9th Annual FIRECRACKER 5000

Age Group Results

July 04, 2017


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ESPERANZA LOPEZ FORT WORTH TX 234 26 6   19:15.1 19:15.1 6:11/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HANS-MAGNUS HAUKOY SANDSLI NORWAY 719 15 1   16:55.9 16:55.9 5:26/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIANNE HAUKOY SANDSLI NORWAY 717 45 30   22:41.8 22:46.0 0:04.2 7:18/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 INGE HAUKOY SANDSLI NORWAY 718 45 3   18:54.7 18:56.0 0:01.3 6:05/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LOARING ROONEY FORT WORTH TX 496 8 84   26:30.4 26:30.4 8:31/M
2 AUDREY YOUNG ARLINGTON TX 473 8 244 13:44.0 40:14.5 40:39.0 0:24.5 12:56/M
3 ELISHA OGUNLEYE HURST TX 274 4 313 32:00.5 58:30.9 1:10:45.9 12:14.9 18:49/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DYLAN TILLIS 722 7 101   27:39.2 27:43.3 0:04.0 8:53/M
2 JOSHUA RODRIGUEZ FT WORTH TX 495 7 114 0:49.9 28:29.1 28:36.6 0:07.5 9:10/M
3 ZACHARY DUNCAN NRH TX 55 8 212 8:41.3 36:20.5 36:25.7 0:05.1 11:41/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 PAYLING BARCO-DAVALOS WATAUGA TX 488 11 146   30:59.2 31:01.8 0:02.5 9:58/M
2 CAROLINE TIPPETT FLOWER MOUND TX 432 10 153 0:47.1 31:46.4 31:56.7 0:10.2 10:13/M
3 HALLE STALLINGS FORT WORTH TX 713 9 159 1:00.8 32:00.1 32:11.3 0:11.1 10:17/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MALACHI LEIGH-JONES ARLINGTON TX 230 10 38   23:20.2 23:20.9 0:00.7 7:30/M
2 TAIT MCCAIN EULESS TX 393 10 52 0:59.3 24:19.5 24:19.5 7:49/M
3 GABRIEL HODGES WEATHERFORD TX 385 10 65 2:05.2 25:25.4 25:27.1 0:01.6 8:10/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AZA BIRD FORT WORTH TX 23 13 115   28:41.3 29:04.1 0:22.8 9:13/M
2 DEWEY SARACAY ARLINGTON TX 401 12 122 0:48.8 29:30.1 29:38.0 0:07.9 9:29/M
3 CAMPBELL TIPPETT FLOWER MOUND TX 431 13 155 3:11.9 31:53.2 32:02.5 0:09.2 10:15/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KALEB BERRY 724 13 22   21:44.4 21:45.2 0:00.8 6:59/M
2 JON-ANDERS HAUKOY SANDSLI NORWAY 720 12 28 0:43.0 22:27.4 22:31.6 0:04.1 7:13/M
3 NICK RIEDL FORT WORTH TX 292 13 78 4:25.0 26:09.4 26:15.8 0:06.3 8:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMILY NEWELL FORT WORTH TX 727 16 68   25:41.0 25:52.6 0:11.5 8:15/M
2 MACKENZIE WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 490 16 69 0:00.0 25:41.1 25:52.5 0:11.4 8:15/M
3 ANGEL BIALCZAK BURLESON TX 20 19 141 4:49.5 30:30.6 30:34.2 0:03.6 9:48/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAROD SWEETLAND FORT WORTH TX 426 18 2   17:11.6 17:11.6 5:32/M
2 GARRETT FRANKS AZLE TX 67 15 4 1:44.4 18:56.1 18:56.1 6:05/M
3 CALEB SMAY BEDFORD TX 413 15 5 1:44.7 18:56.3 18:56.5 0:00.2 6:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLEE MCCANN NEWARK TX 394 21 8   19:32.6 19:32.9 0:00.2 6:17/M
2 AVERY CULPEPPER TULSA OK 372 20 12 0:30.5 20:03.2 20:03.6 0:00.4 6:27/M
3 MIKO ANDERSON GRAND PRAIRIE TX 5 23 21 2:10.7 21:43.4 21:46.0 0:02.5 6:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NICK AUTREY BURLESON TX 12 20 59   25:00.0 25:37.8 0:37.7 8:02/M
