FWRC Runners In Motion Half & Relay

Age Group Results

November 19, 2017


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Half Marathon Indivividual

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ESPERANZA LOPEZ FORT WORTH TX 178 26 4   1:17:11.5 1:17:13.3 0:01.7 5:53/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRYAN RUIZ BROCK TX 253 30 1   1:09:12.0 1:09:13.6 0:01.5 5:17/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 YVONNE THAPA PLANO TX 1997 47 16   1:33:49.1 1:33:55.3 0:06.2 7:09/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLES MCILROY WEATHERFORD TX 1405 55 2   1:15:34.3 1:15:36.0 0:01.6 5:46/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOEY THURSTON 1761 13 20   1:34:53.1 1:34:56.3 0:03.1 7:14/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADDIE ROBERTS DENTON TX 193 16 81   2:17:50.3 2:18:05.7 0:15.4 10:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MERCEDES KELSO SAN ANTONIO TX 175 24 63   1:56:17.0 1:56:24.0 0:07.0 8:52/M
2 BRIDGET HENNESSY ARLINGTON TX 171 24 66 0:12.7 1:56:29.8 1:56:37.5 0:07.7 8:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELISSA BRO FORT WORTH TX 44 30 57   1:53:21.5 1:53:34.3 0:12.7 8:39/M
2 ANGELA WELLS FRIENDSWOOD TX 203 34 65 3:04.4 1:56:25.9 1:56:33.6 0:07.6 8:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DREW WASHINGTON HURST TX 202 30 67   1:57:05.6 1:57:11.9 0:06.3 8:56/M
2 RYAN BEAUPRE FORT WORTH TX 255 32 73 7:27.0 2:04:32.7 2:04:42.3 0:09.6 9:30/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE MASON MANSFIELD TX 180 39 15   1:33:40.2 1:33:43.3 0:03.1 7:09/M
2 SARAH BOHLMAN CARROLLTON TX 40 35 41 9:22.5 1:43:02.8 1:43:13.4 0:10.6 7:52/M
3 JAIME AINSWORTH ARLINGTON TX 1408 36 44 12:04.9 1:45:45.1 1:45:55.9 0:10.7 8:04/M
4 LETICIA ESPARZA 249 38 69 25:39.4 1:59:19.7 1:59:37.5 0:17.8 9:06/M
5 CHRISTA BEAUPRE FORT WORTH TX 254 36 74 30:52.9 2:04:33.1 2:04:42.6 0:09.4 9:30/M
6 CATHERINE DUNBAR KELLER TX 58 35 76 34:52.6 2:08:32.9 2:08:41.3 0:08.4 9:48/M
7 ELIZABETH RODRIGUEZ GARLAND TX 194 37 83 53:48.0 2:27:28.3 2:27:28.3 11:15/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STONEY RINCONES 256 36 6   1:24:37.2 1:24:39.5 0:02.3 6:27/M
2 PIOTR GERSTENKORN FORT WORTH TX 99 37 11 4:46.4 1:29:23.6 1:29:52.5 0:28.9 6:49/M
3 CHAD MILLS 751 35 31 14:06.5 1:38:43.8 1:38:58.4 0:14.5 7:32/M
4 LEO MORALES 1412 39 37 17:28.5 1:42:05.8 1:42:16.1 0:10.2 7:47/M
5 DERRICK MASON MANSFIELD TX 179 36 53 26:13.5 1:50:50.7 1:50:57.9 0:07.1 8:27/M
6 THORIN BURKE WACO TX 48 36 54 26:37.3 1:51:14.6 1:51:28.3 0:13.7 8:29/M
7 AZEDDINE RAHLOUNI BEDFORD TX 191 36 64 31:42.8 1:56:20.1 1:56:25.0 0:04.8 8:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM GRAY ARLINGTON TX 259 43 25   1:38:11.5 1:38:16.7 0:05.2 7:29/M
