Cupid's Chase 5K

Age Group Results

February 11, 2017


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 13-15 25-29 30-39 40-49
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 20-24 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AMME BLAIR WOLFFORTH TX 1233 44 3   21:25.7 21:26.1 0:00.4 6:53/M
2 JENA MASSIE LUBBOCK TX 1226 34 4 1:06.8 22:32.6 22:33.6 0:01.0 7:15/M
3 CARI CLINE LUBBOCK TX 1074 28 12 9:37.0 31:02.7 31:10.2 0:07.4 9:59/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MOSES GARZA LUBBOCK TX 1229 25 1   20:59.8 21:01.0 0:01.1 6:45/M
2 EVAN LOSSING SAN DIEGO CA 1215 20 2 0:10.7 21:10.6 21:11.0 0:00.4 6:48/M
3 ROBERT VILLARREAL MEADOW TX 1224 48 5 4:46.5 25:46.4 25:47.8 0:01.4 8:17/M
Top

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAINA WESTON LUBBOCK TX 1220 11 19   41:09.7 41:12.1 0:02.3 13:14/M
2 JACELYN WESTON LUBBOCK TX 1228 10 20 0:12.2 41:22.0 41:24.8 0:02.8 13:18/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JARET WESTON LUBBOCK TX 1227 13 11   30:23.3 30:25.4 0:02.1 9:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KATHERINE CARDEN LUBBOCK TX 1068 24 16   39:11.8 39:15.8 0:04.0 12:36/M
2 MARGARET JOHNSON LUBBOCK TX 1154 24 17 0:00.6 39:12.4 39:15.8 0:03.3 12:36/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MARC LOPEZ LUBBOCK TX 1178 27 7   27:05.6 27:09.4 0:03.7 8:43/M
2 NATHAN THOMPSON LUBBOCK TX 1219 27 22 19:40.9 46:46.6 46:49.1 0:02.4 15:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELISSA WESTON SHALLOWATER TX 1221 34 14   31:55.1 31:58.0 0:02.9 10:16/M
2 RACHEL CAREY LUBBOCK TX 1225 38 15 4:11.9 36:07.0 36:08.5 0:01.4 11:37/M
3 ALICIA BROUGHTON LUBBOCK TX 1037 38 21 10:24.6 42:19.7 42:24.0 0:04.3 13:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHRISTOPHER NEEL LUBBOCK TX 1218 36 9   29:41.1 29:42.8 0:01.7 9:33/M
2 DOUGLAS CLINE LUBBOCK TX 1080 31 10 0:20.1 30:01.3 30:09.7 0:08.4 9:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CHERYL GAMBLES LUBBOCK TX 1235 47 23   47:04.9 47:07.7 0:02.7 15:08/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BARRY BROUGHTON LUBBOCK TX 1067 42 6   26:42.3 26:43.6 0:01.3 8:35/M
2 STEVE MASSENGALE LUBBOCK TX 1231 47 8 1:24.1 28:06.4 28:08.5 0:02.0 9:02/M
3 CHRISTOPHER GASPAR GOLDTHWAITE TX 1124 40 13 5:04.0 31:46.4 31:47.5 0:01.1 10:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CRYSTAL KAHLICH SLATON TX 1165 53 18   39:26.5 39:30.2 0:03.7 12:41/M
2 SHELIA PATTERSON HARRIS LUBBOCK TX 1230 54 25 10:31.6 49:58.2 49:58.2 16:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUDY MANN 1234 61 24   48:56.3 49:00.5 0:04.2 15:44/M