Dorothy's Dash 5K

Age Group Results

November 11, 2017


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RENA ELMAR 1823 35 5   16:43.1 16:44.2 0:01.1 5:23/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ETHAN WATSON 1077 17 1   16:18.1 16:18.1 5:14/M
Top

Female 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SOFIA TALAMANTES 804 9 98   23:07.3 23:08.3 0:00.9 7:26/M
2 BLAIR HAVERKAMP 1797 9 118 1:41.2 24:48.6 25:08.7 0:20.1 7:58/M
3 ELLE HALL 732 9 183 5:24.5 28:31.8 28:34.9 0:03.0 9:10/M
Top

Male 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HAYES IACOMINI 957 9 103   23:39.0 23:40.4 0:01.4 7:36/M
2 NITIN SATISH 1040 9 114 0:44.2 24:23.2 24:23.2 7:50/M
3 SAMUEL SMITH 1817 9 160 2:56.9 26:35.9 26:41.8 0:05.8 8:33/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 NATALIE COOK 1776 14 16   17:43.7 17:43.7 5:42/M
2 MARY HARRIS ARGYLE TX 795 13 38 2:01.4 19:45.2 19:45.6 0:00.3 6:21/M
3 JASMEET BRAICH 784 11 48 2:45.3 20:29.0 20:29.4 0:00.4 6:35/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RILEY NEDROW 801 13 3   16:22.9 16:22.9 5:16/M
2 BRAYDEN KENNEDY FRISCO TX 797 13 4 0:10.4 16:33.3 16:33.3 5:19/M
3 NICK ANDERSON 783 14 8 1:01.7 17:24.6 17:24.6 5:36/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ELIZABETH RENEAU ARGYLE TX 1819 17 11   17:35.2 17:35.6 0:00.4 5:39/M
2 EMMA ARTERBURY 879 17 30 1:39.1 19:14.3 19:14.8 0:00.4 6:11/M
3 MIA HANG 1779 15 47 2:51.7 20:26.9 20:27.1 0:00.1 6:34/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JACOB RICKS FLOWER MOUND TX 1096 15 2   16:20.4 16:20.4 5:15/M
2 COLIN LOV 1830 15 6 0:44.3 17:04.7 17:06.0 0:01.3 5:29/M
3 MARKESE TRIPLETT 1832 18 7 1:00.2 17:20.6 17:20.6 5:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMY GOLDSMITH 926 27 150   26:22.2 26:34.3 0:12.0 8:29/M
2 JULIA KASINDI DALLAS TX 965 29 182 2:00.8 28:23.1 28:40.0 0:16.8 9:08/M
3 MEGAN MILAS 999 28 207 4:14.3 30:36.5 30:55.9 0:19.4 9:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARK KWIATKOWSKI 978 23 33   19:35.7 19:42.5 0:06.7 6:18/M
2 ADAM HINKEL 719 26 53 1:03.0 20:38.7 21:24.1 0:45.3 6:38/M
3 HARSHAWARDHAN INGALE 866 26 94 3:07.8 22:43.6 22:50.9 0:07.2 7:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMY GRAY 818 37 41   19:54.4 19:56.2 0:01.7 6:24/M
2 ALICE HILDEBRAND 819 37 44 0:18.2 20:12.7 20:14.3 0:01.6 6:30/M
3 AMY CHILTON 815 36 52 0:43.2 20:37.7 20:40.1 0:02.4 6:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ANDREW MOLLENHOFF 1002 38 17   17:46.5 17:49.1 0:02.6 5:43/M
2 DAMIAN BLACK 888 32 42 2:08.2 19:54.7 19:56.1 0:01.3 6:24/M
3 AARON LEDFORD 982 36 50 2:48.2 20:34.8 20:37.9 0:03.1 6:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CARRIE FAKHRI 816 40 78   21:48.9 21:57.9 0:08.9 7:01/M
2 BRENDA RICKS 1095 45 81 0:10.6 21:59.5 22:03.3 0:03.7 7:04/M
3 PAULINA CATONI-LEMME 900 45 105 1:51.8 23:40.7 23:45.5 0:04.7 7:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEVE ZINECKER FLOWER MOUND TX 1091 47 29   19:10.6 19:12.7 0:02.1 6:10/M
2 BRANDON WILSON FLOWER MOUND TX 1834 46 37 0:33.8 19:44.4 19:48.6 0:04.2 6:21/M
3 ED HAYNES 945 45 60 1:50.4 21:01.0 21:05.8 0:04.7 6:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DENICE NAUMAN 1843 52 74   21:32.8 21:41.3 0:08.5 6:55/M
2 CAROLYN MARTINEZ 988 54 158 4:58.2 26:31.0 26:35.9 0:04.8 8:32/M
3 ANN HANDREN 932 58 165 5:48.5 27:21.4 27:35.0 0:13.5 8:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KEN RYDER 1777 50 43   20:09.7 20:13.6 0:03.9 6:29/M
2 JAMES HEERWAGEN 947 57 99 3:11.0 23:20.7 23:29.1 0:08.3 7:30/M
3 DAVID WATKINS 1828 53 108 3:34.8 23:44.6 23:55.6 0:11.0 7:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CAROLE WOODWARD 1085 60 180   28:13.6 28:27.3 0:13.7 9:04/M
2 TRUDY CLELAND 746 68 200 1:18.7 29:32.3 29:45.7 0:13.3 9:30/M
3 NANCY MOYES 739 64 226 3:13.2 31:26.9 32:02.6 0:35.7 10:06/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TOM ALVEY FLOWER MOUND TX 810 63 71   21:28.4 21:30.1 0:01.7 6:54/M
2 JIM FOX 921 61 84 0:51.0 22:19.4 22:25.8 0:06.3 7:11/M
3 DAMON SIMMONS 1051 61 102 2:07.6 23:36.1 23:58.2 0:22.1 7:35/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CLAIRISSA COOPER 627 99 272   33:56.5 34:07.4 0:10.8 10:55/M
2 SUSAN DOHERTY 911 71 401 16:21.7 50:18.3 50:32.3 0:14.0 16:10/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 STEPHEN BROWN LEWISVILLE TX 898 71 193   29:03.7 29:13.8 0:10.1 9:20/M
2 CARL HEATH 946 73 315 8:26.5 37:30.2 37:42.3 0:12.1 12:03/M
3 GABE ABENE 876 83 379 18:13.9 47:17.7 47:44.3 0:26.6 15:12/M