16th Joey Cushman 5K & Fun Run

Age Group Results

October 28, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAGALY SOTO ARLINGTON 1749 41 2   19:31.4 19:33.3 0:01.9 6:17/M
2 NERINGA GAFFORD 1754 34 9 1:33.8 21:05.3 21:07.8 0:02.5 6:47/M
3 LETICIA ESPORZA 1765 38 13 3:41.5 23:12.9 23:15.5 0:02.6 7:28/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANIEL WEST ARLINGTON TX 1738 19 1   19:10.3 19:12.0 0:01.7 6:10/M
2 JORDAN GARCIA TX 1987 21 3 1:18.0 20:28.4 20:29.9 0:01.5 6:35/M
3 JONATHAN BURGIN ARLINGTON TX 826 14 4 1:21.5 20:31.9 20:33.3 0:01.4 6:36/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSIE HARRIS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1427 49 42   28:07.9 28:15.0 0:07.0 9:02/M
2 DIANA ANDRO 807 47 44 0:07.2 28:15.2 28:21.9 0:06.7 9:05/M
3 LEAH BRADY ARLINGTON TX 824 42 53 0:55.1 29:03.1 29:07.7 0:04.5 9:20/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIMMY SALINAS ARLINGTON TX 812 55 6   20:44.2 20:47.6 0:03.4 6:40/M
2 HERB JOHNSON 1771 48 12 2:27.1 23:11.3 23:11.3 7:27/M
3 ANTHONY ANDRO ARLINGTON TX 806 47 24 4:56.7 25:40.9 25:47.1 0:06.2 8:15/M
Top

Female 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MADELYN ALLEN 817 9 122   47:10.1 47:17.1 0:07.0 15:10/M
Top

