Maverick 5K & Miller Miler Color Run

Age Group Results

April 22, 2017


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 ASHLEY FORD PANTEGO TX 989 31 4   30:38.4 30:42.4 0:03.9
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 CREW FLOWERS ARLINGTON TX 1764 10 1   23:51.7 23:51.8 0:00.0
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 LEAH BRADY ARLINGTON TX 983 42 6   31:45.7 31:49.5 0:03.8
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 PATRICK BITSON 1751 53 7   32:27.8 32:30.2 0:02.3
Top

Female 13 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 CIONNA CHESTNUT ARLINGTON TX 987 12 5   31:13.4 31:14.5 0:01.1
2 ATARI KNIGHT ARLINGTON TX 996 9 21 23:24.9 54:38.3 54:38.3
Top

Male 13 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 WILL GRIFFITH 1779 11 20   51:21.4 51:28.2 0:06.7
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 DEVIN HELM ARLINGTON TX 995 16 8   32:28.7 32:29.5 0:00.8
2 KYLIE WEBER 1784 16 12 1:21.9 33:50.6 33:53.0 0:02.3
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 ZACH GRIFFITH 1778 16 9   33:11.0 33:13.3 0:02.2
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 ADRIANNA GALLEGOS ARLINGTON TX 990 25 14   44:27.6 44:32.0 0:04.4
2 SAMANTHA URIBE 1776 26 27 15:28.0 59:55.6 1:00:04.9 0:09.2
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 MARCOS RICO ARLINGTON TX 1715 26 2   28:48.9 28:53.5 0:04.5
2 REZA ALIREZAIEYAN 1774 23 15 18:42.4 47:31.4 47:36.4 0:05.0
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 CARIN TUFTS ARLINGTON TX 1746 35 11   33:42.3 33:43.3 0:01.0
2 AMANDA GROUNDS KELLER TX 991 39 26 26:02.2 59:44.5 59:54.1 0:09.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 JEROMY FLOWERS ARLINGTON TX 988 38 3   29:19.8 29:19.9 0:00.0
2 RAUL CERVANTES ARLINGTON TX 986 36 10 4:20.1 33:40.0 33:43.6 0:03.5
3 DOUG GROUNDS KELLER TX 994 34 22 26:04.0 55:23.8 55:35.0 0:11.2
4 RYAN GROUNDS 1772 32 23 26:04.9 55:24.8 55:34.3 0:09.4
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 PAM BROWN ARLINGTON TX 1773 49 17   48:28.2 48:29.9 0:01.7
2 STEPHANIE MALLOY ARLINGTON TX 997 44 25 9:26.1 57:54.3 57:59.5 0:05.2
Top

Female 50 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 MAHNAZ DARVISHY 1775 59 13   34:15.8 34:20.0 0:04.1
2 KIM BRAGG ARLINGTON TX 978 57 18 14:13.0 48:28.9 48:31.0 0:02.1
3 KATHY MCWILLIAM ARLINGTON TX 999 60 24 23:38.2 57:54.1 57:59.4 0:05.3
Top

Male 50 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 DAVID BRAGG 977 55 16   48:21.1 48:29.6 0:08.4
2 GARY WILHELM GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1749 67 19 2:06.4 50:27.5 50:31.2 0:03.7