16th Joey Cushman 5K & Fun Run

Overall Finish List

October 28, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5K Timed

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIEL WEST ARLINGTON TX 1738 19 M 1 Top Fin   19:10.3 19:12.0 0:01.7 6:10/M
2 MAGALY SOTO ARLINGTON 1749 41 F 1 Top Fin   19:31.4 19:33.3 0:01.9 6:17/M
3 JORDAN GARCIA TX 1987 21 M 2 Top Fin 1:18.0 20:28.4 20:29.9 0:01.5 6:35/M
4 JONATHAN BURGIN ARLINGTON TX 826 14 M 3 Top Fin 1:21.5 20:31.9 20:33.3 0:01.4 6:36/M
5 AARON STEIN ARLINGTON TX 185 23 M 1 20-24 1:31.5 20:41.8 20:43.6 0:01.7 6:39/M
6 JIMMY SALINAS ARLINGTON TX 812 55 M 1 Top Fin 1:33.8 20:44.2 20:47.6 0:03.4 6:40/M
7 DAVID CLARK ARLINGTON TX 502 17 M 1 15-19 1:48.8 20:59.2 20:59.2 6:45/M
8 EDGAR MUNGUIS 1773 28 M 1 25-29 1:53.2 21:03.6 21:07.0 0:03.4 6:46/M
9 NERINGA GAFFORD 1754 34 F 2 Top Fin 1:33.8 21:05.3 21:07.8 0:02.5 6:47/M
10 CHAD JOHNSON DALLAS TX 20 27 M 2 25-29 2:22.7 21:33.0 21:35.8 0:02.7 6:56/M
11 JOHN HUBBARD FORT WORTH TX 19 32 M 1 30-34 3:05.6 22:16.0 22:17.8 0:01.8 7:10/M
12 HERB JOHNSON 1771 48 M 2 Top Fin 4:00.9 23:11.3 23:11.3 7:27/M
13 LETICIA ESPORZA 1765 38 F 3 Top Fin 3:41.5 23:12.9 23:15.5 0:02.6 7:28/M
14 COREY JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 1741 17 M 2 15-19 4:30.3 23:40.6 23:43.3 0:02.6 7:37/M
15 JENNIFER GIBBS 1406 27 F 1 25-29 4:16.0 23:47.4 23:55.1 0:07.6 7:39/M
16 COLTON WHITAKER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 503 18 M 3 15-19 4:55.6 24:06.0 24:06.9 0:00.8 7:45/M
17 JEANCARLOS VILLEGAS IRVING TX 188 23 M 2 20-24 5:27.9 24:38.2 24:41.4 0:03.1 7:55/M
18 DIMITRIS HARPER ARLINGTON TX 15 23 M 3 20-24 5:28.8 24:39.2 24:41.5 0:02.3 7:56/M
19 KASIE HARPER ARLINGTON TX 1415 25 F 2 25-29 5:21.0 24:52.4 24:57.6 0:05.2 8:00/M
20 PABLO CANTERA 827 26 M 3 25-29 6:03.3 25:13.7 25:19.9 0:06.1 8:06/M
21 MIGUEL IRASEMA 811 26 M 4 25-29 6:05.7 25:16.1 25:16.1 8:07/M
22 DOUGLAS FOX BEDFORD TX 11 26 M 5 25-29 6:12.0 25:22.3 25:26.1 0:03.8 8:09/M
23 ROXANNA SIERRA 1776 31 F 1 30-34 5:53.5 25:24.9 25:27.9 0:02.9 8:10/M
24 ANTHONY ANDRO ARLINGTON TX 806 47 M 3 Top Fin 6:30.6 25:40.9 25:47.1 0:06.2 8:15/M
