Coyote Chase Race 2017

Age Group Results

November 18, 2017


Results by RunTIME Racing Services www.run-time.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 9-11 12-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Timed

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 SADIE THARP WEATHERFORD TX 1578 15 9   20:33.2 20:33.2 6:36/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRYAN RUIZ BROCK TX 51 30 1   17:42.5 17:42.5 5:41/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEBRA THOMAS ALEDO TX 1885 44 45   26:02.7 26:10.7 0:08.0 8:22/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 ADRIAN BENAVIDES MINERAL WELLS TX 1581 45 13   21:28.9 21:32.4 0:03.4 6:54/M
Top

Male 8 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JAMES KING WEATHERFORD TX 1527 8 141   41:12.8 41:32.1 0:19.3 13:15/M
Top

Female 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 HANNA REDINGTON WEATHERFORD TX 1504 10 39   25:36.8 25:36.8 8:14/M
2 JULIA STRITTMATTER WEATHERFORD TX 60 9 52 1:08.3 26:45.1 26:45.1 8:36/M
3 AVA BUCHHEIT BROCK TX 1394 11 91 5:47.7 31:24.5 32:47.9 1:23.4 10:06/M
4 LAUREN SCHWEISS WEATHERFORD TX 36 10 130 11:32.9 37:09.7 37:20.9 0:11.2 11:57/M
5 RYAN ATKINSON WEATHERFORD TX 1556 10 134 13:05.0 38:41.8 38:41.8 12:26/M
6 ISABELLE HOOPER WEATHERFORD TX 1510 9 163 29:49.5 55:26.3 55:30.9 0:04.5 17:49/M
Top

Male 9 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CANYON PENNELL 1561 9 48   26:24.4 26:25.7 0:01.2 8:29/M
2 KEEGAN JACKSON WEATHERFORD TX 1960 11 60 0:47.7 27:12.2 27:12.7 0:00.5 8:45/M
3 RILEY STARLING WEATHERFORD TX 1505 10 81 3:41.6 30:06.1 30:06.2 0:00.0 9:41/M
4 MARCUS STEADHAM WEATHERFORD TX 66 10 110 6:30.8 32:55.2 32:55.2 10:35/M
5 CARSON SIMMONS WEATHERFORD TX 1891 11 122 8:51.7 35:16.2 35:42.8 0:26.6 11:20/M
6 SAMUEL SUHR 1937 9 145 16:54.8 43:19.3 43:44.3 0:24.9 13:56/M
Top

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 OLIVIA CHRISTMAS WEATHERFORD TX 1589 13 18   22:24.0 22:29.3 0:05.3 7:12/M
2 DIANA GARCIA 1395 13 46 3:49.3 26:13.3 26:20.9 0:07.5 8:26/M
3 OLLIE HENDRICKSON 1399 12 53 4:22.6 26:46.6 26:48.5 0:01.9 8:36/M
4 MADISON HAND 1533 13 56 4:29.3 26:53.3 26:58.3 0:04.9 8:39/M
5 SARA STRITTMATTER WEATHERFORD TX 58 14 98 9:50.0 32:14.0 32:16.2 0:02.2 10:22/M
6 BRENNA TARBAY 1952 12 100 9:53.8 32:17.9 32:18.8 0:00.9 10:23/M
7 HOLLY STRITTMATTER WEATHERFORD TX 59 13 120 12:46.9 35:11.0 35:11.6 0:00.6 11:19/M
8 OLIVE BUCK WEATHERFORD TX 74 12 132 15:11.5 37:35.5 38:58.7 1:23.2 12:05/M
9 MADISON HOOPER WEATHERFORD TX 1514 13 154 27:13.3 49:37.3 49:42.2 0:04.8 15:57/M
Top

