FWRC Valentine's 5K

Age Group Results

February 12, 2017


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 5078 51 14   22:05.1 22:06.5 0:01.3 7:06/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 1237 36 1   17:39.0 17:40.1 0:01.1 5:41/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANCES MCKISSICK IRVING TX 1297 54 29   23:51.8 23:56.6 0:04.8 7:42/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WADE BRAUN KELLER TX 670 52 3   18:36.6 18:37.0 0:00.4 5:59/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAITLYN WANG KELLER TX 5071 9 114   35:11.7 35:11.9 0:00.2 11:19/M
2 GABRIELA CAZARES 5087 13 141 8:25.7 43:37.5 43:52.9 0:15.4 14:06/M
3 GRACIELA CAZARES 5088 10 144 9:26.5 44:38.2 44:53.6 0:15.3 14:26/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSUE MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 1238 13 4   18:56.4 18:57.4 0:01.0 6:06/M
2 ALEX LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 1280 12 8 1:10.6 20:07.0 20:09.1 0:02.1 6:29/M
3 BRANDON ARTEAGA FORT WORTH TX 458 13 42 6:57.9 25:54.3 25:55.6 0:01.3 8:20/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNALEESE PENNAY 5092 19 108   34:11.6 34:22.3 0:10.7 11:03/M
2 MORGAN STEWART ARLINGTON TX 5065 17 111 0:34.0 34:45.6 34:48.6 0:02.9 11:11/M
3 CHERAKEE JACKSON ALVARADO TX 846 19 139 8:42.5 42:54.1 43:17.6 0:23.5 13:55/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CJ MORGEN 1239 18 2   18:20.2 18:21.6 0:01.3 5:54/M
2 ULISES GONZALEZ 1291 16 6 1:35.1 19:55.4 19:58.5 0:03.1 6:25/M
3 BJ BRAUN KELLER TX 669 15 18 4:14.1 22:34.4 22:36.2 0:01.7 7:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHELSEA JONES FORT WORTH TX 850 24 35   24:39.5 24:42.5 0:02.9 7:57/M
2 JORDAN FLAHERTY FORT WORTH TX 822 23 86 6:48.1 31:27.7 31:34.8 0:07.0 10:09/M
3 MIKAYLA STEWART ARLINGTON TX 5064 23 130 16:31.5 41:11.1 41:50.3 0:39.2 13:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ABLE ROBLES 1293 23 20   22:46.4 22:51.0 0:04.6 7:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROSSYVETTH ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 453 28 28   23:48.2 23:51.9 0:03.6 7:40/M
2 MERCEDES JARAMILLO FORT WORTH TX 847 28 52 3:30.1 27:18.4 27:20.7 0:02.3 8:47/M
3 RUBEN JARAMILLO FORT WORTH TX 848 28 54 3:43.0 27:31.3 27:34.5 0:03.2 8:52/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRIAN FRANK FORT WORTH TX 826 29 19   22:41.2 22:47.9 0:06.7 7:20/M
2 MAVERICK ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 448 29 22 0:17.8 22:59.0 23:03.0 0:03.9 7:25/M
3 DAVID MURPHY BURLESON TX 1426 26 166 27:52.4 50:33.6 50:48.6 0:15.0 16:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUDITH ESPINOSA FORT WORTH TX 1637 32 32   24:28.3 24:29.1 0:00.7 7:52/M
2 MARENA MCCORBIN BENBROOK TX 5096 33 43 1:28.4 25:56.8 26:02.6 0:05.8 8:22/M
3 KATHRYN STEWART BENBROOK TX 5097 31 45 2:07.7 26:36.1 26:39.8 0:03.6 8:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WILLIAM MCFADDEN 1240 30 9   20:25.9 20:26.5 0:00.5 6:34/M
2 ROSS BROUSSARD BENBROOK TX 802 33 121 17:12.6 37:38.6 47:56.1 10:17.5 15:25/M
3 ROY ALDABA FORT WORTH TX 243 30 161 28:31.2 48:57.2 49:13.3 0:16.0 15:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LETICIA DROUBI FORT WORTH TX 817 38 25   23:39.9 23:42.3 0:02.4 7:37/M
2 JENNIFER FORD SAGINAW TX 825 37 27 0:05.1 23:45.1 23:47.1 0:02.0 7:39/M