25 LUKE BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 814 26 M 6 25-29 6:51.2 26:01.6 26:06.2 0:04.5 8:22/M
26 TRUITT PETTY 1764 15 M 4 15-19 6:58.5 26:08.9 26:15.2 0:06.3 8:24/M
27 RAY GARCIA 1989 25 M 7 25-29 6:58.7 26:09.1 26:11.3 0:02.2 8:25/M
28 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 1745 70 M 1 70-99 7:10.8 26:21.2 26:23.7 0:02.4 8:28/M
29 AIDAN HILL ARLINGTON TX 1740 18 M 5 15-19 7:17.9 26:28.3 26:31.1 0:02.8 8:31/M
30 WILL JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 1432 45 M 1 45-49 7:19.5 26:29.8 27:30.1 1:00.2 8:31/M
31 TRISTAN CAUDLE ARLINGTON TX 6 22 M 4 20-24 7:25.9 26:36.3 26:39.6 0:03.2 8:33/M
32 SAMANTHA ENRIQUEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1739 17 F 1 15-19 7:27.9 26:59.3 27:01.3 0:02.0 8:41/M
33 JONATHAN FOX ARLINGTON TX 1787 42 M 1 40-44 7:52.3 27:02.6 27:06.6 0:04.0 8:42/M
34 WILLIAM GILL ROANOKE TX 14 29 M 8 25-29 8:17.2 27:27.5 27:39.2 0:11.7 8:50/M
35 DANA RUPPENTHAL BEDFORD TX 181 21 F 1 20-24 7:56.7 27:28.1 27:39.6 0:11.4 8:50/M
36 JARED EDWARDS CHANDLER TX 9 27 M 9 25-29 8:20.5 27:30.8 27:44.6 0:13.8 8:51/M
37 STEVE ELLIOTT 1385 47 M 2 45-49 8:21.3 27:31.6 27:49.0 0:17.3 8:51/M
38 ALEXIS GUTIENEZ ARLINGTON TX 1743 17 M 6 15-19 8:27.6 27:38.0 27:41.2 0:03.2 8:53/M
39 KYLEE SCHROER ARLINGTON TX 1734 17 F 2 15-19 8:09.3 27:40.7 27:43.9 0:03.1 8:54/M
40 KEVIN HARRELSON 1426 0 M 1 0- 0 8:43.2 27:53.5 28:02.5 0:08.9 8:58/M
41 FREDERICK HUBBARD IRVING TX 18 26 M 10 25-29 8:44.8 27:55.2 27:59.1 0:03.9 8:59/M
42 JOSIE HARRIS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1427 49 F 1 Top Fin 8:36.5 28:07.9 28:15.0 0:07.0 9:02/M
43 IRASEMA ADAME 193 21 F 2 20-24 8:37.9 28:09.3 28:13.7 0:04.3 9:03/M
44 DIANA ANDRO 807 47 F 2 Top Fin 8:43.8 28:15.2 28:21.9 0:06.7 9:05/M
45 MARVIN GIBBS 1408 55 M 1 55-59 9:28.2 28:38.6 28:47.9 0:09.3 9:12/M
46 AARON YEE EULESS TX 190 31 M 2 30-34 9:29.6 28:39.9 28:54.9 0:14.9 9:13/M
47 CERZI BAWI-TLONG FORT WORTH TX 3 22 F 3 20-24 9:10.5 28:41.9 28:56.9 0:14.9 9:13/M
48 KALEB WILLADSEN 815 10 M 1 10-14 9:34.3 28:44.6 28:51.5 0:06.8 9:14/M
49 ERIN MAHONEY R0SS 1590 37 F 1 35-39 9:16.4 28:47.9 28:56.3 0:08.4 9:15/M
50 PATRICK KNIGHT ARLINGTON TX 1435 35 M 1 35-39 9:38.3 28:48.6 29:05.6 0:16.9 9:16/M