Male 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRAZOS PETTY 1748 8 104   39:32.6 39:33.8 0:01.1 12:43/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KARLEE BELL 813 13 56   29:34.9 29:41.8 0:06.9 9:30/M
2 ALLIE GAFFORD 1752 11 84 4:59.2 34:34.1 34:39.5 0:05.3 11:07/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KALEB WILLADSEN 815 10 48   28:44.6 28:51.5 0:06.8 9:14/M
2 AIDAN ELLIOTT 1369 14 117 14:54.2 43:38.8 43:54.2 0:15.4 14:02/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA ENRIQUEZ GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1739 17 32   26:59.3 27:01.3 0:02.0 8:41/M
2 KYLEE SCHROER ARLINGTON TX 1734 17 39 0:41.3 27:40.7 27:43.9 0:03.1 8:54/M
3 FAITH HERNANDEZ ARLINGTON TX 1735 17 59 2:57.0 29:56.4 29:58.8 0:02.4 9:37/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID CLARK ARLINGTON TX 502 17 7   20:59.2 20:59.2 6:45/M
2 COREY JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 1741 17 14 2:41.4 23:40.6 23:43.3 0:02.6 7:37/M
3 COLTON WHITAKER GRAND PRAIRIE TX 503 18 16 3:06.8 24:06.0 24:06.9 0:00.8 7:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANA RUPPENTHAL BEDFORD TX 181 21 35   27:28.1 27:39.6 0:11.4 8:50/M
2 IRASEMA ADAME 193 21 43 0:41.2 28:09.3 28:13.7 0:04.3 9:03/M
3 CERZI BAWI-TLONG FORT WORTH TX 3 22 47 1:13.8 28:41.9 28:56.9 0:14.9 9:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AARON STEIN ARLINGTON TX 185 23 5   20:41.8 20:43.6 0:01.7 6:39/M
2 JEANCARLOS VILLEGAS IRVING TX 188 23 17 3:56.4 24:38.2 24:41.4 0:03.1 7:55/M
3 DIMITRIS HARPER ARLINGTON TX 15 23 18 3:57.3 24:39.2 24:41.5 0:02.3 7:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER GIBBS 1406 27 15   23:47.4 23:55.1 0:07.6 7:39/M
2 KASIE HARPER ARLINGTON TX 1415 25 19 1:04.9 24:52.4 24:57.6 0:05.2 8:00/M
3 ALEXIS ALTOM 194 26 61 6:37.4 30:24.9 30:36.3 0:11.4 9:46/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EDGAR MUNGUIS 1773 28 8   21:03.6 21:07.0 0:03.4 6:46/M
2 CHAD JOHNSON DALLAS TX 20 27 10 0:29.4 21:33.0 21:35.8 0:02.7 6:56/M
3 PABLO CANTERA 827 26 20 4:10.0 25:13.7 25:19.9 0:06.1 8:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROXANNA SIERRA 1776 31 23   25:24.9 25:27.9 0:02.9 8:10/M
2 STEPHANIE MONTOYA KENNEDALE TX 1472 32 52 3:34.0 28:59.0 29:06.2 0:07.2 9:19/M
3 ASHLEY GOMEZ N RICHLAND HILLS TX 1663 33 90 10:45.1 36:10.1 36:18.5 0:08.3 11:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN HUBBARD FORT WORTH TX 19 32 11   22:16.0 22:17.8 0:01.8 7:10/M
2 AARON YEE EULESS TX 190 31 46 6:23.9 28:39.9 28:54.9 0:14.9 9:13/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIN MAHONEY R0SS 1590 37 49   28:47.9 28:56.3 0:08.4 9:15/M
2 VIVIENNE KNIGHT ARLINGTON TX 1436 35 71 3:16.0 32:03.9 32:21.3 0:17.4 10:18/M
3 DIANNA BELL 1759 39 79 4:07.7 32:55.6 33:03.5 0:07.8 10:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PATRICK KNIGHT ARLINGTON TX 1435 35 50   28:48.6 29:05.6 0:16.9 9:16/M
2 JOHN NEWMAN TX 1783 35 99 10:27.5 39:16.2 39:26.4 0:10.2 12:38/M
3 GHERIG MILLER 1693 39 103 10:30.0 39:18.7 39:27.0 0:08.2 12:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHELLE JIMENEZ LEWISVILLE TX 1770 41 55   29:17.6 29:18.6 0:01.0 9:25/M
2 KELLEY MITCHELL 1760 40 91 6:57.6 36:15.2 36:30.4 0:15.2 11:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JONATHAN FOX ARLINGTON TX 1787 42 33   27:02.6 27:06.6 0:04.0 8:42/M
2 TOM GAFFORD 1753 44 86 7:36.5 34:39.2 34:44.7 0:05.5 11:08/M
3 ANDREW BLUMBERG 1675 40 128 22:03.7 49:06.4 49:21.4 0:15.0 15:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 YOLANDA NAVA 1774 46 81   33:33.3 33:33.3 10:47/M
2 ALMA CANTU 1769 48 94 3:18.5 36:51.8 36:53.2 0:01.4 11:51/M
3 JENNY CUSHMAN 1750 45 106 6:02.4 39:35.7 39:36.9 0:01.2 12:44/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILL JOHNSON ARLINGTON TX 1432 45 30   26:29.8 27:30.1 1:00.2 8:31/M
2 STEVE ELLIOTT 1385 47 37 1:01.8 27:31.6 27:49.0 0:17.3 8:51/M
3 JOSEPH WHITE 1798 45 64 4:11.9 30:41.8 30:46.6 0:04.7 9:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN BERGEN 818 53 115   42:35.1 42:53.8 0:18.6 13:42/M
2 DAWSON BERGEN 819 52 116 0:18.8 42:53.9 42:53.9 13:47/M
3 MARY ELLIOTT 1372 51 118 1:19.3 43:54.4 44:09.2 0:14.7 14:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIAN HARRISON 1428 50 68   31:52.9 31:56.7 0:03.8 10:15/M
2 ANDREW DORCAS 1368 53 69 0:05.8 31:58.7 32:08.8 0:10.0 10:17/M
3 WAYNE OGB 1747 54 83 2:12.9 34:05.8 34:19.0 0:13.1 10:58/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CEIL CRASS 501 58 75   32:31.4 32:37.5 0:06.1 10:27/M
2 PEGGY BENNETT ARLINGTON TX 816 55 80 0:52.7 33:24.1 33:28.1 0:03.9 10:44/M
3 KELLY MONROE ARLINGTON TX 1744 55 93 4:10.0 36:41.4 36:45.7 0:04.2 11:48/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARVIN GIBBS 1408 55 45   28:38.6 28:47.9 0:09.3 9:12/M
2 DANNY SALAS ARLINGTON TX 1511 55 113 12:51.9 41:30.5 41:50.0 0:19.4 13:21/M
3 BRIAN MEGA ARLINGTON TX 1452 55 131 24:16.6 52:55.2 53:00.1 0:04.8 17:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN PANTLE 1482 60 110   41:08.5 41:14.3 0:05.8 13:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEIGHTON CLARK FORT WORTH TX 1211 61 66   31:49.7 31:56.0 0:06.2 10:14/M
2 MARK PANTLE 1473 64 123 15:23.0 47:12.7 47:19.7 0:06.9 15:11/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 1447 76 96   38:18.7 38:29.6 0:10.9 12:19/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 1745 70 28   26:21.2 26:23.7 0:02.4 8:28/M
2 DOUG GILPIN DALLAS TX 1411 75 54 2:42.9 29:04.2 29:08.6 0:04.4 9:21/M
3 JAMES RUNZHEIMER ARLINGTON TX 1746 72 85 8:16.8 34:38.1 34:42.2 0:04.0 11:08/M