3rd EGGstravaganza In The Park 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

April 15, 2017


Results By RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

10K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LAURA NELSON GRAPEVINE TX 277 51 2   46:33.6 46:35.7 0:02.0 7:30/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES JACKSON Denton TX 282 1   35:23.3 36:33.8 1:10.4 5:42/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JENNIFER KAWCAK FORT WORTH TX 203 40 7   50:37.5 50:41.0 0:03.4 8:09/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM SANSONE ARLINGTON TX 231 67 4   48:29.9 48:31.9 0:01.9 7:48/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADDISON WOODSON FORT WORTH TX 244 9 65   1:28:54.4 1:29:13.8 0:19.4 14:19/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SCOTT ROBINSON MESQUITE TX 225 18 34   1:03:32.7 1:03:37.1 0:04.4 10:14/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LINDSEY MORRIS ST PETERS MO 216 29 16   56:38.3 56:41.5 0:03.2 9:07/M
2 JENESSA WIGLER ALEDO TX 242 28 22 1:30.0 58:03.3 58:11.6 0:08.3 9:21/M
3 LILLIE HARRISON FORT WORTH TX 191 28 64 32:27.9 1:28:55.7 1:29:09.4 0:13.6 14:19/M
4 DANIA A RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 226 26 70 48:02.5 1:44:10.4 1:44:44.0 0:33.6 16:46/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ERIC JO FORT WORTH TX 201 29 23   58:49.2 58:49.2 9:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NERINGA KAULINAITE FORT WORTH TX 202 34 3   48:03.7 48:05.4 0:01.7 7:44/M
2 CLARISSE ROQUEMORE AUSTIN TX 230 32 9 4:23.7 52:25.6 52:29.1 0:03.5 8:26/M
3 STACI CLEVERLEY FORT WORTH TX 173 32 19 9:33.2 57:18.0 57:38.6 0:20.6 9:14/M
4 ROSELY VANN FORT WORTH TX 240 34 24 11:38.8 59:33.0 59:44.2 0:11.2 9:35/M
5 JACQUELINE JANES ARLINGTON TX 200 32 44 22:49.8 1:10:21.9 1:10:55.2 0:33.2 11:20/M
6 KATIE PAYTON FORT WORTH TX 260 31 48 23:39.2 1:11:32.7 1:11:44.6 0:11.9 11:31/M
7 JESSICA C RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 228 30 71 56:39.2 1:44:10.6 1:44:44.6 0:34.0 16:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TERRY MAZUREK FORT WORTH TX 210 31 5   50:29.5 50:33.2 0:03.6 8:08/M
2 RICHARD TIJERINA DALLAS TX 238 32 12 5:09.8 55:43.0 55:43.0 8:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOY MOESSNER MANSFIELD TX 214 37 26   59:40.6 59:45.3 0:04.6 9:36/M
2 SARAH BRUNER FORT WORTH TX 257 39 30 1:52.3 1:01:23.0 1:01:37.7 0:14.6 9:53/M
3 KACEY FICKES FORTWORTH TX 263 35 40 6:21.7 1:05:52.2 1:06:07.1 0:14.9 10:36/M
4 ANNE POWELL HASLET TX 220 36 43 9:59.2 1:09:44.6 1:09:44.6 11:14/M
5 CHRISTINE WILLIAMS FORT WORTH TX 243 37 50 13:12.4 1:12:42.8 1:12:57.7 0:14.9 11:42/M
6 JENNIFER ORTIZ FORT WORTH TX 265 39 52 14:29.6 1:14:03.9 1:14:14.9 0:11.0 11:55/M
7 EMILY SCOTT FORT WORTH TX 232 37 61 22:56.8 1:22:30.7 1:22:42.2 0:11.4 13:17/M
8 AUDRA HOHEISEL WILLOW PARK TX 195 35 62 23:25.5 1:22:45.7 1:23:10.9 0:25.1 13:20/M
9 TINA SNOUFFER MANSFIELD TX 234 38 63 23:34.0 1:22:46.5 1:23:19.3 0:32.8 13:20/M
10 OFONIME ISOKRARI FORT WORTH TX 198 38 74 59:41.8 1:58:56.4 1:59:27.1 0:30.7 19:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ALEXANDER ISOKRARI FORT WORTH TX 196 39 17   56:25.6 56:44.8 0:19.2 9:05/M
2 RENE TELLO FARMERS BRANCH TX 237 35 45 14:35.9 1:10:58.3 1:11:20.7 0:22.3 11:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DANELL SMITH ARLINGTON TX 233 43 21   57:50.5 57:56.4 0:05.8 9:19/M
2 ERICA DOUGLAS GRAND PRAIRIE TX 176 41 25 1:48.6 59:45.0 59:45.0 9:37/M
3 DAWN JONES FORT WORTH TX 259 41 32 4:44.6 1:02:29.7 1:02:41.0 0:11.2 10:04/M
4 JESSICA RICHARDSON HALTOM CITY TX 221 41 33 5:25.4 1:03:03.0 1:03:21.8 0:18.8 10:09/M