51 LAUREN OELKE FORNEY TX 26 24 F 4 20-24 9:25.9 28:57.3 29:00.3 0:03.0 9:19/M
52 STEPHANIE MONTOYA KENNEDALE TX 1472 32 F 2 30-34 9:27.6 28:59.0 29:06.2 0:07.2 9:19/M
53 LEAH BRADY ARLINGTON TX 824 42 F 3 Top Fin 9:31.7 29:03.1 29:07.7 0:04.5 9:20/M
54 DOUG GILPIN DALLAS TX 1411 75 M 2 70-99 9:53.8 29:04.2 29:08.6 0:04.4 9:21/M
55 MICHELLE JIMENEZ LEWISVILLE TX 1770 41 F 1 40-44 9:46.2 29:17.6 29:18.6 0:01.0 9:25/M
56 KARLEE BELL 813 13 F 1 10-14 10:03.5 29:34.9 29:41.8 0:06.9 9:30/M
57 MARQUALE PIERSON 1495 26 M 11 25-29 10:29.3 29:39.7 29:50.5 0:10.8 9:32/M
58 ROBERT HUFFMAN ARLINGTON TX 1742 17 M 7 15-19 10:44.4 29:54.7 29:58.2 0:03.4 9:37/M
59 FAITH HERNANDEZ ARLINGTON TX 1735 17 F 3 15-19 10:25.0 29:56.4 29:58.8 0:02.4 9:37/M
60 NICK LLEWELLYN 1437 27 M 12 25-29 10:56.9 30:07.3 30:19.1 0:11.8 9:41/M
61 ALEXIS ALTOM 194 26 F 3 25-29 10:53.5 30:24.9 30:36.3 0:11.4 9:46/M
62 JARED GUERRERO 1794 18 M 8 15-19 11:30.7 30:41.0 30:46.7 0:05.6 9:52/M
63 JOANNA SOSA 1531 23 F 5 20-24 11:09.7 30:41.1 30:53.3 0:12.2 9:52/M
64 JOSEPH WHITE 1798 45 M 3 45-49 11:31.5 30:41.8 30:46.6 0:04.7 9:52/M
65 EMILIA SIERRA 1775 26 F 4 25-29 11:23.1 30:54.5 30:56.4 0:01.8 9:56/M
66 LEIGHTON CLARK FORT WORTH TX 1211 61 M 1 60-64 12:39.4 31:49.7 31:56.0 0:06.2 10:14/M
67 SHARDAE SPENCER ARLINGTON TX 1532 29 F 5 25-29 12:21.1 31:52.6 31:57.2 0:04.6 10:15/M
68 BRIAN HARRISON 1428 50 M 1 50-54 12:42.5 31:52.9 31:56.7 0:03.8 10:15/M
69 ANDREW DORCAS 1368 53 M 2 50-54 12:48.4 31:58.7 32:08.8 0:10.0 10:17/M
70 TIMOTHY PAXTON 1486 28 M 13 25-29 12:49.5 31:59.9 32:12.3 0:12.4 10:17/M
71 VIVIENNE KNIGHT ARLINGTON TX 1436 35 F 2 35-39 12:32.4 32:03.9 32:21.3 0:17.4 10:18/M
72 TREVOR KITCHENS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 22 23 M 5 20-24 13:06.5 32:16.8 32:29.1 0:12.2 10:23/M
73 JOHN THAM 192 25 M 14 25-29 13:07.1 32:17.5 32:22.3 0:04.8 10:23/M
74 Unknown Partic. 1737 1737 M 2 0- 0 13:17.3 32:27.6 32:29.5 0:01.8 10:26/M
75 CEIL CRASS 501 58 F 1 55-59 12:59.9 32:31.4 32:37.5 0:06.1 10:27/M
76 GREG URIBE 1534 25 M 15 25-29 13:25.3 32:35.7 32:41.6 0:05.9 10:29/M
77 LUPE GARCIA 1397 27 F 6 25-29 13:09.3 32:40.7 32:48.1 0:07.3 10:30/M
