:29.6 29:37.7 0:08.1 9:29/M
3 ANDREINA HATAMOROS 713 30 49 4:53.8 29:53.7 29:56.5 0:02.8 9:37/M
4 IMELDA TREJO ARLINGTON TX 707 33 51 5:10.3 30:10.1 30:13.9 0:03.7 9:42/M
5 MARION CANNON ARLINGTON TX 229 34 62 7:10.5 32:10.3 32:27.2 0:16.8 10:21/M
6 ELIZABETH BLAKE FORT WORTH TX 1291 31 71 8:12.4 33:12.3 33:12.3 10:41/M
7 YVETTE SEGURA HASLET TX 1277 32 101 15:05.3 40:05.1 40:18.1 0:13.0 12:53/M
8 CONNIE APHONEPHANH FORT WORTH TX 95 34 125 19:12.0 44:11.8 44:30.5 0:18.6 14:12/M
9 CHELSEA MORRIS FORT WORTH TX 759 33 128 20:09.9 45:09.7 45:27.1 0:17.3 14:31/M
10 ALISON ADAMS 712 33 140 29:27.2 54:27.0 54:39.6 0:12.5 17:30/M
11 BILLIE COMPTON BEDFORD TX 342 30 145 33:14.5 58:14.3 58:28.2 0:13.8 18:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE SANCHEZ 725 33 12   22:55.0 23:00.3 0:05.3 7:22/M
2 RYAN BEAUPRE FORT WORTH TX 1269 32 44 6:29.8 29:24.8 29:29.9 0:05.1 9:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALMA DOMINGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 347 39 37   28:24.7 28:32.8 0:08.0 9:08/M
2 CHRISTA BEAUPRE FORT WORTH TX 1270 35 56 2:44.1 31:08.8 31:13.9 0:05.0 10:01/M
3 RACHEL RIOS FORT WORTH TX 885 39 60 3:05.7 31:30.5 31:36.7 0:06.1 10:08/M
4 JENNIFER MORTON-RIGGS FORT WORTH TX 777 37 74 5:47.8 34:12.5 34:18.3 0:05.7 11:00/M
5 MARIA GOMEZ FORT WORTH TX 361 39 84 6:53.5 35:18.2 35:23.0 0:04.7 11:21/M
6 BLOSSOM ORTEZ FORT WORTH TX 822 39 111 13:36.0 42:00.7 42:08.0 0:07.2 13:30/M
7 ANNETTE GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 354 39 126 16:33.1 44:57.8 45:02.0 0:04.1 14:27/M
8 NIKKI STROUD AZLE TX 893 37 127 16:43.5 45:08.2 45:24.9 0:16.6 14:31/M
9 KATY MAYO NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 631 36 142 26:13.3 54:38.1 58:25.1 3:47.0 17:34/M
10 FELICIA LOPEZ FORT WORTH TX 392 35 143 26:56.7 55:21.5 55:32.2 0:10.7 17:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRAHAM STILES FORT WORTH TX 891 37 53   30:34.2 30:42.7 0:08.4 9:50/M
2 MICHAEL YATES FORT WORTH TX 898 37 109 10:48.2 41:22.4 41:29.3 0:06.8 13:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNY OATES HASLET TX 782 42 39   28:54.7 29:04.0 0:09.3 9:18/M
2 ELLEN ERANGEY MANSFIELD TX 349 43 43 0:25.1 29:19.8 29:23.6 0:03.8 9:26/M
3 DELILAH CABRERA KELLER TX 169 41 64 3:28.9 32:23.7 32:25.1 0:01.4 10:25/M
4 SONJA KELLY MANSFIELD TX 385 44 75 5:19.8 34:14.5 34:26.6 0:12.0 11:00/M
5 KELLY LEACH JUSTIN TX 388 43 88 7:26.9 36:21.7 36:31.3 0:09.6 11:41/M
6 SHAMRON WILDER JUSTIN TX 897 44 93 8:39.7 37:34.5 37:44.7 0:10.2 12:05/M
7 KELLI SEDERAVICIUS 746 42 94 8:51.4 37:46.2 38:02.4 0:16.2 12:09/M
8 TERRI SCOTT FORT WORTH TX 889 41 97 10:03.9 38:58.7 39:00.2 0:01.5 12:32/M
9 TINA PEARSON JUSTIN TX 877 44 98 10:16.1 39:10.8 39:20.0 0:09.1 12:36/M
10 DONNA SIEVE FORT WORTH TX 890 43 103 11:28.1 40:22.9 40:30.5 0:07.6 12:59/M
11 DESSERRIE RITNER JUSTIN TX 886 43 108 12:22.5 41:17.3 41:27.6 0:10.2 13:16/M
12 NAKINA MCDUFF GRANBURY TX 396 42 112 13:11.8 42:06.5 42:25.4 0:18.8 13:32/M
13 JEN ALFORD ALVARADO TX 723 44 119 14:50.0 43:44.8 44:08.5 0:23.7 14:04/M
14 VICTORIA JOHNSON BEDFORD TX 382 43 123 15:15.5 44:10.2 44:27.1 0:16.8 14:12/M