2 MARIA MARTINEZ 261 40 28 0:08.2 1:38:19.7 1:38:24.7 0:05.0 7:30/M
3 EVA CONTRERAS 260 42 29 0:08.6 1:38:20.1 1:38:25.2 0:05.0 7:30/M
4 MARY KNIGHT LAWTON OK 176 40 39 4:09.8 1:42:21.3 1:42:28.6 0:07.3 7:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 1407 43 5   1:24:19.9 1:24:21.7 0:01.8 6:26/M
2 CHRIS ANDREWS 1416 44 8 1:08.6 1:25:28.5 1:25:34.3 0:05.8 6:31/M
3 ROB THURSTON 987 42 19 10:33.2 1:34:53.1 1:34:56.2 0:03.0 7:14/M
4 JUAN MONJARAS FORT WORTH TX 243 43 30 14:02.2 1:38:22.1 1:38:28.7 0:06.6 7:30/M
5 JUAN PENA 205 40 35 16:18.1 1:40:38.0 1:40:46.0 0:08.0 7:41/M
6 ANTONIO GARCIA 244 42 40 18:25.7 1:42:45.6 1:42:55.7 0:10.0 7:50/M
7 VIVEK MEHTA LEWISVILLE TX 182 40 47 23:19.5 1:47:39.4 1:47:42.5 0:03.1 8:13/M
8 PRABHULAIAH BIJJA IRVING TX 39 40 58 29:20.6 1:53:40.5 1:53:44.7 0:04.1 8:40/M
9 JASON GILES FORT WORTH TX 102 44 80 52:12.3 2:16:32.3 2:17:42.9 1:10.6 10:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 APRIL MIMS 1775 45 32   1:38:56.2 1:39:01.7 0:05.5 7:33/M
2 MARISSA HASKELL MIDLAND TX 147 45 48 9:10.7 1:48:06.9 1:48:13.3 0:06.3 8:15/M
3 DIANE BRYANT 755 46 50 9:20.8 1:48:17.0 1:48:24.2 0:07.1 8:16/M
4 LOURDES BLECKER ALEDO TX 1762 49 52 11:35.8 1:50:32.0 1:50:45.5 0:13.4 8:26/M
5 LILY PLEITEZ DALLAS TX 188 47 68 18:15.2 1:57:11.4 1:57:24.8 0:13.4 8:56/M
6 AURORA FRANCO 246 48 75 28:54.2 2:07:50.4 2:07:58.7 0:08.3 9:45/M
7 SHANI PATTERSON FORT SMITH AR 186 45 90 1:32:19.6 3:11:15.8 3:11:27.4 0:11.6 14:35/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FROYLAN FRANCO LEWISVILLE TX 245 49 3   1:16:06.3 1:16:07.3 0:01.0 5:48/M
2 ALEX MUNOZ HASLET TX 262 47 7 8:47.6 1:24:53.9 1:24:56.4 0:02.5 6:28/M
3 JOHN HACKLER SAGINAW TX 252 48 9 10:14.6 1:26:20.9 1:26:28.7 0:07.7 6:35/M
4 MARCEL POST FLOWER MOUND TX 189 49 12 13:28.9 1:29:35.2 1:29:36.3 0:01.0 6:50/M
5 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 200 47 13 16:57.8 1:33:04.1 1:33:42.5 0:38.3 7:06/M
6 JOSE AGUILAR 250 47 17 17:44.9 1:33:51.2 1:33:55.0 0:03.8 7:10/M
7 ALEX VEGUILLA CARROLLTON TX 199 49 22 20:50.7 1:36:57.0 1:36:58.4 0:01.4 7:24/M
8 PATRICK CLAY FORT WORTH TX 49 47 27 22:09.5 1:38:15.8 1:38:19.2 0:03.3 7:30/M
9 BRIAN BROWNELL TROPHY CLUB TX 45 48 45 29:57.6 1:46:03.9 1:46:09.7 0:05.7 8:05/M
10 SRIKANTH BOLNEDI ALLEN TX 43 48 56 36:18.5 1:52:24.8 1:52:28.4 0:03.6 8:34/M
11 KEITH PENNAY ARLINGTON TX 1417 45 82 1:10:10.2 2:26:16.5 2:26:33.4 0:16.8 11:09/M
12 GLEN DEVEYRA 204 49 84 1:14:19.7 2:30:26.0 2:30:37.8 0:11.8 11:28/M
13 RICHARD COFSKY FORT WORTH TX 57 49 85 1:17:42.3 2:33:48.6 2:33:58.0 0:09.4 11:44/M