78 CYNTHIA ZAVALA 1567 27 F 7 25-29 13:24.0 32:55.5 33:06.1 0:10.6 10:35/M
79 DIANNA BELL 1759 39 F 3 35-39 13:24.2 32:55.6 33:03.5 0:07.8 10:35/M
80 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 816 55 F 2 55-59 13:52.7 33:24.1 33:28.1 0:03.9 10:44/M
81 YOLANDA NAVA 1774 46 F 1 45-49 14:01.8 33:33.3 33:33.3 10:47/M
82 BRENDA LEPE 1650 38 F 4 35-39 14:03.5 33:35.0 33:41.3 0:06.3 10:48/M
83 WAYNE OGB 1747 54 M 3 50-54 14:55.5 34:05.8 34:19.0 0:13.1 10:58/M
84 ALLIE GAFFORD 1752 11 F 2 10-14 15:02.7 34:34.1 34:39.5 0:05.3 11:07/M
85 JAMES RUNZHEIMER ARLINGTON TX 1746 72 M 3 70-99 15:27.7 34:38.1 34:42.2 0:04.0 11:08/M
86 TOM GAFFORD 1753 44 M 2 40-44 15:28.8 34:39.2 34:44.7 0:05.5 11:08/M
87 SALEHA KHAN MURPHY TX 21 22 F 6 20-24 15:17.7 34:49.1 35:03.9 0:14.7 11:12/M
88 SCOTT GOLDSTON 1793 52 M 4 50-54 16:54.2 36:04.5 36:04.5 11:36/M
89 CLINT BROWN 1673 29 M 16 25-29 16:59.6 36:09.9 36:18.4 0:08.4 11:37/M
90 ASHLEY GOMEZ N RICHLAND HILLS TX 1663 33 F 3 30-34 16:38.7 36:10.1 36:18.5 0:08.3 11:38/M
91 KELLEY MITCHELL 1760 40 F 2 40-44 16:43.8 36:15.2 36:30.4 0:15.2 11:39/M
92 JULIAN DEAN ARLINGTON TX 8 24 M 6 20-24 17:07.5 36:17.9 36:30.5 0:12.6 11:40/M
93 KELLY MONROE ARLINGTON TX 1744 55 F 3 55-59 17:10.0 36:41.4 36:45.7 0:04.2 11:48/M
94 ALMA CANTU 1769 48 F 2 45-49 17:20.3 36:51.8 36:53.2 0:01.4 11:51/M
95 LAUREN SCHULTZ ARLINGTON TX 182 22 F 7 20-24 17:25.4 36:56.9 37:12.0 0:15.1 11:53/M
96 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 1447 76 F 1 70-99 18:47.3 38:18.7 38:29.6 0:10.9 12:19/M
97 SPENCER ELLIOTT 1379 16 M 9 15-19 19:21.2 38:31.6 38:48.6 0:17.0 12:23/M
98 JACKSON ELY 1697 25 M 17 25-29 20:04.6 39:14.9 39:25.0 0:10.0 12:37/M
99 JOHN NEWMAN TX 1783 35 M 2 35-39 20:05.8 39:16.2 39:26.4 0:10.2 12:38/M
100 VICTOR CAREW 1782 22 M 7 20-24 20:06.2 39:16.6 39:24.7 0:08.1 12:38/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 MALACHI CHAPMAN 1698 21 M 8 20-24 20:07.0 39:17.4 39:25.8 0:08.4 12:38/M
102 HALEIGH CURLEE 1696 22 F 8 20-24 19:46.9 39:18.3 39:26.7 0:08.3 12:38/M
103 GHERIG MILLER 1693 39 M 3 35-39 20:08.3 39:18.7 39:27.0 0:08.2 12:38/M
