FWRC Christmas 5K

Age Group Results

December 03, 2017


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE SPANGLER FORT WORTH TX 624 32 10   22:18.4 22:19.0 0:00.6 7:10/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HARRISON GIBSON FORT WORTH TX 170 28 1   18:11.6 18:12.3 0:00.6 5:51/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FIONA GREEN KELLER TX 634 53 11   22:31.5 22:32.2 0:00.7 7:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SERGIO HERNANDEZ GRANBURY TX 646 43 2   19:51.7 19:53.8 0:02.0 6:23/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAITLYN WANG KELLER TX 82 10 52   30:22.8 30:24.0 0:01.1 9:46/M
2 CAITLIN WARREN HASLET TX 197 14 67 2:51.3 33:14.2 33:15.5 0:01.3 10:41/M
3 JADE ALFORD ALVARADO TX 620 11 70 5:42.8 36:05.7 38:09.6 2:03.9 11:36/M
4 ABIGAIL WARREN HASLET TX 601 12 91 15:41.7 46:04.6 46:05.6 0:01.0 14:49/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 636 13 3   20:19.1 20:21.0 0:01.9 6:32/M
2 GRADY JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 110 10 9 1:32.1 21:51.2 22:16.6 0:25.3 7:02/M
3 GRAHAM JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 169 8 22 3:34.8 23:53.9 24:19.6 0:25.6 7:41/M
4 KENDALL LOWE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 608 9 31 5:15.6 25:34.7 25:35.5 0:00.7 8:13/M
5 JACKSON SMALL FORT WORTH TX 96 9 71 15:57.4 36:16.5 36:25.9 0:09.3 11:40/M
6 JAXON WARREN HASLET TX 602 7 78 20:01.2 40:20.3 40:28.4 0:08.0 12:58/M
7 JUSTIN DEVINE HURST TX 614 13 80 20:10.6 40:29.7 40:41.9 0:12.1 13:01/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EDGAR GOMEZ 664 18 32   25:37.8 25:40.1 0:02.3 8:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEXA CALCAGNO FORT WORTH TX 78 21 55   30:38.3 30:46.9 0:08.6 9:51/M
2 ANNALEESE PENNAY 648 20 68 3:31.6 34:09.9 34:19.9 0:10.0 10:59/M
3 HANNAH DEVOTTA FORT WORTH TX 77 21 89 13:25.7 44:04.0 44:14.2 0:10.1 14:10/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROSSY ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 629 28 23   23:58.2 24:02.8 0:04.5 7:42/M
2 CATHERINE HALL FORT WORTH TX 671 25 62 8:18.3 32:16.5 32:21.5 0:04.9 10:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JORDAN PITTA 672 27 25   24:29.0 24:33.6 0:04.5 7:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CANDICE WARREN HASLET TX 184 33 17   23:26.2 23:27.8 0:01.6 7:32/M
2 KACEE ANDERSON FORT WORTH TX 659 32 30 2:05.9 25:32.1 25:34.4 0:02.3 8:13/M
3 DAISY HERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX 75 33 50 6:43.4 30:09.6 30:17.4 0:07.7 9:42/M
4 JESSIE SMALL FORT WORTH TX 95 34 61 8:40.8 32:07.1 32:15.8 0:08.7 10:20/M
5 JANNET ALARCON FORT WORTH TX 603 31 77 16:25.5 39:51.7 40:02.6 0:10.9 12:49/M
