FWRC Mercury 10K

Age Group Results

October 29, 2017


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

10K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIMBERLY WANG KELLER TX 1160 14 9   44:43.4 44:46.2 0:02.7 7:12/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 1290 37 1   34:24.1 34:26.3 0:02.2 5:32/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 1330 52 11   46:35.8 46:37.6 0:01.7 7:30/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLES MCILROY WEATHERFORD TX 1323 55 3   38:10.2 38:11.6 0:01.3 6:09/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICK RIEDL FORT WORTH TX 1254 13 12   46:46.2 46:50.7 0:04.5 7:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANNALEESE PENNAY 1291 20 74   1:17:08.2 1:17:14.0 0:05.8 12:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROSSY ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 1257 28 29   51:04.8 51:35.7 0:30.9 8:13/M
2 NICOLE ROCHFORT DENTON TX 1267 26 48 9:51.8 1:00:56.6 1:01:00.5 0:03.8 9:49/M
3 GRACE BRANNON COLLEGE STATION TX 1170 25 50 10:18.4 1:01:23.2 1:01:28.4 0:05.1 9:53/M
4 KEAGON RHODES FORT WORTH TX 1227 27 70 23:55.4 1:15:00.3 1:15:05.9 0:05.6 12:05/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CASEY HAMILTON IRVING TX 1268 26 6   42:17.7 42:21.3 0:03.6 6:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KACEE ANDERSON FORT WORTH TX 1287 32 32   53:20.5 53:25.1 0:04.6 8:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRYAN RUIZ BROCK TX 1286 30 2   37:22.9 37:24.5 0:01.6 6:01/M
2 MAVERICK ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 1256 30 14 9:46.8 47:09.8 47:44.4 0:34.6 7:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRYSTLE GABELE FORT WORTH TX 1262 35 33   53:26.0 53:30.0 0:04.0 8:36/M
2 JESSICA PAYNE 1294 37 35 0:09.8 53:35.8 53:47.7 0:11.8 8:38/M
3 RAVAUGHN WILLIAMS 1283 38 53 9:18.3 1:02:44.3 1:02:49.2 0:04.9 10:06/M
4 MARIA GOMEZ FORT WORTH TX 972 39 57 11:26.7 1:04:52.8 1:04:55.1 0:02.3 10:27/M
5 DANIELLE WARREN 1298 38 59 12:39.3 1:06:05.3 1:06:18.0 0:12.6 10:38/M
6 KATY MAYO NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1305 36 76 30:39.3 1:24:05.3 1:24:14.5 0:09.1 13:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEO MORALES 1329 39 24   49:16.9 49:19.7 0:02.8 7:56/M
2 RICKY MARTINEZ 1271 39 25 0:05.2 49:22.2 49:24.6 0:02.4 7:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTY DEAVERS 1285 44 13   46:48.2 46:51.1 0:02.9 7:32/M
2 AMY TEZEL 1282 40 54 15:56.5 1:02:44.7 1:02:49.6 0:04.9 10:06/M
3 ERIKA DEVENNEY SPRINGTOWN TX 1261 44 55 16:27.3 1:03:15.5 1:03:23.9 0:08.4 10:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX CASTILLO BENBROOK TX 1258 40 4   39:29.0 39:33.1 0:04.0 6:21/M
2 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 1320 43 5 2:19.1 41:48.2 42:00.4 0:12.2 6:44/M
3 EJ NADER FORT WORTH TX 1224 41 20 8:55.8 48:24.9 48:32.4 0:07.4 7:48/M
4 JUAN PENA 1272 40 27 11:02.1 50:31.1 50:33.6 0:02.4 8:08/M
5 JASON GILES FORT WORTH TX 1220 44 60 27:38.4 1:07:07.5 1:07:13.6 0:06.1 10:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 YOLANDA COMBS FORT WORTH TX 1226 49 17   48:17.2 48:21.8 0:04.6 7:47/M
2 DIANE BRYANT 1326 46 31 4:01.1 52:18.3 52:21.9 0:03.5 8:25/M
3 LYNN POULSON 1321 46 40 9:16.6 57:33.8 57:42.3 0:08.5 9:16/M
4 TERRI BREWEN FORT WORTH TX 1284 46 47 12:36.4 1:00:53.6 1:01:00.1 0:06.4 9:48/M
5 JODEE BERG 1299 45 52 14:04.9 1:02:22.1 1:02:34.3 0:12.1 10:03/M
6 SONJA KELLY MANSFIELD TX 1221 45 58 17:04.1 1:05:21.3 1:05:25.0 0:03.7 10:31/M
7 PATRICIA ARTEAGA FORT WORTH TX 976 48 71 26:43.9 1:15:01.1 1:15:05.2 0:04.0 12:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 1307 47 8   43:55.2 43:57.7 0:02.5 7:04/M
2 JOHN HACKLER SAGINAW TX 1264 48 10 1:10.5 45:05.8 45:08.5 0:02.7 7:16/M