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 CORD MITCHELL WEATHERFORD TX 1999 14 15   21:36.5 21:37.7 0:01.1 6:57/M
2 JAYDEN SMITH WEATHERFORD TX 1890 14 19 0:57.9 22:34.4 22:56.7 0:22.3 7:15/M
3 FUSTON POWELL WEATHERFORD TX 1996 13 38 3:41.3 25:17.9 25:18.7 0:00.8 8:08/M
4 DOMINIC DEMARCO WEATHERFORD TX 1591 12 43 4:16.1 25:52.7 25:56.3 0:03.5 8:19/M
5 NATHANIEL JOHNSON WEATHERFORD TX 1855 14 54 5:12.1 26:48.7 26:57.3 0:08.6 8:37/M
6 DOSS HAUGEN 1534 13 140 19:06.4 40:43.0 40:48.9 0:05.9 13:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GINA LIMON WEATHERFORD TX 24 17 16   21:43.2 21:43.2 6:59/M
2 TESSA CATUTO WEATHERFORD TX 1547 18 42 4:06.7 25:49.9 26:02.5 0:12.6 8:18/M
3 NATALIE SMITH 1537 15 47 4:32.5 26:15.7 26:21.3 0:05.5 8:26/M
4 KATY SPENCER WEATHERFORD TX 72 18 55 5:07.3 26:50.5 26:54.0 0:03.4 8:38/M
5 MEGAN STIFFLER KELLER TX 68 15 61 5:33.8 27:17.1 27:35.6 0:18.5 8:46/M
6 PEYTON WAKEFIELD WEATHERFORD TX 1986 17 65 5:58.7 27:42.0 27:44.4 0:02.4 8:54/M
7 ELIE CHAVEZ WEATHERFORD TX 1548 17 80 8:22.2 30:05.4 30:29.9 0:24.4 9:40/M
8 PIPER HAUGEN WEATHERFORD TX 1536 15 90 9:32.4 31:15.7 31:19.6 0:03.9 10:03/M
9 SYDNEY CLEVELAND WEATHERFORD TX 8 17 106 10:54.9 32:38.2 32:41.5 0:03.3 10:30/M
10 JENNA HOOPER 1511 15 153 27:54.0 49:37.2 49:42.3 0:05.1 15:57/M
11 ALEX FIELD WEATHERFORD TX 1529 18 164 35:12.6 56:55.8 57:07.4 0:11.6 18:18/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AUSTIN CHRISTMAS WEATHERFORD TX 1587 17 2   17:45.5 17:45.5 5:42/M
2 MICHAEL DINKINS WEATHERFORD TX 1592 15 3 1:29.7 19:15.3 19:15.3 6:11/M
3 JOSHUA SMITH AZLE TX 1564 16 5 2:14.6 20:00.2 20:01.8 0:01.6 6:26/M
4 LUKE SMITH AZLE TX 1565 16 8 2:46.2 20:31.8 20:31.8 6:36/M
5 MATTHEW LAVERGNE WEATHERFORD TX 1870 16 10 3:13.5 20:59.1 20:59.3 0:00.1 6:45/M
6 TRISTEN ELLIS WEATHERFORD TX 13 18 11 3:25.3 21:10.9 21:19.8 0:08.9 6:48/M
7 DAKOTA HOWELL WEATHERFORD TX 20 15 12 3:34.5 21:20.1 21:20.2 0:00.1 6:52/M
8 COLBY SMITH WEATHERFORD TX 1600 15 17 4:25.7 22:11.3 22:34.7 0:23.4 7:08/M
9 JORDAN HAGOOD HUDSON OAKS TX 1558 15 20 4:52.8 22:38.4 22:38.4 7:17/M
10 HUNTER GREEN 1532 16 21 4:59.8 22:45.4 22:49.9 0:04.5 7:19/M
11 JUSTIN GRAVES WEATHERFORD TX 1935 15 23 5:31.1 23:16.7 23:40.5 0:23.8 7:29/M
12 EVAN BAGWELL WEATHERFORD TX 1544 18 24 5:32.3 23:17.8 23:40.6 0:22.7 7:29/M
13 MAX PERALES WEATHERFORD TX 1515 15 26 6:03.2 23:48.8 23:52.5 0:03.7 7:39/M
