3rd EGGstravaganza In The Park 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

April 15, 2017


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JODI THOMPSON GRAPEVINE TX 147 31 3   19:34.9 19:37.0 0:02.1 6:17/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW ZURITA SAGINAW TX 165 13 1   14:37.9 14:38.8 0:00.9 4:42/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MAGALY SOTO ARLINGTON TX 281 40 5   20:12.2 20:14.1 0:01.9 6:30/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHARLES MCILROY WEATHERFORD TX 280 55 4   20:08.3 20:09.2 0:00.9 6:28/M
Top

Female 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHELBY DESHANE MIDLOTHIAN TX 268 8 30   25:04.6 25:25.0 0:20.4 8:04/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOSHUA RODRIGUEZ FT WORTH TX 129 7 36   25:58.7 26:03.0 0:04.2 8:21/M
2 KAPLER BURNETT COLORADO CITY TX 19 8 43 0:24.5 26:23.3 26:27.5 0:04.1 8:29/M
3 GRAHAM JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 72 8 58 3:22.3 28:32.0 29:25.3 0:53.3 9:10/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REAGAN LANDERS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 248 10 40   26:16.3 26:20.1 0:03.8 8:27/M
2 ALLY REED BURLESON TX 119 11 97 8:43.6 34:58.1 35:03.8 0:05.6 11:15/M
3 TESS HENRICHS MANSFIELD TX 64 10 135 24:46.0 50:41.1 51:06.2 0:25.0 16:18/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIJAH BANKS ARLINGTON TX 9 11 12   23:45.0 23:45.0 7:38/M
2 JULIAN PEREZ FORT WORTH TX 109 9 35 2:09.5 25:52.0 25:54.6 0:02.6 8:19/M
3 SCOTT FISHPAW 272 10 51 4:01.9 27:46.1 27:47.0 0:00.9 8:56/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEWEY SARACAY ARLINGTON TX 132 12 13   23:38.2 23:45.4 0:07.2 7:36/M
2 KENDYLL LANDERS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 247 13 28 1:28.6 25:10.3 25:14.0 0:03.7 8:06/M
3 AALIYAH GONZALES GRAND PRAIRIE TX 56 12 54 4:37.9 28:22.6 28:23.3 0:00.6 9:07/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MICHAEL FERNANDEZ FORT WORTH TX 44 12 18   24:23.0 24:25.8 0:02.8 7:50/M
2 DECKLAN MURPHY 279 13 19 0:05.7 24:30.8 24:31.5 0:00.7 7:53/M
3 JORDY ZAMORA IRVING TX 164 12 44 2:17.4 26:42.4 26:43.2 0:00.8 8:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SIERRA TURNER FORT WORTH TX 153 17 55   28:22.4 28:29.0 0:06.6 9:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BEN GILLICK DENTON TX 275 18 2   18:43.8 18:44.9 0:01.0 6:01/M
2 ZACHARY KAYLOR SOUTHLAKE TX 78 15 8 3:04.8 21:48.3 21:49.8 0:01.4 7:01/M
3 NATHAN HERNANDEZ MESQUITE TX 266 15 20 5:49.2 24:29.9 24:34.2 0:04.2 7:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARA ALMAZAN HALTOM CITY TX 4 21 15   24:00.4 24:07.4 0:07.0 7:43/M
2 KATHRYN LONGBOTTOM FORT WORTH TX 90 24 75 7:12.7 31:12.4 31:20.2 0:07.7 10:02/M
3 MORGAN LOSA KELLER TX 92 20 81 7:45.5 31:44.5 31:53.0 0:08.4 10:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLARK HENSON URBANA OH 65 24 29   25:15.9 25:20.3 0:04.4 8:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RACHEL FOLAN FORT WORTH TX 47 26 9   22:56.4 22:58.3 0:01.8 7:22/M
2 HANNAH KNIGHT URBANA OH 80 26 46 3:49.5 26:36.7 26:47.8 0:11.1 8:33/M
3 JESSIKA VELAZQUEZ FORT WORTH TX 157 27 62 7:06.5 30:02.5 30:04.8 0:02.2 9:39/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOE KNIGHT URBANA OH 81 29 22   24:29.7 24:40.2 0:10.5 7:52/M
2 MICHAEL ACOSTA FORT WORTH TX 1 26 25 0:11.5 24:44.1 24:51.7 0:07.6 7:57/M
3 GARRISON LIPSCOMB FORT WORTH TX 89 26 27 0:30.9 25:02.3 25:11.2 0:08.8 8:03/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMANDA PASTUSEK FORT WORTH TX 107 31 60   29:40.2 29:47.5 0:07.2 9:32/M
2 STEPHANIE BAIRD ARLINGTON TX 7 34 65 0:40.7 30:23.5 30:28.2 0:04.6 9:46/M
3 CAMERON MARTIN SOUTHLAKE TX 99 30 71 1:22.5 30:28.3 31:10.0 0:41.7 9:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATT MACNAK FORT WORTH TX 96 31 14   23:47.5 23:56.8 0:09.3 7:39/M