6 JENNA LEHNE WEATHERFORD TX 611 30 84 18:32.5 41:58.8 42:05.4 0:06.6 13:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAVERICK ALLEN FORT WORTH TX 628 30 13   22:54.5 22:54.5 7:22/M
2 DARIUS ODEMS FORT WORTH TX 612 30 26 1:35.2 24:29.7 24:32.6 0:02.8 7:52/M
3 RYAN BEAUPRE FORT WORTH TX 622 32 35 3:15.6 26:10.1 26:17.7 0:07.6 8:25/M
4 DEMERY COX FORT WORTH TX 668 32 66 10:14.2 33:08.7 34:00.3 0:51.6 10:39/M
5 TORY WARREN HASLET TX 173 34 83 18:43.1 41:37.7 41:45.8 0:08.1 13:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA OLIVER FORT WORTH TX 89 35 29   25:18.7 25:21.8 0:03.1 8:08/M
2 ALMA DOMINGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 607 39 36 1:12.4 26:31.1 26:41.8 0:10.7 8:32/M
3 ROSELY VANN FORT WORTH TX 90 36 39 2:38.8 27:57.5 28:08.1 0:10.5 8:59/M
4 CHRISTA BEAUPRE FORT WORTH TX 621 36 40 2:40.9 27:59.6 28:06.8 0:07.1 9:00/M
5 KASSIDY GERSTENKORN FORT WORTH TX 654 36 47 4:16.1 29:34.8 29:40.1 0:05.3 9:30/M
6 MARIA GOMEZ FORT WORTH TX 59 39 59 6:24.2 31:42.9 31:48.8 0:05.9 10:12/M
7 STEPHANIE DEVINE HURST TX 613 36 79 15:10.2 40:28.9 40:41.0 0:12.0 13:01/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEO MORALES 658 39 20   23:46.2 23:48.2 0:02.0 7:39/M
2 PIOTR GERSTENKORN FORT WORTH TX 653 38 48 5:49.3 29:35.5 29:41.1 0:05.6 9:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELISSA DIAZ FORT WORTH TX 656 40 43   28:44.2 28:51.1 0:06.9 9:14/M
2 MEGAN ODUM NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 625 42 64 3:38.0 32:22.3 32:28.3 0:05.9 10:24/M
3 JAMI ROWE PARADISE TX 87 41 75 9:58.3 38:42.5 38:48.0 0:05.5 12:27/M
4 JEN ALFORD ALVARADO TX 618 44 87 13:59.0 42:43.2 45:16.9 2:33.7 13:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 100 42 5   20:26.5 20:52.0 0:25.5 6:34/M
2 ALEX YANEZ FORT WORTH TX 651 40 34 5:37.2 26:03.8 26:07.6 0:03.8 8:23/M
3 JASON GILES FORT WORTH TX 610 44 45 8:46.9 29:13.5 29:17.7 0:04.1 9:24/M
4 ALFONSO VELAZQUEZ FORT WORTH TX 645 44 74 17:09.6 37:36.2 37:37.9 0:01.7 12:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRACEY FRENCH BURLESON TX 652 49 44   28:46.7 28:51.5 0:04.7 9:15/M
2 STEPHANIE HENDERSON FORT WORTH TX 99 47 49 1:18.8 30:05.6 30:13.4 0:07.8 9:40/M
3 ESHANDRA COX 669 47 65 4:21.5 33:08.3 33:08.3 10:39/M
4 SANDRA GARZA FORT WORTH TX 655 49 73 8:14.9 37:01.7 37:08.2 0:06.5 11:54/M
5 VICTORIA JOHNSON BEDFORD TX 98 45 86 13:24.5 42:11.2 42:20.3 0:09.0 13:34/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN HACKLER SAGINAW TX 644 48 6   21:03.4 21:05.7 0:02.2 6:46/M
2 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 637 47 7 0:02.0 21:05.5 21:07.8 0:02.3 6:47/M
3 ANDRIEN WANG KELLER TX 80 47 14 2:07.7 23:11.2 23:59.4 0:48.1 7:27/M
4 JOSE AGUILAR 660 47 15 2:19.1 23:22.5 23:26.0 0:03.4 7:31/M
5 PHILIP DEYOUNG JUSTIN TX 85 49 27 4:10.3 25:13.7 25:14.6 0:00.8 8:06/M