104 BRAZOS PETTY 1748 8 M 1 1- 9 20:22.3 39:32.6 39:33.8 0:01.1 12:43/M
105 Unknown Partic. 1800 1800 M 3 0- 0 20:25.0 39:35.3 39:37.9 0:02.6 12:44/M
106 JENNY CUSHMAN 1750 45 F 3 45-49 20:04.2 39:35.7 39:36.9 0:01.2 12:44/M
107 CRYSTAL NAVA 560 25 F 8 25-29 20:04.4 39:35.8 39:38.0 0:02.2 12:44/M
108 JOLIE GOLDSTON IRVING TX 1792 45 F 4 45-49 20:46.1 40:17.5 40:17.5 12:57/M
109 JOHN WHEELER 504 35 M 4 35-39 21:51.0 41:01.3 41:18.1 0:16.8 13:11/M
110 SUSAN PANTLE 1482 60 F 1 60-64 21:37.0 41:08.5 41:14.3 0:05.8 13:14/M
111 MONICA SALAS 1520 20 F 9 20-24 21:50.4 41:21.8 41:41.0 0:19.2 13:18/M
112 JOHANN SALAS ARLINGTON TX 1515 55 F 4 55-59 21:58.6 41:30.0 41:49.0 0:19.0 13:21/M
113 DANNY SALAS ARLINGTON TX 1511 55 M 2 55-59 22:20.2 41:30.5 41:50.0 0:19.4 13:21/M
114 AZHMIR ACOSTA 191 26 F 9 25-29 22:19.9 41:51.4 41:56.5 0:05.1 13:27/M
115 SUSAN BERGEN 818 53 F 1 50-54 23:03.7 42:35.1 42:53.8 0:18.6 13:42/M
116 DAWSON BERGEN 819 52 F 2 50-54 23:22.5 42:53.9 42:53.9 13:47/M
117 AIDAN ELLIOTT 1369 14 M 2 10-14 24:28.5 43:38.8 43:54.2 0:15.4 14:02/M
118 MARY ELLIOTT 1372 51 F 3 50-54 24:23.0 43:54.4 44:09.2 0:14.7 14:07/M
119 BERRETTA WEBB 1565 51 F 4 50-54 24:31.4 44:02.8 44:10.3 0:07.5 14:10/M
120 TAMMY MONROE 1772 59 F 5 55-59 25:06.9 44:38.4 44:41.2 0:02.8 14:21/M
121 Unknown Partic. 1736 1736 M 4 0- 0 26:27.3 45:37.7 45:39.3 0:01.5 14:40/M
122 MADELYN ALLEN 817 9 F 1 1- 9 27:38.7 47:10.1 47:17.1 0:07.0 15:10/M
123 MARK PANTLE 1473 64 M 2 60-64 28:02.4 47:12.7 47:19.7 0:06.9 15:11/M
124 KIMBERLY SOSA 1777 45 F 5 45-49 28:11.6 47:43.0 47:43.0 15:21/M
125 STEPHANI CARILLO 828 20 F 10 20-24 28:24.0 47:55.4 48:01.2 0:05.7 15:24/M
126 JORGE CASTANEDA 829 20 M 9 20-24 28:45.1 47:55.5 48:01.2 0:05.6 15:24/M
127 KATHY BLUMBERG 1674 38 F 5 35-39 29:34.9 49:06.3 49:21.0 0:14.7 15:47/M
128 ANDREW BLUMBERG 1675 40 M 3 40-44 29:56.0 49:06.4 49:21.4 0:15.0 15:47/M
129 MEGAN MORRIS 1779 30 F 4 30-34 30:15.5 49:46.9 49:56.6 0:09.7 16:00/M
130 TERRI CLARK MIDLOTHIAN TX 1357 50 F 5 50-54 32:35.0 52:06.4 52:19.8 0:13.4 16:45/M
131 BRIAN MEGA ARLINGTON TX 1452 55 M 3 55-59 33:44.9 52:55.2 53:00.1 0:04.8 17:01/M
132 TERRY FERRILL 1589 59 F 6 55-59 33:31.4 53:02.8 53:02.8 17:03/M