14 KOBE CRANFILL WEATHERFORD TX 11 15 33 6:48.2 24:33.7 24:34.3 0:00.5 7:54/M
15 TRAVIS JOHNSTON WEATHERFORD TX 1551 18 35 6:59.2 24:44.8 25:08.3 0:23.4 7:57/M
16 PRESTON HORNICK AZLE TX 1995 15 37 7:16.7 25:02.2 25:05.5 0:03.2 8:03/M
17 BOBBY THOMPSON JR MILLSAP TX 42 18 57 9:11.1 26:56.6 27:02.0 0:05.3 8:40/M
18 ALONZO MOLINA 31 16 58 9:19.7 27:05.3 27:14.0 0:08.6 8:43/M
19 DIEGO GUERRERO 15 19 116 16:18.1 34:03.7 34:12.0 0:08.2 10:57/M
20 MATTHEW WOLFFE BURLESON TX 1961 18 129 19:21.5 37:07.1 37:10.3 0:03.2 11:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JESYE BRABSON 886 23 30   24:08.0 24:08.0 7:46/M
2 LAUREN LEACH WEATHERFORD TX 1552 22 36 0:47.7 24:55.8 24:57.4 0:01.6 8:01/M
3 REBEKAH GIBSON WEATHERFORD TX 997 24 73 4:53.7 29:01.7 29:09.7 0:07.9 9:20/M
4 DESTINY HAMMOND JACKBORO TX 18 21 96 7:57.5 32:05.5 32:14.1 0:08.6 10:19/M
5 KAMBRIE GRAY 1397 24 104 8:20.2 32:28.2 32:59.8 0:31.5 10:26/M
6 REBECCA BOWMAN 5 24 155 26:41.0 50:49.0 51:06.8 0:17.8 16:20/M
7 JADE STULTS WEATHERFORD TX 1530 22 159 28:20.9 52:29.0 52:39.5 0:10.5 16:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN BESSIRE HUDSON OAKS TX 2 21 50   26:29.4 26:32.0 0:02.6 8:31/M
2 BRANDON BANKSTON STEPHENVILLE TX 1580 21 51 0:03.0 26:32.5 26:39.8 0:07.2 8:32/M
3 WILL KING HUDSON OAKS TX 1857 21 87 4:25.3 30:54.8 31:12.3 0:17.5 9:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTA COFIELD 1983 25 83   30:13.3 30:23.1 0:09.7 9:43/M
2 MERODEE HEAD POOLVILLE TX 1596 29 84 0:01.6 30:14.9 30:24.3 0:09.3 9:43/M
3 TIFFANY CROSS FATE TX 49 29 102 2:09.4 32:22.8 32:32.0 0:09.1 10:24/M
4 HEATHER YARBROUGH WEATHERFORD TX 1080 25 118 4:19.9 34:33.3 34:43.4 0:10.1 11:07/M
5 AMY ATKINSON WEATHERFORD TX 1555 28 138 9:57.0 40:10.4 40:10.4 12:55/M
6 MELISSA WHITEMAN WEATHERFORD TX 1531 28 152 16:58.5 47:11.9 47:22.6 0:10.7 15:10/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TAYLOR WARD WEATHERFORD TX 52 27 7   20:14.8 20:14.8 6:30/M
2 JONATHAN HORTON WEATHERFORD TX 19 25 25 3:13.7 23:28.5 23:54.8 0:26.3 7:33/M
3 KEVIN HERRING WEATHERFORD TX 1055 26 94 11:47.8 32:02.7 32:12.5 0:09.8 10:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KRISTI YOUNGER FORT WORTH TX 62 32 70   28:38.3 28:45.4 0:07.1 9:12/M
2 SANDRA MIRELES HUDSON OAKS TX 1873 34 74 0:30.2 29:08.5 29:14.9 0:06.4 9:22/M