5 JENNIFER RODRIGUEZ ARLINGTON TX 227 41 36 6:10.4 1:02:58.4 1:04:06.8 1:08.4 10:08/M
6 KAREN GALLEY FORT WORTH TX 181 40 57 23:22.1 1:21:00.2 1:21:18.5 0:18.3 13:03/M
7 JENNIFER ROBINSON ALLEN TX 223 40 58 23:49.1 1:21:30.6 1:21:45.5 0:14.8 13:07/M
8 AMBER WOODSON FORT WORTH TX 245 43 60 24:36.8 1:22:13.9 1:22:33.2 0:19.3 13:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JIM GRIFFIS FORT WORTH TX 187 40 10   52:03.5 53:22.0 1:18.5 8:23/M
2 JACOB MILLICAN ARLINGTON TX 213 41 14 3:10.0 56:12.0 56:32.0 0:19.9 9:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SARAH LANE JACKSBORO TX 205 46 20   57:25.0 57:39.6 0:14.5 9:15/M
2 LAKSHMI MORGAN SAGINAW TX 215 46 31 4:46.2 1:02:12.5 1:02:25.8 0:13.3 10:01/M
3 ANGELA NASH FORT WORTH TX 264 46 49 14:59.7 1:12:31.5 1:12:39.3 0:07.8 11:41/M
4 DEBORAH ELMORE LONGVIEW TX 180 46 53 16:42.7 1:14:19.5 1:14:22.3 0:02.8 11:58/M
5 STEPHANIE HENDERSON FORT WORTH TX 192 46 54 17:03.2 1:14:26.0 1:14:42.8 0:16.8 11:59/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BILLY RAY CEDAR HILL TX 118 48 11   53:31.4 53:41.3 0:09.8 8:37/M
2 DANIEL VILLEGAS FORT WORTH TX 241 49 18 3:54.9 57:30.6 57:36.2 0:05.6 9:16/M
3 TODD GEORGE ARLINGTON TX 184 47 38 11:12.8 1:04:39.9 1:04:54.1 0:14.1 10:25/M
4 PAUL LATHAM FT WORTH TX 206 46 42 16:02.7 1:09:18.5 1:09:44.0 0:25.5 11:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LOICIS CANTILLO IRVING TX 22 51 8   50:44.7 50:46.7 0:02.0 8:10/M
2 JULIA HENSON URBANA OH 193 52 27 10:18.6 1:01:05.3 1:01:05.3 9:50/M
3 LYNDA PARRA FORT WORTH TX 267 50 35 13:11.5 1:03:47.1 1:03:58.2 0:11.1 10:16/M
4 LAURIE TOBOSA FORT WORTH TX 239 53 37 13:54.0 1:04:27.7 1:04:40.7 0:13.0 10:23/M
5 IDA ROBINSON MESQUITE TX 222 54 59 31:06.8 1:21:42.0 1:21:53.5 0:11.4 13:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAVIER PENA FORT WORTH TX 219 50 6   50:31.3 50:36.3 0:04.9 8:08/M
2 JEFFREY CONKLIN ARLINGTON TX 174 53 15 6:00.2 56:22.9 56:36.6 0:13.7 9:05/M
3 RANDY HENSON URBANA OH 194 53 39 14:55.4 1:05:26.6 1:05:31.8 0:05.1 10:32/M
4 DION GABALDON ARLINGTON TX 273 53 55 24:06.6 1:14:03.5 1:14:43.0 0:39.4 11:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRENDA JACOBS FLOWER MOUND TX 199 59 28   1:01:05.8 1:01:15.5 0:09.7 9:50/M
2 ELIZABETH GARBER CLEBURNE TX 182 57 68 32:13.5 1:33:05.2 1:33:29.1 0:23.9 14:59/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 THOM GARBER CLEBURNE TX 183 56 47   1:11:20.7 1:11:39.9 0:19.1 11:29/M
2 RICARDO E RODRIGUEZ FORT WORTH TX 229 58 72 35:58.3 1:47:01.6 1:47:38.2 0:36.6 17:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KIM ANDRES TEXAS TX 262 64 13   55:48.2 55:51.5 0:03.3 8:59/M
2 NINA BIRCHER FORT WORTH TX 168 62 51 17:20.2 1:12:53.3 1:13:11.8 0:18.4 11:44/M
3 VICTORIA MCCAIN FORT WORTH TX 212 60 66 34:15.3 1:29:53.1 1:30:06.9 0:13.8 14:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN MCCAIN FORT WORTH TX 211 60 67   1:29:53.5 1:30:07.0 0:13.5 14:28/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 COMFORT ISOKRARI FORT WORTH TX 197 67 73   1:58:27.7 1:58:52.5 0:24.7 19:04/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN CARTWRIGHT DENTON TX 171 65 29   1:01:24.3 1:01:37.3 0:13.0 9:53/M
2 ROBERT GRANTHAM BRIDGEPORT TX 186 66 46 9:59.2 1:11:26.1 1:11:36.5 0:10.4 11:30/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SUSAN THOMPSON ARLINGTON TX 271 70 41   1:06:31.4 1:06:48.5 0:17.0 10:43/M
2 CARMEN FLORES HALTOM CITY TX 278 70 69 35:39.2 1:42:08.2 1:42:27.8 0:19.5 16:27/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES BIRCHER FORT WORTH TX 167 74 56   1:18:11.8 1:18:32.0 0:20.1 12:35/M