2 MICHAEL ALGER BEDFORD TX 3 32 33 1:33.7 25:14.6 25:30.5 0:15.9 8:07/M
3 `FERNANDO DURAN BURLESON TX 261 34 73 7:17.9 30:49.9 31:14.8 0:24.9 9:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 VANESSA KELLEY KELLER TX 204 35 7   21:09.2 21:10.7 0:01.4 6:48/M
2 SARA DRAUGHN BURLESON TX 35 35 10 2:22.9 23:30.3 23:33.6 0:03.2 7:33/M
3 ANGELA RODRIGUEZ CROWLEY TX 127 39 39 5:02.3 26:09.5 26:13.0 0:03.4 8:25/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK MILLER CARROLLTON TX 100 39 6   20:28.6 20:30.6 0:02.0 6:35/M
2 MICHAEL BURNETT COLORADO CITY TX 21 36 42 5:55.6 26:21.9 26:26.3 0:04.3 8:28/M
3 BRANDON FOSTER FORT WORTH TX 48 35 110 18:42.2 38:57.4 39:12.9 0:15.4 12:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TONYA ARMS FORT WORTH TX 246 43 24   24:32.6 24:47.8 0:15.2 7:53/M
2 MARA TOWNSLEY FORT WORTH TX 150 42 68 6:06.8 30:37.9 30:54.7 0:16.7 9:51/M
3 SHANNA BRIGGS FORT WORTH TX 16 43 69 6:06.8 30:38.1 30:54.7 0:16.5 9:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACE JENKINS MIDLOTHIAN TX 73 42 21   23:46.3 24:39.0 0:52.7 7:39/M
2 JOHN BOWIE FORT WORTH TX 13 43 94 9:35.5 34:03.3 34:14.6 0:11.3 10:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ROBYN LANDERS NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX 249 45 41   26:19.3 26:24.5 0:05.1 8:28/M
2 GAYLA WARD FLOWER MOUND TX 256 49 45 0:21.1 26:43.3 26:45.6 0:02.3 8:35/M
3 BERNICE LEROY ARLINGTON TX 251 49 59 3:07.8 29:26.1 29:32.3 0:06.2 9:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CREG ARNOLD HASLET TX 6 46 26   25:02.2 25:06.3 0:04.1 8:03/M
2 ALLEN JOHNSON HURST TX 74 47 31 0:20.1 25:23.5 25:26.4 0:02.9 8:10/M
3 JORGE LUCERO IRVING TX 94 46 34 0:37.5 25:41.2 25:43.9 0:02.6 8:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 REBECCA PEPPERS FORT WORTH TX 252 52 16   24:02.9 24:10.0 0:07.0 7:44/M
2 BRENDA WALKER WEATHERFORD TX 158 52 49 2:56.5 27:00.9 27:06.5 0:05.5 8:41/M
3 MARGARET DEMPSEY FORT WORTH TX 34 54 64 6:04.2 30:10.4 30:14.2 0:03.7 9:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BOB BESGROVE FORT WORTH TX 11 51 47   26:44.7 26:50.0 0:05.2 8:36/M
2 CHRISTOPHER MOORE ARLINGTON TX 102 50 74 4:25.6 31:05.7 31:15.7 0:10.0 10:00/M
3 JOHN GJERTSEN FT WORTH TX 54 53 109 12:21.6 39:00.8 39:11.6 0:10.8 12:32/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TARRI MILLER ARLINGTON TX 101 55 56   28:20.9 28:35.3 0:14.3 9:07/M
2 CHARLOTTE SEXTON SAGINAW TX 137 56 67 2:01.9 30:18.9 30:37.2 0:18.2 9:45/M
3 KOLEEN HARJO HALTOM CITY TX 60 59 85 3:54.7 32:16.0 32:30.0 0:13.9 10:23/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID CUMMINGS SPRINGTOWN TX 28 59 11   23:29.3 23:38.3 0:08.9 7:33/M
2 GREG WALKER WEATHERFORD TX 159 58 87 9:12.7 32:44.7 32:51.0 0:06.3 10:32/M
3 JIM DRELL KELLER TX 36 56 141 29:34.8 52:58.9 53:13.1 0:14.2 17:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHANIE COTTON FORT WORTH TX 25 61 88   32:45.6 32:53.0 0:07.3 10:32/M
2 LORNA MARSH ARLINGTON TX 208 64 121 12:23.0 44:54.5 45:16.0 0:21.5 14:26/M
3 JERRE HAAG COLORADO CITY TX 57 62 124 14:02.8 46:49.2 46:55.8 0:06.6 15:03/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RON MOSS MIDLAND TX 103 61 17   24:04.7 24:10.6 0:05.9 7:44/M
2 NINETOES RODRIGUEZ FT WORTH TX 130 61 37 1:54.9 26:01.0 26:05.5 0:04.4 8:22/M
3 STEVE SHATTUCK CEDAR HILL TX 139 60 133 24:39.2 48:43.2 48:49.9 0:06.6 15:40/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOOP VAN ENGELEN FORT WORTH TX 154 65 23   24:39.9 24:43.1 0:03.1 7:56/M
2 IAN RODGER BURLESON TX 254 69 72 6:27.1 31:03.9 31:10.3 0:06.3 9:59/M
3 JIM NORTON FORT WORTH TX 106 69 76 6:41.7 31:15.2 31:24.9 0:09.7 10:03/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SHERYL WOODS HALTOM CITY TX 163 70 143   54:49.8 55:09.7 0:19.8 17:38/M