3 RACHEL MCGREGOR WEATHERFORD TX 64 30 75 0:37.9 29:16.2 29:22.7 0:06.5 9:25/M
4 KRISTI GRIGGS WEATHERFORD TX 1503 31 126 8:22.8 37:01.1 37:04.7 0:03.6 11:54/M
5 NATALIE CAZARES WEATHERFORD TX 1584 33 143 13:49.5 42:27.8 42:33.8 0:05.9 13:39/M
6 CARMELITA MUNOZ WILLOW PARK TX 33 34 147 15:13.6 43:51.9 44:05.2 0:13.2 14:06/M
7 FIONA ATITSO 2000 30 160 24:15.0 52:53.4 53:10.2 0:16.8 17:00/M
8 JENNA CLARK 6 32 167 28:53.5 57:31.9 57:51.1 0:19.2 18:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 AARON BRABSON WEATHERFORD TX 885 34 4   19:44.7 19:44.7 6:21/M
2 JOHN LOPEZ WEATHERFORD TX 25 32 22 3:04.3 22:49.0 22:57.7 0:08.6 7:20/M
3 MARK SHELLEY EULESS TX 37 32 31 4:42.9 24:27.6 24:35.4 0:07.8 7:52/M
4 KYLE RUCKER 1984 30 111 13:30.1 33:14.8 33:25.6 0:10.7 10:41/M
5 DEREK GRIGGS WEATHERFORD TX 1502 33 112 13:35.5 33:20.2 33:23.3 0:03.0 10:43/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DEANNA SLADE WEATHERFORD TX 1884 37 27   23:51.5 23:56.1 0:04.5 7:40/M
2 JENNY THOMPSON MILLSAP TX 41 39 62 3:26.7 27:18.2 27:23.0 0:04.8 8:47/M
3 MELODY FLEMING 1526 39 88 7:04.6 30:56.1 31:03.9 0:07.7 9:57/M
4 SHANNON ELLINGSWORTH WEATHERFORD TX 70 39 136 16:10.4 40:01.9 40:12.2 0:10.2 12:52/M
5 BONNIE STIFFLER KELLER TX 69 38 144 19:01.4 42:52.9 43:14.0 0:21.1 13:47/M
6 ERIN HAMPE SPRINGTOWN TX 1593 39 146 19:48.7 43:40.2 44:15.0 0:34.7 14:02/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MATT NOVIKOFF WEATHERFORD TX 34 38 6   20:07.0 20:08.5 0:01.4 6:28/M
2 BRANDON BALDWIN WEATHERFORD TX 1557 36 32 4:22.8 24:29.9 24:39.4 0:09.4 7:52/M
3 ALAN EDWARDS WEATHERFORD TX 12 37 63 7:12.5 27:19.5 27:59.3 0:39.7 8:47/M
4 CHRIS CHRISTMAS WEATHERFORD TX 1588 38 108 12:44.3 32:51.3 33:14.1 0:22.7 10:34/M
5 JEFF COOKE LIPAN TX 1965 38 115 13:36.0 33:43.0 33:58.4 0:15.3 10:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RONI NEW WEATHERFORD TX 1082 44 76   29:50.4 30:16.1 0:25.6 9:36/M
2 TIFFANY CHRISTMAS WEATHERFORD TX 1590 40 105 2:38.2 32:28.6 32:53.8 0:25.2 10:26/M
3 TAMMY BENAVIDES 1 44 150 15:20.2 45:10.6 45:27.1 0:16.5 14:31/M
4 KERI KEIS MILLSAP TX 1560 40 156 21:17.3 51:07.7 51:10.7 0:03.0 16:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JUSTIN HOOPER WEATHERFORD TX 1512 42 34   24:41.2 24:45.4 0:04.1 7:56/M
2 JULIAN GARCIA MILLSAP TX 54 41 49 1:47.5 26:28.8 26:35.6 0:06.8 8:31/M
3 MICHAEL PERALES WEATHERFORD TX 1516 40 72 4:12.2 28:53.5 28:58.0 0:04.4 9:17/M