2 BRADY MILLER COLLEYVILLE TX 252 20 79 1:22.3 26:22.4 26:59.2 0:36.8 8:29/M
3 PEDRO RAMOS MINERAL WELLS TX 285 21 124 4:41.9 29:42.0 30:02.3 0:20.3 9:33/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EMILY BURCH AZLE TX 38 26 82   26:26.8 26:35.2 0:08.3 8:30/M
2 KASIE URIBE ARLINGTON TX 441 25 100 1:09.9 27:36.8 27:36.8 8:52/M
3 CATHY VALLEJO HALTOM CITY TX 442 25 131 3:44.6 30:11.5 30:27.7 0:16.2 9:42/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICAH FLOYD ALLEN TX 375 27 13   20:27.1 20:28.5 0:01.3 6:35/M
2 RICO GOMEZ FORT WORTH TX 76 28 23 1:22.5 21:49.7 21:54.9 0:05.2 7:01/M
3 BRIAN FRANK FORT WORTH TX 376 29 32 2:17.4 22:44.6 23:34.6 0:49.9 7:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL HARP NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 382 34 7   19:18.7 19:19.5 0:00.7 6:12/M
2 REX LEPE FORT WORTH TX 231 33 26 3:03.7 22:22.5 22:26.5 0:04.0 7:12/M
3 LINDA MANSELL FORT WORTH TX 237 34 36 3:55.2 23:14.0 23:17.4 0:03.4 7:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHASE WADE NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 448 30 14   20:46.8 20:46.9 0:00.1 6:41/M
2 ROY GONZALES ELECTRA TX 77 30 18 0:43.1 21:29.9 21:31.4 0:01.5 6:54/M
3 RAFAEL NAVARRO FORT WORTH TX 268 30 58 4:05.4 24:52.2 25:02.1 0:09.8 8:00/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIRALIE LEIGH-JONES ARLINGTON TX 229 35 10   19:47.1 19:47.8 0:00.6 6:22/M
2 ALEKSANDRA HOLOWKA FORT WORTH TX 97 38 25 2:24.5 22:11.7 22:15.4 0:03.7 7:08/M
3 REBECCA RENN EULESS TX 710 38 37 3:32.8 23:20.0 23:22.2 0:02.1 7:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEREMY GREENWICH ARLINGTON TX 81 39 24   21:56.4 21:58.7 0:02.3 7:03/M
2 NATHAN COOPER HURST TX 371 39 42 1:47.5 23:43.9 24:07.7 0:23.7 7:38/M
3 ISRAEL STEPHENS ALVARADO TX 423 35 44 1:56.9 23:53.3 23:56.9 0:03.5 7:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMBER HIGH WEATHERFORD TX 92 41 51   24:17.9 24:19.7 0:01.7 7:48/M
2 DANA MANNING DOUBLE OAK TX 236 44 55 0:17.6 24:35.5 24:55.6 0:20.0 7:54/M
3 MICHELLE SHILLING FORT WORTH TX 410 42 75 1:39.7 25:57.6 26:19.3 0:21.7 8:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BERRY KEVIN 725 42 40   23:35.5 23:40.5 0:04.9 7:35/M
2 ALEX YANEZ FORT WORTH TX 469 40 60 1:34.9 25:10.5 25:17.7 0:07.1 8:06/M
3 TIMMY YEARY WEATHERFORD TX 470 43 74 2:20.6 25:56.2 26:04.8 0:08.6 8:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ARACELI ROSALES ARLINGTON TX 296 46 62   25:16.1 25:47.9 0:31.7 8:07/M
2 ROSE HARWELL ARLINGTON TX 87 49 88 1:36.4 26:52.6 27:31.5 0:38.9 8:38/M
3 DIAANE BRYANT FORT WORTH TX 36 45 90 1:37.7 26:53.9 26:58.3 0:04.3 8:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRAD GLASCO FORT WORTH TX 71 48 9   19:41.3 19:44.4 0:03.0 6:20/M
2 EDWARD WALDEN NAS JRB FORT WORTH TX 453 48 15 1:06.5 20:47.8 20:48.6 0:00.7 6:41/M
3 JUSTIN HIGH WEATHERFORD TX 93 45 20 2:00.1 21:41.5 21:43.2 0:01.7 6:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SANDRA STIERMAN GRAND PRAIRIE TX 499 50 45   23:57.4 23:59.7 0:02.2 7:42/M
