6th Jogging For Judah 5K 2017

Age Group Results

June 17, 2017


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 45-49 55-59 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PRESLEY WALL STEPHENVILLE TX 468 13 4   22:47.3 22:48.6 0:01.2 7:20/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JORDAN SCHERIGER COMANCHE TX 470 15 1   21:09.3 21:11.2 0:01.8 6:48/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLIE SPARGER DELEON TX 425 43 11   25:15.5 25:19.2 0:03.7 8:07/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAY PEMBERTON STEPHENVILLE TX 465 51 7   23:58.4 23:59.6 0:01.1 7:42/M
Top

Female 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA FINCH HICO TX 750 8 41   35:06.9 35:08.5 0:01.6 11:17/M
2 SOPHIE BALLEW STEPHENVILLE TX 464 10 51 8:16.9 43:23.8 43:24.8 0:00.9 13:57/M
3 LAUREN HICKS COMANCHE TX 472 10 52 13:29.5 48:36.4 48:47.0 0:10.6 15:38/M
Top

Male 10 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKEY SCHERIGER COMANCHE TX 471 10 2   21:11.0 21:11.0 6:49/M
2 WILLIAM FINCH HICO TX 757 7 16 5:44.9 26:56.0 26:57.2 0:01.2 8:40/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRESLEIGH LADUQUE STEPHENVILLE TX 462 12 32   30:41.1 30:42.2 0:01.0 9:52/M
2 ARIANNA FLOYD STEPHENVILLE TX 458 13 33 0:21.1 31:02.3 31:03.4 0:01.0 9:59/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HUNTER RUDLOFF STEPHENVILLE TX 450 14 9   24:04.4 24:06.3 0:01.9 7:44/M
2 ZEKE STUTLER STEPHENVILLE TX 427 11 12 1:11.7 25:16.1 25:17.1 0:00.9 8:07/M
3 COLTON GRANGER STEPHENVILLE TX 466 11 38 9:23.1 33:27.5 33:30.5 0:02.9 10:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICTORIA LADUQUE STEPHENVILLE TX 463 15 5   23:41.5 23:43.2 0:01.7 7:37/M
2 DAWNA ARANDA DUBLIN TX 475 17 26 5:13.6 28:55.1 29:01.3 0:06.1 9:18/M
3 KAILEY SCHERIGER COMANCHE TX 469 16 53 25:21.0 49:02.5 49:10.6 0:08.0 15:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HANNAH GREEN STEPHENVILLE TX 378 24 23   28:14.9 28:17.2 0:02.2 9:05/M
2 TAYLOR BROWN FORT WORTH TX 316 21 50 15:01.1 43:16.1 43:20.1 0:04.0 13:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANTIAGO KIDD STEPHENVILLE TX 414 24 14   25:44.6 25:44.8 0:00.2 8:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COURTNEY HOLLAND STEPHENVILLE TX 412 27 21   27:29.3 27:41.3 0:11.9 8:50/M
2 SAMANTHA WILLIAMS STEPHENVILLE TX 449 28 30 2:51.8 30:21.2 30:22.8 0:01.6 9:46/M
3 LAURA WILCOXON STEPHENVILLE TX 436 29 36 4:05.2 31:34.6 31:40.9 0:06.2 10:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATTHEW TROSTEL FORT WORTH TX 795 26 8   23:59.5 24:06.4 0:06.9 7:43/M
2 CLAY ALFORD STEPHENVILLE TX 185 27 17 3:00.3 26:59.8 27:03.1 0:03.3 8:41/M
3 JUSTIN PITTMAN GRANBURY TX 419 27 48 18:33.9 42:33.4 42:47.3 0:13.8 13:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TESSA ARNOLDY STEPHENVILLE TX 313 32 6   23:45.3 23:47.1 0:01.7 7:38/M
2 SHANNON CLAY DUBLIN TX 375 32 10 1:25.5 25:10.8 25:14.3 0:03.5 8:06/M
3 ERIN WHALLEY DUBLIN TX 430 30 15 2:13.7 25:59.0 26:01.6 0:02.5 8:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTHONY WILLIAMS STEPHENVILLE TX 448 30 3   22:36.9 22:38.0 0:01.0 7:16/M
2 BRIAN BURNS CROWLEY TX 347 32 18 4:32.4 27:09.4 27:21.1 0:11.6 8:44/M
3 GENNARO BUDESHEIM DALLAS TX 334 34 25 6:13.8 28:50.8 29:03.2 0:12.4 9:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRYSTAL FINCH HICO TX 748 36 40   35:03.1 35:08.7 0:05.6 11:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTA WALL STEPHENVILLE TX 467 44 22   27:46.1 27:47.9 0:01.8 8:56/M
2 BONKI SWEARENGIN STEPHENVILLE TX 428 43 24 0:48.6 28:34.8 28:37.7 0:02.9 9:11/M
3 STACY LEWIS STEPHENVILLE TX 416 41 29 1:55.0 29:41.2 29:43.8 0:02.5 9:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBBI SPARGER DELEON TX 424 47 28   29:39.1 29:42.8 0:03.7 9:32/M
2 JANNETTE REBEIRO DELEON TX 420 48 44 6:05.0 35:44.2 35:54.8 0:10.6 11:29/M
3 SHANNON CLINE DUBLIN TX 457 49 49 13:34.4 43:13.5 43:13.5 13:54/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JASON FINCH HICO TX 749 46 19   27:28.6 27:29.6 0:00.9 8:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENYA KRESTA STEPHENVILLE TX 415 52 31   30:33.5 30:37.7 0:04.1 9:49/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TANYA WOOD BLUFF DALE TX 461 56 20   27:29.2 27:33.3 0:04.1 8:50/M
2 TERRI GREENWAY DUBLIN TX 410 55 27 1:35.1 29:04.3 29:15.4 0:11.0 9:21/M
3 BETHANY SHADDEN DUBLIN TX 794 59 35 3:53.6 31:22.8 31:26.9 0:04.0 10:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLES ALBERSON STEPHENVILLE TX 123 57 42   35:40.2 35:55.0 0:14.8 11:28/M
Top

Male 65 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WADE THOMAS BROWNWOOD TX 429 74 13   25:41.5 25:44.9 0:03.4 8:15/M