3 REBECCA MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 1410 36 31 0:48.2 24:28.2 24:28.7 0:00.5 7:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIMOTHY ESCOBAR 1289 36 36   24:45.5 24:47.4 0:01.8 7:58/M
2 CHRISTOPHER MCCORBIN 5095 36 102 8:38.2 33:23.8 33:30.2 0:06.4 10:46/M
3 ROCKY MARTINEZ 1236 38 127 15:07.9 39:53.4 39:54.1 0:00.6 12:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIKA DEVENNEY SPRINGTOWN TX 812 43 61   28:00.7 28:03.8 0:03.1 9:01/M
2 LISA EDMUNDS WEATHERFORD TX 818 44 71 0:53.9 28:54.6 29:01.3 0:06.7 9:20/M
3 TERRI PLAISANCE HASLET TX 1957 41 87 3:41.3 31:42.0 31:52.5 0:10.4 10:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUAN MONGARAS 5081 42 15   22:16.5 22:18.5 0:02.0 7:10/M
2 CARLETON FORSLING 1282 43 56 5:30.4 27:46.9 27:46.9 8:56/M
3 ANIVAL SANCHEZ FORT WORTH TX 4041 41 75 7:06.3 29:22.8 29:33.9 0:11.1 9:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LOURDES BLECKER 1278 49 37   24:53.7 24:56.5 0:02.7 8:01/M
2 CJ HATFIELD FORT WORTH TX 843 49 55 2:52.4 27:46.2 27:50.6 0:04.4 8:57/M
3 VERONICA SOTO FORT WORTH TX 5061 48 65 3:18.7 28:12.5 28:15.7 0:03.2 9:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 1279 47 7   19:56.9 19:58.6 0:01.6 6:25/M
2 JOHN HACKLER SAGINAW TX 839 48 12 1:38.2 21:35.2 21:37.8 0:02.6 6:57/M
3 ANTONIO CARRENO 5077 46 13 1:56.9 21:53.9 21:54.5 0:00.6 7:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 1925 50 69   28:44.9 28:48.3 0:03.3 9:16/M
2 AMY LUCAS KELLER TX 1388 51 76 0:43.8 29:28.7 29:33.6 0:04.8 9:30/M
3 BRIGETTE POWERS HURST TX 1246 52 104 5:17.4 34:02.4 34:20.1 0:17.7 11:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 1933 50 17   22:23.1 22:28.6 0:05.5 7:13/M
2 BRENT THOMPSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 5067 53 23 1:06.5 23:29.7 23:32.2 0:02.5 7:34/M
3 JEFFREY CONKLIN ARLINGTON TX 809 53 30 1:28.8 23:52.0 23:57.4 0:05.3 7:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COLLEEN FILAK KELLER TX 821 56 81   30:14.7 30:21.4 0:06.6 9:46/M
2 DIANE SNOW 1290 58 83 0:27.8 30:42.6 30:48.6 0:06.0 9:54/M
3 SHARON OTTO FORT WORTH TX 1910 59 92 1:53.4 32:08.2 32:20.8 0:12.6 10:24/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEITH JOHNSON PLANO TX 1249 55 5   19:40.5 19:42.2 0:01.6 6:20/M
2 RICKY COX 730 57 10 0:58.5 20:39.0 20:41.7 0:02.7 6:39/M
3 BLADE NORMAN ARLINGTON TX 1287 56 11 1:18.4 20:58.9 21:00.6 0:01.6 6:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DOLL CISNEROS GARLAND TX 807 60 95   32:26.3 32:35.8 0:09.5 10:29/M
2 CHRIS KERR ARLINGTON TX 1332 63 103 1:13.4 33:39.8 33:39.8 10:49/M
3 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 668 62 123 5:37.0 38:03.3 38:24.0 0:20.7 12:21/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAUNDRA ASANTE FORT WORTH TX 665 65 172   54:26.8 57:43.1 3:16.2 18:34/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 1245 67 26   23:43.5 23:45.4 0:01.9 7:38/M
2 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 1294 69 60 4:15.7 27:59.2 28:03.3 0:04.1 9:01/M
3 SCOTT MCKISSICK IRVING TX 1299 68 64 4:28.4 28:11.9 28:15.6 0:03.6 9:05/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARMEN FLORES HALTOM CITY TX 1204 70 167   50:53.3 51:15.1 0:21.8 16:29/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 1248 71 46   26:42.4 26:44.9 0:02.5 8:36/M
2 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 5098 71 57 1:10.1 27:52.5 27:54.8 0:02.3 8:58/M
Top

Male 80 & over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 1286 80 80   30:14.6 30:19.1 0:04.5 9:45/M