FWRC Watermelon Relay

Age Group Results

August 06, 2017


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL HARP NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 970 34 6   19:32.8 19:34.1 0:01.2 6:17/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW ZURITA SAGINAW TX 2599 14 1   17:01.4 17:02.0 0:00.5 5:28/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANGELA EUSERY GRAND PRAIRIE TX 798 49 17   21:28.3 21:29.7 0:01.4 6:54/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 4086 43 5   19:14.3 19:19.4 0:05.0 6:11/M
Top

Age or ID UNPROVIDED

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 2227 2227 106   29:49.5 29:49.5 9:35/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMMA DE HOYOS 1000 14 42   24:20.1 24:21.4 0:01.2 7:49/M
2 VALERIE GREER 1179 14 44 0:12.2 24:32.4 24:34.8 0:02.4 7:53/M
3 SUSAN BELL 976 14 92 4:05.9 28:26.0 28:29.1 0:03.0 9:09/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 967 13 11   20:12.7 20:16.6 0:03.8 6:30/M
2 GRAHAM JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 935 8 61 5:42.1 25:54.8 26:36.5 0:41.7 8:20/M
3 LUKE FEIST BEATRICE NE 953 12 62 5:42.7 25:55.5 26:02.3 0:06.7 8:20/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAMANTHA KONEN FORT WORTH TX 946 16 25   23:08.0 23:08.4 0:00.4 7:26/M
2 REEM MAZZA 959 15 26 0:00.1 23:08.1 23:09.0 0:00.9 7:26/M
3 NICOLE KELLER 997 16 30 0:22.6 23:30.6 23:31.4 0:00.8 7:33/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BENJAMIN PEREZ 985 18 3   17:51.6 17:52.3 0:00.6 5:44/M
2 JOSEPH HERLIN FORT WORTH TX 926 15 4 0:06.2 17:57.9 17:58.5 0:00.5 5:46/M
3 JAKE ISMIR FORT WORTH TX 964 16 8 1:56.2 19:47.8 19:48.9 0:01.0 6:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH LENTZ 1181 23 37   23:51.1 23:55.4 0:04.3 7:40/M
2 RIPLEY WREN 4082 23 81 3:20.3 27:11.5 27:17.2 0:05.6 8:44/M
3 GRACE BRANNON COLLEGE STATION TX 380 24 90 4:27.5 28:18.7 28:25.6 0:06.9 9:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RAFAEL POSADA FORT WORTH TX 983 21 2   17:38.3 17:40.5 0:02.2 5:40/M
2 RYAN MAZE SAGINAW TX 4083 23 33 6:01.4 23:39.7 23:45.1 0:05.4 7:36/M
3 MOSE GUMBLE AUSTIN TX 919 23 94 10:55.1 28:33.4 28:49.0 0:15.6 9:11/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE THOMPSON FORT WORTH TX 986 28 12   20:19.4 20:21.1 0:01.6 6:32/M
2 ESPERANZA LOPEZ FORT WORTH TX 1192 26 13 0:20.7 20:40.2 20:41.2 0:01.0 6:39/M
3 JESSE GENRICH LINCOLN NE 913 27 18 1:17.4 21:36.9 21:43.2 0:06.3 6:57/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AGUSTIN GONZALES DALLAS TX 914 27 29   23:28.6 23:36.2 0:07.6 7:33/M
2 SERGIO SANCHEZ 4101 26 75 3:09.4 26:38.0 29:30.1 2:52.0 8:34/M
3 ERIC GOLI 973 29 130 9:04.9 32:33.5 32:39.5 0:05.9 10:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FELICIA CORTEZ BURLESON TX 810 33 47   24:51.1 24:57.0 0:05.9 7:59/M
2 DAISY HERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX 927 32 133 7:46.8 32:37.9 32:47.6 0:09.6 10:29/M
3 LAURA WALSH EULESS TX 4053 31 150 10:29.2 35:20.3 35:33.4 0:13.1 11:22/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRAIG RANGER DALLAS TX 1785 33 38   24:00.8 24:10.0 0:09.2 7:43/M
2 BEN HALL 988 34 49 0:53.2 24:54.0 25:00.1 0:06.0 8:00/M
3 JOSE SANCHEZ 4100 33 74 2:36.0 26:36.9 29:28.4 2:51.5 8:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA DROMGOOLE DENTON TX 899 37 71   26:30.1 26:39.4 0:09.3 8:31/M
2 ANGELA RODRIGUEZ CROWLEY TX 4051 39 104 3:10.9 29:41.1 29:46.9 0:05.8 9:33/M
3 RUIFEN LIU LEWISVILLE TX 4097 37 126 5:39.3 32:09.5 32:20.3 0:10.8 10:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLAYTON GREER FORT WORTH TX 917 39 7   19:39.8 19:41.9 0:02.1 6:19/M
2 LEO MORALES 4060 39 54 5:34.7 25:14.6 25:21.7 0:07.1 8:07/M