14 JOHN RINGGOLD FORT SMITH AR 192 45 89 1:55:04.3 3:11:10.6 3:11:28.6 0:18.0 14:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MONICA SNOWDEN 1769 50 42   1:43:53.0 1:44:01.0 0:07.9 7:55/M
2 REBECCA PEPPERS FORT WORTH TX 187 53 59 11:13.2 1:55:06.3 1:55:08.1 0:01.8 8:47/M
3 MICHELE GUSTIN 1409 51 62 11:46.5 1:55:39.6 1:55:52.5 0:12.9 8:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANTHONY MORELAND KELLER TX 183 50 14   1:33:28.0 1:33:33.0 0:04.9 7:08/M
2 JAMES HUDSON NRH TX 172 51 21 2:56.6 1:36:24.6 1:36:36.1 0:11.4 7:21/M
3 TIM LYONS 1415 52 33 5:31.6 1:38:59.7 1:39:10.7 0:11.0 7:33/M
4 JOHN POGUE BURLESON TX 1420 53 49 14:40.3 1:48:08.4 1:50:14.1 2:05.7 8:15/M
5 RICHARD GALEMORE 1785 51 60 21:40.5 1:55:08.6 1:55:23.6 0:15.0 8:47/M
6 BOB HASKELL MIDLAND TX 142 53 77 35:34.8 2:09:02.8 2:09:09.0 0:06.2 9:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FRANCES MCKISSICK IRVING TX 37 55 51   1:50:21.1 1:50:28.0 0:06.9 8:25/M
2 GRACIELA MORALES SAGINAW TX 1413 56 88 1:14:17.0 3:04:38.1 3:04:42.6 0:04.5 14:05/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BLADE NORMAN 248 57 10   1:27:23.8 1:27:31.0 0:07.2 6:40/M
2 JEFF DORRILL DALLAS TX 754 56 18 7:26.8 1:34:50.6 1:34:52.7 0:02.0 7:14/M
3 HENRYK WOZNICZKA FORT WORTH TX 1406 55 23 9:33.2 1:36:57.0 1:37:00.8 0:03.8 7:24/M
4 JIM CASE ARLINGTON TX 247 57 24 10:45.9 1:38:09.7 1:38:18.6 0:08.9 7:29/M
5 KEN POYNTER DOUBLE OAK TX 190 57 34 12:15.1 1:39:38.9 1:39:44.1 0:05.2 7:36/M
6 ENRIQUE VELAZQUEZ SAGINAW TX 1414 57 38 14:42.4 1:42:06.2 1:42:16.1 0:09.9 7:47/M
7 DON BORGER AZLE TX 1866 56 61 28:15.6 1:55:39.4 1:55:52.4 0:13.0 8:49/M
8 TERRY BAY FORT WORTH TX 38 59 70 32:04.6 1:59:28.4 1:59:35.3 0:06.9 9:07/M
9 JEFF SCHULTZ FORT WORTH TX 195 59 71 34:38.5 2:02:02.3 2:02:16.7 0:14.3 9:19/M
10 ROSS DARROW BEDFORD TX 753 57 79 45:39.9 2:13:03.7 2:13:16.1 0:12.4 10:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 196 61 86   2:37:12.0 2:37:23.2 0:11.1 11:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICK CASTILLO FT WORTH TX 242 60 36   1:40:44.1 1:40:48.9 0:04.7 7:41/M
2 BERNIE GONZALES FORT WORTH TX 136 60 43 4:59.9 1:45:44.1 1:45:53.0 0:08.9 8:04/M
3 NINETOES RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 1993 61 46 5:56.0 1:46:40.2 1:56:23.9 9:43.7 8:08/M
4 RODNEY HART COLLEYVILLE TX 1410 60 72 23:12.5 2:03:56.7 2:04:09.0 0:12.3 9:27/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAURO SANTILLAN WATAUGA TX 906 67 78   2:12:06.4 2:12:28.2 0:21.7 10:05/M
2 KEN ASHBY 1418 65 87 39:36.5 2:51:42.9 2:51:54.3 0:11.3 13:06/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA LANDRUM FORT WORTH TX 177 71 55   1:51:31.9 1:51:37.5 0:05.6 8:30/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 752 70 26   1:38:14.0 1:38:20.6 0:06.6 7:30/M