6 GERARDO ARTEAGA 667 46 42 7:33.2 28:36.7 28:39.7 0:03.0 9:12/M
7 JOHN ADAMS GRANBURY TX 606 47 46 8:29.2 29:32.7 29:37.8 0:05.0 9:30/M
8 KEITH PENNAY ARLINGTON TX 649 46 69 13:06.5 34:10.0 34:19.8 0:09.8 10:59/M
9 ERNEST PULLEN BEDFORD TX 97 46 85 21:07.7 42:11.1 42:20.2 0:09.1 13:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 674 52 12   22:45.0 29:37.8 6:52.7 7:19/M
2 REBECCA PEPPERS FORT WORTH TX 630 53 38 4:39.5 27:24.6 27:27.8 0:03.2 8:49/M
3 SANDRA HOUSE WATAUGA TX 638 52 53 7:40.3 30:25.4 30:31.8 0:06.4 9:47/M
4 MELISSA FUNK FORT WORTH TX 627 52 57 8:35.8 31:20.9 31:30.4 0:09.5 10:05/M
5 LUPE FRIAS 666 51 63 9:32.9 32:18.0 32:27.8 0:09.7 10:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENT THOMPSON NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 643 54 19   23:46.0 23:48.9 0:02.9 7:39/M
2 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 615 51 24 0:22.9 24:08.9 24:12.6 0:03.7 7:46/M
3 RICHARD SPORN DALLAS TX 91 54 33 2:03.6 25:49.6 25:51.2 0:01.5 8:18/M
4 J.R. MARTINEZ FORT WORTH TX 94 50 58 7:56.5 31:42.5 31:49.0 0:06.5 10:12/M
5 JAMES ADAMS 635 50 81 17:06.4 40:52.4 40:59.2 0:06.7 13:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GRACIELA MORALES SAGINAW TX 662 56 76   39:30.4 39:43.0 0:12.6 12:42/M
2 ALDA OLLACTILLIUM FORT WORTH TX 88 56 90 5:52.3 45:22.7 45:33.8 0:11.1 14:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BLADE NORMAN ARLINGTON TX 633 57 4   20:22.8 20:24.4 0:01.6 6:33/M
2 JIM CASE ARLINGTON TX 639 57 8 1:24.4 21:47.2 21:50.0 0:02.8 7:00/M
3 ENRIQUE VELAZQUEZ SAGINAW TX 661 57 16 3:00.2 23:23.0 23:25.5 0:02.4 7:31/M
4 DALE GLEITZ FORT WORTH TX 665 57 18 3:06.4 23:29.3 23:31.5 0:02.2 7:33/M
5 DENNY MAIETTA NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 675 57 21 3:24.5 23:47.4 30:40.4 6:52.9 7:39/M
6 RICARDO E RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 663 59 88 23:08.6 43:31.4 43:39.0 0:07.6 14:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARMEN RODGER 640 60 60   32:03.5 32:08.3 0:04.7 10:18/M
2 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 642 63 82 9:14.8 41:18.4 41:31.1 0:12.7 13:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICK CASTILLO FT WORTH TX 632 60 28   25:16.8 25:17.9 0:01.0 8:07/M
2 BERNIE GONZALES FORT WORTH TX 647 60 37 1:31.4 26:48.3 26:52.1 0:03.8 8:37/M
3 JOHN CLARK FORT WORTH TX 676 62 56 6:02.0 31:18.9 46:42.7 15:23.7 10:04/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 IAN RODGER BURLESON TX 641 69 51   30:11.9 30:16.7 0:04.8 9:42/M
2 MARK JOHNSON COLLEYVILLE TX 657 68 72 6:37.3 36:49.2 36:55.9 0:06.6 11:50/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 631 70 41   28:34.1 28:37.4 0:03.2 9:11/M
2 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 617 80 54 1:59.3 30:33.5 30:38.0 0:04.4 9:49/M