15 AUDRA DEAN ARLINGTON TX 345 40 135 21:49.4 50:44.2 50:44.2 16:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 379 42 11   22:35.6 23:21.0 0:45.3 7:16/M
2 ALEX YANEZ FORT WORTH TX 708 40 38 5:56.8 28:32.4 28:44.5 0:12.0 9:10/M
3 MIKE CONNELY ROANOKE TX 343 43 104 17:47.4 40:23.0 40:30.4 0:07.4 12:59/M
4 ALEX NEVILLE ARLINGTON TX 779 42 120 21:27.2 44:02.8 44:14.9 0:12.0 14:10/M
5 TRAVIS MCDUFF GRANBURY TX 397 43 122 21:32.1 44:07.8 44:27.5 0:19.7 14:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HEATHER SANDERS MANSFIELD TX 887 45 35   28:11.4 28:13.9 0:02.4 9:04/M
2 PAIGE DIXON GRANBURY TX 346 47 66 4:17.5 32:29.0 32:47.3 0:18.3 10:27/M
3 SANDY RIVERA ARLINGTON TX 721 45 73 5:31.4 33:42.8 33:51.6 0:08.7 10:50/M
4 STEPHANIE HENDERSON FORT WORTH TX 371 46 80 6:42.6 34:54.1 35:05.4 0:11.3 11:13/M
5 SUZANNE MCDOLE MANSFIELD TX 719 48 85 7:17.5 35:29.0 36:50.7 1:21.7 11:25/M
6 DANA FAUST FORT WORTH TX 351 47 86 7:57.0 36:08.4 36:18.1 0:09.6 11:37/M
7 LAURIE LEWIS ARLINGTON TX 391 45 110 13:11.5 41:22.9 41:29.6 0:06.6 13:18/M
8 BECKIE FERNANDEZ BENBROOK TX 352 47 117 15:28.9 43:40.4 43:47.3 0:06.9 14:02/M
9 YVETTE KEOMAXAY MANSFIELD TX 386 45 124 16:00.0 44:11.5 44:29.9 0:18.3 14:12/M
10 SYLVIA OLIVAS FORT WORTH TX 805 45 131 17:52.0 46:03.5 46:14.8 0:11.2 14:48/M
11 SONYA LEMKE FORT WORTH TX 390 48 133 21:36.5 49:48.0 50:02.5 0:14.5 16:01/M
12 KELLY HALL FORT WORTH TX 364 49 146 39:25.1 1:07:36.5 1:07:52.7 0:16.1 21:44/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 1293 47 7   21:28.8 21:31.0 0:02.2 6:54/M
2 BRIAN BROWNELL 1286 48 10 1:05.3 22:34.1 22:34.8 0:00.6 7:15/M
3 JOHN HACKLER SAGINAW TX 363 48 13 1:39.7 23:08.5 23:11.7 0:03.2 7:26/M
4 MICHAEL HUNWICK KELLER TX 374 47 25 3:34.0 25:02.8 25:06.0 0:03.2 8:03/M
5 ANTHONY MAZZOLA FORT WORTH TX 395 49 26 3:39.2 25:08.0 25:11.7 0:03.7 8:05/M
6 JOHN ADAMS GRANBURY TX 2 46 48 8:24.7 29:53.5 29:57.4 0:03.9 9:37/M
7 TODD GEORGE ARLINGTON TX 357 47 59 9:49.5 31:18.3 31:26.2 0:07.9 10:04/M
8 LEONARD BESERRA CROWLEY TX 1281 45 91 15:12.2 36:41.0 36:46.1 0:05.0 11:48/M
9 RICHARD COFSKY FORT WORTH TX 899 48 95 16:42.8 38:11.6 38:22.0 0:10.3 12:17/M
10 ERNEST PULLEN BEDFORD TX 884 46 121 22:38.7 44:07.5 44:24.9 0:17.3 14:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 1275 51 17   23:59.4 24:00.9 0:01.5 7:43/M
2 REBECCA PEPPERS FORT WORTH TX 878 52 40 5:06.6 29:06.1 29:08.7 0:02.6 9:21/M
3 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 876 50 58 7:17.7 31:17.1 31:22.8 0:05.7 10:04/M
4 BRIGETTE POWERS HURST TX 1279 53 68 9:05.7 33:05.1 33:08.7 0:03.6 10:38/M
5 PATTIE FRIZ SPRINGTOWN TX 714 52 79 10:47.5 34:47.0 34:53.9 0:06.9 11:11/M
6 PATRICIA ORTIZ NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 835 54 83 11:17.0 35:16.5 35:27.4 0:10.9 11:20/M
7 TERESE HUNWICK KELLER TX 375 50 100 15:49.7 39:49.1 40:06.8 0:17.7 12:48/M
8 JOANNE AVANTI 716 50 102 16:19.0 40:18.5 40:33.8 0:15.3 12:57/M
9 TINA KURTZ MANSFIELD TX 387 53 106 16:29.0 40:28.4 40:33.8 0:05.4 13:01/M
10 ALLISON MAZZOLA FORT WORTH TX 394 51 113 18:39.1 42:38.6 42:52.0 0:13.4 13:43/M
11 MARIA DOUGHERTY 1294 53 132 22:40.3 46:39.8 46:53.4 0:13.5 15:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM DOUGHERTY 1295 50 54   30:50.1 31:02.0 0:11.9 9:55/M
