31st Lake Joe Pool Pumpkin Run

Age Group Results

October 14, 2017


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

10K Timed

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ESPERANZA LOPEZ FORT WORTH TX 1557 26 2   41:18.9 41:22.2 0:03.2 6:39/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEN GILLICK DENTON TX 1689 18 1   35:34.1 35:34.5 0:00.3 5:44/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMIE HOANG 1175 40 14   46:33.5 47:11.2 0:37.6 7:30/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIMMY HOANG CEDAR HILL TX 1176 41 16   46:34.7 47:11.2 0:36.4 7:30/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA KELLY DALLAS TX 1546 66 19   47:47.4 47:49.5 0:02.1 7:42/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ MANSFIELD TX 1711 59 21   48:35.5 48:38.4 0:02.8 7:49/M
Top

Female 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MORGAN MCFRAZIER 1179 8 8   44:25.4 44:30.7 0:05.2 7:09/M
2 JAYLA COLEMAN 1723 9 18 3:06.5 47:31.9 47:43.6 0:11.6 7:39/M
3 SAVANNAH DELAROSA RED OAK TX 1514 18 36 11:23.1 55:48.6 55:55.0 0:06.4 8:59/M
Top

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KONNER KEMP KAUFMAN TX 1694 17 7   43:40.1 43:41.8 0:01.7 7:02/M
2 IAN REESE CEDAR HILL TX 1713 16 9 1:38.4 45:18.5 45:18.5 7:18/M
3 JOSHUA HOANG 1178 7 15 2:54.2 46:34.3 47:12.2 0:37.9 7:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MEGAN GOMBA WEATHERFORD TX 1524 22 84   1:07:42.7 1:08:24.8 0:42.0 10:54/M
2 RILEY WEAVER GEORGETOWN TX 1593 20 91 1:52.9 1:09:35.6 1:09:49.3 0:13.6 11:12/M
3 MARY DERRYBERRY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1516 24 100 6:54.4 1:14:37.1 1:23:55.7 9:18.5 12:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 YONATHAN VASQUEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1704 20 4   42:36.6 42:39.8 0:03.2 6:52/M
2 STEVEN ALDERSON FORT WORTH TX 1497 23 85 25:32.6 1:08:09.3 1:08:15.6 0:06.3 10:58/M
3 JASON HAMMON ARLINGTON TX 1528 21 96 30:02.3 1:12:38.9 1:13:01.5 0:22.5 11:42/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIRNA MACIEL MCKINNEY TX 1559 29 25   50:39.0 50:40.7 0:01.7 8:09/M
2 MICHELLE NAVARRE DALLAS TX 1569 25 51 9:13.3 59:52.4 1:00:18.5 0:26.0 9:38/M
3 KATIE RUSSELL DALLAS TX 1579 25 55 10:23.8 1:01:02.9 1:01:29.3 0:26.4 9:50/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JASON KRAMER GREENVILLE TX 1554 29 3   41:55.4 43:02.7 1:07.3 6:45/M
2 JOAN PHILIPPE 1619 29 13 4:34.8 46:30.2 46:36.2 0:05.9 7:29/M
3 THOMAS DIAMOND 1722 28 44 15:52.9 57:48.3 58:12.2 0:23.9 9:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA HUCK ARLINGTON TX 1541 30 6   43:08.6 43:15.2 0:06.6 6:57/M
2 JULIE SANDOVAL ARLINGTON TX 1580 32 10 2:30.4 45:39.0 45:45.0 0:06.0 7:21/M
3 LINDSEY HIGGINS BURLESON TX 1537 30 60 18:30.4 1:01:39.0 1:02:03.3 0:24.2 9:56/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CALVIN DUCKWORTH GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1519 33 35   55:11.4 55:46.7 0:35.3 8:53/M
2 JOHN BALDUF 1212 34 59 6:11.7 1:01:23.1 1:01:26.3 0:03.2 9:53/M
3 JONAH COPELAND FORT WORTH TX 1508 30 108 21:30.8 1:16:42.2 1:17:16.3 0:34.0 12:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTIN GARCIA FORT WORTH TX 1652 36 5   42:48.7 42:51.2 0:02.5 6:54/M
2 ELIZABETH RODRIQUEZ 1265 38 23 7:00.4 49:49.1 50:20.6 0:31.4 8:01/M
3 KASSIDY GERSTENKORN FORT WORTH TX 1688 36 76 22:59.2 1:05:48.0 1:06:23.1 0:35.1 10:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATTHEW KINGORE DALLAS TX 1552 38 11   45:50.2 45:55.9 0:05.7 7:23/M