3 LANCE THOMAS 4068 39 55 5:38.0 25:17.9 25:37.4 0:19.5 8:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTY DEAVERS 1183 44 34   23:46.8 23:49.1 0:02.3 7:39/M
2 LEIGH ANNE URIBE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1984 41 52 1:22.8 25:09.6 25:14.4 0:04.7 8:05/M
3 APRIL MIMS 966 44 66 2:21.9 26:08.7 26:20.5 0:11.7 8:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MIKE DEAVERS 1182 41 10   19:59.4 20:00.2 0:00.8 6:26/M
2 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 936 42 16 1:07.9 21:07.3 21:48.5 0:41.2 6:47/M
3 TIM HUBKA FORT WORTH TX 929 40 31 3:38.1 23:37.5 23:44.3 0:06.8 7:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JULIE FEIST BEATRICE NE 903 49 77   26:45.7 26:52.7 0:06.9 8:36/M
2 DIANE BRYANT 981 45 87 0:43.3 27:29.0 27:36.5 0:07.5 8:50/M
3 LAURIE KOLLE 989 47 89 1:13.8 27:59.5 28:03.1 0:03.5 9:00/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 968 47 15   21:01.5 21:05.0 0:03.5 6:45/M
2 BRIAN BROWNELL TROPHY CLUB TX 456 48 19 0:45.8 21:47.3 21:52.8 0:05.4 7:00/M
3 JOHN HACKLER SAGINAW TX 963 48 20 0:55.0 21:56.5 21:59.8 0:03.3 7:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 4069 51 22   22:17.3 22:19.9 0:02.6 7:10/M
2 MONICA SNOWDEN 965 50 51 2:42.3 24:59.6 25:11.1 0:11.5 8:02/M
3 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 1774 51 109 8:13.5 30:30.8 30:36.0 0:05.1 9:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILL EMSHOFF 1190 52 21   22:11.3 22:16.5 0:05.2 7:08/M
2 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 1776 50 27 1:07.1 23:18.4 23:21.9 0:03.4 7:30/M
3 RON WILLIAMSON 979 51 32 1:28.1 23:39.5 23:47.1 0:07.6 7:36/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARACELI DESMARAIS EULESS TX 1189 56 69   26:25.7 26:30.2 0:04.4 8:30/M
2 JULIE KENDRO FORT WORTH TX 4076 58 78 0:25.2 26:50.9 26:56.3 0:05.4 8:38/M
3 OLLIE JACKSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 932 55 144 8:10.3 34:36.1 34:48.5 0:12.4 11:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRADLEY GARDNER FORT WORTH TX 911 58 23   22:56.1 22:59.1 0:02.9 7:22/M
2 HENRYK WOZNICZKA FORT WORTH TX 4064 55 36 0:53.1 23:49.3 23:53.4 0:04.1 7:39/M
3 DON BORGER 4080 56 45 1:41.9 24:38.1 24:40.9 0:02.8 7:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TARENA QUIMBY FORT WORTH TX 1783 60 95   28:36.8 28:53.0 0:16.2 9:12/M
2 DOLL CISNEROS GARLAND TX 796 60 115 2:33.8 31:10.6 31:16.7 0:06.1 10:01/M
3 TARENA QUIMBY CLEBURNE TX 1784 60 142 5:10.1 33:46.9 34:03.4 0:16.4 10:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 924 60 28   23:22.1 23:28.1 0:06.0 7:31/M
2 DOUG HINDS COLLEYVILLE TX 1188 63 41 0:55.8 24:17.9 24:21.4 0:03.5 7:48/M
3 NICK CASTILLO FT WORTH TX 957 60 56 2:00.2 25:22.3 25:25.2 0:02.8 8:09/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 POKSU BINGER FORT WORTH TX 960 67 50   24:58.9 25:03.5 0:04.6 8:02/M
2 SAUNDRA ASANTE FORT WORTH TX 4102 65 215 31:09.3 56:08.2 1:02:45.0 6:36.7 18:03/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FORREST GUMP 984 69 91   28:25.2 28:29.7 0:04.5 9:08/M
2 MAXX POMM DALLAS TX 962 67 116 2:58.2 31:23.4 31:29.9 0:06.5 10:05/M
3 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 4059 67 168 9:07.8 37:33.0 37:39.2 0:06.1 12:04/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEAN PARK ARLINGTON TX 4058 72 170   38:16.9 38:19.8 0:02.9 12:18/M
2 CARMEN FLORES HALTOM CITY 956 70 210 10:19.7 48:36.7 48:48.7 0:11.9 15:38/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 955 72 79   26:54.9 26:58.9 0:04.0 8:39/M
2 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 1198 71 97 1:53.3 28:48.2 28:51.4 0:03.2 9:16/M
3 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 1187 80 108 3:02.2 29:57.1 30:04.2 0:07.1 9:38/M