2 LEEANNE BROWN SOUTHLAKE TX 365 54 108 4:07.4 28:04.8 28:11.4 0:06.5 9:01/M
3 REGINA SANDOVAL ARLINGTON TX 300 50 111 4:22.4 28:19.9 28:51.0 0:31.1 9:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRIS HODGES WEATHERFORD TX 95 54 19   21:41.3 21:42.7 0:01.4 6:58/M
2 MICHAEL BROWN SOUTHLAKE TX 366 53 29 0:50.5 22:31.8 22:34.9 0:03.0 7:14/M
3 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 277 50 33 1:04.4 22:45.7 22:50.0 0:04.2 7:19/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JANA RYAN KELLER TX 298 57 31   22:43.9 22:45.7 0:01.8 7:18/M
2 NANCY MCCANN NEWARK TX 244 56 57 2:07.5 24:51.5 24:58.1 0:06.5 7:59/M
3 CHRISTI NEILL FORT WORTH TX 270 56 64 2:35.2 25:19.1 25:23.7 0:04.5 8:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 FERNANDO HERNANDEZ DALLAS TX 386 55 17   21:03.8 21:04.2 0:00.4 6:46/M
2 JOHN RENTMEESTERS HEWITT TX 287 57 34 1:48.1 22:51.9 22:54.4 0:02.4 7:21/M
3 JAVIER RUIZ FORT WORTH TX 297 55 35 2:02.2 23:06.0 23:15.7 0:09.7 7:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM ANDRES IRVING TX 7 64 66   25:34.4 25:36.6 0:02.1 8:13/M
2 NINA BIRCHER FORT WORTH TX 22 62 178 7:41.5 33:16.0 33:42.2 0:26.2 10:42/M
3 CINDY NORRIS BEDFORD TX 273 64 252 15:10.7 40:45.2 41:14.0 0:28.7 13:06/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 EUGENE LUGO GRAPEVINE TX 235 61 43   23:46.5 23:49.2 0:02.6 7:39/M
2 DAVID KIEL FORT WORTH TX 480 61 70 1:56.6 25:43.1 25:50.5 0:07.3 8:16/M
3 DOUG MCCANN NEWARK TX 243 61 86 2:47.3 26:33.9 26:40.7 0:06.7 8:32/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROLYN MARSHALL HURST TX 238 67 287   48:16.4 48:39.0 0:22.6 15:31/M
2 PEGGY BAILEY GODLEY TX 16 66 299 2:50.5 51:06.9 51:22.5 0:15.6 16:26/M
3 KAREN COBY HATFIELD MA 44 68 318 18:54.6 1:07:11.0 1:07:49.9 0:38.8 21:36/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILLY COOPER JOSHUA TX 701 65 53   24:20.0 24:20.8 0:00.8 7:49/M
2 MAURO SANTILLAN WATAUGA TX 712 66 129 5:46.1 30:06.2 30:10.9 0:04.7 9:41/M
3 LARRY FLINN FORT WORTH TX 64 69 149 6:47.7 31:07.7 31:10.4 0:02.6 10:00/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JEAN PARK ARLINGTON TX 703 72 209   36:09.1 36:15.2 0:06.0 11:37/M
2 SHERYL WOODS HALTOM CITY TX 463 70 298 14:42.9 50:52.1 51:25.0 0:32.9 16:21/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 379 72 77   26:07.8 26:12.8 0:04.9 8:24/M
2 RICK JOHNSON BURLESON TX 731 70 80 0:15.1 26:23.0 33:05.5 6:42.5 8:29/M
3 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 254 71 102 1:35.4 27:43.3 27:48.5 0:05.2 8:55/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOSHIKO GALLOWAY HURST TX 380 75 237   39:42.1 39:55.8 0:13.6 12:46/M
2 JOANNA MCCLELLAN ARLINGTON TX 245 76 253 1:07.7 40:49.8 41:04.9 0:15.0 13:07/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAN WOOD ARLINGTON TX 462 76 179   33:37.5 33:54.1 0:16.5 10:49/M
Top

Male 80 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 30 80 130   30:06.2 30:13.0 0:06.8 9:41/M
2 ERNEST LACROIX FORT WORTH TX 219 98 317 37:04.0 1:07:10.3 1:07:49.5 0:39.2 21:36/M