3 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 1154 47 16 3:52.3 47:47.5 47:49.5 0:01.9 7:42/M
4 JOSE RESENDIZ 1274 47 26 5:40.0 49:35.2 49:42.2 0:06.9 7:59/M
5 ALEX VEGUILLA CARROLLTON TX 1153 49 36 11:30.0 55:25.2 55:27.0 0:01.8 8:55/M
6 SCOTT POULSON BURLESON TX 1322 48 41 13:38.7 57:33.9 57:43.1 0:09.2 9:16/M
7 GERARDO ARTEAGA FORT WORTH TX 977 47 42 14:37.6 58:32.8 58:36.3 0:03.4 9:26/M
8 RICKY BRYANT FORT WORTH TX 1325 45 46 16:51.0 1:00:46.3 1:00:50.9 0:04.6 9:47/M
9 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 1324 48 56 19:23.1 1:03:18.3 1:03:26.9 0:08.5 10:12/M
10 RICO LEAL 1275 48 62 24:19.3 1:08:14.6 1:08:21.8 0:07.2 10:59/M
11 RICHARD COFSKY FORT WORTH TX 1219 49 67 27:28.8 1:11:24.1 1:11:29.7 0:05.6 11:30/M
12 KEITH PENNAY ARLINGTON TX 1293 45 73 33:12.5 1:17:07.7 1:17:14.1 0:06.3 12:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REBECCA PEPPERS FORT WORTH TX 1328 53 38   56:15.3 56:23.2 0:07.9 9:03/M
2 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 971 51 49 4:57.0 1:01:12.3 1:01:41.3 0:28.9 9:51/M
3 EMMA DAVIS ARLINGTON TX 970 54 51 5:11.9 1:01:27.2 1:01:34.4 0:07.2 9:54/M
4 BRIGETTE POWERS HURST TX 1292 53 77 27:50.6 1:24:05.9 1:24:13.8 0:07.8 13:32/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RON WILLIAMSON 1273 51 21   48:26.4 48:28.3 0:01.9 7:48/M
2 PHILIP WILLIAMS 1280 50 23 0:50.0 49:16.4 49:26.7 0:10.2 7:56/M
3 JOHN GREGORY 1277 53 28 2:25.9 50:52.3 50:58.5 0:06.2 8:11/M
4 JEFF CONKLIN ARLINGTON TX 1288 54 43 11:27.7 59:54.1 59:56.1 0:01.9 9:39/M
5 RICHARD CRONIN ARLINGTON TX 1230 50 45 12:14.8 1:00:41.3 1:00:43.5 0:02.2 9:46/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JILL SMITH NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 1327 58 44   1:00:38.7 1:00:45.5 0:06.7 9:46/M
2 ELIZABETH COEN MANSFIELD TX 1141 56 66 8:31.6 1:09:10.4 1:09:16.9 0:06.5 11:08/M
3 GRACIELA MORALES SAGINAW TX 1295 56 75 20:04.7 1:20:43.5 1:20:46.7 0:03.2 13:00/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BLADE NORMAN 1276 57 7   42:41.0 42:43.9 0:02.9 6:52/M
2 HENRYK WOZNICZKA FORT WORTH TX 1308 55 19 5:42.2 48:23.2 48:26.8 0:03.6 7:47/M
3 ENRIQUE VELAZQUEZ SAGINAW TX 1296 57 22 6:31.1 49:12.1 49:15.1 0:02.9 7:55/M
4 RICHARD COMBS FORT WORTH TX 1225 57 34 10:53.4 53:34.4 53:39.3 0:04.9 8:38/M
5 JOE ROSSMAN MANSFIELD TX 1106 57 63 25:49.4 1:08:30.4 1:08:37.0 0:06.6 11:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS KERR ARLINGTON TX 1289 64 64   1:08:44.9 1:08:52.9 0:08.0 11:04/M
2 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 1265 61 69 3:17.2 1:12:02.1 1:12:11.3 0:09.2 11:36/M
3 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 1279 63 72 7:57.7 1:16:42.6 1:16:47.3 0:04.7 12:21/M
4 LORI WARREN WATAUGA TX 1303 61 78 15:28.9 1:24:13.8 1:24:22.7 0:08.8 13:34/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLIE HART ARLINGTON TX 1266 61 15   47:17.0 47:21.0 0:03.9 7:37/M
2 NICK CASTILLO FT WORTH TX 1269 60 30 4:33.8 51:50.9 51:54.1 0:03.2 8:21/M
3 BERNIE GONZALES FORT WORTH TX 1270 60 37 8:17.9 55:35.0 55:38.3 0:03.3 8:57/M
4 WALTER WILSON FORT WORTH TX 1281 62 79 38:50.4 1:26:07.4 1:26:12.5 0:05.0 13:52/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SAUNDRA ASANTE FORT WORTH TX 1260 66 80   1:47:31.2 1:47:41.4 0:10.1 17:19/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KENDALL BLACK GRAND PRAIRIE TX 1297 68 61   1:08:14.5 1:08:19.7 0:05.2 10:59/M
2 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 1278 67 68 3:25.0 1:11:39.6 1:11:50.3 0:10.7 11:32/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA LANDRUM FORT WORTH TX 1223 71 39   56:40.4 56:44.4 0:04.0 9:08/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LARRY LICHNOVSKY ARLINGTON TX 1300 70 18   48:18.6 48:22.0 0:03.3 7:47/M
2 DAVE RIEDL FORT WORTH TX 1255 70 65 20:28.8 1:08:47.5 1:08:52.5 0:05.0 11:05/M