FWRC Einstein Run 10K

Age Group Results

January 15, 2017


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-79

10K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 5542 51 10   46:30.1 46:34.7 0:04.6 7:30/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WADE BRAUN KELLER TX 752 52 1   39:51.0 39:53.2 0:02.1 6:25/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARIA GARCIA ARLINGTON TX 790 44 11   46:39.7 46:43.3 0:03.6 7:31/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VICTOR PALMA CROWLEY TX 5546 41 3   40:58.4 40:59.9 0:01.5 6:36/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIMBERLY WANG KELLER TX 785 13 12   46:43.9 46:53.2 0:09.2 7:33/M
2 JADE ALFORD ALVARADO TX 558 10 59 36:21.4 1:23:05.4 1:23:08.6 0:03.2 13:23/M
3 EMILY ROSS 796 13 66 47:49.0 1:34:32.9 1:34:38.2 0:05.3 15:14/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSUE MEJORADA FORT WORTH TX 5558 13 2   40:28.8 40:30.2 0:01.3 6:31/M
2 BRANDON ARTEAGA 5559 13 53 31:43.7 1:12:12.5 1:12:20.1 0:07.5 11:39/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHERAKEE JACKSON ALVARADO TX 763 19 65   1:33:54.0 1:34:09.9 0:15.9 15:10/M
2 LINDSAY ROSS 794 15 67 0:40.3 1:34:34.3 1:34:39.6 0:05.2 15:14/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BJ BRAUN KELLER TX 750 15 18   50:36.8 50:47.0 0:10.1 8:11/M
2 ERIC ARTEAGA FORT WORTH TX 5560 16 27 4:57.8 55:34.7 55:41.8 0:07.0 8:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTIN HOUSE BENBROOK TX 762 22 36   58:54.8 58:57.1 0:02.3 9:30/M
2 CAITLYN MCDLELLEN FORT WORTH TX 767 23 46 5:10.5 1:04:05.3 1:04:12.6 0:07.3 10:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TIBURCIO SANCHEZ 791 23 7   44:06.0 44:11.1 0:05.1 7:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELENA DICKARD FORT WORTH TX 758 26 23   51:56.7 51:58.8 0:02.1 8:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEANNE MIYASAKI FORT WORTH TX 772 30 26   55:11.8 55:17.8 0:05.9 8:54/M
2 MARENA MCCORBIN BENBROOK TX 787 33 29 1:32.8 56:44.7 56:47.5 0:02.7 9:09/M
3 CARISSA GUERRA FORT WORTH TX 760 33 33 2:44.8 57:56.7 58:02.4 0:05.7 9:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE SANCHEZ 792 32 13   46:53.1 46:59.6 0:06.5 7:34/M
2 TIMOTHY BRAUCHT FORT WORTH TX 749 30 16 2:41.1 49:34.2 49:41.0 0:06.7 8:00/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER FORD SAGINAW TX 799 37 21   51:36.6 51:39.2 0:02.6 8:19/M
2 KELLY SMITH FORT WORTH TX 780 38 32 5:53.3 57:29.9 57:35.3 0:05.4 9:16/M
3 JENNIFER MORTON-RIGGS FORT WORTH TX 5545 36 44 12:25.2 1:04:01.8 1:04:10.9 0:09.1 10:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEX CASTILLO BENBROOK TX 754 39 8   44:31.8 44:36.0 0:04.2 7:11/M
2 JAKE PEACOCK 633 35 14 2:29.7 47:01.5 47:05.7 0:04.1 7:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KARLA VOYLES FORT WORTH TX 628 43 54   1:12:56.8 1:13:02.0 0:05.1 11:46/M
2 ANNICK CREDEUR SAGINAW TX 756 40 60 10:48.0 1:23:44.8 1:23:51.5 0:06.6 13:30/M