2 JUAN HUERTA 743 50 92 6:40.5 37:30.6 37:47.0 0:16.4 12:03/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARMEN RODGER 1288 59 69   33:10.4 33:18.0 0:07.6 10:40/M
2 SHARON OTTO FORT WORTH TX 875 59 77 1:20.3 34:30.7 34:36.8 0:06.1 11:06/M
3 OLLIE JACKSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1299 55 78 1:25.4 34:35.9 34:41.1 0:05.1 11:07/M
4 MINERVA MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 709 57 89 3:15.3 36:25.8 36:36.1 0:10.3 11:43/M
5 JACKIE GLOVER LAKE WORTH TX 1272 58 90 3:22.1 36:32.5 36:40.4 0:07.8 11:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEITH JOHNSON PLANO TX 1280 55 6   21:28.5 21:29.5 0:01.0 6:54/M
2 BLADE NORMAN 1289 56 9 0:50.6 22:19.1 22:21.0 0:01.8 7:11/M
3 DENNY MAIETTA GRAPEVINE TX 1276 56 18 2:39.3 24:07.9 24:10.9 0:03.0 7:45/M
4 DALE GLEITZ FORT WORTH TX 359 56 27 3:42.5 25:11.1 25:12.4 0:01.3 8:06/M
5 HENRYK WOZNICZKA FORT WORTH TX 715 55 28 3:45.6 25:14.1 25:17.9 0:03.8 8:07/M
6 BOB BLAKE 1290 58 36 6:49.9 28:18.4 28:20.7 0:02.2 9:06/M
7 SCOTT STROTZ KELLER TX 892 59 61 10:09.6 31:38.1 31:40.9 0:02.8 10:10/M
8 DAVID HENDERSON FORT WORTH TX 370 55 67 11:05.6 32:34.1 32:45.0 0:10.9 10:28/M
9 LARRY THOMPSON BURLESON TX 894 56 72 11:44.9 33:13.4 33:19.3 0:05.8 10:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEV DEHART FORT WORTH TX 1271 60 57   31:09.3 31:12.6 0:03.2 10:01/M
2 CARON TESKE BURLESON TX 711 61 96 7:48.8 38:58.2 39:09.7 0:11.5 12:32/M
3 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 167 62 115 11:47.5 42:56.9 43:17.0 0:20.1 13:48/M
4 LORI WARREN WATAUGA TX 703 61 141 23:26.4 54:35.8 58:23.1 3:47.2 17:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICK CASTILLO FT WORTH TX 1300 60 32   27:15.2 27:17.1 0:01.8 8:46/M
2 REEVES MCGUIRE 1298 62 55 3:37.4 30:52.6 30:58.9 0:06.2 9:55/M
3 HANK LEMKE FORT WORTH TX 389 62 138 23:53.8 51:09.1 51:23.5 0:14.3 16:27/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 1296 67 20   24:25.9 24:27.0 0:01.1 7:51/M
2 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 1273 69 30 1:42.4 26:08.3 26:10.1 0:01.7 8:24/M
3 IAN RODGER BURLESON TX 1287 69 63 7:50.7 32:16.7 32:23.7 0:06.9 10:23/M
4 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 1283 66 76 9:56.1 34:22.0 34:36.5 0:14.4 11:03/M
5 ALAN OTTO FORT WORTH TX 838 67 99 15:15.0 39:40.9 39:55.6 0:14.6 12:45/M
6 SAM BALANDRAN BEDFORD TX 158 67 107 16:16.1 40:42.0 40:48.3 0:06.2 13:05/M
7 PHIL HATTON 720 66 139 29:51.5 54:17.5 54:26.4 0:08.9 17:27/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA LANDRUM FORT WORTH TX 1284 70 47   29:35.8 29:38.2 0:02.4 9:31/M
2 JEAN PARK ARLINGTON TX 1285 72 105 10:49.6 40:25.5 40:30.2 0:04.6 13:00/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RICK JOHNSON BURLESON TX 710 70 33   27:22.6 27:27.3 0:04.7 8:48/M
2 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 353 71 34 0:21.6 27:44.2 27:46.5 0:02.3 8:55/M
3 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 737 71 50 2:31.1 29:53.7 29:56.5 0:02.7 9:37/M
4 DAVE RIEDL FORT WORTH TX 722 70 82 7:44.9 35:07.5 35:12.1 0:04.5 11:17/M
5 PHILLIP JACKSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 376 71 118 16:21.0 43:43.6 44:03.2 0:19.6 14:03/M