4 STEVEN METZLER BROCK TX 30 44 101 7:39.1 32:20.3 32:53.4 0:33.0 10:24/M
5 KEVIN CLEVELAND WEATHERFORD TX 7 41 107 8:03.5 32:44.7 32:48.7 0:03.9 10:32/M
6 CHRIS GRAVES WEATHERFORD TX 1899 41 109 8:10.9 32:52.2 33:19.5 0:27.3 10:34/M
7 EDDIE HAUGEN 1535 43 113 9:00.4 33:41.7 33:48.5 0:06.8 10:50/M
8 DUSTIN HEEREN WEATHERFORD TX 73 41 117 9:24.8 34:06.1 34:41.6 0:35.5 10:58/M
9 JOSH STRITTMATTER WEATHERFORD TX 57 40 119 10:26.7 35:08.0 35:11.0 0:03.0 11:18/M
10 CALEB LAIN WEATHERFORD TX 1868 41 121 10:33.3 35:14.5 35:29.3 0:14.7 11:20/M
11 BRANDON SCHWEISS WEATHERFORD TX 35 40 131 12:33.9 37:15.2 37:26.8 0:11.6 11:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 MELANIE NIX 924 49 64   27:32.1 28:08.6 0:36.4 8:51/M
2 SHANNA DINKINS WEATHERFORD TX 55 45 67 0:14.8 27:47.0 27:49.9 0:02.8 8:56/M
3 KRISTY MCGUIRE WEATHERFORD TX 53 46 85 3:05.5 30:37.7 30:47.6 0:09.9 9:51/M
4 AMY LARVIN WEATHERFORD TX 1869 45 123 8:46.9 36:19.0 36:25.4 0:06.3 11:41/M
5 CHERLYN LAWRENCE WEATHERFORD TX 1953 46 137 12:32.1 40:04.3 40:15.0 0:10.7 12:53/M
6 JULIE EYSTER SPRINGTOWN TX 1943 48 157 24:55.6 52:27.8 52:59.5 0:31.7 16:52/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 TRAVIS COMBS WEATHERFORD TX 9 49 28   23:55.1 24:00.9 0:05.7 7:41/M
2 ROB CATUTO WEATHERFORD TX 1546 49 40 1:42.3 25:37.4 25:50.1 0:12.6 8:14/M
3 MIKE SKAGGS WILLOW PARK TX 1883 47 89 7:17.3 31:12.4 31:12.4 10:02/M
4 JUSTIN WARREN WEATHERFORD TX 1964 45 99 8:19.0 32:14.1 32:28.4 0:14.2 10:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LONNA LEACH 1553 51 59   27:08.2 27:09.8 0:01.6 8:43/M
2 DORA STEEVES 1957 53 97 5:02.1 32:10.3 32:22.5 0:12.2 10:21/M
3 MONICA HODGES WEATHERFORD TX 1967 54 124 9:12.2 36:20.4 36:25.9 0:05.4 11:41/M
4 LISA CROW 1938 50 149 16:53.5 44:01.8 44:26.4 0:24.6 14:09/M
5 CYNDI AGUIRRE WEATHERFORD TX 1941 54 162 27:04.8 54:13.0 54:46.1 0:33.0 17:26/M
6 LINDA CHISHOLM CRESSON TX 1585 51 166 30:06.7 57:14.9 57:40.7 0:25.7 18:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 GARY BROOKS SPRINGTOWN TX 1582 50 29   24:04.3 24:05.8 0:01.5 7:44/M
2 JAMES SMITH AZLE TX 1563 54 44 1:56.4 26:00.7 26:13.6 0:12.9 8:22/M
3 RANDY NIX 971 53 68 3:56.2 28:00.5 28:37.1 0:36.5 9:00/M
4 RUSSELL MCKEE WEATHERFORD TX 1963 54 71 4:38.6 28:42.9 28:58.6 0:15.7 9:14/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DIANE BARKER GORDON TX 1956 59 93   31:56.1 32:11.8 0:15.7 10:16/M