2 NEALY JENKINS SR. EULESS TX 1631 36 12 0:37.9 46:28.2 46:34.4 0:06.1 7:29/M
3 STEVEN JEFFERSON 1616 35 31 8:36.9 54:27.2 54:34.2 0:06.9 8:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STACIE SJOSTROM ARLINGTON TX 1657 43 39   56:53.4 57:15.7 0:22.3 9:10/M
2 JULIE KANER DALLAS TX 1544 43 46 1:55.0 58:48.5 58:56.8 0:08.3 9:28/M
3 MELISSA CAMPBELL 1505 41 52 3:37.9 1:00:31.4 1:00:41.7 0:10.2 9:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRAIG SJOSTROM ARLINGTON TX 1658 40 49   59:22.0 59:43.8 0:21.7 9:34/M
2 CASEY CAMPBELL BRIGHTON MI 1504 42 53 1:09.5 1:00:31.6 1:00:41.6 0:09.9 9:45/M
3 JASON HYMAN 1130 43 75 6:13.6 1:05:35.7 1:06:28.4 0:52.7 10:34/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHAWNA YAMB 1623 45 28   51:08.6 51:15.6 0:07.0 8:14/M
2 DANA KRASINSKI SOUTHLAKE TX 1555 45 32 3:33.4 54:42.0 54:46.8 0:04.7 8:49/M
3 PAM EASON ARLINGTON TX 1662 46 41 6:33.0 57:41.6 58:13.7 0:32.1 9:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESUS VERGARA 1266 48 29   51:30.8 51:39.8 0:09.0 8:18/M
2 TODD GEORGE ARLINGTON TX 1522 48 81 15:21.9 1:06:52.8 1:07:21.0 0:28.2 10:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARTA RODRIGUEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1627 52 37   56:11.6 58:08.8 1:57.2 9:03/M
2 STEPHANIE O'NEAL GRAND PRAIRIES TX 1213 50 103 19:03.1 1:15:14.7 1:15:32.3 0:17.6 12:07/M
3 ELIZABETH COTHRAN MESQUITE TX 1686 52 127 47:13.3 1:43:24.9 1:44:09.7 0:44.7 16:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRACY MCCONNELL GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1226 50 24   50:36.4 50:39.9 0:03.4 8:09/M
2 GREG SPIVEY ARLINGTON TX 1712 50 48 8:36.0 59:12.4 59:22.1 0:09.6 9:32/M
3 TIMO RAKKOLAINEN ARLINGTON TX 1264 51 50 8:59.9 59:36.4 59:40.3 0:03.8 9:36/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBIN HOWZE WAXAHACHIE TX 1540 55 65   1:02:23.6 1:03:31.1 1:07.5 10:03/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARRETT TAYLOR GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1725 56 30   51:46.5 51:50.8 0:04.2 8:20/M
2 BRIAN MARTIN WOODWAY TX 1560 56 64 10:29.4 1:02:15.9 1:02:50.6 0:34.6 10:01/M
3 ROBERT HAAS COLLEYVILLE TX 1527 59 93 19:15.6 1:11:02.2 1:11:09.3 0:07.1 11:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 YVONNE SHELTON ARLINGTON TX 1583 62 43   57:46.8 58:11.7 0:24.8 9:18/M
2 JOHANNA KILGORE GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1549 64 129 49:55.6 1:47:42.4 1:48:16.6 0:34.2 17:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHEN PHILLIPS ARLINTON TX 1573 62 94   1:11:42.1 1:11:50.9 0:08.7 11:33/M
2 DP ROD 1624 64 107 4:39.0 1:16:21.1 1:16:29.7 0:08.6 12:18/M
3 MICHAEL ABERNETHY LITTLE ELM TX 1496 60 115 11:10.2 1:22:52.4 1:23:18.6 0:26.2 13:21/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BERT DOMINGUEZ GAITHERSBURG MD 1518 69 38   56:37.7 56:45.6 0:07.8 9:07/M
2 PAUL SMITH ARLINGTON TX 1584 67 54 4:10.4 1:00:48.2 1:00:55.0 0:06.8 9:47/M
3 MYRON KIMBALL ARLINGTON TX 1551 67 71 7:38.3 1:04:16.1 1:04:30.4 0:14.2 10:21/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JERRY MCWILLIAMS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1261 71 34   55:01.5 55:07.6 0:06.1 8:52/M
Top

Male 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLES KEY DALLAS TX 1547 86 116   1:23:37.9 1:23:43.6 0:05.7 13:28/M