3 JEN ALFORD ALVARADO TX 1782 44 64 20:51.7 1:33:48.5 1:34:16.5 0:27.9 15:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACOB MILLICAN ARLINGTON TX 769 40 35   58:30.5 58:43.6 0:13.0 9:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KELLY BRAUN KELLER TX 751 49 37   59:45.5 59:56.8 0:11.3 9:39/M
2 TERRI BREWEN 631 45 41 1:38.0 1:01:23.5 1:01:28.4 0:04.8 9:54/M
3 SUZANNE MCDOLE MANSFIELD TX 5543 47 57 15:24.3 1:15:09.8 1:15:30.2 0:20.3 12:09/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSE LOYOLA STEPHENVILLE TX 611 46 4   41:11.9 41:13.3 0:01.4 6:38/M
2 GILBERTO GONZALEZ 788 46 5 1:41.9 42:53.8 42:57.0 0:03.2 6:55/M
3 JOHN HACKLER SAGINAW TX 761 47 9 3:39.8 44:51.7 44:54.4 0:02.7 7:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 778 50 34   58:27.3 58:33.5 0:06.2 9:26/M
2 MARY LINDAUER FORT WORTH TX 766 51 56 15:30.5 1:13:57.8 1:14:02.6 0:04.8 11:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HENRYK WOZNICZKA FORT WORTH TX 5561 54 17   50:32.8 50:36.6 0:03.8 8:09/M
2 JEFFREY CONKLIN ARLINGTON TX 755 53 24 3:09.0 53:41.9 53:45.0 0:03.1 8:39/M
3 ALEC CAMERON FORT WORTH TX 618 53 40 10:31.0 1:01:03.9 1:01:10.4 0:06.5 9:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENDA JACOBS FLOWER MOUND TX 764 58 38   59:56.4 59:59.9 0:03.5 9:40/M
2 SHARON OTTO FORT WORTH TX 777 59 48 8:49.3 1:08:45.8 1:08:55.2 0:09.4 11:06/M
3 ELLEN LECLAIRE FORT WORTH TX 798 57 68 36:20.2 1:36:16.6 1:36:28.8 0:12.1 15:32/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BLADE NORMAN 373 56 6   43:40.8 43:42.6 0:01.7 7:02/M
2 JIM CASE ARLINGTON TX 351 56 15 4:03.3 47:44.2 47:48.2 0:04.0 7:42/M
3 DALE GLEITZ FORT WORTH TX 800 56 19 7:15.8 50:56.7 50:58.5 0:01.8 8:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROL STANK SAGINAW TX 781 61 55   1:13:42.9 1:13:47.5 0:04.6 11:53/M
2 KIM BLAKE HURST TX 789 62 62 12:57.7 1:26:40.6 1:26:54.0 0:13.4 14:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WALTER WILSON FORT WORTH TX 625 62 61   1:25:36.6 1:25:40.7 0:04.1 13:48/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 797 66 43   1:02:52.9 1:03:02.4 0:09.5 10:09/M
2 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 481 69 50 6:53.6 1:09:46.6 1:09:50.0 0:03.3 11:15/M
3 ANTHONY WOOLUM BENBROOK TX 786 68 72 44:15.3 1:47:08.3 1:47:18.3 0:10.0 17:17/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDA LANDRUM FORT WORTH TX 635 70 30   56:56.7 56:59.8 0:03.1 9:11/M
2 CARMEN FLORES HALTOM CITY 425 70 71 49:56.0 1:46:52.7 1:47:40.0 0:47.3 17:20/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARL GALLOWAY HURST TX 795 71 25   54:30.4 54:32.3 0:01.9 8:47/M
2 LEON MINTON WILLOW PARK TX 770 71 31 2:43.6 57:14.0 57:15.8 0:01.8 9:13/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOSHIKO GALLOWAY HURST TX 793 75 70   1:41:41.2 1:41:49.3 0:08.0 16:24/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 WALLY CAPPS DALLAS TX 547 76 42   1:02:24.9 1:02:29.0 0:04.1 10:04/M
Top

Male 80 & over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN BREWER ARLINGTON TX 753 80 39   1:00:36.3 1:00:40.1 0:03.8 9:46/M