2 NANCI HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX 1597 57 139 8:27.6 40:23.8 40:37.3 0:13.5 12:59/M
3 TAMMIE PRUNTY 1940 58 158 20:32.1 52:28.2 53:00.2 0:31.9 16:52/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 DAVID HOLTSFORD LIPAN TX 61 56 14   21:31.5 21:31.8 0:00.2 6:55/M
2 BOBBY ATCHLEY WEATHERFORD TX 1393 57 66 6:10.8 27:42.4 28:11.5 0:29.0 8:54/M
3 MICHAEL KINMAN MILLSAP TX 1858 58 69 6:52.0 28:23.6 28:28.1 0:04.4 9:08/M
4 MIKE STACK WEATHERFORD TX 1950 55 77 8:22.6 29:54.2 29:57.1 0:02.9 9:37/M
5 ROBERT HAGOOD HUDSON OAKS TX 1559 56 79 8:31.3 30:02.9 30:14.1 0:11.2 9:39/M
6 KEITH KINDLE ALEDO TX 1856 57 127 15:33.7 37:05.2 37:21.6 0:16.4 11:55/M
7 SCOTT CHISHOLM 1586 55 165 35:42.9 57:14.5 57:40.6 0:26.1 18:24/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 KAYE KAUFFMAN BURLESON TX 22 60 78   29:55.0 29:58.3 0:03.2 9:37/M
2 REBECCA STACK WEATHERFORD TX 1951 60 135 8:47.4 38:42.5 38:46.4 0:03.9 12:27/M
3 VICKI MARTIN FORT WORTH TX 27 64 142 11:48.0 41:43.1 41:56.5 0:13.4 13:25/M
4 BARBARA ANDERSON WEATHERFORD TX 1579 62 148 14:01.7 43:56.8 44:14.3 0:17.4 14:08/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BRAD NOWLIN FORT WORTH TX 1876 60 41   25:45.4 25:48.0 0:02.6 8:17/M
2 WELDON WALLACE WEATHERFORD TX 1888 61 125 11:10.5 36:55.9 37:44.5 0:48.6 11:52/M
3 MIKE MOORE FORT WORTH TX 32 63 151 20:26.0 46:11.4 46:26.3 0:14.8 14:51/M
4 RICHARD AGUIRRE 1942 64 161 28:25.1 54:10.5 54:48.9 0:38.4 17:25/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 BONNIE WALLACE WEATHERFORD TX 1887 66 114   33:42.6 34:17.2 0:34.6 10:50/M
2 MARINA COUTLER 10 67 133 4:09.5 37:52.1 38:10.3 0:18.1 12:11/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 LEONARD JOHNSON WEATHERFORD TX 1599 65 82   30:07.8 30:16.3 0:08.5 9:41/M
Top

Female 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 RITA MACKUBBIN SPRINGTOWN TX 1871 72 103   32:25.5 32:35.1 0:09.6 10:25/M
Top

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JOHN ROSS FORT WORTH TX 1878 70 86   30:38.8 30:40.9 0:02.1 9:51/M
2 ART HUTCHINSON WEATHERFORD TX 1598 71 92 1:04.5 31:43.3 31:45.1 0:01.7 10:12/M
3 TED WILSON ARLINGTON TX 50 70 95 1:23.9 32:02.8 32:11.5 0:08.7 10:18/M
4 JOHN BURGOYNE WEATHERFORD TX 1982 75 128 6:26.5 37:05.4 37:19.2 0:13.8 11:55/M